Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Calendário Comemorativo / Dia do Funcionário Público

Dia do Funcionário Público

PUBLICIDADE

 

28 de Outubro

“Pertencente ou destinado ao povo, à coletividade; relativo ao governo de um país; que é do uso de todos” são algumas das definições para público, segundo o Dicionário da Língua Portuguesa de Aurélio Buarque de Holanda Ferreira. Definições para serem lembradas nessa data que homenageia o funcionário público, a pessoa que foi legalmente empossada em um cargo do governo federal, de um estado ou cidade, das autarquias (entidades autônomas, com patrimônio próprio que prestam serviços aos governos e por eles são controladas) e das fundações pertencentes ao governo.

O QUE É SERVIÇO PÚBLICO

É todo o serviço prestado pela administração pública ou pelas pessoas consideradas como seus delegados sob as normas e controles estatais para satisfazer necessidades essenciais (como saúde, segurança, etc.) ou secundárias da coletividade ou de simples conveniência do Estado. A esses serviços têm direito todos os cidadãos.

OS DEVERES E OS DIREITO DOS SERVIDORES PÚBLICOS

Os deveres e direitos dos servidores públicos estão detalhadamente definidos e estabelecidos na Constituição da República e se encontram nos estatutos das entidades estatais e autárquicas.

É sempre bom lembrar a função nobre que têm aqueles que trabalham no serviço público e que lidam, não com o que é do governo, conceito muitas vezes entendido de forma distorcida, mas com o que é público e portando de todas as pessoas.

Conhecer direitos e deveres é essencial para todos, principalmente para aqueles que têm a função tão especial de zelar pelo bem público.

A quem serve o servidor público

Na discussão sobre a ‘lei da mordaça’ está em jogo a definição do perfil do funcionário e a própria modernização do Estado

O clima de guerra santa que cerca iniciativas e contra iniciativas de revogação de um inciso do artigo 242 do Estatuto dos Funcionários Públicos Civis do Estado de São Paulo, que é de 1968, chamado de “lei da mordaça”, pede uma reflexão crítica sobre o que motiva a controvérsia à luz dos contraditórios interesses em jogo. O fogaréu é, sobretudo, alimentado pela conjuntura eleitoral da campanha presidencial, da disputa do PT para permanecer no poder contra o PSDB que o quer de volta. O que não fica claro é a precedência da regulamentação de direitos e deveres do funcionário público como servidor dos cidadãos. O item satanizado da lei, aliás, aplica-se apenas a uma parte dos servidores.

O inciso I, do artigo, que é objeto da polêmica, proíbe o funcionário de “referir-se depreciativamente, em informação, parecer ou despacho, ou pela imprensa, ou qualquer meio de divulgação, às autoridades constituídas e aos atos da Administração…” Ou seja, é proibido xingar. Trata-se de regra para atalhar a possibilidade de que manifestações de funcionários venham a se constituir em pronunciamentos de ordem pessoal e garantir que seu eventual pronunciamento fique limitado ao que é propriamente técnico e impessoal. A questão é, pois, mais complicada do que consta do bate-boca em curso. Sobretudo porque o inciso intimida o funcionário público a ele sujeito e, em decorrência, dificulta o acesso dos meios de comunicação, por meio dele, a ocorrências que devam ser legitimamente levadas à opinião pública.

O inciso I, do artigo 179, do Estatuto dos Funcionários Públicos do Município de São Paulo, que é de 1979 e também entrou na dança, com a mesma motivação, dispõe sobre a mesma proibição, mais severamente, porém, do que o estatuto estadual. É que este, no mesmo inciso, diz que o funcionário público pode, “porém, em trabalho devidamente assinado, apreciá-los (as autoridades e os atos da administração) sob o aspecto doutrinário e da organização e eficiência do serviço”. O artigo do estatuto estadual, em princípio, não amordaça ninguém, antes regulamenta o modo como pode e deve o funcionário se manifestar enquanto empregado público. Porque não temos uma cultura do impessoal exercício da função pública, regras nesse âmbito acabam gerando restrições indevidas, que tanto dependem do arbítrio e de intimidações de superiores quanto dependem da coragem do funcionário de dizer, como cidadão, o que sua consciência lhe imponha.

Há, sabemos todos, abusos que decorrem de pensar-se o funcionário como delegado de partido político ou protegido de mandão de província. Funcionário público não é funcionário de si mesmo nem de interpostas pessoas, de organizações ou de crenças, mas servidor do aparelho de Estado. Sujeito, portanto, à regulamentação do modo como deve personificar e cumprir as funções de Estado que lhe cabem, para que o faça de modo impessoal e isento. Ou seja, despojado de atributos, como ideologia política e convicção religiosa, que, no estrito cumprimento da função pública, devem ser colocados entre parênteses, porque personalíssimos. Isso não anula o cidadão que deve existir na pessoa do servidor público que, como todo ser fragmentário deste nosso mundo moderno, terá que dividir-se entre o direito e o dever sem que, em nome de um deles, anule o outro. O funcionário público moderno é o que sabe e quer administrar esse dilema.

A ditadura apenas repetiu o que já era uma norma histórica do serviço público brasileiro, literalmente a mesma que se encontra no Estatuto dos Servidores Civis da União, de 1938. Num país como este, em que praticamente inexiste o funcionário público de perfil weberiano, caso em que a administração pública seria feita por servidores do governo, mais do que por servidores do governante, e só parcialmente o são, há problemas contraditórios envolvendo esse costume. De um lado, pela teimosa partidarização da conduta de muitos funcionários públicos, menos interessados em personificar, como é necessário, as funções próprias do Estado. No limite, os abusos foram conhecidos nas duas agressões físicas sofridas pelo governador Mário Covas, em manifestações de funcionários do ensino, e no cerco militar armado ao Palácio dos Bandeirantes, no governo de José Serra.

Por outro lado, o veto à manifestação do servidor público em relação a irregularidades de seu conhecimento, cria o funcionário cúmplice e o destitui da cidadania que, mais do que ninguém, ele deveria personificar e dela dar exemplo. O que está em jogo, portanto, é a definição do perfil profissional do funcionário público e, nesse sentido, a própria modernização do Estado. Disso estamos muito longe, apesar de em episódios de corrupção, dos últimos tempos, a lealdade de funcionários ao Estado e não ao governante e ao poderoso, foi fundamental para conhecimento e apuração de irregularidades.

O regime militar deu um passo importante na direção da modernização do Estado, com base no profissionalismo do serviço público, ao tornar obrigatórios os concursos para acesso às carreiras no serviço do Estado e nele para as promoções devidas e necessárias. Sem dúvida, o funcionário público brasileiro de hoje é muito mais profissional do que era o de 1964. O público tem se beneficiado com a atuação desse funcionário que não se investe, arbitrariamente, de um poder pessoal que é mera usurpação do verdadeiro poder, o que aos governos é delegado pelos eleitores por meio do voto livre e democrático. O funcionário é funcionário do poder do povo configurado na organização do Estado, que é mediação desse poder e lhe dá sentido. Na democracia, o povo se manifesta por meio de eleição e nunca pela usurpação. Os estatutos de funcionários públicos existem para regular os direitos dos servidores, mas também o exercício desse dever funcional para com o povo, os direitos do povo. Nem como cerceamento da opinião democrática do funcionário nem como renúncia do Estado às funções que lhe são próprias e apenas suas.

Dia do Funcionário Público

Definições para “Funcionário público”

1) Pessoa que exerce, legalmente, função administrativa de âmbito federal, estadual ou municipal, de caráter público.

O cargo ou função pertence ao Estado e não a quem o ocupa, tendo o Estado direito discriminatório de criar, alterar ou suprimir cargos ou funções.

A vitaliciedade não impede a extinção do cargo, ficando o funcionário em disponibilidade com todos os vencimentos. Para demissão do funcionário público concursado é necessário processo administrativo com garantia de ampla defesa.

O estágio probatório não protege o funcionário contra a extinção do cargo. Servidor vitalício sujeita-se à aposentadoria compulsória em razão da idade.

O funcionário é de fato, se irregularmente investido em cargo público; de direito, se concursado e legalmente investido em suas funções.

2) Em Direito Penal, o conceito é específico não se confundindo com a definição do Direito Administrativo. Considera-se funcionário público, para os efeitos penais quem, embora transitoriamente ou sem remuneração, exerce cargo, emprego ou função pública. Equipara-se a funcionário público quem exerce cargo, emprego ou função em entidade paraestatal.

Desobediência à ordem legal de funcionário público – Não cumprimento da determinação de autoridade pública. Crime praticado por particular, consistente em não executar a determinação legal de funcionário público.

A Data

No dia 28 de outubro comemora-se o dia do funcionário público. A data foi instituída no governo do presidente Getúlio Vargas, através da criação do Conselho Federal do Serviço Público Civil, em 1937.

Em 1938 foi fundado o Departamento Administrativo do Serviço Público do Brasil, onde esse tipo de serviço passou a ser mais utilizado.

As leis que regem os direitos e deveres dos funcionários que prestam serviços públicos estão no decreto nº 1.713, de 28 de outubro de 1939, motivo pelo qual é o dia da comemoração desse profissional.

Em 11 de dezembro de 1990, foi publicado o novo Estatuto dos Servidores Públicos Civis da União, das autarquias e das fundações públicas federais, a Lei nº8112, alterando várias disposições da antiga lei, porém os direitos e deveres desses servidores estão definidos e estabelecidos na Constituição Federal do Brasil, além dos estatutos das entidades em que trabalham.

Os serviços públicos estão divididos em classes hierárquicas, de acordo com os órgãos dos governos, que podem ser municipais, estaduais ou federais. Os serviços prestados podem ser de várias áreas de atuação, como da justiça, saúde, segurança, etc.

Para ser servidor público é preciso participar de concursos e ser aprovado no mesmo, garantindo assim a vaga enquanto profissional. O bom desse tipo de trabalho é que o servidor tem estabilidade, não pode ser dispensado de suas funções. Somente em casos extremos, em que se comprove a falta de idoneidade de um funcionário público, é que o mesmo é afastado de seu cargo.

Os salários dos funcionários públicos são pagos pelos cofres públicos, dependendo da localidade. Se for municipal, são pagos pelas prefeituras; se estadual, pelos governos estaduais; e se federal, pagos pelos cofres da União.

Os servidores públicos devem ser prestativos e educados, pois trabalham para atender a população civil de uma localidade. É comum vermos pessoas reclamarem dos serviços públicos, da falta de recursos dos mesmos, falta de profissionais para prestar os devidos atendimentos ou até mesmo por estes serem mal educados e ríspidos com a população. É bom enfatizar que esses profissionais lidam com o que é público, ou seja, aquilo que é de todas as pessoas.

Portanto, ganham para prestar serviços a toda comunidade.

Fonte: Instituto Brasileiro de Geografia e Estatística/www.eagora.org.br/ www.jusbrasil.com.br/www.patos.pb.gov.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dia da Infância

PUBLICIDADE A infância é a faixa etária que vai do nascimento até a adolescência. De …

Dia do Pi

PUBLICIDADE 14 de março – Dia do Pi Pi ou p. O Dia do Pi …

Dia Mundial da Gentileza

PUBLICIDADE A bondade é um comportamento marcado por características éticas, uma disposição agradável e uma …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation