Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Calendário Comemorativo / Dia Mundial sem Tabaco

Dia Mundial sem Tabaco

PUBLICIDADE

 

31 de Maio

Dia Mundial sem Tabaco

Por amor, não fume!

O tabagismo, ou hábito de fumar, é a doença crônica mais prevalente no mundo, além de ser a maior causa de morte evitável.

A maior parte dos tabagistas, ou fumantes, está preocupada com as conseqüências do tabagismo para sua própria saúde e quer, sim, parar de fumar. No entanto, tentativas solitárias do próprio fumante em cessar o hábito, dependendo somente de sua força de vontade, têm um índice de sucesso de apenas 5%, enquanto que quando com acompanhamento médico e suporte psicológico, estes índices ultrapassam 50% em uma única tentativa.

O cigarro contém mais de 4.700 substâncias químicas e mais de 60 que são cancerígenas, mas a dependência física e psicológica advém da nicotina. No Brasil chegamos a índices de 25% da população sendo tabagista, e índices alarmantes de até 27% entre adolescentes. O tabagismo também cresceu muito entre as mulheres.

É bom que fique claro que não existem níveis seguros de consumo de cigarro, ou seja, fumar apenas um cigarro por dia também pode ocasionar doenças. Além disso, os cigarros de baixo teor de nicotina também aumentam o risco de câncer de pulmão, enfisema pulmonar, bronquite e doenças cardiovasculares. Destaque a parte fica para o câncer de pulmão, que é um dos piores riscos a que o fumante se expõe e é o tipo de câncer que mais mata no mundo, com cerca de 170 mil mortes por ano somente nos EUA e com 1,2 milhão de novos casos por ano no mundo. O risco de se ter câncer de pulmão é 24 vezes maior nos fumantes. Além disso, existe relação do tabagismo com câncer de esôfago, estômago, laringe e de boca.

Como as formulações comerciais de reposição de nicotina disponíveis no mercado não necessitam de receita médica, é comum vermos fumantes que, em conversa de balcão na farmácia, saem com gomas de mascar de nicotina ou adesivos de nicotina achando que todos os seus problemas serão resolvidos, o que, infelizmente, não é verdade. O tratamento de abandono do cigarro é multidisciplinar e multifocal, envolvendo suporte psicológico e auto-ajuda, mudanças de hábitos de vida, reposição farmacológica de nicotina e drogas que diminuem a ansiedade e o desejo de fumar.

O papel dos médicos e de todos outros profissionais de saúde, independentemente de sua área de atuação ou de sua especialidade, é estimular que seus pacientes parem de fumar. Conversar com os pacientes, expor os benefícios de levar uma vida saudável e sem vícios pode ajudá-los a encarar a guerra que terão de travar com o vício para abandoná-lo definitivamente. Além disso, os profissionais da saúde deveriam encaminhar os pacientes tabagistas para os profissionais habilitados para o tratamento, atitude que nem sempre acontece, infelizmente.

Somam-se a isso a inconcebível idéia de que muitos médicos ainda são fumantes. Pesquisas apontam que de quatro médicos no Brasil, um é fumante. Apesar de todo o conhecimento que têm, apesar de verem as pessoas adoecendo, muitos não conseguem abandonar o cigarro porque são nicotino-dependentes, porque entraram em contato com a nicotina em suas adolescências, como 90% dos fumantes. E só depois é que se tornaram profissionais de saúde. Por isso, é importante frisar: até quem mais entende de saúde pode ser dependente de nicotina. O que não pode acontecer é o paciente pensar que cigarro não faz mal porque seu médico fuma.Ele é tão somente mais um dependente. Se você é um fumante, pense em você, pense que você tem em suas mãos a chance de não desenvolver doenças pulmonares como bronquite ou enfisema pulmonar, e doenças gravíssimas como o câncer de pulmão. Pense que você poderá diminuir a sua chance de ter um infarto do miocárdio ou um derrame cerebral se parar de fumar hoje. Pense nas pessoas que convivem com você, no seu companheiro (a) e nos seus filhos, seus colegas de trabalho, que involuntariamente estão sendo expostos aos mesmos agentes tóxicos que você, por causa da fumaça que você exala para prezar o seu próprio vício e, assim garantir prazer a você mesmo. Existem muitas doenças que infelizmente não podemos evitar, mas as doenças causadas pelo cigarro são evitáveis, e porque você não vai fazer a sua parte?

Os cartazes de sala de espera, sabiamente, dizem “por favor, não fume”. Seria melhor dizer: “por amor, não fume”.

Alexandre Garcia de Lima é médico cirurgião torácico, mestre em Cirurgia pela Unicamp, Membro Titular da Sociedade Brasileira de Cirurgia Torácica, das Sociedades Paulista e Brasileira de Pneumologia e Tisiologia. É Diretor Técnico do Instituto Nova Campinas.

Alexandre Garcia de Lima

O tabaco é uma planta da erva-moura família, encontrado principalmente em América do Norte e América do Sul. Folhas de tabaco secas são muitas vezes fumado em charutos , cigarros e cachimbos , mas também pode ser mastigado na boca ou no nariz cheirou. O tabaco contém uma substância química muito poderosa chamada nicotina que torna muito difícil para os usuários de tabaco a parar de usá-lo.

Tabaco e saúde

Dia Mundial sem Tabaco

Usuários de tabaco (principalmente fumantes) são arriscados a ter muitas doenças graves e muitas vezes mortais, tais como câncer, acidentes vasculares cerebrais, doenças do coração e doenças pulmonares. Centros para Controle e Prevenção de Doenças dos Estados Unidos descrevem o uso do tabaco como “o único risco evitável mais importante para a saúde pública em países desenvolvidos e uma importante causa prematura (precoce) de morte em todo o mundo”.

Fonte: www.institutonovacampinas.com.br/ simple.wikipedia.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dia da Infância

PUBLICIDADE A infância é a faixa etária que vai do nascimento até a adolescência. De …

Dia do Pi

PUBLICIDADE 14 de março – Dia do Pi Pi ou p. O Dia do Pi …

Dia Mundial da Gentileza

PUBLICIDADE A bondade é um comportamento marcado por características éticas, uma disposição agradável e uma …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation