Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Calendário Comemorativo / Dia Internacional da Mulher

Dia Internacional da Mulher

8 de Março

PUBLICIDADE

O Dia Internacional da Mulher é celebrado em 8 de março de cada ano. Comemora o movimento pelos direitos das mulheres.
No dia 8 de março de 1957 operárias de uma fábrica de tecido de Nova York, entraram em greve por melhores condições de trabalho.

A manifestação foi limitada com muita violência. As trabalhadoras foram presas dentro da fábrica que foi incendiada.Nesse incêndio , 130 mulheres morreram.

Em 1910 em uma conferência na Dinamarca decidiram que o dia 8 de março seria marcado pelo Dia Internacional da Mulher, em homenagens as trabalhadoras que morreram na fábrica.

Porém somente no ano de 1975 a ONU oficializou a data.

Uma data de muitas histórias

Era uma vez uma mulher… duas mulheres…. talvez, 129 mulheres. A data era 8 de março de 1857; mas bem podia ser de 1914 ou (quem sabe?) de 1917. O país era os Estados Unidos – ou será Alemanha? Ou a Rússia?

Tantas datas, tantos lugares e tanta história revelam o caráter, no mínimo, instigante da seqüência de fatos que permeiam a trajetória das pesquisas em busca da verdadeira origem da oficialização da “data de 8 de março” como o Dia Internacional da Mulher.

É instigante, e curiosa, talvez porque mescla fatos ocorridos nos Estados Unidos (Nova Iorque e Chicago), na Alemanha e na Rússia: mescla, também, greves e revoluções; reivindicações e conquistas. E nos apresenta datas que variam do dia 3 de maio (comemorado em Chicago em 1908), ao dia 28 de fevereiro (1909, em Nova Iorque) ou 19 de março (celebrado pelas alemãs e suecas em 1911).

A mais divulgada referência histórica dessa oficialização, na verdade, é a II Conferência Internacional das Mulheres Socialistas em Copenhague, Dinamarca, em 1910, da qual emanou a sugestão de que o mundo seguisse o exemplo das mulheres socialistas americanas, que inauguraram um feminismo heróico de luta por igualdade dos sexos. Na ocasião dessa conferência, foi proposta a resolução de “instaurar oficialmente o dia internacional das mulheres”. Contudo, apesar de os relatos mais recentes trazerem sempre a referência ao dia 8 de março, não há qualquer alusão específica a essa data na resolução de Copenhague.

É bem verdade que o referido exemplo americano – de intensa participação das mulheres trabalhadoras – ganhou força com o evento de um massacre “novaiorquino” extremamente cruel, datado de 8 de março de 1857. Nesta data, um trágico evento vitimou 129 tecelãs. Era uma vez uma mulher… duas mulheres…. talvez, 129 mulheres : dentro da fábrica em Nova Iorque onde trabalhavam, essas mulheres foram mortas porque organizaram uma greve por melhores condições de trabalho e contra a jornada de doze horas. Conta-se que, ao serem reprimidas pela polícia, as trabalhadoras refugiaram-se dentro da fábrica. Naquele momento, de forma brutal e vil, os patrões e a polícia trancaram as portas e atearam fogo, matando-as todas carbonizadas.

Fato brutal! Mas há quem considere como mito a correlação única e direta da tragédia das operárias americanas com a data do Dia Internacional da Mulher, simplesmente por não haver documento oficial que estabeleça essa relação.

Alguns estudiosos encontram uma correlação “mais confiável” em outros fatos históricos. Descrevem, por exemplo, como uma relação mais palpável, a data da participação ativa de operárias russas, em greve geral, que culminou com o início da revolução russa de 1917. Segundo relato de Trotski (História da Revolução Russa), o dia 8 de março era o dia internacional das mulheres – o dia em que operárias russas saíram às ruas para reivindicar o fim da fome, da guerra e do czarismo. “Não se imaginava que este ‘dia das mulheres’ inaugurasse a revolução”.

Com essas duas, ou com outras tantas histórias, materializam-se, em face da diversidade de interpretações, nossas interrogações sobre a verdadeira origem do Dia “8 de março” Internacional da Mulher. Contudo, é impossível não reconhecer o vínculo entre as datas das tragédias e vitórias relatadas com a escolha da data hoje oficializada. A aceitação desse vínculo está registrada em textos, livros e palestras da atualidade. E, com certeza, essa aceitação não decorre exclusivamente de documentos oficiais; decorre principalmente de um registro imaterial – a memória de quem reconhece e jamais esquece as recorrentes e seculares reivindicações femininas por justiça e igualdade social.

E, assim, voltamos ao começo: Era uma vez uma mulher… duas mulheres…. talvez, 129 mulheres.

A data era 8 de março de 1857; mas bem podia ser de 1914 ou (quem sabe?) de 1917 . E voltamos a esse começo mesmo para concluir que o fato de o dia internacional da mulher estar, ou não, oficialmente ligado a esse ou àquele momento histórico não é o foco mais significativo da reflexão que ora se apresenta. Afinal, o dia 8 de março universalizou-se – isso é fato . E universalizou-se pela similaridade dos eventos mundiais relacionados à luta das mulheres.

Hoje, sem sombra de dúvidas, a data é mais que um simples dia de comemoração ou de lembranças. É, na verdade, uma inegável oportunidade para o mergulho consciente nas mais profundas reflexões sobre a situação da mulher: sobre seu presente concreto, seus sonhos, seu futuro real. É dia para pensar, repensar e organizar as mudanças em benefício da mulher e, conseqüentemente, de toda a sociedade. Os outros 364 dias do ano são, certamente, para realizá-las.

Dia Internacional da Mulher

As mulheres fazem História

Dia Internacional da Mulher foi criado em homenagem a 129 operárias que morreram queimadas numa ação da polícia para conter uma manifestação numa fábrica de tecidos. Essas mulheres estavam pedindo a diminuição da jornada de trabalho de 14 para 10 horas por dia e o direito à licença-maternidade. Isso aconteceu em 8 de março de 1857, em Nova Iorque, nos Estados Unidos.

É longo o caminho das mulheres em busca de respeito à sua dignidade pessoal, social e profissional. Longo, mesmo. E, isto, vocês podem perceber clicando em “As mulheres fazem a história”.

Quando pensamos que, no fim do século dezenove, na Inglaterra, mulheres sozinhas, sem marido, eram consideradas um problema social, levamos um susto. Parece mentira, não? Mas não é.

Vista como um ser esquisito, o tal probleminha social, na verdade, não passava de uma preocupação política com o mercado de trabalho. O censo inglês da época contava muito mais mulheres solteiras do que homens, ocasionando um alarme entre os detentores do poder econômico.

Chegou-se a cogitar a emigração de mulheres para as colônias – onde sobrava homem -, para que elas pudessem exercer a sua função de fêmea, que seria, segundo concepção em voga, apenas o de completar e embelezar a vida do homem e não em se preocupar com carreira ou em ganhar seu sustento.

As feministas, por sua vez, tinham uma visão bem mais prática sobre a questão. Para elas, o excedente de mulheres disputando vagas no mercado de trabalho deveria ajudar a sociedade a refletir sobre as políticas sociais que lhes fechavam a porta para o ensino superior, para o voto e para as oportunidades profissionais e de desenvolvimento do seu potencial humano.

Dia Internacional da Mulher

A idéia de se celebrar o Dia da Mulher surgiu no contexto dos inúmeros protestos e manifestações de mulheres trabalhadoras no mundo entre o final do século XIX e início do século XX.

O primeiro grande marco é de 8 de março de 1857, quando trabalhadoras da indústria têxtil da cidade de Nova Iorque protestaram contra as condições desumanas de trabalho, as longas jornadas e os baixos salários.

Em 28 de fevereiro de 1909, celebrou-se nos Estados Unidos o primeiro Dia Nacional da Mulher. A iniciativa foi do Partido Socialista da América.

Em 1910, durante a II Conferência de Mulheres Socialistas, ocorrida em Copenhague, foi aventada pela primeira vez a idéia de se criar um Dia Internacional da Mulher. A proposta foi da alemã Clara Zetkin, uma das lideranças do Partido Social-Democrata da Alemanha.

Em seguimento à idéia, no dia 19 de março de 1911, a data foi oficialmente celebrada na Áustria, Dinamarca, Alemanha e Suíça.

Em representação à luta travada pelas mulheres por direitos no final do século XIX e início do século XX, associa-se a data do Dia Internacional da Mulher a um momento máximo de opressão, quando, em 1911, cerca de 140 trabalhadoras foram trancadas dentro de uma fábrica de roupas e carbonizadas durante um incêndio.

Destacam-se também os protestos de mulheres russas contra a Primeira Guerra Mundial, a partir de 1914. As manifestações geralmente ocorriam no último domingo de fevereiro, que, no calendário ocidental gregoriano, caía por volta do dia 8 de março. Destes, o evento mais significativo ocorreu em 1917, às vésperas da Revolução Russa, quando trabalhadoras protestaram e entraram em greve por “Pão e Paz”. Com a queda do czar Nicolau II poucos dias depois, o novo Governo Provisório russo garantiu às mulheres o direito de votar e ser votada, além de vários direitos trabalhistas.

Em 1975, Ano Internacional da Mulher, as Nações Unidas confirmaram o 8 de março como o Dia Internacional da Mulher.

Em 2011, o tema das Nações Unidas para o Dia Internacional da Mulher é “Igualdade de acesso à educação, ao treinamento e à ciência e tecnologia: trilha do trabalho decente para a mulher”.

Com o passar dos anos, as mulheres conquistaram importantes vitórias, como o direito à educação, ao trabalho, à participação ativa na política e à licença-maternidade. No Brasil, segundo informações da Pesquisa Nacional por Amostra de Domicílios (PNAD) 2009, elas representam 51,3% da população, 43,9% da população economicamente ativa (PEA) e 42,6% da ocupada. Já os dados da Síntese dos Indicadores Sociais 2010, baseados na PNAD, apontam que a média de estudo das mulheres é de 8,8 anos, enquanto os homens estudam apenas 7,7 anos.

Apesar disso, ainda é grande a desigualdade no mercado de trabalho. O Perfil Social, Racial e de Gênero das 500 Maiores Empresas do Brasil e Suas Ações Afirmativas – Pesquisa 2010 -, do Instituto Ethos e Ibope Inteligência, aponta que as mulheres detêm 33,1% dos postos de trabalho no quadro funcional. Nos outros níveis, a presença feminina se divide em 26,8% na supervisão, 22,1% na gerência e 13,7% no executivo.

No setor político, a situação é parecida. De acordo com o Tribunal Superior Eleitoral (TSE), 193 mulheres foram eleitas em 2010 para o Executivo e o Legislativo, apenas 11,66% do total de cargos. Uma dessas posições foi a de Dilma Rousseff, eleita a primeira presidenta do País.

As mulheres e a violência

A mobilização da sociedade contra a discriminação e a violência contra a mulher são mais frequentes a cada ano. Em 1985, por exemplo, a cidade de São Paulo (SP) inaugurou a primeira Delegacia de Defesa da Mulher do país. Cinco anos depois, também na capital paulista, a prefeita Luiza Erundina fundou uma casa de amparo às mulheres, primeiro serviço público municipal de atendimento aos casos de violência doméstica e sexual. Em 2003, o governo federal criou a Secretaria Especial de Políticas para as Mulheres (SPM), que estabelece políticas públicas voltadas para a valorização e a proteção das cidadãs do sexo feminino.

Em agosto de 2006, as brasileiras alcançaram uma grande vitória: a Lei Maria da Penha alterou o Código Penal ao punir de forma mais severa agressores de mulheres, que hoje podem ser presos em flagrante ou ter prisão preventiva decretada. Antes, eles só eram punidos após ferirem efetivamente as mulheres, pois as ameaças não eram suficientes para mandá-los para a prisão ou afastá-los do lar.

Fonte: www.senado.gov.br /www.brasil.gov.br

 

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dia da Infância

PUBLICIDADE A infância é a faixa etária que vai do nascimento até a adolescência. De …

Dia do Pi

PUBLICIDADE 14 de março – Dia do Pi Pi ou p. O Dia do Pi …

Dia Mundial da Gentileza

PUBLICIDADE A bondade é um comportamento marcado por características éticas, uma disposição agradável e uma …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation