Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Calendário Comemorativo / Dia do Diretor de Escola

Dia do Diretor de Escola

PUBLICIDADE

No dia 12 de Novembro comemoramos o Dia do Diretor de Escolas.

Dia do Diretor de Escola

Dentre as muitas funções que um Diretor escolar realiza, podemos mencionar as seguintes: zelar pela área pedagógica (ensino) e pela área administrativa; ser um relações públicas da escola diante da sociedade, dialogar com pais, alunos e funcionários na solução de possíveis problemas que possam acontecer, verificar se toda a documentação da escola está organizada (seus registros na secretaria da escola e também seu reconhecimento diante dos conselhos de educação), zelar pela saúde financeira da escola, planejar as ações que a escola tem em relação ao seu futuro: calendário, número de alunos e turmas, material a ser adotado, média dos alunos e etc.

Dentre algumas de suas tarefas, o Diretor Escolar, junto com toda a sua equipe administrativa e pedagógica, precisa sempre cuidar para que o principal objetivo de sua escola seja atingido: Educação.

Não é uma tarefa fácil. Provavelmente, enquanto muitos estão descansando, ele está preocupado com situações que precisam ser resolvidas e tratadas, antes que se tornem problemas de grande proporção.

Você aceitaria ser um Diretor ou Diretora Escolar? Muitas pessoas pensam no salário que poderiam receber nesta função. Mas, será que não poderiam ganhar tanto ou até mais fazendo outra coisa que não lhes rendesse tanto stress? Em nossa escola, o Diretor ainda precisa observar algo mais: ela não é somente uma escola com fins educacionais, onde todas as ciências humanas são ensinadas. Mas, é uma escola que tem o objetivo de ensinar o amor de Deus revelado em Jesus Cristo. Isso dá ao trabalho do Diretor e de toda a equipe escolar mais um diferencial.

Por isso, neste dia, queremos agradecer a Deus pela pessoa que Direciona nossa escola e desejar que o bondoso Deus lhe dê sempre a verdadeira Paz e verdadeira Sabedoria para realizar todas as suas funções com dedicação e amor.

Diz o rei Salomão: “Lembre sempre daquilo que aprendeu. A sua educação é a sua vida; guarde-a bem.” (Provérbios 4.13). Neste pensamento, agradeçamos sempre àqueles que zelam pela nossa educação, tanto em nossos lares como em nossa escola, a qual é dirigida por um Diretor.

Oremos: Amado pai celeste. Abençoa nossos guias na educação. Guarda também o Diretor de nossa escola, para que por meio de uma boa educação estejamos bem preparados para a vida e ter todo o conhecimento para irmos além. Por Jesus. Amém.

O que faz

O diretor escolar é aquele que devido a sua função, enfrenta pressão, resolve ou mesmo minimiza problemas e encontra soluções para suas decisões buscando a coerência, o bom senso e o equilíbrio para agir segundo o embasamento legal e os conceitos éticos que regem a ação educativa. Deste modo, desejamos que o dia de hoje sirva de reflexão para a valorização do papel do diretor escolar e que apesar do avanço tecnológico as pessoas descubram que o potencial humano jamais poderá ser substituído

O diretor de escola é, acima de tudo, um educador. Como tal, deve estar atento às consequências educativas de suas decisões e atos administrativos, pois estes repercutem de forma profunda, e nem sempre aparente, na formação dos alunos.

Você, diretor de escola, é constantemente desafiado a ter visão de futuro e a guiar as pessoas (professores, alunos e colaboradores) a viver os valores e princípios defendidos e praticados em suas escolas e instituições.

O diretor faz toda a diferença dentro da escola. Uma boa gestão é a diferença para bons resultados. O diretor comanda uma equipe de funcionários, professores, coordenadores, alunos… Além da questão pedagógica, está sempre atento ao dia a dia da unidade, dos estudantes… Resolve assuntos administrativos, atende pais, cuida de projetos, acompanha obras, etc.Seja lá qual for o tamanho da escola, o número de alunos ou tipo de ensino, sempre é possível descobrir novos caminhos, colocar em prática novas idéias, e, a partir daí, envolver todo o grupo em torno dos mesmos objetivos.

Diretor da escola: o protagonista esquecido

Gustavo Ioschpe

Quando se fala em educação, logo se pensa em professores e alunos. Cada vez há mais indícios, porém, de que esse foco na sala de aula é o ípico caso em que não conseguimos ver a floresta por estarmos tão preocupados com as árvores. Salas de aula não flutuam por aí, afinal: o locus do ensino é a escola, uma organização bastante complexa. que precisa reter bons profissionais, interessar e estimular alunos e agradar a pais e líderes políticos. Quem rege essa orquestra toda é o diretor escolar.

Sabemos relativamente pouco sobre ele. Alguns estudos mostram que a maneira como um diretor chega ao cargo é importante: escolas que têm diretor escolhido por processos que envolvem provas seguidas de eleições, ou pelo menos via eleição, têm alunos que aprendem mais do que aquelas em que o diretor é fruto de indicação política. Como costuma acontecer no Brasil, privilegiamos o caminho errado: os últimos dados mostram que 46% dos diretores de nossas escolas chegaram ao posto por indicação de alguém.

Outro erro que cometemos é imaginar que o diretor é um mero burocrata responsável por administrar as instalações físicas da escola e passar um corretivo nos baderneiros. O bom diretor, porém, faz bem mais do que isso. No livro “Organizing Schools for Improvement”. os autores definem bem as quatro áreas que o gestor escolar deve dominar: capacitação dos professores, criação de um clima propício ao aprendizado, envolvimento com a família e ensino ambicioso, visando ao ingresso na universidade.

Alguns desses quesitos são difíceis de medir e quantificar. O trabalho de um bom diretor é indireto: assim como se nota o trabalho de um bom técnico pelo desempenho de seus jogadores, a virtuosidade de um diretor se manifesta pelo trabalho de seus professores. Um bom diretor consegue criar um clima ordeiro e organizado, em que alunos e professores podem dar o seu melhor com o mínimo de interrupções. Pesquisas demonstram que alunos aprendem mais naquelas escolas em que há um clima positivo e onde os professores reconhecem a liderança do seu diretor. Pesquisas internacionais (todas disponíveis em twitter.com/gioschpe) comprovam que, quando o diretor tem poder para contratar e demitir professores, os alunos têm desempenho melhor. Outra pesquisa mostra que os diretores têm boa capacidade para prever, antes da contratação, quais serão os professores excelentes e quais os ruins. Faria sentido, portanto, mudar o processo de seleção de professores, que hoje se resume a um concurso público que avalia quase tudo — menos a capacidade do sujeito de ensinar um determinado conteúdo —, para um processo que envolva uma entrevista com os bons diretores escolares.

Um erro que cometemos é imaginar que o diretor é um mero burocrata responsável por administrar as instalações físicas da escola. O bom diretor escolar é um líder pedagógico, além de ser um bom gestor. Nas escolas de primeiras séries, há evidências de que o conhecimento do diretor sobre as matérias ensinadas e sua intervenção nas práticas dos professores — especialmente aqueles com dificuldades — melhoram o desempenho dos alunos. Nos anos mais avançados, é impossível para um diretor dominar todas as áreas, de forma que seu impacto precisa ser indireto, mas não por isso ele é menos importante. Pesquisas sugerem, por exemplo, que em aulas de linguagem uma estratégia em que os alunos se engajam através de questionamentos e uma postura interativa facilita o aprendizado, enquanto em aulas de matemática ocorre o oposto: estratégias em que o professor passa mais tempo explicando conceitos, formalizando o conhecimento, têm melhores resultados. O mau diretor acha que cada professor deve fazer o que bem entender.

O bom diretor julga que todos precisam de orientação e que a escola deve ter um padrão. Por isso é que normalmente não se veem escolas com resultados muito díspares entre séries ou disciplinas. Ainda faltam pesquisas para esmiuçar esse fenômeno, mas em minhas andanças por escolas Brasil afora ficam claros dois fatores. Primeiro, os semelhantes se atraem: professor descompromissado procura escola de diretor idem, e bons diretores fazem o possível para afastar os maus professores e atrair os bons. Uma diretora arretada de escola pública de Fortaleza me contou que uma de suas professoras tirava licença médica atrás de licença médica. Ela também trabalhava em uma escola particular, só que a essa comparecia sempre. Quando a professora estava de licença, a diretora ligava para a escola particular e descobria se ela estava trabalhando. Depois de alguns meses em que teve seu comportamento desmascarado, a professora malandra pediu para sair. O segundo mecanismo é através do exemplo. Quando um professor sabe que seu diretor está batalhando e que vai cobrá-lo, isso é motivador. E vice-versa: visitei uma escola em Goiânia em que a diretora resolveu afrouxar as cobranças sobre alunos e professores porque queria se candidatar a vereadora e não convinha antagonizar ninguém. Os professores ficaram tão desmotivados, e trataram seus alunos com tanta indiferença, que logo a escola saiu do controle: os alunos, enraivecidos, começaram até a riscar o carro de professores.

Outra marca do bom gestor escolar é a relação com a comunidade. Em linhas gerais, os bons diretores atraem os pais, trazendo-os para peno da escola. Só assim um pai ou mãe poderá monitorar, cobrar e ajudar os filhos. Os maus gestores só se lembram de que os pais existem quando precisam culpar alguém pelo insucesso da escola. Eles costumam tratar os pais com menosprezo e distância: para um pai marcar uma reunião com um diretor desses, é missão impossível. Bem diferente de uma marca freqüente do bom diretor: ele espera pais e alunos no portão da escola, todos os dias, na entrada e na saída. É uma oportunidade de estreitar o contato com os pais. comentar os problemas do dia a dia antes que cresçam e simplesmente se colocar à disposição de todos.

Ainda estamos longe de desvendar todos os mistérios da boa gestão escolar, mas a pesquisa traz três achados encorajadores. O primeiro é que, no Brasil, onde a bagunça administrativa é generalizada, iniciativas muito simples para pôr a casa em ordem têm efeito significativo. Um programa de intervenção na gestão das escolas estaduais de São Paulo que se encontravam entre as 5% piores trouxe melhoras no aprendizado dos alunos de até incríveis 40%. Resultados que vêm com medidas simples como oferecer mais aulas de reforço, coibir faltas de professores e passar mais tempo visitando e acompanhando as salas de aula.

O segundo é que o salário do diretor está diretamente relacionado com o aprendizado dos alunos, ao contrário do salário dos professores. É bem mais barato e eficaz mexer no salário de diretores (menos de 200.000 pessoas) do que no de professores e funcionários (mais de 5 milhões). Terceiro, o impacto da gestão escolar é enorme: pesquisas americanas sugerem que um quarto da disparidade de desempenho entre escolas é diretamente atribuível a diferenças de gestão. Depois das ações dos professores em sala de aula (que respondem por um terço), esse é o quesito mais importante na determinação do sucesso acadêmico dos alunos.

Fontes: revista “Veja”refletecomigo.blogspot.com.br/www.ftd.com.br/www.imil.org.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dia da Infância

PUBLICIDADE A infância é a faixa etária que vai do nascimento até a adolescência. De …

Dia do Pi

PUBLICIDADE 14 de março – Dia do Pi Pi ou p. O Dia do Pi …

Dia Mundial da Gentileza

PUBLICIDADE A bondade é um comportamento marcado por características éticas, uma disposição agradável e uma …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation