Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Calendário Comemorativo / Dia Nacional do Voluntariado

Dia Nacional do Voluntariado

PUBLICIDADE

Dia Nacional do Voluntariado

28 de Agosto

O voluntariado geralmente é considerado uma atividade altruísta onde um indivíduo ou grupo fornece serviços sem ganhos financeiros “para beneficiar outra pessoa, grupo ou organização”. O voluntariado também é conhecido pelo desenvolvimento de habilidades e é muitas vezes destinado a promover a bondade ou a melhorar a qualidade de vida humana.

O voluntariado pode ter benefícios positivos para o voluntário, bem como para a pessoa ou comunidade atendida. Também se destina a estabelecer contatos para possíveis empregos. Muitos voluntários são especificamente treinados nas áreas em que trabalham, como medicina , educação ou resgate de emergência. Outros servem de acordo com as necessidades, como em resposta a um desastre natural.

A REDE BRASIL VOLUNTÁRIO, que congrega centros de voluntariado de todo o Brasil, consciente da importância desse projeto, criou este site para estimular debates e propiciar o conhecimento e o engajamento de todos os interessados em participar de ações, campanhas e projetos de voluntariado que colaborem com os ODM.

Seja Voluntário: Legislação

A Lei nº 9.608/98 caracteriza como trabalho voluntário a atividade não remunerada prestada por pessoa física a entidade pública de qualquer natureza, ou a instituição privada de fins não lucrativos que tenha objetivos cívicos, culturais, educacionais, científicos, recreativos ou de assistência social, inclusive de mutualidade.

Esta lei estabelece que o trabalho voluntário esteja previsto em contrato escrito – o Termo de Adesão que destaca a não existência de vínculo trabalhista no serviço voluntário.

LEI Nº 7.352, de 28 de agosto de 1985.

Institui o Dia Nacional do Voluntariado.

O PRESIDENTE DA REPÚBLICA

Faço saber que o Congresso Nacional decreta e eu sanciono a seguinte Lei:

Art. 1º – Fica instituído o “Dia Nacional do Voluntariado”, a ser comemorado, anualmente, a 28 de agosto.

Art. 2º – Esta Lei entra em vigor na data de sua publicação.

Art. 3º – Revogam-se as disposições em contrário.

Brasília, em 28 de agosto de 1985; 164º da Independência e 97º da República.

JOSÉ SARNEY
Waldir Pires

Seja Voluntário: O que é ser Voluntário

Dia Nacional do Voluntariado
O Voluntariado e os Objetivos da Milênio da ONU
8 jeitos de mudar o mundo

Ser voluntário é doar seu tempo, trabalho e talento para causas de interesse social e comunitário e com isso melhorar a qualidade de vida da comunidade.

Existem diversas formas e oportunidades de participação, presencialmente ou à distância:

Realizando ações individuais

Por exemplo: profissionais liberais (médicos, advogados etc.) que atendem a uma organização social ou pessoas carentes, ou outras iniciativas como estimular matrículas de crianças em escolas, alfabetizar adultos, doar sangue, dar aulas de artesanato, incentivar a coleta seletiva de lixo.

Participando de campanhas

Por exemplo: as campanhas de doação de sangue, de coleta de livros, de brinquedos, de alimentos, de reciclagem de lixo, do trote cidadão, pela paz, pelo voto consciente, entre outras.

Juntando-se a grupos comunitários – Apoiar a escola pública local, a associação de moradores ou atuando em alguma necessidade específica da comunidade como urbanização, saneamento e saúde, etc.

Trabalhando em Organizações Sociais – que atuam em diferentes causas e oferecem inúmeras oportunidades nas áreas da saúde, assistência social, educação, cidadania, cultura, meio ambiente.

Participando de Projetos Públicos – Trabalhando junto às diversas secretarias municipais e estaduais que visam à melhoria da cidade e das condições de vida da comunidade.

Sendo Voluntário em Escolas – Procurar alguma escola pública ou particular. Participar da Associação de Pais e Mestres da escola de seus filhos ou de outros projetos ligados ao voluntariado, por exemplo, Escola da Família que funciona nos finais de semana em todo o Município de Juazeiro do Norte – Ceará.

Voluntariado Empresarial: Responsabilidade Social

É a nova postura das empresas na gestão dos negócios, comprometida com a ética e desenvolvimento sustentável e que traz impactos positivos para todos os seus públicos. A responsabilidade social empresarial é um diferencial competitivo, traz a fidelização de funcionários e clientes e a melhoria da qualidade de vida das comunidades.

Segundo o Instituto Ethos de Responsabilidade Social, “a empresa socialmente responsável é aquela que possui a capacidade de ouvir os interesses das diferentes partes (acionistas, funcionários, prestadores de serviços, fornecedores, consumidores, comunidade, governo e meio-ambiente) e consegue incorporá-los no planejamento de suas atividades, buscando atender às demandas de todos e não apenas dos acionistas ou proprietários”.

28 de Agosto

Lei Nº 7.352, 28/08/1985

A satisfação de fazer algum tipo de trabalho voluntário é realmente gratificante. Hoje, uma verdadeira “onda” de pessoas estão descobrindo o caminho “do fazer o bem sem olhar a quem”.

O valioso trabalho do voluntariado já está infiltrado em vários setores. Isto mostra como é importante ser solidário com o próximo; pois pessoas não só no Brasil, como também no mundo inteiro estão sendo ajudadas pôr voluntários que tiram parte de seu tempo para trabalhar sem ganhar nada em troca.

A Organização das Nações Unidas (ONU), elegeu o dia 5 de dezembro como o DIA INTERNACIONAL DO VOLUNTÁRIO.

No Brasil, o Presidente José Sarney assinou a LEI Nº 7.352, de 28 de Agosto de 1985, que institui o Dia Nacional do Voluntariado; o qual é comemorado no mesmo dia e mês de sua publicação.

A idéia de que só os padres, irmãs de caridade e médicos faziam trabalho voluntário já acabou.

Pessoas estão ajudando uma as outras com competência em todas as partes do globo. Hoje em dia, famílias inteiras estão envolvidas em trabalhos voluntários.

Pais que foram voluntários no passado já desenvolveram o “espírito solidário” nos filhos, dando continuidade ao movimento e tornando-o cada vez mais forte e atuante.

Caso você tenha a oportunidade de fazer algum trabalho voluntário para alguém ou alguma entidade que precise de sua ajuda, não deixe de aproveitar essa chance. Depois de um dia de trabalho voluntário, quando você for dormir, até o sono é mais gostoso. Aproveite!

28 de Agosto

CONSTRUINDO UM PROJETO DE VOLUNTARIADO

CONVOCAÇÃO

A primeira etapa é a “convocação”. Para a realização de um projeto, é necessário obtermos apoio tanto dentro da escola (coordenadores, professores, alunos e funcionários) como fora dela (vizinhança, ONGs, comércio e imprensa locais, associação do bairro, etc.).

Convocar é convidar, chamar, informar, conquistar o interesse e o apoio, integrar e comprometer escola e comunidade em um só objetivo.

Podemos convocar de diferentes formas:

Convidando pais, educadores, alunos e vizinhança para fazerem parte da elaboração do projeto

Distribuindo cartazes e folhetos pelo bairro e pela escola para que o projeto ganhe visibilidade

Realizando seminários e palestras para esclarecer e divulgar o projeto

Pedindo que a mídia local faça a divulgação

Indo de sala em sala, enviando e-mails ou até mesmo divulgando boca-a-boca para que todos possam tomar conhecimento e participar das ações que serão desenvolvidas.

DIAGNÓSTICO

Diagnosticar é identificar quais são as reais necessidades daquela pessoa, grupo ou organização social que receberá a ação voluntária.

É nesta etapa também que (re)conhecemos o perfil dos participantes, identificando qual será o tempo, trabalho e talento que os voluntários poderão dispor ao projeto, para que possamos considerá-lo posteriormente no plano de ação.

A partir desta primeira análise será possível identificar quais serão as ações, os recursos necessários, o tempo previsto, as ferramentas e os meios para a implantação do projeto.

Existem muitas maneiras de diagnosticar:

Entrevistando pessoas da comunidade, das instituições locais que possam ajudar a traçar o perfil das necessidades locais;

Fazendo e distribuindo questionários, com perguntas abertas ou fechadas para mapear as condições atuais;

Conversando com moradores antigos, com a imprensa, políticos e lideranças locais, para pesquisar o histórico da comunidade.

ELABORACAO DO PROJETO

Uma vez definido que iniciaremos um projeto de voluntariado em nossa escola, quem irá participar e quais são as necessidades da escola e comunidade, podemos planejar nossa ação. Existem muitas formas possíveis de se realizar um projeto e o grupo deve discutir e decidir como irá fazê-lo.

Para tanto, é fundamental refletirmos sobre algumas questões norteadoras.

Justificativa: por que fazer? O que move o grupo a tomar esta iniciativa?

Objetivo: O que fazer? Quais são os objetivos e metas a serem alcançados?

Grupo de trabalho: quem está disposto a fazer parte?

Público alvo: a quem se destina este projeto de voluntariado?

Plano de ação: como fazer? Quais são as ações e fases necessárias?

Cronograma: quando? Qual o tempo necessário e que será previamente reservado para cada fase?

Recursos: Quanto é necessário para a realização do projeto – em recursos materiais, humanos e financeiros? Quais serão os parceiros envolvidos?

Antes de passarmos para a etapa seguinte, esperamos que o grupo possa decidir em que área irá atuar: meio ambiente, educação, cultura, saúde, assistência social, lazer, defesa de direitos, cidadania. Também pode ter considerado diferentes públicos como crianças, jovens, idosos e comunidade

Bernardo Toro ressalta aprendizagens de convivência social, que devem ser contempladas quando desenvolvemos projetos de voluntariado educativo:

Aprender a conviver com a diferença;

Aprender a comunicar;

Aprender a interagir;

Aprender a decidir em grupo;

Aprender a zelar pela saúde;

Aprender a cuidar do ambiente;

Aprender a valorizar o saber social.

Ação

Existem muitas ações que podem ser desenvolvidas por projetos de voluntariado educativo, considerando os diferentes públicos e áreas de atuação.

O trabalho com projetos, além dos benefícios que traz a comunidade, promove a cultura do voluntariado, envolvendo alunos e educadores em discussões político-sociais, de cidadania, saúde, habitação, artes, lazer, etc.

A partir da análise, diagnóstico e planejamento das ações, os alunos envolvidos tornam-se parte de um projeto que beneficiará toda uma comunidade, em pequenas ou grandes ações, com responsabilidade, criticidade, autonomia, favorecendo diretamente o desenvolvimento das inteligências interpessoais e intrapessoais, essenciais na formação de cidadãos conscientes.

Dia Nacional do Voluntariado

Considerações Finais

O projeto de voluntariado educativo se insere no contexto das Diretrizes Curriculares Nacionais, na medida em que promove a interdisciplinaridade, possibilitando relacionar conteúdos a atividades, projetos de estudo, pesquisa e ação, poderá ser uma prática pedagógica e didática adequada aos objetivos do ensino médio e também aplicável no ensino fundamental.

A interdisciplinaridade supõe um eixo integrado que pode ser o objetivo do conhecimento, um projeto de investigação, um plano de intervenção. O projeto de voluntariado educativo difere-se de outros projetos curriculares porque tem a intenção de envolver uma prática social que deve partir da necessidade sentida pelas escolas, professores e alunos para intervir e promover a transformação da realidade local.

Fonte: en.wikipedia.org/www.juazeiro.ce.gov.br/Sociedade de Assistência aos Cegos/www.objetivosdomilenio.org.br/

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dia da Infância

PUBLICIDADE A infância é a faixa etária que vai do nascimento até a adolescência. De …

Dia do Pi

PUBLICIDADE 14 de março – Dia do Pi Pi ou p. O Dia do Pi …

Dia Mundial da Gentileza

PUBLICIDADE A bondade é um comportamento marcado por características éticas, uma disposição agradável e uma …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation