Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Calendário Comemorativo / Dia do Garçom

Dia do Garçom

PUBLICIDADE

Dia do Garçom

11 de Agosto

Um profissional que passa despercebido

Quem é aquela pessoa que quando você chega ao seu bar ou restaurante assíduo ele logo trás a sua bebida ou petisco preferido na sua mesa ? Não seria o garçom, a sua resposta ? Em qualquer estabelecimento que se possa imaginar: hotel, flat, casa de chá, boates, casas de shows, buffets, entre tantos outros lugares, eles estão lá aguardando para atender o seu cliente ansioso em pedir.

Uma ocupação muitas vezes desprezada e até mesmo desprestigiada no Brasil. Eles podem ser bem remunerados fora do país, mas aqui, ainda falta muito. O interessante que alguns eventos estão percebendo que os garçons são fundamentais e estão colocando modelos para servir em sua festa. Por que será ? Não é apenas um rosto bonito, mas sim o treinamento oferecido a estes rapazes que vendem a marca da sua empresa.

A profissão do garçom, pode ser divertida e até mesmo invejada no aspecto do contato com “celebridades”, mas vamos pensar na quantidade de informação e detalhes que estes profissionais absorvem para decorar o seu prato predileto e de todos aqueles que estão chegando?

O bom garçom é aquele que cuja existência não se percebe até que se precise dele. O pedantismo de algum funcionário nessas horas é imperdoável. Ele precisa ser ágil, simpático, atencioso, educado. O garçom tem que ser vendedor e saber para quem vender. Depende do garçom o sucesso de vendas também das bebidas oferecidas no bar. Com muita cautela e atenção ao momento certo pode-se dirigir ao cliente e oferecer algum produto que consta no cardápio.

A obrigação de sempre estar de bom humor para receber as pessoas em seu restaurante, não importando o que tenha acontecido em seu dia

É muito importante que os proprietários passem paras seus funcionários o seu entusiasmo e compromisso com a tarefa de atender bem os clientes.

Um bom atendimento, seja falar ao telefone com simpatia, seja a dedicação de resolver uma reclamação e limpeza do estabelecimento, o cumprimento dos horários e compromissos, todas estas atitudes vão somar credibilidade ao seu negócio e garantir clientes e, por conseguinte, um melhor faturamento e novas possibilidades de ganho para todos.

Todos têm de vender. Isto se resume numa palavra: comprometimento. Todas as pessoas envolvidas diretamente na atividade profissional do estabelecimento devem estar comprometidos com o objetivo maior da atividade.

O que é ser um garçom?

O garçom é o profissional responsável por atender os clientes em um bar, café ou restaurante, anotar seus pedidos, servi-los, e, após a saída do cliente, retirar os restos da mesa, e limpá-la, de modo que outra pessoa possa ocupá-la. O garçom também pode trabalhar em eventos e festas, e, nesse caso, o profissional é responsável apenas por servir os convidados e recolher os copos e pratos já utilizados. O garçom deve garantir que não falte nada aos clientes ou convidados e que eles estejam satisfeitos com os produtos e serviços oferecidos pelo estabelecimento. Além do seu salário, o garçom ganha uma taxa de 10% que é inclusa na conta do cliente e as gorjetas, ambos opcionais.

Quais as características necessárias para ser um garçom?

Para ser um garçom é necessário que o profissional seja alfabetizado, para poder anotar os pedidos. Além disso, outras características interessantes são:

Agilidade

Raciocínio rápido

Capacidade de observação

Paciência

Capacidade de organização

Flexibilidade

Disponibilidade de horário

Simpatia

Pró-atividade

Responsabilidade

Qual a formação necessária para ser um garçom?

Não existe uma formação necessária para ser um garçom, porém é imprescindível que o profissional seja alfabetizado. Porém, é importante a realização de cursos de especialização, workshops e treinamentos que capacitam o profissional para atender melhor os clientes ou convidados. Tais cursos diferenciam o profissional e o destacam no mercado de trabalho.

Principais atividades de um garçom

Atender os clientes

Anotar os pedidos

Passar o pedido ao cozinheiro, caso o mesmo seja de gênero alimentício

Preparar a bebida, ou passar o pedido ao bartender se for o caso

Servir o cliente

Estar pronto a atender quando o cliente solicitar

Trazer a conta quando o cliente pedir

Retirar os restos de comida e as louças utilizadas

Limpar a mesa para que outras pessoas possam ocupá-la

Áreas de atuação e especialidades

Bares, restaurantes e cafés

Trabalha realizando as funções normais de um garçom, podendo até se especializar em comidas ou bebidas, e participar de cursos como o de barman, de somelier, de chef ou de maitre. Geralmente, os garçons são contratados pelo próprio estabelecimento, e não terceirizados.

Eventos

Trabalha em festas e eventos como casamentos, aniversários, batizados, lançamentos, conferências, homenagens, etc. Esse profissional atende aos convidados, servindo-lhes bebidas, aperitivos e comidas, e recolhendo os copos e pratos usados. Nesse caso, geralmente, os garçons são terceirizados.

Mercado de trabalho

O mercado de trabalho para o profissional de atendimento, como é o garçom, é amplo, e continua crescendo, acompanhando o crescimento do lazer e dos serviços.

É necessário que o profissional seja pró-ativo e determinado, pois o bom atendimento dos clientes requer atenção e simpatia, além disso, para se destacar também é importante que o profissional se atualize constantemente por meio de cursos e treinamentos.

Curiosidades

A profissão de garçom é uma profissão muito antiga, já na Antigüidade Clássica essa função era exercida pelos escravos domésticos, como eram chamados os escravos que trabalhavam dentro da casa de seus donos.

Existiram também, durante toda a história, as tabernas, que eram estabelecimentos comerciais que atendiam os forasteiros e os pousos de passagem, que eram casas de famílias que ofereciam repouso e comida aos “hóspedes”, nos dois casos, o papel de “garçom” era exercido pelos proprietários e suas famílias.

O trabalho do garçom só foi distinguido e passou a ser incumbência principal de um funcionário a partir da urbanização e a formação dos bares e restaurantes. A partir daí o garçom virou figura importantíssima dentro de um estabelecimento.

OS 10% DO GARÇOM: PAGÁ-LOS OU NÃO?

Quando recebemos a conta do restaurante, devemos pagar aquele percentual de 10% dedicado ao garçom que nos serviu? A orientação que predomina é a de que não, não somos obrigados a pagar a gorjeta – esse é o nome jurídico do instituto.

Isso porque trata-se de mera liberalidade, generosidade do cliente, que acima de tudo está amparado pela máxima “ninguém é obrigado a fazer nada senão em virtude de lei”.

E de fato, não há lei que preveja semelhante obrigação, que se torna portanto irreclamável. Contudo, uma vez que se pague, a gorjeta passa a integrar obrigatoriamente a remuneração do empregado, conforme dispõe o art. 457 da Consolidação das Leis do Trabalho:

“Art. 457 – Compreendem-se na remuneração do empregado, para todos os efeitos legais, além do salário devido e pago diretamente pelo empregador, como contraprestação do serviço, as gorjetas que receber.”

Podemos levar em conta, também, que a obrigação de remunerar o empregado é do empregador e não do consumidor, em que pese este, indiretamente, acabe custeando a folha de pagamento do estabelecimento, através da contraprestação que faz pelos serviços e bens que usufruiu.

Mas a questão, embora aparentemente simples, não é pacífica e existem entendimentos diferentes. Para alguns estudiosos, a empresa tem o direito de exigir a gorjeta, devendo sempre, todavia, discriminá-la com clareza na conta. Neste caso, o cliente só poderia se recusar a pagar se for mal atendido ou se a empresa não mantiver documentação que comprove que os valores são realmente repassados para o empregado.

Não obstante, a maior parte da doutrina considera que o Brasil adotou o sistema facultativo de gorjetas, a contrário de outros países como a Alemanha, de modo que o pagamento dos afamados 10% depende do livre-arbítrio de cada cliente.

Assim, se na hora de acertar a conta formos impelidos pela empresa a pagar o percentual, podemos argumentar que não somos obrigados a isso. Se, contudo, a empresa insistir em recolher o valor, podemos pagá-lo e procurar o Procon, lembrando-nos sempre de levar um extrato que comprove o pagamento. Dessa forma, será aberto um processo no órgão e a quantia desembolsada pode ser devolvida com correção monetária.

Na prática, a maioria das pessoas paga a taxa espontaneamente, pois embora não seja imposição de lei, cuida-se de um costume, uma regra de comportamento geralmente aceita.

Assim, é importante que sempre reflitamos bem antes de criarmos uma confusão no restaurante, recusando-nos a pagar um valor que, em geral, é pequeno e pode significar muito para o trabalhador. Afinal de contas, essas brigas por pequenas coisas causam mal-estar para todos os lados, estejam ou não amparados pelo direito. Todavia, caso o valor da gorjeta realmente pese no bolso ou se o serviço for insatisfatório, fica o esclarecimento: não somos obrigados a pagar os 10% do garçom.

Garçom

 

Seja em um restaurante, bar ou pizzaria, os garçons são essenciais para que os clientes se sintam bem atendidos e é claro, retornem à casa.

Sempre cordiais, não dispensam um discreto sorriso, ainda que se deparem com situações inesperadas.

Por isso, ao fazer hoje um “happy-hour”, não se esqueça de cumprimentar estes profissionais pelo seu dia.

A formação profissional ocorre com a prática no local de trabalho ou em cursos profissionalizantes.

O trabalhador tem a possibilidade de ascender na carreira, iniciando a mesma como ajudante ou auxiliar, podendo atingir a ocupação de maitre.

Já o sommelier, para o qual é requerido o ensino médio, necessita de especialização e experiência de um a dois anos.

Os trabalhadores dessas ocupações, normalmente, têm vínculo de trabalho assalariado, com carteira assinada ou, eventualmente, trabalham como autônomo com comissão.

Atuam, predominantemente, no ramo de atividades ligadas a hotelaria, alimentação, saúde, serviços sociais e atividades recreativas, culturais e desportivas.

Fonte: sigaestaviagem.com.br/www.brasilprofissoes.com.br/curiofisica.com.br/www.jusbrasil.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dia da Infância

PUBLICIDADE A infância é a faixa etária que vai do nascimento até a adolescência. De …

Dia do Pi

PUBLICIDADE 14 de março – Dia do Pi Pi ou p. O Dia do Pi …

Dia Mundial da Gentileza

PUBLICIDADE A bondade é um comportamento marcado por características éticas, uma disposição agradável e uma …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation