Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Calendário Comemorativo / Dia Mundial do Canhoto

Dia Mundial do Canhoto

PUBLICIDADE

 

13 de Agosto

Para uma parte das pessoas, escolher qual mão estender para cumprimentar alguém não é automático. Ao contrário dos destros, que são 90% da população mundial, os canhotos – os 10% restantes – diariamente se adaptam a um mundo (e a tesouras e abridores de latas) que não foi feito exatamente para eles e precisam oferecer a mão direita ao invés da esquerda, pois essa é a convenção social.

Para lembrar dessas pequenas dificuldades diárias, a Left-Handers Internacional (uma associação de canhotos em Topeka, nos Estados Unidos, hoje já extinta) instituiu, na década de 70, o dia Internacional dos Canhotos em 13 de agosto.

O porquê da escolha do dia não se sabe ao certo. Mas a data é por si só sinistra (outra palavra usada para designar um canhoto e que significa funesto e pernicioso, segundo o dicionário), já que 13 sempre foi considerado número de azar e agosto é o mês oficial do mau-agouro.

Isso sinaliza um pouco dos problemas que canhotos tiveram no passado e ainda têm em algumas culturas.

A causa do canhotismo ainda é desconhecida, mas há várias teorias a esse respeito. Algumas, inclusive, sendo estudadas por pesquisadores dentro das universidades brasileiras.

De forma geral, no canhoto, as funções motoras são comandadas pelo lado direito do cérebro. E só isso é consenso entre pesquisadores.

A partir daí há teorias que dizem que o cérebro direito comanda a criatividade, emoções e intuição e que, portanto, as pessoas canhotas seriam mais sensíveis e ligadas a manifestações artísticas. Nada comprovado, diga-se de passagem.

 

13 de Agosto

Filho canhoto

Ser canhoto é uma característica da criança que não se pode, nem se deve corrigir. Os estudos indicam que entre 12 e 15% da população mundial infantil é canhota. Também revelam que o fenômeno de ser canhoto, é mais comum nos meninos (cerca de 11%) que nas meninas (em torno de 9%), sem que esteja determinado o porquê.

Uma pessoa canhota é a que tem preferência em usar a mão esquerda para a maior variedade de ações, como pegar, alcançar, jogar, brincar, assinar, escrever e manipular.

Também inclui uma predileção por preferir o pé esquerdo para dar o primeiro passo para caminhar, montar um triciclo, chutar uma bola, pular corda, etc. Em geral, ser canhoto significa ter em algum grau um domínio do lado direito do cérebro.

Há tempos atrás, uma criança canhota não era vista com normalidade. Pensava-se que ser canhoto era um problema de saúde. Hoje em dia, já se sabe que ser canhoto não é uma enfermidade. É apenas uma característica da criança que não se pode nem se deve corrigir.

Quando se detecta que uma criança é canhota

Normalmente é na escola que se detecta que uma criança é canhota, porque é quando começa a utilizar as mãos com mais frequência. Até os 3 ou 4 anos, as crianças utilizam as mãos com mais frequência. Até os 3 ou 4 anos, as crianças utilizam as duas mãos indistintamente.

Para comprovar se uma criança é canhota ou destra, deve-se observar que mão, pé ou olho ela utiliza quando:

Chuta uma bola.
Escova os dentes.
Se penteia.
Bebe um copo d’água.
Pula corda.
Tampa ou destampa um frasco.
Olha por um caleidoscópio.
Escreve.
Tira uma fotografia.

O olho, a mão ou o pé escolhido naturalmente para realizar as ações, supõe ser o dominante.

A criança que nasce destra ou canhota

Uma criança é canhota não porque ela decidiu assim. Os especialistas confirmam que uma pessoa é destra ou canhota, desde o momento que nasce. Muitos pais se perguntam se existem técnicas que possam alterar o domínio da mão esquerda do seu filho para a direita, como se isso fosse uma decisão do menino ou da menina.

O domínio da mão, seja direita ou esquerda, quem determina é o cérebro. O lado direito controla a mão esquerda e o esquerdo a mão direita. Por essa razão, a uma criança canhota, não se pode obrigar a escrever com a mão direita. Não existe treinamento algum que a faça mudar. Por mais esforços que tente, a criança continuará tendo que usar sua mão esquerda para a realização de ações, já que isto é parte da sua natureza e não de um hábito ou um costume que ela tenha adquirido.

Se obrigarmos uma criança a utilizar a mão mais débil e menos hábil na realização das tarefas, os resultados podem ser frustrantes para ela. Ela se sentirá esgotada sem razão e a tornará mais tímida. Mudar as preferências laterais das crianças implica em desvantagens como dificuldades para distinguir a direita da esquerda, transtornos na escrita, dislexia e inclusive gagueira. A principal preocupação que deve existir com a criança canhota, é a adaptação dela a um mundo feito na sua maioria para destros.

O que leva uma criança a ser canhota

Alguns estudos afirmam que a genética é uma das causas de ser canhoto. Uma criança que tem um pai canhoto, tem aproximadamente 10% de probabilidade de sê-lo também. No caso que seja a mãe canhota, esta probabilidade aumenta 20%. E se tanto o pai como a mãe são canhotos, a criança tem a probabilidade de 50% em nascer canhota. No entanto, existem outros fatores que também explicam o porque do filho nascer canhoto. Existem pesquisas que relacionam um alto nível de testosterona (hormônio masculino) presente no útero da mãe antes do nascimento do bebê.

Outras pesquisas revelam que lesões em um hemisfério cerebral do bebê, durante a gravidez ou nos dois primeiros meses de vida, podem induzir que um deles se desenvolva mais. Se é o hemisfério esquerdo o lesionado, provavelmente se desenvolva uma criança canhota.

 

13 de Agosto

 

Seu filho é destro, canhoto ou ambidestro?

De acordo com algumas pesquisas, a habilidade da criança em escrever com a mão direita, esquerda ou com ambas pode revelar um pouco do seu comportamento escolar.

Seu filho é destro, canhoto ou ambidestro? Além da habilidade em escrever com a mão direita, esquerda ou com ambas, essa característica pode influenciar no desenvolvimento escolar das crianças. Uma pesquisa realizada por uma empresa alemã de materiais de escrita, com 2.000 crianças entre 7 e 11 anos, mostrou que os canhotos são mais propensos a gostar da escola e ter um relacionamento mais próximo com os professores, além de se destacarem em aulas de arte e música.

Porém, quando se trata de lição de casa e de escrever, são os destros que se saem melhor. Dados do estudo mostram que mais de 30% deles entregam as tarefas no tempo certo e bem-feitas e 57% deles dizem que adoram escrever.

Já os ambidestros têm a vantagem de ter uma capacidade de adaptação muito grande, uma vez que dispõem de ambas as mãos ou pés nas atividades cotidianas. Entretanto, dados de uma outra pesquisa realizada com cerca de 8 mil pessoas na Finlândia sugerem que crianças com essa habilidade podem ter dificuldades escolares e no aprendizado, como déficit de atenção e hiperatividade, principalmente entre os 7 e 8 anos.

Para Antônio Carlos de Farias, neuropediatra do Hospital Pequeno Príncipe, uma possível explicação para essa dificuldade no aprendizado está no desenvolvimento dos dois lados do cérebro da criança. Enquanto o lado esquerdo responde melhor aos estímulos da fala e da escrita, o direito atende à linguagem não verbal, como as expressões faciais e os movimentos do corpo. Como nos ambidestros esse desenvolvimento se dá simultaneamente, eles poderiam apresentar alguma dificuldade de aprendizado. No entanto, segundo o especialista, a ambidestria tende a diminuir com o processo de amadurecimento do cérebro.

Quem pode ser canhoto?

Pesquisa feita no início dos anos 90 revelou que filhos de pais destros têm 9,5% de chance de ser canhotos. Mas, quando o pai ou a mãe é canhoto, a possibilidade sobe para 19,5%. Outro dado concreto é que a dominância é mais forte nas mãos, porque elas exigem atividades mais sofisticadas, ou finas, como a escrita. Essa “facilidade” com o lado esquerdo aparece logo no primeiro ano de vida. Segundo Raquel Caruso, psicomotricista, psicopedagoga e fonoaudióloga, a criança escolhe uma mão para conhecer o mundo. “Ela apalpa os objetos, tenta pegar alguma coisa, faz os primeiros rabiscos no papel”, diz. Mas a confirmação real virá em torno dos 6 anos, quando a criança começa a ser alfabetizada.

Cinco formas de facilitar a vida do canhoto

1 – Se você notou que seu filho pequeno tem tendência a ser canhoto, avise a escola para que os educadores o ajudem nessa descoberta.

2 – Caso a criança esteja sendo alfabetizada, converse com a escola para que seja providenciada uma carteira adequada.

3 – Não “corrija” a criança mudando os objetos da mão esquerda para a direita. Senão ela pode ter dificuldade de aprendizado.

4 – Mesmo com poucas ofertas, compre o que for desenvolvido para ele. Alguns cuidados melhoram o desempenho escolar dessa garotada.

5 – Para manter bem a autoestima do filho, invente histórias de reis, rainhas, heróis e heroínas canhotos.

 

Fonte: Universia Brasil/br.guiainfantil.com/revistacrescer.globo.com/

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dia da Infância

PUBLICIDADE A infância é a faixa etária que vai do nascimento até a adolescência. De …

Dia do Pi

PUBLICIDADE 14 de março – Dia do Pi Pi ou p. O Dia do Pi …

Dia Mundial da Gentileza

PUBLICIDADE A bondade é um comportamento marcado por características éticas, uma disposição agradável e uma …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation