Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Calendário Comemorativo / Dia do Engraxate

Dia do Engraxate

27 de Abril

PUBLICIDADE

Dia do Engraxate

Em meio a todo o concreto do centro da cidade, o engraxate forja o brilho que falta no mundo. Cabisbaixo, trabalha em silêncio, enquanto o cliente lê o jornal, indiferente à sua existência. Homens de terno e sapato de couro, que raramente percebem a importância desse trabalhador incansável.

Rubem Braga percebeu a poesia da atividade do engraxate, e nada melhor que poesia para homenageá-la:

O ANJO ENGRAXATE

Como soubeste, ó anjo da rua,
que tenho os pés de crocodilo?
Como soubeste, ó anjo da rua,
que o meu sapato já foi lacustre?
e que preciso hoje ficar ilustre?
Como soubeste, ó anjo da rua,
que eu quero ter (pra que ninguém,
hoje, me eclipse) os pés de barro
resplandecentes como os dos anjos
do Apocalipse?

II

Pequei com alma, pequei com o pensamento,
pequei com o corpo. só não pequei com os pés.
Vivo de pés no chão e cabeça no céu.
(No céu ou na lua?)
Ainda agora senti certo gosto de céu
como se houvesse beijado uma santa, na rua.
Tenho os pés inocentes mas em minha cabeça
moram os meus pecados azuis e dourados.
Nem há mal algum em ter pés inocentes.
Pois Cristo não lavou os pés aos seus apóstolos?
Vivo de pés no chão e cabeça no céu.
Mas não é o meu chapéu que ponho atrás da porta
na noite de maior inocência.
São os meus sapatos.

BRAGA, Rubem (org.) Cassiano Ricardo – Antologia Poética. Rio de Janeiro: Editora do Autor, 1964, p.71-73.

Fonte: Nilc-icmsc-usp

Dia do Engraxate

Os engraxates

A tradição oral napolitana remete ao ano de 1806 o nascimento do ofício de engraxate, quando um operário poliu em sinal de respeito às botas de um general francês e foi recompensado com uma moeda de ouro por isto.

O engraxate itinerante tinha uma caixa ao ombro contendo verniz, escovas e espanadores; na cobertura da caixa tinha uma armação de madeira para apoio dos pés alternadamente. Os engraxates, em local fixo, tinham poltronas enormes, quase dos tronos, com cromado dourado e tapeçarias de veludo vermelho.

Os engraxates trabalhavam das oito da manhã as oito da noite, com uma breve pausa, ao meio-dia, para o almoço. Eles ficavam, principalmente, nas esquinas dos cafés; nos lugares mais movimentados.

Durante a Segunda Guerra Mundial, no período da ocupação anglo-americana, apareceram os “sciusciàs”, garotos que para ganhar qualquer coisa lustravam as botas dos militares, além de terem cópias de jornais, goma de mascar e doces. As condições de vida e a luta diária para a sobrevivência destes jovens são descritas magistralmente por Vittorio De Sica em “Sciuscià” (filme de 1946).

Ao término da guerra desapareceram o sciusciàs e também os engraxates de Nápoles, no início dos anos cinqüenta eles eram apenas mil. Hoje em dia, caminhando pelas ruas napolitanas, ocasionalmente, pode-se encontrar algum.

Dia do Engraxate
Ilustração de Patrice Piard do Haiti

Com a imigração italiana começaram a aparecer, por volta de 1877 na cidade de São Paulo, os primeiros engraxates. Eram poucos no início, de 10 a14 anos, todos italianos e percorriam as ruas, das 6 horas da manhã até a noite, com uma pequena caixa de madeira com suas latas, escovas e outros objetos. Trabalhavam também nas estações ferroviárias. Cobravam três vinténs pela engraxada.

Cadeiras de Engraxate
Cadeiras de engraxate, inventadas por Morris N. Kohn em 1890

Dia do Engraxate
Djalma, Robson, Flávio, Cláudio, Josias, Fernando e Pedro
Alguns dos engraxates da Praça Antonio Prado em São Paulo – 2004

Fonte: www.almanack.paulistano.nom.br

Dia do Engraxate

Um engraxate é uma pessoa que é responsável pela limpeza e polimento dos sapatos de potenciais clientes usando sapato polonês. Tradicionalmente, são pessoas do sexo masculino e muitas vezes crianças. Embora o papel é preterido em diversas áreas do mundo, é o meio de apoio familiar em vários países condição precária. Alguns oferecem o serviço de conserto de sapatos adicional engraxate e alfaiataria. Figuras proeminentes na história de sua vida começaram a ganhar a vida trabalhando como engraxate, incluindo cantores e presidentes.

Dia do Engraxate

História

O sapato polonês era conhecido como um produto comercial até o início do século XX, mas durante o século XIX os engraxates oferececiam seus serviços através das ruas, principalmente nas grandes cidades do Reino Unido.

Profissão Moderna

A profissão é muito comum em muitos países hoje. O salário auferido como um sapato é muito variável, mas é uma percentagem significativa da renda familiar, especialmente se o pai morreu ou é incapaz de trabalhar. No Afeganistão, muitas crianças trabalham como engraxates em seu tempo livre e, possivelmente, ganham cerca de 100 afegãos (cerca de R$ 1) diariamente. Muitas crianças de rua base de sua subsistência, engraxate servir como o único meio de renda ou lavando pára-brisas nas ruas entre os veículos em circulação.

Em algumas cidades, serviço de engraxate é obrigado a obter licenças para trabalhar legalmente. Em agosto de 2007, engraxates de Mumbai, na Índia foram retirados das estações ferroviárias devido a “irregularidades financeiras”. Cada associação de engraxate foi exigido na renovação da sua licença, o que preocupou muitos a perder para um rival.

Eminente

Dia do Engraxate
Principais utensílios de engraxate

Algumas pessoas proeminentes que em alguma fase da sua vida foram engraxate:

Ozzy Osbourne – O cantor Inglês de Heavy Metal

Mahmoud Ahmed – cantor etíope

James Brown – “O Padrinho do Soul”. Eu costumava brilhar sapatos, cantar e dançar na Nona Avenida, em Augusta, Geórgia , em 1993 a estrada foi rebatizado de “James Brown Boulevard” em sua homenagem.

José Asunción Flores – compositor e criador do gênero musical chamado guarania

Oscar Micheaux – o primeiro cineasta afro -americano

Dick Rowland – trabalhou como engraxate até sua prisão por seu envolvimento em distúrbios em Tulsa

Luiz Inácio Lula da Silva – ex-presidente do Brasil

Alejandro Toledo – Presidente do Peru

Lee Trevino – golfista profissional

Malcolm X – ele trabalhou como engraxate na boate , Lindy Hop em Nova York

Eduardo Brito , Extraordinária barítono da República Dominicana , morreu de sífilis depois de uma grande carreira. No começo era um engraxate nos parques de Santiago de los Caballeros.

Na cultura popular

O engraxate é designado:

Bota polonês, Filme Hindi 1954

” Chattanoogie engraxate “, uma música feita por Bing Crosby e Frank Sinatra , entre outros

Confissões de um Menino da parede Shoeshine Street (Confissões de um engraxate de Wall Street), um romance de Doug Stumpf adaptado para a tela.

Bolero de Raquel, (Título parodiando o nome do Bolero de Ravel ), gênero de filme mexicano: comédia , que narra as aventuras de um “bolero” (No México bolero = engraxate) , estrelado por Cantinflas em 1956

Rico Mc Duck , Disney personagem famoso para ganhar o seu primeiro trabalho como uma moeda de engraxate.

Engraxate , 1943 filme musical

Engraxate , 1946 filme italiano que foi homenageado na cerimônia do Oscar em 1948

Underdog , série animada de televisão em que um cão protege sua identidade secreta a trabalhar como engraxate.

Referências

1. Cartwright, Garth. BBC News . 2007. ” Mahmoud Ahmed “. Revisado 20 de agosto de 2007 .
2. Rogers, Richard. WRDW. 25 de dezembro de 2006 . ” James Brown: Legend, crente, filho favorito de Augusta . ” Revisado 24 de agosto de 2007 .
3. Augusta Convention & Visitors Bureau. ” James Brown Boulevard “. Revisado 24 de agosto de 2007 .
4. Smith, Rodney. BBC News . 13 de janeiro de 2003 . ” chaves do Brasil para testar vezes “. Revisado 20 de agosto de 2007 .
5. BBC News. 8 de abril de 2001 . ” Toledo: o engraxate que se tornou um economista “. Revisado 20 de agosto de 2007 .
6. Cooper, Kenneth J. A Bandeira Estado Boston-Bay . 16 de fevereiro de 2006 . ” Malcolm: Os anos de Boston “. Revisado 24 de agosto de 2007 .
7. SparkNotes. ” SparkNotes: A Autobiografia de Malcolm X “. Revisado 24 de agosto de 2007 .

Fonte: es.wikipedia.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dia da Infância

PUBLICIDADE A infância é a faixa etária que vai do nascimento até a adolescência. De …

Dia do Pi

PUBLICIDADE 14 de março – Dia do Pi Pi ou p. O Dia do Pi …

Dia Mundial da Gentileza

PUBLICIDADE A bondade é um comportamento marcado por características éticas, uma disposição agradável e uma …

Um comentário

  1. cupom de desconto carrefour 2017

    Eu amo o seu site !.

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation