Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Calendário Comemorativo / Dia Mundial da Conscientização do Autismo

Dia Mundial da Conscientização do Autismo

PUBLICIDADE

Dia Mundial da Conscientização do Autismo

O Dia Mundial do Autismo, anualmente em 2 de abril, foi criado pela Organização das Nações Unidas, em 18 de Dezembro de 2007[, para a conscientização acerca dessa questão. No primeiro evento, em 2 de abril de 2008, o Secretário-Geral da ONU, Ban Ki-moon, elogiou a iniciativa do Catar e da família real do país, um dos maiores incentivadores para a proposta de criação do dia, pelos esforços de chamar a atenção sobre o autismo.

No evento de 2010, a ONU declarou que, segundo especialistas, acredita-se que a doença atinja cerca de 70 milhões de pessoas em todo o mundo, afetando a maneira como esses indivíduos se comunicam e interagem.

Em 2011, o Brasil teve o Cristo Redentor, no Rio de Janeiro, iluminado de azul nos dias 1 e 2 de abril, além da Ponte Estaiada em São Paulo, os prédios do Senado Federal e do Ministério da Saúde em Brasília, o Teatro Amazonas em Manaus, a torre da Usina do Gasômetro, em Porto Alegre, entre muitos outros. Em Portugal, monumentos e prédios, como a Torre dos Clérigos e a estátua do Cristo Rei em frente a Lisboa também foram iluminados de azul para a data.

Referências

1. Dia Mundial de Conscientização do Autismo. Revista Autismo (Setembro de 2010).
2. Mônica Villela Grayley. ONU marca 1º Dia Mundial sobre Autismo. Rádio ONU.
3. Greater awareness and understanding of autism needed, says UN chief. UN News Centre (2 de Abril de 2010).
4. Paulo Marcio Vaz (1 de Abril de 2011). Autistas iluminam Cristo Redentor de azul para cobrar mais atenção à causa. Jornal do Brasil.
5. João Batista Jr. (6 de Abril de 2011). ONG Autismo & Realidade ilumina marcos da cidade de azul. Veja São Paulo.
6. 2 de abril: Dia Mundial de Conscientização do Autismo. Conselho Nacional de Saúde (1 de Abril de 2011).
7.Teatro Amazonas será iluminado de azul para comemorar Conscientização do Autismo. Globo.com – Portal Amazonia.com (27 de Março de 2011).
8. Cristo Rei e Torre dos Clérigos assinalam dia Mundial do Autismo. Jornal de Notícias (31 de Março de 2011).
9.Dia Mundial do Autismo: Cristo-Rei e Clérigos iluminados de azul. PT Jornal (1 de Abril de 2011).

Fonte: pt.wikipedia.org

Dia Mundial da Conscientização do Autismo

Vice-presidente e uma das fundadoras da ONG Autismo & Realidade, Paula Balducci de Oliveira responde de maneira sucinta sobre a associação que algumas pessoas fazem entre autismo e violência: “Como qualquer ser humano, os autistas podem ter outros distúrbios psiquiátricos. Podem manifestar um comportamento agressivo voltado para si mesmos ou para outras pessoas”, esclarece. “Na maioria das vezes em que isso acontece, é por frustração, devido à incapacidade ou à falta de habilidade na comunicação”, complementa. O Autismo & Realidade, fundada em julho de 2010 por um grupo de pais e profissionais, busca divulgar conhecimento atualizado sobre autismo por meio de campanhas e atividades. A ONG também procura estimular as famílias a buscar diagnóstico, tratamento e inclusão social de pessoas com autismo, além de treinar e capacitar profissionais.

Maria Cristina Kupfer, professora titular do Instituto de Psicologia da Universidade de São Paulo, concorda com Paula, dizendo que a agressividade não é um traço integrante do quadro, e sim um comportamento ao alcance de qualquer pessoa. Uma criança que não tem diagnóstico de autismo pode ser ou não violenta em uma situação de birra, por exemplo. “É preciso cuidado ao dizer que uma criança tem autismo. Seus comportamentos de fechamento não são suficientes para caracterizá-la como autista”, explica a pesquisadora. Ela ressalta a importância de detecção precoce dos primeiros sintomas que possam indicar que a criança seja autista, uma vez que a estimulação é essencial para que o sujeito tenha um desenvolvimento saudável. “Os pais não devem ser responsabilizados. Eles precisam de ajuda para retomarem o diálogo com essa criança”, afirma Kupfer.

Mas, afinal, o que é o autismo? Letícia Amorim, psiquiatria da AMA (Associação de Amigos do Autista), define o autismo como “uma síndrome comportamental caracterizada por uma dificuldade na comunicação, uma dificuldade na interação social e comportamentos repetitivos e estereotipados”. Ela deixa claro que o tratamento não é medicamentoso, a não ser quando o quadro está associado com co-morbidades (como transtorno obsessivo-compulsivo ou déficit de atenção) ou quando algum sintoma prejudica muito as atividades do cotidiano.

A AMA é uma instituição que oferece um tratamento de 20 horas de intervenção psicoeducacional e comportamental. Além disso, a Associação possui um grupo de terapia para autismo de alto funcionamento e síndrome de Asperger, dois dos quadros situados dentro do espectro autista.

Amorim explica também que atualmente os psiquiatras compreendem as diversas categorias dentro do diagnóstico de autismo como um espectro. “O que varia é a intensidade dos sintomas e a cognição. Uma criança com transtorno do espectro autista pode ter variações no grau da inteligência, mas também apresentar interesses restritos e linguagem repetitiva”, afirma. Segundo ela, a maioria dos autistas possui déficits na teoria da mente (capacidade de se colocar no lugar do outro e prever seu comportamento), déficits na função executiva (flexibilidade de pensamento, capacidade de elaborar novas estratégias) e fraca coerência central (tendência dar importância a detalhes e perder o significado global).

No final do ano passado, um comentário de uma psicóloga no programa “Domingão do Faustão” da Rede Globo causou indignação de pais e profissionais da saúde. A entrevistada teria relacionado o comportamento de um atirador responsável pela morte de 26 pessoas em Newtown (EUA) com a síndrome de Asperger, um dos transtornos dentro do espectro autista. “Não tem nenhum estudo que relacione síndrome de Asperger à violência, muito pelo contrário, eles têm aderência a regras e a rotinas, rigidez do comportamento, totalmente o contrário. Eles gostam de rotina bem-estabelecida. As rotinas podem ser auto impostas ou impostas por outras pessoas”, explica Amorim. “A agressividade das pessoas com autismo é geralmente voltada para si mesmo. Como elas têm dificuldade em se comunicar, o comportamento agressivo pode ter função de comunicar alguma coisa que ele não está conseguindo dizer. A intervenção visa que ela aprenda a se comunicar de outra forma”, complementa a psiquiatra. Maria Cristina Kupfer acrescenta: “Não é possível fazer diagnóstico a partir de uma notícia. O diagnóstico é uma atividade de grande responsabilidade”.

Nova lei de cotas

Atualmente, a inclusão dos autistas na categoria de deficientes tem por objetivo conscientizar a sociedade a respeito do transtorno e combater o preconceito, muitas vezes motivado pelas informações equivocadas transmitidas pela mídia. “A Lei de Cotas foi um reconhecimento, uma conquista. No entanto, alguns autistas não possuem deficiência intelectual. Aqueles que tem inteligência preservada, porém com peculiaridades do espectro autista, vêm tendo dificuldades de beneficiar-se dessa Lei, porque não se enquadram nos critérios de deficiência”, elucida Paula Balducci. Para ela, a sociedade não sabe ainda lidar com o autismo, seja nas escolas, no mercado de trabalho ou nas relações sociais. “As pessoas têm em mente que são pessoas que vivem em seu próprio mundo e não querem interagir. É preciso que a sociedade saiba que elas podem e querem essa interação, apenas não sabem como fazê-lo”.

Kupfer, que fundou a Associação Lugar de Vida, também acredita que ver o autista como deficiente não é suficiente, mas vê aspectos positivos da lei. “A ideia de deficiência ajuda no sentido que afasta da noção de doença mental, de louco”, esclarece. “No entanto, a saída para a deficiência tem a desvantagem de não dar para essa criança todas as chances que ela teria se ela não fosse considerada deficiente”.

De modo geral, a intervenção precoce junto aos autistas e a conscientização da sociedade a respeito do tema são dois passos fundamentais para a melhora na qualidade de vida dessas pessoas. Paula Balducci acredita que a inclusão deve ser feita desde a infância até a vida adulta. “Queremos que o mundo do trabalho acolha melhor as necessidades desses jovens. Somente a diversidade cria ambientes democráticos e saudáveis”, finaliza.

Victória Cirino

Fonte: saudedamente.com.br

Dia Mundial da Conscientização do Autismo

No dia 2 de abril, Dia Mundial de Conscientização do Autismo, decretado pela Organização das Nações Unidas (ONU), pais, profissionais e governantes procuraram se unir para a conscientização e alerta de uma síndrome que cada vez mais afeta novas crianças. Ainda sem saber ao certo o que causa o autismo, cientistas do mundo inteiro têm trabalhado em conjunto na busca por respostas.

O que é o autismo

O autismo é uma síndrome que afeta o desenvolvimento em três importantes áreas: comunicação, socialização e comportamento. Foi descrito pela literatura médica pela primeira vez em 1943, pelo psiquiatra norte-americano Leo Kanner.

A OMS (Organização Mundial da Saúde) estima que tenhamos 70 milhões de pessoas com autismo em todo o mundo, sendo 2 milhões somente no Brasil. Pesquisas demonstram que a prevalência da síndrome é cada vez maior (a quantidade de portadores aumentou dez vezes em quatro décadas). O autismo é mais comum em crianças: uma em cada 88 crianças apresentam sintomas, sendo a prevalência cinco vezes maior em meninos.

Uma das explicações para o aumento das estatísticas é a melhora no diagnóstico, que acontece cada vez mais cedo e evoluiu de forma a reconhecer até mesmo os sinais mais sutis da síndrome.

Nesta terça-feira (02), a estufa do Jardim Botânico em Curitiba, estará iluminada com a cor azul para comemorar o Dia Mundial de Conscientização do Autismo; no Rio de Janeiro, o Cristo Redentor; em São Paulo, a ponte estaiada (Octávio Frias de Oliveira) e, em Aparecida do Norte, o Santuário Nacional estarão iluminados de azul.

Além da estufa iluminada, haverá em Curitiba uma manifestação na Boca Maldita, das 8h às 12 horas, com a participação de alunos, pais e mestres das escolas especiais de Curitiba divulgando informações sobre o autismo.

Fonte: www.educadores.diaadia.pr.gov.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dia da Infância

PUBLICIDADE A infância é a faixa etária que vai do nascimento até a adolescência. De …

Dia do Pi

PUBLICIDADE 14 de março – Dia do Pi Pi ou p. O Dia do Pi …

Dia Mundial da Gentileza

PUBLICIDADE A bondade é um comportamento marcado por características éticas, uma disposição agradável e uma …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation