Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / História Geral / Calendário Inca

Calendário Inca

PUBLICIDADE

Calendário Inca
Calendário Inca

Assim, pouco se sabe sobre o calendário usado pelo Inca que dificilmente se pode fazer uma declaração sobre o assunto para que a opinião contrária não pode ser encontrado.

Alguns trabalhadores no campo mesmo afirmar que não havia um calendário formal, mas apenas uma simples contagem de lunações.

Uma vez que nenhuma linguagem escrita foi usada pelo Inca, é impossível verificar declarações contraditórias feitas por cronistas coloniais.

Acredita-se amplamente que a quipos do Inca contêm anotações de calendário, mas nenhuma demonstração satisfatória de que isso é possível.

Quipu ou khipu estavam gravando dispositivos usados ??no Império Inca e as suas sociedades antecessoras na região andina. Um quipu geralmente consiste de fios coloridos girou e dobraram de lhama ou alpaca cabelo ou algodão cordas com valores numéricos e outros codificados por nós em um sistema posicional de base 10. Quipus pode ter apenas alguns fios, mas alguns têm até 2.000 fios.

A maioria dos historiadores concorda que o Inca teve um calendário com base na observação, tanto do Sol e da Lua, e sua relação com as estrelas.

Os nomes dos 12 meses lunares são registrados, bem como sua associação com as festividades do ciclo agrícola; mas não há qualquer sugestão do uso generalizado de um sistema numérico para a contagem do tempo, apesar de um sistema decimal quinary, com os nomes dos números, pelo menos, superior a 10.000, foi utilizado para outros fins. A organização do trabalho, com base em seis semanas após nove dias sugere uma maior possibilidade de uma contagem por tríades que poderiam resultar em um mês para cumprir de 30 dias.

A menor unidade de este calendário era uma contagem numérica de três dias, que, interagindo com uma contagem semelhante de 10 dias, formadas por 30 dias padrão “mês”. Cada terceiro ano era composto por 13 luas, os outros tendo 12. Isso formou um ciclo de 37 luas e 20 destes ciclos constituídos por um período de 60 anos, que foi subdividida em quatro partes e poderia ser multiplicado por 100 A período de 20 meses é também mencionado. Embora o relato do chibchas sistema não pode ser aceito pelo seu valor nominal, se houver alguma verdade em tudo isso é sugestivo de dispositivos que podem ter sido também utilizados pelo Inca.

Em uma conta, é dito que o Inca deus Viracocha criou um ano de 12 meses, cada um começa com a Lua Nova, e que o seu sucessor, Pachacuti, encontrando confusão em relação ao ano passado, construiu as torres solares, a fim de manter um verificar o calendário.

Desde Pachacuti reinou menos de um século antes da conquista, pode ser que as contradições e da exiguidade de informações sobre o calendário Inca são devido ao fato de que o sistema ainda estava em processo de ser revisto quando os espanhóis chegaram pela primeira vez.

Apesar das incertezas, mais pesquisas, deixou claro que, pelo menos em Cuzco, a capital do Inca, havia um calendário oficial do tipo sideral-lunar, com base no mês sideral de 27 1/3 dias. Ela consistia de 328 noites (12 27 1/3) e teve início em junho 8/9, coincidindo com o surgimento helicoidal (o pôr do sol nascente logo depois) das Plêiades; terminou na primeira lua cheia após o solstício de junho (solstício de inverno para o hemisfério sul).

Este calendário sideral-lunar ficou aquém do ano solar por 37 dias, o que, consequentemente, eram intercalados.

Esta intercalação, e, portanto, o lugar do sideral-lunar no ano solar, foi fixado, seguindo o ciclo do Sol, uma vez que “fortalecido” para o verão (dezembro) solstício e “debilitado” depois, e observando um ciclo semelhante em a visibilidade das Plêiades.

Fonte: Encyclopedia Britannica

Calendário Inca

Você vai se surpreender ao saber que o calendário Inca foi elaborado, usado e se aproximavamde nosso calendário atual.

Eles usaram um calendário solar cerca de 365 dias, ou dias, embora os meses começou em dezembro.

Em seguida, eles também tinham um calendário lunar, que foi um ano 328 dias.

Dois Calendários

Como acabei de mencionar os Incas tinham dois calendários.

Um deles era um calendário civil ou dias ( tempo solar), e outro era do calendário ou da noite lunar do calendário tempo.

A hora do dia ou Calendário Solar

O calendário de tempo do dia foi baseado no ciclo solar.

Eles contaram cerca de 365 dias neste calendário.

Este calendário era usado para atividades econômicas, como a agricultura, a mineração, a guerra ea construção.

Este calendário foi muito importante para povo Inca, uma vez que dependem deste para fixar os dias do plantio.

Eles tinham torres em leste e oeste de Cusco.

Eles tinham alguns processos de detalhe, onde a olhar para as torres de determinado local da praça principal de Cusco, eles verificaram que sol o dia levantou-se sobre a torre leste e situado na torre ocidental, para marcar o dia de plantio de milho e batatas, e que dia sol se levantou entre as torres para marcar o dia da semeadura geral.

O tempo de noite ou Calendário Lunar

Este era o utilizado para marcar os dias dos todos os festivais.

Uma vez que este calendário era baseado na lua tinha apenas 328 dias.

O que significava que doze meses de 27,33 dias.

Desde mês lunar é realmente de 28 dias, para que coincida com os meses lunares.

Então, eles tinham cerca de 37 dias de diferença entre os dois calendários. Ainda não se sabe, se esta diferença era de alguma importância para os Incas.

Meses Inca

Agora vamos discutir os meses no calendário Inca. Aqui vou discutir tanto o tempo do dia e calendário noite.

Primeiro Mês

Calendário do dia Presente: dezembro
Inca Lunar Mês: Capaq Raymi
Inca mês solar: Coca Plantio

O primeiro mês foi, na verdade, começou em nosso atual dezembro. Foi chamado Capaq Raymi, como o Capaq Raymi festival ocorreu neste mês. Capaq Raymi significa Grandes Festas do Sun. Eles sacrificaram ouro, prata e vidas a dom Capaq Raymi foi marcado com o calendário lunar. Conforme calendário solar este foi o mês de Coca Plantar.

Poucos outros rituais ocorreu neste mês. Cerimônia de puberdade do menino foi realizada neste mês. Homenagem das províncias foi trazido para o estado Inca e religião para Cusco neste mês.

Segundo mês

Calendário do dia presente: janeiro
Inca Lunar Mês:
Camay Quilla
Inca mês solar:
Capina de campos

Os Inca fizeram o seu jejum e penitência neste mês. Eles ofereceram sacrifícios a Viracocha e cobriram seus corpos com cinzas. Além disso, algumas partes da puberdade cerimônias foram realizadas para este mês em relação ao mês anterior.

Terceiro Mês

Calendário do dia Presente: fevereiro
Inca Lunar Mês:
Hatun-pucuy
Inca mês solar:
Colheita de batata e outros tubérculos

Cerimônias foram realizadas para aumentar o milho e outras culturas.

Quarto mês

Calendário do dia Presente: Março
Inca Lunar Mês:
Pacha-pucuy
Inca mês solar:
Colheita de batata e outros tubérculos

Foram realizadas cerimônias para assegurar que as culturas curado adequadamente. Outras cerimônias foram realizadas, onde as pessoas se privaram de sal e frutas.

Quinto mês

Calendário do dia Presente: abril
Mês Inca Lunar:
Ayruhua
Inca mês solar:
Proteger campo de milho de cervos, raposas.

Foram realizadas cerimônias em honra do rei inca.

Sexto mês

Calendário do dia Presente: maio
Mês Inca Lunar:
Ayruhua
Inca mês solar:
Milho colhido

Eles gostaram da celebração do milho colhido. Festa de Aymara foi apreciado com canto, bebendo e dançando.

Sétimo mês

Calendário do dia Presente: junho
Inca Lunar Mês:
Inti Raymi
Inca mês solar:
batatas grandes foram colhidas e outras plantadas

Eles se o festival Inti Raymi . Inti Raymi festival foi o maior festival do ano. Pessoas de todo império Inca se mudou para Cusco durante este festival. Este festival é encenada todos os anos nos dias atuais.

Oitavo mês

Calendário do dia Presente: julho
Inca Lunar Mês:
Chahua – huarquiz
Inca mês solar:
Armazenamento de batatas e outras culturas

Eles gostaram festival da colheita e cerimônias em relação a irrigação.

Nono mês

Calendário do dia Presente: agosto
Mês Inca Lunar:
Yapaquiz
Inca mês solar:
Plantio das culturas de milho e de batata

Sacrificado foram feitas a todos os deuses neste mês, especialmente para aqueles que estavam relacionados à força da natureza. Festa da lavoura foi conduzida. A terra era cultivada para a próxima estação de crescimento.

Mês Décima

Calendário do dia Presente: setembro
Inca Lunar Mês:
Coya Raymi
Inca mês solar:
Plantio das culturas de milho e de batata

Esta grande festa tempo para lua foi comemorado. Além disso, este é o mês da purificação. Cusco é purificado. No processo de purificação nobres sacrificados.

Ídolos sagrados de vencido foram levados para Cusco para prestar homenagem ao rei. Eleventh Mês

Calendário do dia Presente: outubro

Mês Inca Lunar: Kantaray
Inca mês solar: nada específico

Esta foi a estação mais seca do ano. Então, eles realizavam cerimônias onde eles caçam para o seu Deus para chuva.

Décimo segundo mês

Calendário do dia Presente: novembro
Mês Inca Lunar:
Ayamarca
Inca mês solar:
irrigação dos campos de milho

O festival de mortos foram realizadas neste mês. Eles trouxeram os corpos dos mortos para a praça principal da cidade. Mas não foram os cadáveres.

Eles realmente carregava as múmias de apenas reis mortos. Múmias estavam vestidos em panos valiosos. Em seguida, eles foram oferecidos alimentos. As pessoas cantavam e dançavam em torno dessas múmias em praça principal.

Fonte: www.machupicchu-inca.com

Calendário Inca

O calendário Inca tinha 12 meses de 30 dias, a cada mês tem o seu próprio festival. (O ano inca começou em dezembro, e começou com Capac Raymi, o magnífico festival.)

O calendário Inca possuía 12 meses, respeitando o seguinte aspecto: enquanto o ano era solar, os dias eram lunares.

Não há muita documentação precisa sobre o calendário incaico, já que essa cultura passou por maior destruição por parte dos conquistadores.

O conhecimento preciso das constelações levou a impressionantes semelhanças com as figuras usadas pelos criadores do Zodíaco para representá-las, e com os signos zodiacais.

O observatório de Cuzco era o responsável pela base do calendário incaico: possuia oito torres voltadas para o nascente e outras oito apontando para o poente, com alturas desiguais (duas pequenas intercaladas entre duas bastante altas).

Sua sombra projetada no terraço ao redor permitia aos observadores imperiais definir a exata situação dos solstícios, enquanto as colunas zodiacais (curiosamente semelhantes ao zodíaco caldeu) permitiam definir os equinócios.

Comparação do calendário inca com o Zodíaco 
Signo incaico  Significado  no Zodíaco 
Tarruca Animal veloz e dotado de chifres Capricórnio
Mirku-Kcoyllur Estrelas juntas Gêmeos
Chackana Balança Balança
Mama-Hana Mãe do céu Virgem
Miki-Kiray Tempo da água Aquário

Fonte: www.novomilenio.inf.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

O Mundo Pós-Guerra

PUBLICIDADE O que foi o Mundo Pós-Guerra? O mundo se dividiu em dois blocos antagônicos …

Crise de 1929

Crise de 1929

PUBLICIDADE A Crise de 1929 – O Crack da Bolsa de Nova York Em 1919 …

Descolonização da África e da Ásia

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a Descolonização da África e da Ásia? Com o enfraquecimento das nações …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation