Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / História Geral / Espártaco

Espártaco

PUBLICIDADE

 

Descubra o destino extraordinário de Spartacus – Espártaco – que fizeram história em Roma, dirigindo o maior rebelião de escravos de todos os tempos.

Espártaco
Retrato de Spartacus – Espártaco

O nome do escravo Spartacus – Espártaco – ainda é famoso na história antiga como ele se levantou com o poder de Roma.

Spartacus – Espártaco – é um pastor e seu nome é uma reminiscência dos reis do Bósforo.

Ele nasceu na Trácia, uma região antiga da Península Balcânica.

Os romanos tinham conquistado o seu país, Spartacus – Espártaco – deve se alistar nas tropas do exército romano entre os trácios.

Ele era forte, generoso e ansioso pela liberdade.

Ele não podia suportar servir os conquistadores, ele deixou o exército sem permissão e fugiram para as montanhas. É viver bandido. Tomadas rapidamente, é vendido como um mercado de escravos de Roma.

Origem da revolta

Espártaco
Spartacus – Espártaco – na escola de gladiadores Capua

Essa revolta ocorreu entre 71 e 73 aC.:

Após sua captura, Spartacus – Espártaco – é vendido ao dono de uma escola de treinamento de gladiadores em Capua. Neste cenário, o lanistae são escravos para lutar na arena.

Spartacus – Espártaco – é claramente distinguível de seus companheiros de prisão, porque ele é corajoso e inteligente.

Um dia, ele aproveitou a distração dos guardas, e reúne alguns de seus companheiros de cadeia e disse:

“Desde que nós devemos lutar, por que não devemos atacar os nossos senhores cruéis, ao invés de lutar feras? “.

Ele obteve o acordo dos seus companheiros de sofrimento e uma noite, esses homens desesperados que tentavam fugir Capua. Eles, então, apreendeu armas encontradas nas cozinhas escolares. Armados com facas e pinos, 80 deles conseguiram escapar e se esconder nas encostas do Vesúvio. O grupo de fugitivos decidiu escolher Spartacus – Espártaco – e dois jovens Celtas como líderes.

Sequência de eventos

Espártaco
Viagens de guerra de Spartacus – Espártaco

Em nenhum momento a notícia da fuga de escravos e se espalhou muito rapidamente, há 70 000 rebeldes.

O Senado quer para dispersá-los e envia as suas tropas contra eles, mas eles são derrotados e deve se render.

Os rebeldes podem aumentar suas reservas, recuperando essas armas que os romanos haviam deixado para trás. O Senado está preocupado porque ele não pode deter os saques e as incursões da banda desordenada.

Spartacus – Espártaco – não quer destruir e devastar o país, mas trazer os escravos que seguiam para além dos Alpes para fazer a sua liberdade na terra de seu nascimento.

Depois de algum tempo um certo número de homens abandonaram a seguir Crixos, seu tenente. Apesar desta perda, Spartacus – Espártaco – ganha a batalha contra os romanos.

Na verdade, ele tem 100.000 homens sob seu comando. O Senado enviou 40.000 soldados para o combate, comandado por Crasso.

Esta batalha significou o fim da revolta de Spartacus – Espártaco.

O triste fim do motim …

Espártaco
Spartacus – Espártaco em sua última luta contra Crasso

Depois desta derrota, então Spartacus – Espártaco – ganha com os seus apoiantes, o ponto extremo da Calábria.

Ele quer navegar a partir daí para a Sicília a partir de navios piratas. Mas uma vez que os piratas têm a sua recompensa, eles fogem sem fazer o transporte.

Crasso, sem perder tempo executando um plano ousado. Ele ergueu atrás Spartacus – Espártaco, o ponto mais estreito da península, uma grande cerca. Assim, os escravos não podem receber qualquer ajuda. Eles estão perdidos se eles não conseguem penetrar a barreira.

Spartacus – Espártaco – se vê preso, mas consegue romper o círculo de inimigos ao redor dele e forçou o bloqueio.

Crasso deve escrever para o Senado para lembrar Pompeu e suas legiões. Poucas semanas depois, Crasso chega com novas forças e Spartacus – Espártaco atacados em Lucania. Este é definitivamente derrotado. Ferido na coxa, ele luta para os joelhos até o último suspiro e, eventualmente, morrer.

Seu corpo pode ser identificado entre os muitos cadáveres. Para servir de exemplo, o Senado mandou crucificar cerca de 6000 escravos, revoltados, no caminho que leva de Cápua a Roma e deixá-los bem para servir como um exemplo.

Para exterminar a revolta de Spartacus – Espártaco, que tomou como mobilizar legiões muitos que César teve oito anos para conquistar a Gália.

Fonte: college.saintebarbe.ecole.pagespro-orange.fr

Espártaco

Líder da revolta dos gladiadores e escravos contra Roma, Spartacus – Espártaco morreu em 71 aC nação trácio, Numidian raça, auxiliar no exército romano, não querendo uma servidão disfarçada, ele deserta.

Retomada, foi vendido como um gladiador em Capua.

Ele escapou com companheiros setenta que foram unidas por muitos escravos. Eles levaram um ponto muito forte, talvez o Vesúvio, e derrotou os destacamentos enviados contra eles.

Cláudio, o pretor passou a investir: foi o seu acampamento que foi tomada. Uma multidão de pastores e pastores se juntou aos rebeldes, que lutaram sucessivamente vincular os proponentes do pretor Varinius em Lucania, em seguida, Varinius si.

O exército de Spartacus – Espártaco chegou a 70.000 homens, mas a união estava faltando.

Os gauleses e os alemães foram derrotados.

Spartacus – Espártaco, desanimado, tentou expulsá-los da Itália.

Eles queriam marchar sobre Roma. Spartacus – Espártaco, que tinha alcançado o Po, percorrer os seus passos.

Crasso jogou no Sul, e queria prendê-lo na península de Régio por uma muralha de quinze quilômetros de comprimento.

Spartacus – Espártaco atravessa o obstáculo, e exterminou as tropas de dois tenentes de Crasso.

Este último pediu ao Senado para adicionar a ele Pompeu e Lúculo, mas logo ele lamentou a sua abordagem e só teria a honra de reduzir esse perigoso inimigo.

Ele conseguiu, graças às divisões dos rebeldes; 11.000 gauleses foram derrotados separadamente, o resto do exército impôs uma batalha infeliz para Spartacus – Espártaco, que morreu heroicamente. Pompeu terminou a campanha, conquistando louros fácil.

Espártaco

Fonte: mythologica.fr

Espártaco

Gladiador

Os mais sangrentos espetáculos, combate de gladiadores, apareceram em Roma no século BC terço médio.

Cada gladiador foi recrutado a partir de criminosos comuns ou escravos. Dentre os Gladiadores, vale ressaltar a figura de Espártaco, que foi um grande Gladiador que liderou uma revolta dos escravos, lutando contra cinco exércitos Romanos, antes de ser abatido, sem dúvida, se tornou uma lenda.

A origem e evolução do circo

Originalmente, o combate de gladiadores era uma variante de um rito funerário etrusca. Estes jogos foram dadas em particular em honra dos mortos.

Os homens foram mortos durante uma batalha simulada para a morte honrada por esta cerimônia foi acompanhada por uma escolta armada para sua viagem em outro mundo.

Na primeira, em 264 aC, estas batalhas marcaram o funeral de alguns aristocratas.

Para homenagear os mortos, os escravos eram forçados a lutar. Essas lutas atraíram uma multidão tão grande que eles tiveram que transferir para o Fórum.

Em tempos imperiais, que se tornou público, mas os espectadores estão vestidos de memórias obscuras do link original com a morte.

Depois, gradualmente, a luta tornou-se um entretenimento. Por 600 anos, uma multidão aplaudiu o massacre dos gladiadores e animais.

Os combates de gladiadores

Geralmente, os gladiadores eram recrutados entre os escravos e prisioneiros. No entanto, não eram homens livres que escolheram este “trabalho”, atraídos pela oportunidade de ficar rico.

Muitos gladiadores, após a liberação, ainda lutando pela sede de lucro. Gladiadores eram propriedade de um mestre (lanista), que os treinou e equipou-os à sua própria custa. Apenas os veteranos mais qualificados pode encontrar a liberdade, simbolizado por uma espada de madeira.

Formado nas escolas especiais, os gladiadores tinham que mostrar espírito de luta e bravura. Quando estas qualidades estavam faltando, o chicote ou o ferro quente incutiu a recalcitrante.

Espártaco
Mosaico representando uma corrida de bigas

Entre os gladiadores, nós distinguidos:

Os samnitas, armados com escudo e espada
Os trácios que usam um escudo e uma adaga
Os mirmillons usando capacetes
Os rétiaires armados com uma rede e um tridente

Os gauleses eram levemente armados. Os samnitas tinha uma espada, um capacete e almofadas.

Os rétiaires com seu tridente e rede se opunham à mirmillons, armados com um escudo, uma espada curta e um capacete.

Os gladiadores lutavam entre si até a morte ou lutar feras.

O ritual começa com um desfile dos gladiadores, que param ao pé do camarote imperial, e proferir a famosa frase: “Ave César, morituri te salutant. ”

Lutando sucessão de manhã à noite, ao meio-dia com uma pausa para os criminosos de direito público que faz matar.

Os gladiadores tem a chance de salvar suas vidas se o consentimento do povo. O Imperador, agora muitas vezes consulta e segue o seu conselho.

Assim, o povo de Roma, negou qualquer papel político, mede a força do seu poder. Os jogos são uma forma de governo. Eles permitem a expressão de impulsos violentos de uma sociedade que precisa ser ocioso, nas palavras de desprezo de Juvenal, o pão e circo (pão e circo) pensar-se feliz.

O Coliseu

Inaugurado em 80 dC, o Anfiteatro Flaviano, mais conhecido como o Coliseu, era um edifício colossal. Pode acomodar até 100.000 espectadores.

Na arena, nos bastidores usado como equipe que garantiu o andamento dos jogos, mas também animais.

Espártaco
O Coliseu

Os espetáculos incluídos venationes (jogos com animais), caça de animais selvagens e munera(combates de gladiadores).

Espártaco
Representação de um venatio (venationes)

Um esplendor incrível

Primeiro financiado por doações privadas, a luta não tardou a ser suportado pelo Estado, que não poupou ostentação.

Júlio César organizou o Circus Maximus, em Roma uma verdadeira batalha, que incluiu 500 de infantaria, 60 cavaleiros e 20 elefantes.

A multidão está se tornando mais numerosas, Vespasiano tinha empreendido no primeiro século da construção do Coliseu, um anfiteatro gigante ainda presente no coração de Roma.

O público rapidamente blasé, estava ansioso por novidades. Em seguida, teve a idéia de organizar lutas de mulheres e crianças.

Em seguida, eles transplantaram as árvores para o Coliseu para dar um combate autênticos tigres e leões.

Os imperadores romanos também foram reconstruir algumas batalhas navais famosos. Eles usaram em tamanho natural navios de guerra. Para isso, eles cavaram enormes lagoas.

Os gladiadores entraram em confronto sobre pontes, sob os olhos dos espectadores se reuniram na praia.

O objetivo de lutar

Com o tempo, estes mostra importância vestido de aumentar. Eles finalmente se tornar parte da vida romana.

Em meados do século primeiro, 93 dias do ano foram gastos em entretenimento. Esses dias, as pessoas terminaram seu trabalho anterior.

No quarto século, os feriados dobrou.

Os historiadores estão divididos quanto à razão para tal mania um para estes jogos sangrentos. Alguns pensam que a luta tinha um significado religioso, outros assumem que foram usadas para comemorar as vitórias e para manter a paz dentro do império.

Os romanos, acreditava que a mente desses jogos macabros exaltado.

Corações insensíveis

Durante a sangrenta história dos jogos romano, os espectadores raramente teve compaixão para os milhares de seres humanos e animais mortos exclusivamente para seu prazer.

Espártaco
Mosaico do século III. Caçadores estão forçando os animais capturados na África para escalar a ponte do barco que vai levá-los para a arena romana onde serão massacrados

Uma vez, porém, teve pena da multidão e exigiu por parte das vítimas: uma manada de elefantes africanos.

Estes elefantes pobres havia enfrentado na arena um grupo de caçadores armados com lanças e escudos Geluti.

A luta era desigual e os elefantes foram massacrados. Um deles, no entanto, ainda caiu de joelhos e seu corpo perfurado pelas lanças, correu para seus assaltantes e atirou os seus escudos no ar.

Acreditar em um truque, o público aplaudiu. Mas a tocar a trombeta de elefantes em agonia congelou o público começou a vaiar os gladiadores.

Os elefantes últimos foram poupados.

Mas, em geral, os homens e os animais foram sacrificados. Em alguns shows, homens lutavam com as mãos contra os ursos eles cansativas com os punhos. Em outros, eles tiveram que estrangular leões em seu afundamento no braço garganta por sua compreensão da língua a outra mão.

Na inauguração do Coliseu, em 81, não menos de 9000 animais foram sacrificados.

Spartacus: Gladiator rebelde

A exploração massiva de prisioneiros escravizados durante as guerras, cada vez mais numerosos e cada vez mais abusado, cria uma situação perigosa, que o levou à rebelião.

Os escravos estão a realizar “guerras servis.” A mais longa e mais sangrenta dessas revoltas eclodiram em 73 aC. Liderados por Spartacus, esta guerra vai durar dois anos.

Escapando de sua escola de gladiadores de Capone com 30 de seus companheiros, chamado Spartacus, uma vez escravos de grandes propriedades agrícolas para a revolta.

Seguido por cerca de 7.000 homens, organizados militarmente, trácio gladiador se refugia no Monte Vesúvio.

Inchaço a cada dia, suas tropas fazendas devastadas, vilas e cidades na Campânia e no sul da Itália.

Então caminhe para o norte, presumivelmente para voltar para casa, eles destroem a maneira como o exército de Lentulus. Os rebeldes não resistir à tentação de saque e contra o conselho de Spartacus, eles voltaram e devastado Itália.

Mas, perseguido por Licínio Crasso, Spartacus e seus homens decidem fugir pelo mar, eles são traídos por piratas que estavam tomando-os.

O confronto começa. Gravemente ferido na coxa no início do combate, Spartacus continua a lutar de joelhos, até sua morte.

Seu exército foi massacrado.

Referência Bibliográfica

Spartacus, História Mundial, editora Larousse 1993
Os gladiadores, Memória da Humanidade edições, Larousse 1994.

Fonte: www.dinosoria.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Muralha de Bizâncio

Bizâncio

PUBLICIDADE Bizâncio (330-1453) O Antigo Império Romano do Oriente, fundado em 330 por Constantino, sobreviveu …

Cultura e Religião Grega

Cultura e Religião Grega

PUBLICIDADE Um pouco sobre Cultura e Religião Grega A religião grega era politeísta e seus deuses …

Antigas Civilizações do Oriente

PUBLICIDADE As Antigas Civilizações do Oriente O aparecimento do Estado não ocorreu da mesma forma em …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation