Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / História Geral / História da Lingerie

História da Lingerie

As Lingeries e as Funções Sociais Femininas

PUBLICIDADE

Desde tempos remotos, os homens e as mulheres utilizam alguns tipos específicos de vestimentas para esconderem seus genitais. Acredita-se que foi quando os seres humanos passaram a adotar a forma bípede, e seus órgãos tornaram-se expostos, que teve o início da utilização de peças para cobrir suas partes pudendas. Afinal, sem elas, qualquer tipo de aproximação entre os humanos teria forte caráter sexual.

Desde então, a história da indumentária no Ocidente desenvolveu diversas formas para afastar as partes íntimas dos olhos estranhos. Acompanhando essas transformações, cada época inserida em seu próprio imaginário, desenvolveu um caráter simbólico para esta discreta peça de roupa. Como última barreira antes da nudez, as roupas íntimas tiveram sua função protetora extrapolada, se tornando um elemento de sedução, equivalendo, muitas vezes, como a própria nudez.

Porém, apesar de homens e mulheres utilizarem tais peças de vestuário, são as peças femininas que parecem receber maior atenção, e ainda, terem a maior conotação erótica. Talvez esta maior atenção que as peças íntimas femininas tiveram, ainda seja uma contribuição de um imaginário há muito estabelecido, de que o órgão sexual feminino seria um lugar de mistério, onde habitam os segredos do gerar de uma nova vida.

A história da roupa íntima feminina, assim como o imaginário acerca desta, passou por diversas transformações: de fitas de linho amarradas nos seios como da Roma Antiga, até os cinturões de castidade da Idade Média. Mas foi por volta do século XVII que esta assume um novo caráter, e que o seu consumo parece se tornar comum.

É nesta época que o termo linge, que provem do francês lin ou linho, se torna conhecido por todos. Porém nesta época, a linge não representava apenas as roupas utilizadas sobre os órgãos sexuais, mas poderia ser considerada como qualquer peça de uso íntimo, como toalhas e roupas de cama.

“… por causa da sua posição intermediária, por sua proximidade do corpo, que o designa como uma espécie de segunda pele, a roupa-branca adquire um valor carnal que os rituais de socialização realçam.” (ROCHE, 2007, p. 165).

As “roupas-brancas”, como também eram chamadas as linges, faziam parte de importantes rituais de passagem na vida de uma mulher, como o da infância quando se deixa de utilizar as fraldas, e o da puberdade, com a chegada das regras e a preparação do enxoval.

Além disso, a linge feminina que era utilizada abaixo das roupas era composta por diversas partes, como anáguas, camisolas, corpetes, espartilhos, e calções. Apesar da importância que estas peças tinham para o vestuário feminino, não deveriam ser mostradas a quase ninguém.

Ou seja, apesar das linges deverem ser utilizadas no espaço público diariamente, estas não poderiam estar à mostra, e sim escondidas. Nesta época, o caráter simbólico das peças de linge estava fortemente ligado à higiene, principalmente porque neste período os corpos não eram limpos com certa regularidade, e estas peças eram as únicas trocadas constantemente.

O século XIX – o grande século das lingeries

Inspirado em toda a revolução têxtil e higiênica ocorridas neste período, o século XIX inaugura uma nova forma de se lidar com as roupas íntimas. Com a popularização dos jornais de moda, das rendas e dos bordados vindos de Paris, a lingerie passa a ocupar grande destaque namoda feminina.

O espartilho passaria a ser o grande representante de toda esta evolução na moda íntima feminina. Feito de ossos de baleia, o espartilho era utilizado para apertar o tórax feminino e dar um formato de ampulheta ao corpo da mulher.

Pode-se relacionar o uso do espartilho com as funções sociais femininas deste mesmo período, uma vez que da mesma forma que o corpo feminino estava “preso” ao espartilho, a mulher em si estava fortemente atrelada à sua função de mãe, esposa e dona de casa, além de estar confinada ao ambiente privado da casa.

Os padrões das vestimentas femininas têm forte influência do contexto cultural, além de manifestarem as evoluções tecnológicas, morais e comportamentais de cada época. Assim, no contexto do século XIX com toda a Revolução Industrial, as roupas íntimas femininas sofreram grandes transformações.

Através da fabricação das peças em larga escala e da mudança no ritmo de vida das pessoas, as peças íntimas passariam a ter um caráter de simplicidade.

Com o tempo, as anáguas, os saiotes e os calções são reduzidos a poucas peças, e o espartilho deixa de ser uma peça asfixiante no tórax feminino para se tornar uma peça menos rígida, liberando parte dos movimentos, o que permitiria à mulher acompanhar as necessidades deste novo momento histórico.

Deve-se lembrar que as mudanças aqui citadas ocorreram primeiramente nos grandes centros urbanos europeus, e que estes serviram de modelo para cidades como São Paulo e Rio de Janeiro. As mudanças trazidas por este novo contexto industrial não foram suficientes para inaugurar um caráter erótico proposital nas roupas íntimas femininas. Afinal era a praticidade a nova ordem em questão. Isto significa que as peças mantinham seu caráter erótico natural devido à região que veste, porém não teria nenhum apelo proposital para lembrar o sexo, ou seja, um caráter de sedução.

Observa-se que as peças íntimas eram extremamente austeras e sóbrias, sendo que a única parte bordada ou de tecido mais extravagante era a ponta das anáguas, que segundo as regras da moda vigente, era a única parte que poderia ser vista de relance publicamente.

Apesar disto, podemos ver que será neste mesmo período, nas últimas décadas do século XIX e nas primeiras do século XX, que o corpo feminino passa por uma forte erotização. Um dos grandes responsáveis por este processo de erotização do corpo feminino é a prostituição e a crescente mídia da época.

A mulher pública era visualizada como a que vendia o corpo como mercadoria: como vendedora e mercadoria simultaneamente. Como a mulher que era capaz de sentir prazer, que era lugar de prazer, mesmo sem amar, ou sem ser amada. Ela simbolizava, assim, a fragmentação do sujeito moderno e a separação radical entre o erótico e o amor. (RAGO, 1991, p. 38)

Através de cartões-postais, imagens de mulheres seminuas eram veiculadas. Estas eram prostitutas que posavam em poses sensuais para atrair os olhares masculinos. Nota-se que o caráter erótico-sedutor não se dá em qualquer corpo feminino, mas apenas ao da prostituta.

Esta separação entre as duas figuras femininas, esposa/mãe/dona-de-casa e prostituta, constitui uma forte representação para as mulheres desde finais do século XIX, e presentes até grande parte do século XX.

Estas representações femininas não separam apenas suas funções sociais, mas também suas funções corporais: o corpo do prazer e o corpo maternal. Percebe-se que mesmo tendo representações distintas, ambas estão a serviço de uma sociedade fortemente androcêntrica. As imagens das prostitutas nos cartões-postais as mostravam, normalmente, utilizando apenas lingeries.

O que demonstra já a utilização da lingerie com um forte apelo erótico proposital, ou seja, de sedução.

Nesta época, surgiram também shows de striptease e de can can, que através de um forte caráter sedutor, utilizavam-se das lingeries como substitutos para a nudez. No Brasil, foi apenas a partir de 1920 que os shows de mulheres com roupas íntimas começaram a aparecer nos palcos, primeiramente com apresentações de dançarinas estrangeiras, e depois com brasileiras na chamada nudez estática?, com as mulheres nuas no palco, mas sem se mexer (NAZARETH, 2007, p. 57).

Nesta mesma época, o Mappin Store já constituía o principal magazine de São Paulo, e seus anúncios de lingeries eram divulgados, porém com certas restrições. Normalmente a publicidade costumava ter o desenho de mulheres vestidas com os produtos, ou ainda, admirando as peças.

Percebe-se que as duas formas de se abordar as lingeries estão sendo expostas de forma estática, porém, uma para incentivar o desejo masculino, e a outra para incentivar o consumo.

Na França, esta diferença de tipos de lingerie se colocaria de forma bem clara, uma vez que na língua francesa se utiliza duas palavras diferentes para se referir à lingerie: o trousseau, para designar as lingeries de mães e esposas de família, e o dessous, para representar a lingerie com forte apelo erótico utilizado pelas prostitutas.

Estas formas distintas de apresentação ainda estão fortemente impregnadas com as representações da mãe/esposa/dona-de-casa e da prostituta. Porém, percebe-se uma mudança na representação corporal da mãe/esposa/dona-de-casa, cujo corpo antes ligado apenas ao seu lado maternal, agora passa a ser também o lugar do consumo da moda e dos produtos de beleza.

Fonte: www.fazendogenero.ufsc.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Descolonização da África e da Ásia

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a Descolonização da África e da Ásia? Com o enfraquecimento das nações …

Socialismo Científico

PUBLICIDADE O que é o Socialismo Científico? Karl Marx (1818-1883), filósofo e economista alemão que …

Unificação da Itália

PUBLICIDADE Dos vários pequenos reinos em que se dividia a Itália, era o reino de …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation