Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / História Geral / História do Zíper

História do Zíper

Zipper & Velcro

PUBLICIDADE

Zipper é um dos dispositivos os mais comuns usados na roupas atualmente.

Acredite-a ou não, apesar de sua popularidade inacreditável agora, quando o zipper lhe foi inventado primeiramente era um busto.

Em 1893, um coordenador mecânico de Chicago pelo nome de Whitcomb Judson, obtido uma patente para uma invenção nova chamou ” o prendedor hookless.

” (AKA o zipper primitivo) Judson, certo teria o sucesso imediato, indicado orgulhosamente seus wares na feira 1893 dos mundos de Chicago, planeando em aposentar-se dos riches que faria. Infelizmente, Judson não vendeu muitos prendedores hookless… No fato, vendeu 20, tudo ao serviço postal dos E. U. para fechar seus mailbags.

Como se sabe, a história do zipper não terminou esta maneira. Em 1913, Gideon Sundback produziu um modelo novo do prendedor hookless (essencialmente o zipper moderno) e vendeu muitos ao exército dos E. U. para a vários roupa e equipamento.

Cada prendedor hookless veio com um jogo das instruções em como usá-lo, por mais impar que possa parecer, porque nary uma alma teve visto o sempre uniforme antes. Apesar do modelo novo, das instruções acessíveis, e do contrato grande do exército, o prendedor hookless era ainda um rarity.

Em 1923, B.f. Goodrich requisitou 150.000 prendedores hookless para seu produto mais novo: galoshes de borracha.

Os galoshes venderam muito bem, e Goodrich, sempre creativo, chamado os prendedores hookless ” zippers ” após o som que fechando fizeram quando operados. O zipper tornou-se distante da cultura americana, e antes de por muito tempo, uma variedade larga de zippers caracterizados roupa.

Pensaria de que esta seria a extremidade de dispositivos da vist-asseguração; apesar de tudo, quantos avanços podem possivelmente ser feitos em a escolhem o campo da ciência? Entretanto, em 1948, o mundo da roupa seria mudado para sempre outra vez. Um mountaineer suíço nomeado George de Mestral hiking inocente através das madeiras quando observou rebarbas pequenas irritando furar a sua roupa.

Enquanto George se sentou para baixo, escolhendo fora das rebarbas, alvorecer nele que talvez poderia de algum modo usar estas rebarbas, ou ao menos em um dispositivo do rebarba-tipo para fazer a um roupa-prendedor mais grande uniforme do que aquele newfangled o contraption do zipper.

George encontrou um weaver em uma planta de textile em France para ajudar-lhe desenvolver sua invenção. Junto criaram ” travar a fita adesiva. ” (velcro primitivo) naturalmente, há sempre um problema, e George era como mass-produce a fita adesiva travando.

Em um bizarre, o acidente freak, George descobriu que quando o nylon sewn sob a luz infravermelha deu forma aos ganchos indestrutíveis. George foi ecstatic, até que realizou que ” travar a fita adesiva ” era quase tão mau de um nome quanto o prendedor hookless. Assim George pondered, e após muito pensamento laborious decidiu-se que o ” vel ” do ” veludo ” e da ” CTOC ” do ” crochet ” soou bom junto, e o velcro do termo foi carregado!

Desde que o pessoa como fácil de usar produtos e velcro era barato, pelos moinhos de textile dos 1950s churning para fora das jardas do sixty-million do velcro um o ano… não demasiado shabby, especial quando se considera quanto o velcro está usado hoje.

Partes do zíper

Resumindo, as partes do zíper são: Cadarço (algodão ou poliéster), ganchos (dourados, prateados, metalizados esmaltados e plástico colorido) podendo ser de largura média, fina ou grossa.

Os cursores são os carrinhos que deslizam pelos ganchos e pode ser coloridos ou metalizados e sobre os cursores vão os puxadores com ou sem trava.

O zíper pode ainda ser fixo ou destacável. O zíper destacável é usado em jaquetas que precisam ser abertas totalmente e seus ganchos normalmente são de peso médio porque se adaptam melhor ao peso da peça.

O seu comprimento varia de 10 cm a 70 cm, mas se for superior ou inferior a estas medidas é possível fazê-las porque todas as peças são vendidas separadamente e o cadarço pode ser vendido em rolo aos metros.

O zíper fino é usado para calças, vestidos, saias e blusas feitos em tecido leve. Os médios são para calças, jaquetas e peças que serão lavadas, e por fim, os grossos que são usados para fechamentos de malas e adornos de peças.

Atenção para o uso de zíper em jeans e fechos dianteiros de calças, estes devem ser sempre médios e ter pino com trava automática.

História do Zíper

Como é feito um Zíper?

Vamos mostrar o processo de fabricação desta peça tão importante no vestuário, revelando também as características do metal utilizado na produção.

O zíper de metal que conhecemos hoje é o sucessor do inventado por Withcomb Judson há mais de 100 anos. Durante esse período, o zíper foi sendo aperfeiçoado quanto a utilizacão das mais novas matérias-primas e exigências de qualidade, para atender as necessidades de um mercado sempre em busca de inovações como é o segmento de peças confeccionadas em jeans.

Processo de Fabricação

Tecelagem: Processo em que se tece o cadarço em teares de agulha, a partir de fios de poliéster. Sua principal característica é o bordo, localizado em uma dos laterais da fita de tecidos, onde são fixados os dentes e que da a resistência necessário às aplicações em peças confeccionadas em jeans.

Tinturaria: O cadarço é tingido nas cores desejadas em dois diferentes sistemas de tingimento: pressão, sistema convencional, feito em caldeiras e imersão, sistema continuo.

Grampeação: Processo onde os dentes são fixados no cadarço, formando a cremalheira do zíper. Um arame de latão, com formato e dimensões previamente determinados conforme a grossura da cremalheira é moldado, cortado e fixado sobre o bordo, um dente de cada vez, conforme o comprimento de zíper desejado. São grampeados, cada um dos lados da cremalheira por vez, os quais são posteriormente ligados.

Laminação: Escovação da cremalheira para uniformizar a altura dos dentes e eliminar possíveis rebarbas, possibilitando um deslizamento mais suave ao abrir e fechar o zíper.

Termofixação: Faz a estabilização do tamanho do zíper e elimina possíveis rugas e vincos existentes no cadarço.

Selagem: Fusão do cadarço na área de picotagem do mesmo, que formará as extremidades das pontas do zíper. A selagem permite que o cadarço não deslize durante o manuseio e nas operações de aplicação nas peças confeccionadas.

Aplicação do terminal inferior: Corte e aplicação de um arame de tomback ou alpaca, conforme o metal da cremalheira, junto aos últimos dentes da extremidade inferior da cremalheira. A função do terminal inferior é manter os dois lodos da cremalheira unidos e impedir que o cursor saia pela extremidade inferior ao ser movimentado.

Colocação do Cursor: O cursor é o componente do zíper que se movimenta sobre a cremalheira abrindo ou fechando o zíper. É produzido a partir de zamak (liga de zinco, alumínio, cobre e magnésio) por um processo de fundição, e posteriormente recebe acabamento em cobre, latão ou níquel em banhos de deposição eletrolítica. Neste processo é colocado o cursor na cremalheira, considerando o sentido correto de engrenagem dos dentes.

Aplicação dos terminais superiores: Corte e aplicação de uma fita de tomback ou alpaca, conforme o metal da cremalheira, junto ao último dente de cada um dos lados da cremalheira. A função dos terminais superiores é impedir que o cursor saia pela extremidade superior da cremalheira quando movimentado.

Picotagem: Último processe na fabricação, onde o cadarço, que até então era contínuo, é picotado formando as pontas e separando as peças do zíper de metal.

História do Zíper

Controle de qualidade

Em cada etapa de fabricação são feitos testes de controle de qualidade, visando garantir que o zíper de metal atenda as exigências dos processos posteriores a que é submetido na aplicação em peças confeccionadas em jeans e para o uso do consumidor. O zíper pronto é submetido a uma série de 12 testes de resistência e durabilidade, os quais obedecem a procedimentos e padrões internacionais.

Os principais testes que reproduzem os esforços que um zíper sofre durante o manuseio, tanto na confecção e lavagens, quanto nas mãos do usuário final, são detalhes importantes do Destaque & Use.

Outros detalhes

O zíper deve ser, no mínimo, igual a medida da vista da calça (braguilha) para se obter um maior o aproveitamento da abertura do cós o não aplicar esforço desnecessário sobre o terminal inferior do zíper.

O travete de segurança deve estar posicionado a 2 cm do final da vista da calça (braguilha), fazendo assim a proteção da junção das costuras da braguilha e do gancho, evitando esforço desnecessário sobre o terminal inferior do zíper. A correta localização do travete de segurança é especialmente importante se considerarmos que essa é uma das regiões da peça que sofre maior esforço nos processos de confecção e quando em uso pelo consumidor.

No que se refere às lavagens químicas, o zíper deve estar totalmente fechado para evitar, por exemplo:

Esforço sobre os dentes do zíper no local onde está o cursor, se o zíper estiver entreaberto.

Manchas na parte frontal da peça se houver problemas de oxidação por deficiência nas processas de lavagens.

Esforço sobre o travete de segurança, esforço sobre o terminal inferior se o travete de segurança estiver mal posicionado.

Para melhor garantir que o zíper permaneça fechado durante os processos de lavagem, é recomendado o cursor mola-plana, cujo sistema de trava faz com que o cursor fique travado mesmo durante a movimentação das peças.

Fonte: library.thinkquest.org/www.fashionbubbles.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

O Mundo Pós-Guerra

PUBLICIDADE O que foi o Mundo Pós-Guerra? O mundo se dividiu em dois blocos antagônicos …

Crise de 1929

Crise de 1929

PUBLICIDADE A Crise de 1929 – O Crack da Bolsa de Nova York Em 1919 …

Descolonização da África e da Ásia

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a Descolonização da África e da Ásia? Com o enfraquecimento das nações …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation