Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / História Geral / Mausoléu de Halicarnasso

Mausoléu de Halicarnasso

História

PUBLICIDADE

O Mausoléu de Halicarnasso: Um túmulo para um rei e uma Testamento

Este monumento foi o túmulo grandioso de Mausolo, o rei de Caria (uma província no Império Persa) e um regulador para o rei da Pérsia em meados do século IV aC.

Concluída em 350 aC, foi provavelmente construída por Mausolus esposa / irmã de Artemisia na costa de Halicarnasso, a cidade capital do seu território.

Aclamado por sua opulência e esplendor arquitetônico, a tumba foi uma dedicação de uma viúva de luto a seu amado marido.

A enormidade do seu tamanho e do grau de magnificência da decoração escultórica no Mausoléu foram as razões principais que ele foi nomeado uma maravilha antiga por Antípatro de Sídon. Projetado pelos arquitetos gregos Sátiro e Pythius, o túmulo foi um testemunho da tradição arquitetônica e artística do grego clássico.

O túmulo permaneceu relativamente intacta até o século AD 13, quando as porções superiores foram danificadas por um terremoto. Em 1494, os Cavaleiros de São João usou o restante dela, a fim de fortalecer seu castelo em Bodrum.

 

Mausoléu de Halicarnasso

Mausoléu de Halicarnasso

Mausoléu de Halicarnasso

Mausoléu de Halicarnasso – Túmulo

No século IV a.C. , Artemísia, mulher de Mausolo, rei da Cária, mandou construir um túmulo em homenagem ao marido: oMausoléu de Halicarnasso, que viria a ser a sexta maravilha do mundo.

Halicarnasso era a capital da Cária – região que englobava cidades gregas ao longo do mar Egeu e das montanhas do interior e hoje faz parte da Turquia.

Durante o reinado de Mausolo (370-353 a.C.), a cidade conheceu grande progresso com a construção de edifícios públicos; extensa muralha devia protegê-la de ataques.

O romano Plínio descreveu o mausoléu como um suntuoso monumento sustentado por 36 colunas.

Com quase 50 metros de altura, ocupava uma área superior a 1200 metros quadrados.

Acima da base quadrada, erguia-se uma pirâmide de 24 degraus que tinha

no topo uma carruagem de mármore puxada por quatro cavalos.

Dentro ficavam as estátuas de Artemísia e Mausolo, além de trabalhos de Escopas, considerado um dos maiores escultores da Grécia do século IV.

Algumas dessas esculturas, como uma estátua de 4,5 metros, provavelmente de Mausolo, encontram-se no Museu Britânico.

O túmulo foi destruído, provavelmente por um terremoto, em algum momento entre os séculos XI e XV.

As pedras que sobraram da destruição acabaram sendo aproveitadas na construção de edifícios locais.

Ficou do nome do rei Mausolo a palavra mausoléu, usada para designar monumentos funerários.

O que é

Artemisa II, irmã e esposa do rei Mausolo, mandou construir o maior e mais suntuoso túmulo de todas as épocas.

Sua base era de mármore e bronze, com revestimento de ouro.

Trabalharam ali 30 mil homens durante dez anos e a obra ficou pronta em 352 a.C.

No alto da construção de cinqüenta metros, viam-se as estátuas do rei e da rainha.

Artemisa morreu antes de ver o mausoléu terminado.

Fragmentos desse monumento são encontrados no Museu Britânico, em Londres, e em Budrum, na Turquia.

A palavra mausoléu vem de Mausolo.

Localização

Há 2.350 anos, Artemisia, viúva e irmã do Rei Mausolus de Caria, país localizado onde hoje é a Turquia, a Rainha Artemisia contratou arquitetos gregos para construírem um soberbo monumento sobre os restos mortais do rei seu marido e irmão.

Por incrível que possa parecer, Artemisia era mesmo casada com seu irmão.

Isso era comum na época, até mesmo no Egipto.

A tumba era um grande monumento, adornado por uma estátua de Mausolus e por esculturas de mármore com cenas da mitologia, isto é, cenas das histórias fabulosas dos deuses e heróis do mundo antigo.

O nome mausoléu passou a significar um monumento em memória dos que morriam e deveriam ser lembrados, como Mausolus.

Esta “maravilha” provavelmente foi destruída por um terramoto entre os séculos XI e XV. As suas pedras foram reutilizadas em construções locais.

O mausoléu de Halicarnasso

O mausoléu de Halicarnasso ou mausoléu de Mausolo foi uma tumba construída entre 353 e 350 a.C. em Halicarnasso (atual Bodrum, Turquia) para Mausolo, um rei provinciano do império persa, e Artemísia II de Cária, sua irmã e esposa. A estrutura foi desenhada pelos arquitetos gregos Sátiro e Pítis.

Ela tinha aproximadamente 45 metros de altura, e cada um de seus quatro lados foi adornado com relevos criados por cada um dos quatro escultores gregos — Briáxis, Escopas, Leocarés e Timóteo.

A estrutura finalizada foi considerada como sendo um triunfo estético por Antípatro de Sídon, que a identificou como uma de suas sete maravilhas do mundo antigo.

O termo mausoléu veio a ser usado genericamente para qualquer grande tumba, embora “Mausol — eion” originalmente significasse “associado com Mausolo”.

Fonte: geocities.yahoo.com.br/vitoria.upf.tche.br

Mausoléu de Halicarnasso

“Eu tenho mentido, sobre mim em Halicarnasso, um gigante monumento tal como nenhuma outra pessoa morta tem, enfeita do jeito mais elegante com estátuas de cavalos e homens escavados o mais realisticamente possível no mármore de melhor qualidade.” (Rei Mausolo em “Conversas da Morte” de Lúcio)

Parecido com as Grandes Pirâmides de Gizé, nós estamos agora visitando o túmulo de um rei da Antigüidade.

Mas o Mausoléu é diferente – tão diferente das Pirâmides que ganhou sua reputação – e uma marca dentro da lista – por outra razão.

Geograficamente ele está mais perto do templo de Artemis… E foi a beleza da tumba, mais do que seu tamanho, que fascinou os visitantes por anos.

História

Quando os persas expandiram seu reino antigo para incluir a Mesopotâmia, Norte da Índia, Síria, Egito e Ásia Menor, o rei não podia controlar seu vasto império sem a ajuda de governadores e leis locais – os Sapatrias. Como muitas outras províncias, o reino de Caria na parte leste da Ásia Menor (Turquia) estava tão longe da capital persa que era praticamente autônoma. De 377 à 353 a.C., o rei Mausolo de Caria, reinou e moveu sua capital para Halicarnasso.

Nada na vida de Mausolo é empolgante além da construção de seu túmulo. O projeto foi imaginado pela sua esposa e irmã Artemisa, que imaginava o maior e mais suntuoso túmulo de todas as épocas sobre os restos mortais de seu marido e irmão. A Rainha Artemisa contratou os arquitetos gregos Sátiro e Pítio para desenharem o túmulo.

Quatro escultores famosos – Briáxis, Leócares, Escopas e Timóteo – decoraram cada lado do monumento, com esculturas talhadas por eles. O nome à estrutura (mausoléu) foi uma homenagem à Mausolo. O Mausoléu foi completado por volta de 350 a.C., 3 anos depois de Mausolo morrer e 1 depois de Artemisa.

Por 16 séculos, o Mausoléu permaneceu em boas condições até que um terremoto causou alguns estragos no telhado e nas colunatas. No século 15, os Cavaleiros de São João de Malta invadiram a região e construíram um castelo compacto de cruzada. Quando eles decidiram fortificá-lo em 1494, eles usaram as pedras do Mausoléu. Em 1522, todos os blocos do Mausoléu tinham sido desmontadas e usadas na construção. Outra teoria diz que, o Mausoléu foi destruído por um terremoto entre os séculos XI e XV de nossa era.

Hoje, o castelo compacto ainda fica em Bodrum, e as pedras polidas e os blocos de mármore do Mausóleu podem estar marcadas dentro da parede da construção. Algumas das esculturas estão conservadas e hoje estão em exposição no Museu Britânico em Londres. Isso inclui fragmentos de estátuas e muitas partes do castelo mostrando a batalha entre os Gregos e os Amazonas. No local do Mausoléu, somente a fundação permanece intacta daquela magnífica Maravilha.

Descrição

Trabalharam ali 30 mil homens durante 10 anos e a obra ficou pronta em 352 a.C. Sua base era de mármore e bronze, com revestimento de ouro.

A estrutura era retangular no plano, com a base medindo 40 m por 30 m. Sobre a fundação ficava um pódio com degraus com os lados decorados com estátuas.

A câmara de enterro e o sarcófago de caixão branco eram decorados com ouro e estavam localizados sobre o pódio e rodeado por 36 colunas de estilo jônico.

A colunata suportava um telhado em forma de pirâmide, construída em 24 degraus, que foi decorado com um grupo de estátuas, no qual estavam, sem dúvidas, as estátuas de Mausolo e sua esposa.. Uma estátua de mármore de uma carruagem puxada por 4 cavalos enfeitava o topo do túmulo.

A altura total do Mausoléu era de 45 m. Os degraus em forma de pódio tinha 20m, a colunata 12 m, a pirâmide 7 m e 6 m da carruagem no topo.

Desde o século 19, escavações arqueológicas foram feitas no local do Mausoléu. Estas escavações junto com as descrições detalhadas dos historiadores antigos dão-nos uma boa idéia sobre a forma e a aparência do Mausoléu.

Uma reconstrução moderna do lado menor do Mausoléu ilustra o natural prodigio de arte e arquitetura da construção … uma construção que dá seu nome para todos os atuais grandes túmulos: mausoléus.

Ficha Técnica:

Localização: Na cidade de Bodrum no Mar Egeu, no sudoeste da Turquia.
Dimensões: 40 x 30 x 45 m (largura x profundidade x altura)
Função da Construção: Túmulo
Civilização Construtora: Persas
Anos de Existência: 1872 anos (ainda existe)
Material Predominante: Mármore e Bronze

Fonte: www.avanielmarinho.com.br

Mausoléu de Halicarnasso

A expansão persa que incluiu a Mesopotâmia, Norte da Índia, Síria, Egito e Ásia Menor, não permitia o controle efetivo de todo seu império sem o auxílio inevitável de governantes locais e a necessária assimilação de suas leis, entre elas os Sapatrias.

Tal como as províncias persas do extremo oriental de seu domínio, algumas localidades tornaram-se praticamente autônomas.

Entre elas uma foi alterada em sua capital por Mausolo, rei de Cária que ordenou a moção para Halicarnasso.

Cária era um reino que incorporava diversas cidades gregas ao longo do mar Egeu e montanhas do interior que atualmente compõem a Turquia, na Ásia Menor.

A cidade vivenciou progresso expressivo durante o reinado de Mausolo entre 370 e 353 a.C., com a construção de edificações públicas e principalmente uma extensa muralha que tinha a finalidade de proteger contra invasores e ataques inimigos.

Mausolo viveu casado com sua irmã Artemísa, tratava-se de uma prática comum na antiguidade que visava preservar os dons genéticos evitando a miscigenação e conseqüente perda de suas características principalmente a perda de sua cultura por influência externa (prática comum no Egito, por exemplo).

Após a sua morte, a rainha contratou arquitetos gregos para a edificação de um monumento suntuoso sobre os restos mortais de seu esposo. Ela não viveu para ver a obra terminada em 350 a.C., um ano após sua morte.

Mausoléu de Halicarnasso
Mausoléu de Halicarnasso

O romano Plínio descreveu o edifício como um suntuoso monumento que tinha perto de 50 metros de altura e era sustentado por 36 colunas em uma base quadriculada, acima desta base se iniciava uma estrutura piramidal com 24 degraus e no seu topo havia uma carruagem puxada por quatro cavalos.

A base era de mármore e bronze, com revestimento e acabamentos em ouro, a carruagem também era de mármore e possuía diversas esculturas e estátuas em seu interior representando cenas da mitologia grega, entre elas estava a estátua de Mausolo e Artemísa. Ocupava uma área superior a 1.200 metros quadrados.

A importância e influência desta atitude em veneração e homenagem a uma personalidade teve repercusões que permanecem até nossos dias, onde todo sepulcro suntuoso é tratado como “mausoléu”.

Sátiro e Pítio foram os arquitetos contratos para o projeto, que ainda contou com o trabalho de escultores como Briáxis, Leócares, Escopas e Timóteo, cada um esculpindo um lado do monumento. Sua finalização se concretizou em 350 a.C., três anos após a morte de Mausolo e um ano depois da morte de Artemisa.

Sua área total era de 30 x 40 metros com altura de 46 metros, dividido interiormente em quatro níveis, possuía um terraço cercado por 36 colunas e as estátuas de Mausolo e Artemisa além de muitas figuras em relevo. No total, foram dez anos de trabalho e algo em torno de 30 mil homens trabalhando para a sua realização.

A câmara da sepultura e o sarcófago de caixão branco eram decorados em ouro e estavam localizados sobre o pódio e rodeado por 36 colunas de estilo jônico.Os degraus em forma de pódio tinham 20m, as colunas 12 m, a pirâmide 7 m e finalmente a carruagem no topo contava com mais 6 metros de altura.

Muitos visitantes se impressionavam com a tumba, mais do que o tamanho do edifício erigido em homenagem à Mausolo.

Sua proximidade com o Templo de Ártemis em Epheso não obscurecia a particularidade de sua beleza.

Alguns sustentavam alguma similaridade com as Grandes Pirâmides de Gizé, mas não podem ser comparados. Ele era um monumento gigantesco adornado com estátuas de cavalos e homens esculpidos em relevo que aproximavam muito da aparência realística com a melhor qualidade do mármore em seu tempo.

Suas condições permaneceram boas por mais de mil e quinhentos anos, até que um forte terremoto em 1304 abalou sua estrutura prejudicando suas colunas e destelhando parte do monumento.

No séc. XV uma cruzada dos cavaleiros de São João da Malta invadiu a localidade e utilizou as pedras para a construção de um castelo compacto fortificado com grande parte das pedras do Mausoléu.

Em 1522, todos os blocos do Mausoléu foram desmontados e utlizados na finalização do trabalho. Parte dos destroços permanecem no museu britânico na cidade de Londres e também em Bodrum na Turquia.

Entre o que foi preservado, está a estátua de Mausolo com cerca de 4,5 metros de altura e permanece em Londres. Do restante dos destroços, muitas das pedras utilizadas na construção foram aproveitadas para edificar construções locais.

O castelo permanece na cidade de Bodrum (Turquia), podendo conter as pedras polidas e blocos de mármore nas paredes de sua construção.

Parte das esculturas foram conservadas e estão expostas no museu britânico de Londres. Entre os fragmentos, existem partes do próprio castelo registrando a batalha entre gregos e as Amazonas.

Atualmente, tudo o que restou da imensa maravilha, foi a sua fundação que permanece no local até nossos dias

Fonte: academiafinanceira.vilabol.uol.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Descolonização da África e da Ásia

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a Descolonização da África e da Ásia? Com o enfraquecimento das nações …

Socialismo Científico

PUBLICIDADE O que é o Socialismo Científico? Karl Marx (1818-1883), filósofo e economista alemão que …

Unificação da Itália

PUBLICIDADE Dos vários pequenos reinos em que se dividia a Itália, era o reino de …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation