Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / História Geral / História dos Óculos

História dos Óculos

PUBLICIDADE

Por cerca de 700 anos , desde o século 13, as pessoas tem sido beneficiadas com uma visão melhor por causa da invenção dos óculos.

Hoje as pessoas vêem melhor e se parecem melhores por causa da descoberta ciêntifica e da criatividade das indústrias de óculos e dos profissionais da área óptica.

O Inventor dos óculos é desconhecido, mas há registros de que tenha sido inventado na China, no norte da Itália e na Inglaterra.

Antigamente os óculos eram segurados por um “rebite” de metal e eles somente eram usados para leitura pelos ricos e poderos.

História dos Óculos
Monóculos foram invendados em 1280. Os monóculos tinham uma haste como esta.

Óculos Tesoura foram desenhados em forma de tesoura. As lentes dos óculos eram feitas por vidros e plásticos, mas esmeraldas, cristais, quartzo e ametistas foram usados com auxílio da visão.

História dos Óculos

Óculos Tesoura

De 1300 a 1700 os óculos eram a maioria experimentais. Eles se tornaram mais eficientes e populares depois da descoberta dos prinípios da refração da luz e como os raios de luz se comportaram através do vinho.

A invenção da impressão no século XIV aumentou o uso dos óculos receituários.

De 1300 a 1700 os écuTos eram a maioría experimentais.

Eles se wrnarani mala alI cIenus e populares depois da des relia ria dos principias da refração da luz e reino as ralas de luz se comportaram nico rés do vidro.

A invenção da Impressio no secti!o XIV swneniou o uso dos óculos receIiurios.

História dos Óculos

Óculos chineses tinham unia corda que se adaptava às orelhas e ponte móiel. Alguns chineses usavam diferentes lentes coloridas para curar vários tipos de doenças, para fins religiosos e até como ornamento, mas nunca som a finalidade de melhorar a visão.

A etiqueta chinesa requer que os óculos sejam removidos quando uma pessoa conversa com um superior ou cem uni amigo.

História dos Óculos

Ao longo dos anos as armações eram falias do ossos como este ou leitos de couro. madeira, casco de tartaruga. chUte de animais, arame e vários outros tipos de metais como e ouro, praia, bronze. ferro e suas ligas e materiais plásticos.

Oculos dobráveis Unham uma dobradiça no meio da ponte quer permitia que as lentes se encaixassem uma sobre a outra. Inventado no século XVII.

Benjamin Frankllu Inventou os óculos bllocais em 1784 unindo 2 lentes diferentes coma mostra o modelo acima. Note ue as ponteiras eram vazadas para que pidesse ser amarrado com uma corda por trás da cabeça

História dos Óculos

Acredita-se que George Washlngaon tenha usado estes óculos, agora peflrnccntes pelO &tLeJ 1io losLituLe. Sote o acabamento grosstíro.

História dos Óculos

Todos os presidentes usaram ocules Franklln ltooseirIt e Tcddy RooseTeil criaram
seu esilio associado a ele.

História dos Óculos

Oculos sobres fettos com -idro crde eram usados na inglaterra desde 1551

Os óculos com proteçao lateral como acima, eram asados para proteger das cinzas.

Plncenez’ (presos ao nariz em Fraarés) Esses ocudos leram usadas primeiramente nos anos de 1840 par homens e mulheres incluindo pessoas famosas como Luis Pasteur e John Philip Sousa.

História dos Óculos

Monóculos, com ou sem cordão eram usados no seguis XVIII. O mouicculos é sustentado pelas músculos ao redor dos olhos. Eles desapareceram oa América depois que leu associados aos ofIciaIs nazistas na 2ª Guerra Mundial.

História dos Óculos

Primeiro oculos “Fashion”, Este modelo octogonal foi primeiramente projetado por desenhistas de armação para adicionar estilo e elância.

Estima-se que em 1981, um em cada dois americanos usaram óculos – cerca de 115 milhões de pessoas. A cada ano mais de 50 milhões de armações são vendidas nos Estados Unidos e 56 milhões de pares de lentes de contato.

História dos Óculos

Binóculos de Teatro eram considerados elegantes e fashion no sécitlo XIX.
Eram feitos de ouro e prata, com exceção de ajudar a visão. Também eram usados por galanteadores (flerte/conquista)

Óculos com barras laterais que se estendiam apenas até as têmporas. Em 1880, as hastes foram adaptadas para irem atrás das orelhas como nos modelos de hoje.

Óculos sem aro (armação) foram feitos primeiramente em 1890. As lentes eram perfuradas para segurar o cavalete do nariz e as têmporas juntos.

História dos Óculos

Óculos gatinho ( alerquim ) foram muito populares nos Estados Unidos na década de 1940 e 1950. Eles eram chamados de “Alerquim” por causa da armação lateral levantada, eles se pareciam com a máscara de “Alerquim”.

História dos Óculos

Harold Lloyd.

Os óculos com armação preta e pesada ficaram mutio populares na década de 1920 por causa da popularidade dos dos filmes de comédia de Harold. Nesta época pessoas famosas usaram frequentemente óculos para comporem seu estilo.

História dos Óculos

As primeiras lentes de contato foram usadas aproximadamente em 1887 e muitos avançados cientistas fizeram lentes duras e gelatinosas.

Essas lentes continuam sendo usadas nos dias de hoje.

Hoje. mais de 12 milhões de americanos se adaptaram com lentes de contato e a popuartdade aumenta a cada ano.

A 2ª Guerra Mundial também Influenciou muito na moda das armações. As pretas usadas por Winson Churchili e pelos franceses, logo (ornou-se popular nos Estados Unidos. Os óculos de aviadores usados por pilotos americanos e pelo general Dougbs MaeArthur também Influenciaram moda por anos após a guerra.

Óculos Granny era popular entre os Jovens amtricanos em 1960. A novidade começou com grupos de cantores como o famoso Beaties e foi promovido pelos hippies nesta época.

Armações com desiga da moda se coroaram muito papulares nos anos de 70 e 80 e muitos dos desgners mabs impoziantes criaram seu próprio estilo fashion em óculos. Esta tendência estabeleceu os óculos como um icem que pode ser usado como acessono e para ajudá-lo a ver melhor.

História

Foi em 1284 que um artesão italiano, Salvino D’Armate, apresentou as primeiras lentes como óculos. Mas a invenção da peça foi uma ação em conjunto entre filósofos, monges, matemáticos e astrônomos.

No século II o matemático e astrônomo árabe Alhazen, apareceu com a idéia de lentes convexas para o aumento da visão. Exatamente para melhorar sua leitura, em 1268, o frei Roger Bacon passou a utilizar lentes convexas. Mas segundo o monge Goirdano de Rivalto, os primeiros óculos modernos foram inventados por um leigo e a idéia foi aprovada.

Em Veneza e Florença havia as fábricas de vidros medievais que passaram a investir nos óculos, criando nomes como occhiali, vetri da ogli ou roidi da ogli, significando vidro ou disco do olho. De forma nenhum pouco cientifica, os oculistas do século XVII começaram a tratar cada caso em particular.

O discernimento entre miopia e hipermetropia não passava da diferença entre a convexidade das lentes. O astigmatismo só foi descoberto em 1801, mas as lentes cilíndricas para corrigi-los só estariam disponíveis em 1827.

A oftalmologia começou um uso racional das lentes somente nas últimas décadas do século XIX.  Os primeiros óculos escuros foram feitos pelo oculista James Ayscough. O propósito não era a proteção ao sol, mas diminuir a ofuscância.

Lentes de contato foram cogitadas pela primeira vez no final dos anos de 1880 por Adolph Fick, mas só em 1948 Kevin Tuohy conseguiu viabilizar um plástico especial para o contato direto. As lentes ajudaram o homem a olhar para mais longe e mais perto.

Fonte: www.oticaleonel.com.br/pt.shvoong.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

O Mundo Pós-Guerra

PUBLICIDADE O que foi o Mundo Pós-Guerra? O mundo se dividiu em dois blocos antagônicos …

Crise de 1929

Crise de 1929

PUBLICIDADE A Crise de 1929 – O Crack da Bolsa de Nova York Em 1919 …

Descolonização da África e da Ásia

PUBLICIDADE O que foi a Descolonização da África e da Ásia? Com o enfraquecimento das nações …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation