Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / História Geral / Impeachment

Impeachment

PUBLICIDADE

Impeachment
Impeachment

Impeachment é um processo que é usado para demitir funcionários públicos por má conduta no exercício do mandato.

Impeachment é um poder constitucional fundamental pertencente ao Congresso Nacional.

Essa é uma medida de segurança contra a corrupção pode instaurado contra detentores de cargos federais do membro do gabinete menor, todo o caminho até o presidente e o chefe de justiça do Supremo Tribunal.

Além de fornecer a autoridade de impeachment (cassação), a Constituição detalha os métodos a ser utilizado.

O processo de dois estágios começa na Câmara dos Deputados com um inquérito público sobre as alegações e culmina, se necessário, com um julgamento no Senado.

Definição

Impeachment é a cassação, ou o processo pelo qual o presidente, vice-presidente ou outro funcionário civil pode ser destituído do cargo

O que é o processo de impeachment?

É um processo de natureza político-jurídica instaurado por denúncia feita ao Congresso a fim deapurar a responsabilidade, devido a delito grave ou má conduta no exercício da função, dopresidente da República e de outras autoridades como ministros de Estado e do Supremo TribunalFederal. Processos semelhantes podem ocorrer nas Assembleias Legislativas, em relação aosgovernadores, e nas Câmaras de Vereadores, em relação aos prefeitos. Em caso de condenação,resulta na perda do cargo.

Quem pode pedir o impeachment de um presidente?

Qualquer cidadão. Basta encaminhar uma denúncia por crime de responsabilidade à Câmara dosDeputados. Ela deve ser assinada com firma reconhecida e acompanhada dos documentos que acomprovem ou de declaração de impossibilidade de apresentá-los, com indicação do local ondepossam ser encontrados.

Nos crimes de que haja prova testemunhal, a denúncia deverá conter aindicação de pelo menos cinco testemunhas.

O que é um crime de responsabilidade?

Diferentemente do crime comum, o crime de responsabilidade diz respeito, segundo oconstitucionalista Eduardo Carrion, a atos irregulares cometidos por autoridades em função docargo que ocupam. Um cidadão comum, por exemplo, não pode ser enquadrado em crime de responsabilidade por não ocupar cargo público. Exemplos de crime de responsabilidade são quandoo presidente atenta contra o livre exercício dos demais poderes da República ou contra a probidadeadministrativa.

Quais as principais etapas de um processo de impeachment?

Impeachment
Impeachment

1 – A denúncia é analisada pelo presidente da Câmara — cargo ocupado atualmente por EduardoCunha (PMDB/RJ). Caso a considere procedente, conforme a Lei 1.079, de 1950, deverá ser lida emplenário e encaminhada a uma comissão especial formada por representantes de todos os partidos.

2- Se a denúncia for acolhida pela comissão, o presidente da República deverá apresentar suadefesa, e a comissão poderá voltar a ouvir o denunciante ou fazer diligências. O parecer da comissãoserá lido no plenário e, posteriormente, levado a votação. Se ao menos dois terços dos 513deputados votarem a favor da abertura do processo de impeachment (342 votos), ele seráencaminhado para o Senado, onde tramitará (quando se trata de crime comum, oprocesso tramita no STF).

3 – Quando o Senado instaurar o processo de impeachment, o presidente deve se afastar das suasfunções. Porém, se o julgamento demorar mais do que 180 dias, poderá retornar ao cargo enquantoo processo segue tramitando.

4 – A sessão de julgamento no Senado é conduzida pelo Presidente do Supremo Tribunal Federal(STF). Se ao menos dois terços dos 81 senadores (54 votos) decidirem pela condenação, o presidenteda República perde o cargo e fica inabilitado, por oito anos, para o exercício de função pública.

Conceito de Impeachment

O impeachment possui origem inglesa e constitui um processo político-criminal interposto em desfavor do Presidente da República, ou altos cargos públicos, com escopo de apurar crimes de responsabilidade, resultante de má gestão dos negócios públicos, de violação de deveres funcionais e de falta de decoro.

No tocante a sua natureza jurídica, ainda existe muita divergência, mas a corrente majoritária brasileira entende ser de natureza política.

Logo, o impeachment pode ser visto com natureza política, penal ou mista, mas ainda representaum processo político-criminal, ou seja, trata-se de um processo.

O processo de cassação surgiu na Carta de 1891, que seguia o modelo norte-americano, principalmente quanto ao entendimento e definição acerca dos crimes de responsabilidade.

No que tange à Constituição Federal de 1988, não é citadaa palavra impeachment, visto que o constituinte brasileiro valeu-se de “afastamento”, “cassação” do mandato do Presidente da República e dos crimes de responsabilidade, logo, é uma nomenclatura para o processo de cassação de mandato.

Imperioso observar que o impeachment não é interposto apenas em desfavor do Presidente da República, pode-se usar tal instituto contra pessoas que ocupem cargos públicos importantes.

Os detentores de altos cargos públicos, poderão praticar, além dos crimes comuns, os crimes de responsabilidade, vale dizer, infrações político-administrativas (crimes, portanto, de natureza política), submetendo-se ao processo de impeachment.

Logo, torna-se ainda mais nítida a natureza processual do impeachment, bem como, ainda, a sua ligação com os crimes de responsabilidade, ou seja, as infrações político-administrativas.

É conveniente, desta maneira, entender que existe diferença entre impeachment e Cassação de Mandato, visto que o primeiro é o processo, que tem como pena, mas não única, o segundo.

O Impeachment é o processo político-administrativo, ao qual se investiga um crime de responsabilidade, que tem como pena a cassação de mandato, bem como a inabilitação para exercício de cargo público por até 5 anos

Os crimes de responsabilidade são infrações político-administrativas. Na Legislação brasileira tais crimes são definidos em Lei Federal e na Constituição Federal de 1988.

Na Constituição Federal de 1988 os Crimes de Responsabilidade estão previstosno art. 85, verbis:

Art. 85. São crimes de responsabilidade os atos do Presidente da República que atentem contra a Constituição Federal e, especialmente, contra:

I – a existência da União;

II – o livre exercício do Poder Legislativo, do Poder Judiciário, do Ministério Público e dos Poderes constitucionais das unidades da Federação;

III – o exercício dos direitos políticos, individuais e sociais;

IV – a segurança interna do País;

V – a probidade na administração;

VI – a lei orçamentária;

VII – o cumprimento das leis e das decisões judiciais.

Parágrafo único. Esses crimes serão definidos em lei especial, que estabelecerá as normas de processo e julgamento.

Procedimento do Impeachment

O impeachment pode ser interposto por qualquer cidadão, haja vista o que preceitua a Lei 1.079/50, nos arts. 14, 41 e 75, verbis:

Art. 14. É permitido a qualquer cidadão denunciar o Presidente da República ou Ministro de Estado,por crime de responsabilidade, perante a Câmara dos Deputados.

Art. 41. É permitido a todo cidadão denunciar perante o Senado Federal, os Ministros do Supremo Tribunal Federal e o Procurador Geral da República, pêlos crimes de responsabilidade que cometerem (artigos 39 e 40).

Art. 75. É permitido a todo cidadão denunciar o Governador perante a Assembléia Legislativa, por crime de responsabilidade.

O impeachment

O impeachment, palavra trazida à Língua Portuguesa através de um fenômeno linguístico chamado estrangeirismo, e que significa “impugnação”, iniciou-se na Inglaterra, como um processo de natureza penal. Com seu desenvolvimento e chegada à América do Norte, o impeachment foi vislumbrado com natureza política.

Hoje é visto por alguns doutrinadores com natureza mista, ou seja, política-criminal.

Trata-se da cassação de mandato dos chefes do Poder Executivo e de pessoas que ocupem altos cargos políticos. Essa impugnação de mandato dá-se principalmente em virtude de crime de responsabilidade.

No entanto, é preciso observar as várias facetas do procedimento em tela. Inicialmente, trata-se de punição à má gestão dos negócios públicos. Trazendo à baila as fragilidades do Estado e de seus representantes dentro do nosso Estado Democrático de Direito, que adota a democracia semidireta.

Todavia, quando a nação vislumbra a justiça sendo efetivada, quando sai às ruas clamando pelo referido processo e não se cala frente à corrupção, emana no coração das pessoas um sentimento essencial aos brasileiros, trata-se do sentimento de Brasilidade.

A Brasilidade é o amor ao Brasil e o orgulho de ser brasileiro, é a nossa identidade frente ao mundo, e que muitas vezes é abalada ou esquecida. Ressalta-se, ainda, que o Brasil foi descoberto em 1500,contudo só pudemos constatar o referido sentimento nas Insurreições, como a Pernambucana, ou seja, emmeados de 1645.

Logo, é preciso ter como entendimento perene, que o impeachment é um instituto essencial à proteção da própria Constituição, como forma de frear o ânimo dos representantes que querem usurpar opoder da República para alçar interesses próprios.

E, principalmente, frisar que o poder emana do povo, é esse mesmo povo vai cobrá-lo, visto que ainda existe um espírito de cuidado, zelo e interesse pelo bem estar social, pela Constituição, pela República, e pelorespeito à brasilidade da nação.

Fonte: legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/www.real.fm.br/www.facefaculdade.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Tipos de Colonização

PUBLICIDADE Quais são os tipos de colonização? Há um equívoco ao falar em Colônias de …

Colonialismo

Colonialismo

PUBLICIDADE O que é Colonialismo? O Colonialismo é a prática de um grupo de pessoas …

Genocídio

Genocídio

PUBLICIDADE O que é genocídio? A Organização das Nações Unidas define genocídio como a eliminação …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation