Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Geografia / Desertos e Regiões Áridas

Desertos e Regiões Áridas

PUBLICIDADE

Com tanta secura ambiental, é óbvio que a vegetação é muito rudimentar, escassa ou mesmo nula.

Nos locais onde ainda consegue cair algumas chuvas, predomina a vegetação herbácea baixa e pequenos arbustos, bem como alguns cactos.

Em locais onde águas subterrâneas estão próximas da superfície, ou nas margens dos raros cursos de água, surgem pequenas zonas verdes que são chamadas de oásis, podendo até, nalguns deles, praticar-se a agricultura. Por exemplo, as margens do rio Nilo, não são mais do que um extenso oásis no meio do grande deserto d Sara.

Desertos e Regiões Áridas

A fauna dos desertos é representada por animais pouco exigentes em água e alimentos: algumas aves (como por exemplo a avestruz e o falcão), répteis (cascavel e monstro-gila), roedores e insetos (como o escorpião).

Em relação aos mamíferos, os mais típicos dos desertos, são o camelo e o dromedário, mas também existem outros, como a raposa. nas zonas de transição, ou mais nas estepes, surgem uma variedade maior de animais. Devido às elevadas temperaturas registadas durante o dia, a grande parte dos animais dos desertos, são mais ativos durante a noite.

Fonte: www.slideshare.net

Desertos e Regiões Áridas

Nas regiões áridas o clima é caracterizado:

Baixa precipitação (< 250 mm)
Forte evaporação (> 2000 mm)
Irregularidade da precipitação

A evaporação é função

Temperaturas elevadas (30-50 ºC)
Frequência do vento

Há um contraste acentuado entre os dias e as noites: os dias sãotórridos, ventosos e poeirentos e as noites são claras, sem vento e frias.

Há numerosos graus na aridez

Zona sub-húmida
Zona semi-árida
Zona árida – DESERTO
Núcleo hiper-árido – DESERTO ABSOLUTO, que é mais raro do que normalmente se pensa

O ritmo anual da precipitação nos desertos não é específico

Norte do Sára (Magreb) – precipitação ocorre no Inverno(clima mediterrânico semi-árido)

Sul do Sára (Sahel) – precipitação ocorre no Verão (climatropical semi-árido)

Kasaquistão – precipitação ocorre no final da Primavera-Verão (clima temperado continental)

O ritmo inter-anual da precipitação é extremamente irregular

Hoggar (Sára): P anual = 59 mm e 159mm e 7 mm

Arica (Chile): P anual = 0.52 mm

1 ano 7 mm

18 anos seguintes – 0 mm

A irregularidade interanual da precipitação é tão característica daszonas áridas como a baixa precipitação.

A hidrologia reflete estes aspectos

Oueds (leito seco dos rios) estão secos a maior parte do ano

È raro a água atingir o mar (endoréismo)

A água acumula-se em depressões por vezes de enormesdimensões, onde vai haver acumulação de sais

A topografia é muito variada e deve-se às heranças paleoclimáticas:

Dos períodos chuvosos estas regiões ganharam redes hidrográficas perfeitas, terraços fluviais

Períodos áridos ganharam maciços dunares

No Quaternário os desertos estiveram submetidos a climas maishúmidos:

Maior abundância da vegetação

Frescos de Tassili

Nos períodos glaciares, a vegetação deslocou-se de norte para sul -assim, o Sára foi enriquecido com a oliveira e o cipreste, oriundos da região mediterrânica.Nos períodos interglaciares a vegetação deslocou-se de sul para norte, tendo a bacia mediterrânica sido enriquecida com espécies africanas de origem tropical, como por exemplo as eufórbias, as figueiras e asacácias.

A meteorização é muito intensa pois não há vegetação a proteger o solo:

Termoclastia

Crioclastia

Haloclastiasão

Fenômenos importantes nas regiões desérticas.

Podem distinguir-se vários tipos de “deserto”:

1) Deserto rochoso ou hamada

Planaltos de onde os elementos mais finos foram arrastados, apenas tendo ficado a rocha

Há alguns (poucos) arbustos xerofíticos nas fendas da rocha

2) Deserto de pedras ou reg

Resultou de uma rocha heterogénea da qual o cimento foi removido, tendo ficado apenas os elementos mais grosseiros

Tipo de deserto muito monótono

Existem apenas alguns (poucos) arbustos xerofíticos

3) Deserto de areia ou erg:- enormes bacias onde a areia se acumulou

As dunas móveis não possuem vegetação

Em algumas zonas as plantas conseguem colonizar as areias,fixando as dunas

As dunas juntam-se em cadeias que por sua vez se juntamem maciços (ergs)

4) Vales secos ou oueds

A maior parte originou-se em épocas passadas, maispluviosas do que a atual

Há vegetação nos lados do vale mas não no centro

Há o perigo das cheias súbitas, muito fortes

5) Grandes zonas depressionárias ou shotts

100 km de diâmetro

Acumulação de partículas de argila

Acumulação de sais- não há vegetação

6) Oásis

Toalha frática permanente

Vegetação abundante

A flora dos desertos não é muito rica devido ao calor e à falta de água: assim, no Sára existem 300-400 espécies na parte árida e < 50 espécies no núcleo hiperárido.

Na parte árida dos desertos dominam plantas suculentas e xerófilas e na parte hiper-árida dominam as plantas xerófilas

Coberto vegetal

Zonas semi-áridas é “difuso” devido à competição entre asraízes pela água

Zonas hiper-áridas é “concentrado” pois as plantas só conseguem existir em zonas onde haja um microclima favorável; os povos do deserto souberam aproveitar este fenómeno-agricultura emsocalcos, além de terem uma grande preocupação no aproveitamento deum recurso tão escasso como a água

Na flora dos desertos abundam os terófitos – plantas anuais – que chegam a constituir mais de metade da flora. Os terófitos “escapam” à seca e podem estar ausentes da comunidade durante muitas dezenas de anos. As sementes são excelentes cápsulas impermeáveis, resistindo ao calor.

Os arbustos vivazes

Crescem lentamente

Grande longevidade

Estes arbustos vivazes têm adaptações para resistirem à falta de água etêm um papel importante na proteção do solo e como fonte alimentarpara os herbívoros, ainda que as adaptações tenham, por vezes,reduzido as suas qualidades sápidas. Também fornecem sombra amuitos animais.

Fauna

Adaptações de comportamento à falta de água

Adaptações fisiológicas

Desertos

* Zonais- nas zonas das altas pressões tropicais- Sára, Kalaari, Karro, Grande Deserto Australiano

* Costeiros- fachadas ocidentais dos continentes- influência de correntes marítimas frias- brumosos- Namíbia e Atacama* De abrigo- protegidos dos ventos húmidos por obstáculos montanhosos- Patagónia, Mohave e Sonora, SW de Madagáscar

* Continentais- interior de continentes extensos (América do Norte e Ásia)- clima muit rude, com Inverno muito frio* Complexos- Gobi é um deserto continental mas também de abrigo- Sára central é um deserto zonl mas também continental

Impato do homem

Faz-se sentir sobretudo nas regiões semi-áridas que permitem agricultura, com populações sedentárias

Más práticas agrícolas que conduzem à salinização do solo

O sobre-pastoreio tornou-se um problema, pois alterou o coberto vegetal (as gramíneas são substituídas por plantas não comestíveis epor arbustos espinhosos) e o solo é praticamente deixado a nu e portanto altamente susceptível à erosão pelo vento e pela água

Desertificação – nas regiões mais áridas a presença humana não é tão forte, compopulações nómadas; os povos nómadas, que se dedicavam sobretudoao pastoreio, migravam, de acordo com as chuvas; o gado encontrava-se bem adaptado às duras condições do deserto

História dos desertos

É falsa a ideia de que os desertos são tão velhos como o mundo.Pelo contrário, o clima desértico é relativamente recente em termos da idade da Terra.Muitas das regiões atualmente sujeitas a condições áridasestiveram sujeitas, num passado não muito longínquo, a precipitações mais elevadas. Por exemplo, há 6000-8000 anos o clima no norte de África era bastante mais húmido, tendo existido hipopótamos, girafas, crocodilos e muitos outros animais no centro do que hoje é o deserto do Sára. A comprová-lo existem pinturas rupestres nasparedes rochosas dos maciços montanhosos.Muitos desertos possuem uma rede hidrológica “perfeita”, herança de climas passados muito mais chuvosos. Certas formas dos desertos também foram modeladas pela água.

Fonte: www.ensino.uevora.pt

Desertos e Regiões Áridas

As chuvas, em regiões áridas são normalmente de curta duração mas de grande intensidade.

Estas chuvas espraiam-se rapidamente, chegando a causar a morte de viajantes abrigados em oásis que se localizam nas baixadas, onde o acúmulo das águas é mais rápido. Estas verdadeiras trombas-d’água levam consigo grande quantidade de detritos, que se acumulam quase que simultaneamente, dada a rapidez do transporte, que impede a seleção dos tamanhos, não havendo também tempo suficiente para efetuar-se o arredondamento. Com grande rapidez a água infiltra-se solo adentro e evapora-se. Em condições favoráveis, podem formar-se lagos temporários que, depois de secos, deixam uma película branca de halita, gipsita ou outros sais, dependendo dos sais lixiviados das rochas da região.

Outro aspecto característico é a presença de escarpas. São freqüentes nos desertos ainda em fase de juventude, onde os bordos das partes altas ainda não foram atingidos pelo efeito erosivo das chuvas e ventos.

A paisagem desértica também apresenta o seu ciclo de desenvolvimento, com estágios caracterizados por feições que dizem respeito à idade e ao grau de evolução: o estágio jovem caracteriza-se por uma elevação abrupta do terreno, que se apresenta muito escarpado. Após as mudanças climáticas ocorrerem, desviando os ventos úmidos, a região se torna árida. Numa fase seguinte a erosão já desgastou grande parte das rochas, amainando o relevo e aumentando o tamanho das bacias sedimentares, constituindo a fase de maturidade. Na fase final, que é de senilidade, haverá uma grande área de deposição, restando rochas mais resistentes à erosão.

Fonte: www.bio2000.hpg.ig.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Atividades que mais consomem água

Atividades que mais consomem água

PUBLICIDADE Quais são as atividades que mais consomem água? Os impactos deixados pelas diversas atividades …

Calendário Cósmico

Calendário Cósmico

PUBLICIDADE O que é o Calendário Cósmico? A complexidade do universo é tão intensa, que …

Capitalismo Financeiro

Capitalismo Financeiro

PUBLICIDADE O que é Capitalismo Financeiro? Desde o seu surgimento a partir do século XV, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation