Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Geografia / Mar Adriático

Mar Adriático

PUBLICIDADE

O Mar Adriático é um braço do Mar Mediterrâneo, entre a Itália e a Península dos Balcãs.

Estende-se a cerca de 800 km do Golfo de Veneza, à sua frente, SE até o Estreito de Otranto, que leva ao Mar Jónico.

É de 58 a 93-225 km de largura, com uma profundidade máxima de 1.250 m.

Os rios Po e Adige da Itália são os principais afluentes.

A costa italiana (oeste e norte) é baixa. Veneza, Ancona e Bari são os principais portos.

Trieste, no extremo norte do mar, já foi o principal porto adriático.

A Eslovênia, a Croácia, o Montenegro e a Albânia cercam a costa oriental irregular; Rijeka e Split, na Croácia, são os principais portos.

A costa croata, que é robusto e tem muitas ilhas e baías abrigadas, é uma estância turística popular.

A pesca é uma atividade importante no Mar Adriático; lagostas, sardinhas e atum são as principais capturas.

O que é o Mar Adriático?

O Mar Adriático é uma parte do Mar Mediterrâneo.

Está posicionado entre o litoral oriental da Itália e o litoral dos países da Península dos Balcãs (Eslovênia, Croácia, Bósnia e Herzegovina, Montenegro e Albânia).

O litoral adriático é, de longe, a região turística mais popular da Croácia com cerca de 11 milhões de turistas por ano.

O litoral e as ilhas todos compõem um destino turístico mediterrânico contínuo que vai desde a mais pequena aldeia ilha e enseada escondida para um parque nacional ou cidade costeira urbana.

Coroado com 1.244 ilhas, ilhotas, rochas e recifes, e caracteriza-se pela limpeza e clareza, o Adriático croata pode pretender ser um dos destinos de navegação no topo do mundo.

Os principais portos do Adriático são Ancona, Bari, Brindisi e Veneza na Itália e Dubrovnik, Rijeka e Split na Croácia e o mar é bem servido por balsas regionais.

A distância de Brindisi a Veneza é de 685 km, enquanto de Ancona a Split é de 228 km.

O mar tem cerca de 805 km de extensão, 200 km de largura e com uma área estimada de 135.250 km2.

A clareza e transparência do mar aberto atinge profundidades de 56 m, enquanto na costa é de 5 m de profundidade.

A profundidade do mar no norte (ao longo da costa de Istria) é o mais raso a cerca de 50 m, enquanto em Palagruža (no sul) atinge até 250 m e ao redor da ilha mais distante de Jabuka até atinge 1.300 m profundidade.

A temperatura média da superfície do mar nos meses de verão está entre 22-27 ° C, enquanto está no seu mais baixo no inverno a cerca de 7 ° C e na primavera é um confortável 18 ° C.

A temperatura média da superfície do mar nos meses de verão é entre 22-27 ° C, enquanto que é a mais baixa no inverno é cerca de 7 ° C e na primavera tem uma temperatura confortável de 18C.

Localização do Mar Adriático

Mar Adriático
Mar Adriático

Mar Adriático
Azul do Adriático à noite

O Mar Adriático é um conjunto de águas que separa a península italiana da península dos Balcãs. O Mar Adriático é uma parte do Mar Mediterrâneo.

A costa oeste é italiana, enquanto a costa leste corre principalmente ao longo da Croácia, mas partes menores pertencem a Eslovênia, Bósnia e Herzegovina, Montenegro e Albânia.

Os rios principais que ingressam no Adriático são o Reno, Po, Adige, Brenta, Piave, Isonzo, Neretva.

O Mar Adriático situa-se em grande parte entre a costa leste da Itália e a Croácia.

O Mar Adriático se estende para o noroeste de 40 ° a 45 ° 45 ‘N., com um comprimento extremo de cerca de 770 km.

A parte norte do Mar Adriático é muito superficial, e entre os promontros do sul de Istria e Rimini, a profundidade raramente ultrapassa os 46 metros.

Entre Šibenik e Ortona ocorre uma depressão bem marcada, uma área considerável de mais de 180 m de profundidade.

De um ponto entre Korcula e a costa norte do esporão de Monte Gargano, há uma crista que dá água pouco profunda, e uma cadeia quebrada de algumas ilhotas se estende pelo mar.

A parte mais profunda do mar fica a leste de Monte Gargano, ao sul de Dubrovnik, e a oeste de Durrës, onde uma grande bacia dá profundidades de 900 m e mais, e uma pequena área no sul desta bacia cai abaixo de 1.460 m.

A profundidade média do mar é estimada em 240 m.

Mar Adriático e ilhas

O Mar Adriático é a parte mais recuada do Mar Mediterrâneo no continente da Europa. Na sua forma atual, que foi formado pela subida do nível do mar por 96 metros após a última era gelo no período Pleistoceno, quando vales e bacias foram submerso, e a terra seca emergiu como ilhas alongadas, separadas por canais para o mar.

O litoral croata do Adriático tem 1.777 km de extensão e ocupa a maior parte da costa do Adriático.

Está a apenas 526 km do ponto mais ao norte até o ponto mais a sul, em linha reta, mas devido a muitas baías e enseadas, está entre as três costas mais recuadas da Europa.

As ilhas alongadas se estendem paralelamente à costa, separadas por canais e contando as costas da ilha, o total é de 5.835 km, que é quase três quartos do litoral adriático total.

Em termos de seu comprimento, o litoral croata é o terceiro mais longo no Mediterrâneo, depois da Grécia e da Itália.

Devido ao seu recuo e características estruturais geológicas, este tipo de linha costeira é conhecido na literatura especializada como dálmata.

Mar Adriático
Fotografia panorâmica de uma parte das ilhas dálmatas do norte que se estendem em uma série paralela à costa, típica do litoral da Dalmácia

Mar Adriático
Parque nacional de Brijuni, declarado em 1983, um dos três parques nacionais das ilhas

Mar adriático
Uma característica especial da ilha de Pag é o salino perto da cidade de Pag, em uso desde o século 13.

O mar adriático é relativamente raso, com uma profundidade média de cerca de 173 metros.

A parte norte é inferior a 100 metros, e a parte mais profunda (1.228 m) está no sul (conhecida como bacia sul do Adriático).

As temperaturas médias do mar nos meses de verão estão entre 22 ° C e 27 ° C, e a menor temperatura é no inverno, pela costa (cerca de 7 ° C).

A salinidade no sul é 38 %, que é maior que a média mundial, embora isso diminua para o norte.

As marés são mais altas no norte (até cerca de 0,8 m) do que no sul.

A corrente do mar entra no Adriático ao longo da costa albanesa, e flui ao longo do litoral croata, restrito pelas ilhas, na direção noroeste.

A clareza da água do mar sobe de cerca de 20 metros no norte até um máximo de 56 metros no sul, e é maior no mar aberto do que na costa.

A água do mar reflete diferentes tons de azul, dependendo da posição do sol.

Em geral, o Mar Adriático ao longo do litoral croata caracteriza-se por uma clareza particular e cor intensa, o que contribui para a singularidade da paisagem, juntamente com o litorâneo pitoresco. Existem áreas de pesca (peixe branco e oleoso) no mar e fora das ilhas exteriores, enquanto a água é rica em diferentes tipos de crustáceos. O coral vermelho pode ser encontrado em habitats em maiores profundidades.

Mar Adriático
O Parque Nacional Kornati, ao sul de Šibenik e Zadar, declarado em 1980, inclui centenas de ilhas, ilhotas e rochas

Mar Adriático
A ilha de Susak, única em sua composição arenosa

Mar Adriático
A ilha de Jabuka, formada a partir de rocha vulcânica é protegida como um monumento natural geológico

Existem 718 ilhas e ilhéus, 289 rochas e 78 recifes ao longo do litoral, de modo que a Croácia pode justamente ser chamada de “terra de mil ilhas”.

Embora as ilhas representem apenas 5,8% da superfície total do país, sua importância para a identidade geográfica do país é muito maior.

A maioria é calcário, como a costa. As exceções são as ilhas externas de Jabuka e Brusnik, que são de origem vulcânica e a ilha arenosa de Susak.

Fonte: Conselho Nacional de Turismo da Croácia/www.find-croatia.com/www.encyclopedia.com/croatia.eu

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Atividades que mais consomem água

Atividades que mais consomem água

PUBLICIDADE Quais são as atividades que mais consomem água? Os impactos deixados pelas diversas atividades …

Calendário Cósmico

Calendário Cósmico

PUBLICIDADE O que é o Calendário Cósmico? A complexidade do universo é tão intensa, que …

Capitalismo Financeiro

Capitalismo Financeiro

PUBLICIDADE O que é Capitalismo Financeiro? Desde o seu surgimento a partir do século XV, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation