Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Geografia / Zonas Climáticas

Zonas Climáticas

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

Zona climática são divisões dos climas da Terra em zonas climáticas gerais de acordo com a temperatura média e a precipitação média. As três principais zonas climáticas da Terra são as zonas polares, temperadas e tropicais. As temperaturas nessas três zonas climáticas são determinadas principalmente pela localização, ou a latitude, da zona.

O que é uma zona climática?

Uma zona climática é uma região do mundo onde o clima pode ser definido usando alguns parâmetros fundamentais.

Existem várias maneiras de classificar as zonas climáticas do mundo e uma ampla variedade de usos para essa informação. Os jardineiros, por exemplo, contam com eles para saber quais plantas podem crescer, enquanto os biólogos usam dados sobre as zonas para aprender mais sobre os animais e as plantas que estudam.

Um dos sistemas mais utilizados é a classificação climática de Köppen, desenvolvida no início do século 20 por um pesquisador alemão. Köppen divide o clima do mundo em zonas tropicais, secas, moderadas ou temperadas, continentais e polares. Dentro de cada divisão, há uma série de subdivisões, como árido seco e semi-árido seco. Algumas pessoas quebram o mundo de forma mais geral em zonas polares perto dos pólos, seguidas por zonas temperadas, que atendem a uma zona tropical no equador. Este sistema de divisão é um pouco simplificado demais, e ele negligencia a grande diversidade nessas amplas zonas.

Uma série de dados podem ser usados para calcular uma zona climática. As temperaturas médias, incluindo altos e baixos médios, podem ser muito úteis, juntamente com a precipitação média. Considerações como padrões climáticos, vento e climas vizinhos também podem ser considerados. Isso permite que as zonas sejam divididas entre coisas como molhos tropicais, com muita umidade, clima úmido durante todo o ano e úmidos e secos tropicais, que tem estações úmidas e secas.

Ser capaz de identificar uma região climática pode ser muito importante. Alguns climas são mais hospitaleiros para a agricultura, por exemplo, enquanto outros podem abrigar espécies únicas de plantas e animais que não podem prosperar em outros lugares. Identificar zonas modernas também pode fornecer informações sobre o deslocamento do clima mundial, fornecendo dados que podem ser usados para analisar evidências antigas, que podem, por sua vez, ser usadas para reconstruir o clima histórico do planeta.

Alguns exemplos de climas tropicais no sistema Köppen incluem as florestas tropicais da América do Sul, a ilha do Havaí e a savana da Índia. Os climas secos podem ser encontrados no Egito, nas planícies de Espanha e na Austrália, enquanto os climas temperados são distribuídos em regiões como a Costa Oeste dos Estados Unidos, o litoral do Mediterrâneo e a África do Sul.

Os climas continentais são encontrados em lugares como a China, a Rússia e o centro do Canadá, enquanto os climas polares são vistos na Antártica, no norte da Rússia e no norte do Canadá.

Zonas Climáticas – Áreas

As zonas climáticas são áreas com climas distintos, que ocorrem na direção leste-oeste ao redor da Terra e podem ser classificadas usando diferentes parâmetros climáticos. Geralmente, as zonas climáticas são em forma de cinto e circular em torno dos poloneses (veja a imagem à direita). Em algumas áreas, as zonas climáticas podem ser interrompidas por montanhas ou oceanos.

A radiação solar atinge o solo em diferentes partes da Terra com diferentes ângulos. No equador, a luz solar atinge o solo quase perpendicularmente, enquanto nos pólos o ângulo do Sol é menor ou mesmo sob o horizonte durante a noite polar.

Ao longo das estações, a posição do Sol na Terra e assim o ângulo de incidência da luz solar também mudam. O ângulo do Sol ao meio-dia varia de perpendicular (90 °) dentro dos trópicos até a horizontal (0 ° = Sol não aparece ou aparece apenas parcialmente no horizonte) dentro do círculo polar. Assim, a luz solar aquece a Terra ao redor do equador muito mais forte do que nos pólos. Devido às diferenças de temperatura causadas pelas diferenças de radiação, ocorrem condições climáticas recorrentes, como inverno e verão. Estas condições são caracterizadas por uma certa quantidade de precipitação no verão ou uma certa temperatura média do ar.

Classificação

Existem 4 zonas climáticas principais:

Zona tropical de 0 ° -23,5 ° (entre os trópicos): Nas regiões entre o equador e os trópicos (região equatorial), a radiação solar atinge o solo quase verticalmente ao meio-dia durante quase todo o ano. Por isso, é muito quente nessas regiões. Através de altas temperaturas, mais água se evapora e o ar geralmente está úmido. A cobertura de nuvem freqüente e densa resultante reduz o efeito da radiação solar na temperatura do solo.

Subtropicais de 23,5 ° -40 °: Os subtropicais recebem a maior radiação no verão, já que o ângulo do Sol ao meio-dia é quase vertical para a Terra, enquanto a cobertura da nuvem é relativamente fina. Essas regiões recebem menos umidade (ver ventos comerciais ), o que aumenta o efeito da radiação. Portanto, a maioria dos desertos no mundo está situada nesta zona. No inverno, a radiação nessas regiões diminui significativamente, e pode ser temporariamente muito legal e úmida.

Zona temperada de 40 ° -60 °: Na zona temperada, a radiação solar chega com um ângulo menor, e as temperaturas médias aqui são muito mais frias que as subtropicais. As estações e o período de dia diferem significativamente ao longo de um ano. O clima é caracterizado por extremos menos freqüentes, uma distribuição mais regular da precipitação ao longo do ano e um período de vegetação mais longo – portanto, o nome “temperado”.

Zona fria de 60 ° -90 °: As áreas polares entre 60 ° de latitude e os pólos recebem menos calor através da radiação solar, uma vez que o Sol tem um ângulo muito plano em direção ao solo. Devido às mudanças do ângulo do eixo da Terra para o Sol, o comprimento do dia varia mais nesta zona. No verão, ocorrem dias polares. A vegetação só é possível durante alguns meses por ano e, mesmo assim, muitas vezes é escasso. As condições para a vida nessas regiões são muito difíceis.

As características das zonas climáticas mudam com grandes diferenças de altitude dentro de uma pequena área, como nas áreas de montanha, uma vez que as temperaturas diminuem rapidamente com a altitude, alterando o clima em relação aos vales.

Zonas climáticas – O sistema Köppen – uma classificação das zonas climáticas

Zonas climáticas
Zonas Climáticas

O sistema Köppen, desenvolvido pelo climatologista russo Wladimir Köppen, é a descrição mais popular das zonas climáticas. A classificação simples que se segue é baseada em seu sistema

O sistema Köppen, desenvolvido pelo climatologista russo Wladimir Köppen, é a descrição mais popular das zonas climáticas. A classificação simples que se segue é baseada em seu sistema

Equatorial

Encontra-se entre os trópicos do câncer no hemisfério norte e Capricórnio no sul, climas equatoriais são o lar das florestas tropicais do mundo, onde as chuvas e a umidade são altas. Surpreendentemente, as temperaturas não são tão extremas, geralmente 25-35 ° C, e variam pouco. Os meses mais quentes são apenas dois ou três graus mais quentes do que os tempos mais frios do ano. Como essas regiões estão tão perto do Equador, o comprimento do dia e da noite dificilmente varia ao longo do ano.

Árido

Nossos desertos – os lugares mais quentes, mais secos e mais inóspitos da Terra – são encontrados principalmente em todos os continentes subtropicais. Aqui, o ar descendente forma áreas grandes e quase permanentes de alta pressão, levando a céus livres de nuvens praticamente todo o ano. A precipitação anual é baixa e, em alguns desertos, quase inexistente. Nenhuma chuva caiu no deserto de Atacama na América do Sul há 400 anos. Como eles estão tão secos, a temperatura em nossos desertos é enorme, regularmente excedendo 45 ° C por dia no verão e muitas vezes caindo abaixo do frio durante a noite no inverno.

Mediterrâneo

Os verões quentes e secos do Mediterrâneo são causados por uma mudança sazonal do ar descendente que também cria nossos desertos. A baixa precipitação de verão é acompanhada por muitos meses de clima quente e ensolarado. Mas, às vezes, os feitiços perigosos do tempo envolvem a região com temperaturas ferozmente altas de até 45 ° C. No inverno, há mais temperaturas de chuva e frio, mas poucas geadas.

Neve

Nas latitudes mais altas do norte, vastas áreas do interior continental sofrem invernos longos e duros com verões curtos e abundantes, separados por rápidas mudanças climáticas durante a primavera e o outono. A paisagem aqui está contrastando. Por um lado, existe um dos maiores ecossistemas terrestres do mundo – as vastas áreas de abeto e abeto da floresta boreal. Mas para o norte, onde as temperaturas do verão são mais baixas, há a tundra relativamente sem características. Aqui, a terra não irá descongelar, mesmo durante o breve verão. As temperaturas típicas do verão são de cerca de 15 ° C, mas já pode haver geadas em agosto e gelo nos lagos em setembro.

Polar

Os pólos experimentam as temperaturas mais frias da Terra, mas os climas dos dois pólos são diferentes. O Ártico é principalmente oceânico congelado, enquanto a Antártica é um vasto continente de montanhas e altos planaltos enterrados em mais de 3 km de gelo. O clima ártico é moderado pelo Oceano Atlântico relativamente quente. As temperaturas do inverno caem abaixo de -60 ° C nas regiões mais frias, enquanto os verões variam de alguns graus abaixo de zero a cerca de 20 ° C.

As temperaturas no sul são mais frias: as temperaturas do inverno geralmente mergulham abaixo de -80 ° C. O interior da Antártida é muito seco – mais seco do que muitos desertos. Isso ocorre porque o interior é um longo caminho do oceano e, à medida que a temperatura cai, a capacidade da atmosfera para manter o vapor de água é necessária para fazer a neve.

Temperado

Esta classificação abrange uma gama de climas de climas quase mediterrâneos e zonas úmidas e subtropicais para climas marítimos influenciados pelos oceanos – como o nosso no Reino Unido. Os primeiros são encontrados principalmente no lado ocidental dos continentes a 30-45 ° de latitude. Os verões podem ser quentes ou quentes, mas são sempre mais secos do que em outras épocas do ano. Os climas úmidos e subtropicais tendem a estar no meio ou no lado leste dos continentes a 25-45 ° de latitude. Os verões aqui são úmidos com muita chuva, mas os invernos geralmente são secos. Alguns climas temperados têm estações úmidas e secas, enquanto outras não têm nenhuma estação seca marcada. Mas todos têm quatro estações distintas.

Essas zonas climáticas são necessariamente amplas. Em escala local, muitos outros fatores influenciam o clima local.

Fonte: www.webquest.hawaii.edu/www.wisegeek.org/content.meteoblue.com/www.metoffice.gov.uk

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Atividades que mais consomem água

Atividades que mais consomem água

PUBLICIDADE Quais são as atividades que mais consomem água? Os impactos deixados pelas diversas atividades …

Calendário Cósmico

Calendário Cósmico

PUBLICIDADE O que é o Calendário Cósmico? A complexidade do universo é tão intensa, que …

Capitalismo Financeiro

Capitalismo Financeiro

PUBLICIDADE O que é Capitalismo Financeiro? Desde o seu surgimento a partir do século XV, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation