Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Geografia / Tufão

Tufão

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

Um tufão é um ciclone tropical violento, em termos meteorológicos, que é um sistema de baixa pressão que ocorre nos oceanos tropicais.

Os ventos acima do solo circulam em torno do centro no sentido anti-horário para um tufão ocorrendo no hemisfério norte e no sentido horário para o que ocorre no hemisfério sul.

Quanto à origem do nome, geralmente se acredita que “tufão” seja uma derivação fonética da pronúncia cantonesa de “ventoso”.

O chamado tufão foi um termo usado pelos residentes nativos de Taiwan como descrição simbólica do fenômeno dos furacões que se alastram como um vento que penetra a chuva.

O termo era então foneticamente transcrito para caracteres chineses, mas mal utilizado em ordem inversa e posteriormente evoluiu para o termo “tufão”.

Tufão, Furacão ou Ciclone

Tufão são o mesmo fenômeno climático que os furacões, e ambos são chamados ciclones tropicais.

No oeste do Pacífico, eles são chamados de tufões, enquanto no leste do Pacífico e no Oceano Atlântico, são chamados de furacões.

Tufões e furacões se formam exatamente da mesma maneira – eles obtêm sua energia da água tropical quente nos oceanos Pacífico e Atlântico.

O que é

Denomina-se tufão à baixa pressão atmosférica tropical gerada no mar do sul da China, no Oceano Pacífico, entre 100 e 180 graus de longitude leste, com velocidade eólica máxima de próxima ao centro acima de 17,2 m/seg.

Assim como furacões e ciclones, é necessário cuidado pois por vezes podem causar catástrofes.

A pressão atmosférica média ao redor do Japão é de 1013hPA (hectopascal), mas quando os tufões se aproximam a pressão diminui. Quanto mais baixa a pressão, maior a tendência dos ventos e chuvas se intensificarem.

No Japão, os ventos de tufões sopram na direção anti-horária A intensidade eólica, no lado direito em direção ao avanço do tufão, é a mesma direção do vento que faz movimentar o vento e tufão causados pelo próprio tufão.

Por isso, torna-se mais forte do que no lado esquerdo. Conforme o trajeto do tufão, a dimensão dos danos é bastante diferente. Prepare-se para enfrentar os tufões consultando as previsões do tempo (Tenki Yoho).

No Japão, os ventos de tufões sopram na direção anti-horária A intensidade eólica, no lado direito em direção ao avanço do tufão, é a mesma direção do vento que faz movimentar o vento e tufão causados pelo próprio tufão.

Além disso, devido à baixa pressão atmosférica, a superfície marítima se eleva e os ventos se intensificam, sendo necessária atenção às marés altas próximas à beira-mar. Quando a pressão atmosférica reduz para 1hPa, a altura da superfície marítima se eleva em 1cm e a velocidade eólica dobra. Aliado ao horário da maré cheia, existe a possibilidade de ocasionar graves danos. Por isso, procure se afastar do mar nessas ocasiões.

Em Síntese:

Um tufão é uma área intensa de baixa pressão atmosférica.

Como todos os sistemas climáticos de baixa pressão observados ao norte do Equador, o ar gira em torno do centro de uma área de baixa pressão no sentido anti-horário (sentido horário, ao sul do Equador).

Quanto mais intensa a área de baixa pressão, mais alta a velocidade do vento perto do centro.

Um tufão é um sistema climático de baixa pressão com velocidades sustentadas do vento perto de seu centro de pelo menos cerca de 105 km/h.

Intensidade dos Tufões

A velocidade eólica causada pelo tufão é apresentada principalmente pela velocidade máxima, referindo-se a pressão atmosférica próxima ao centro.

Tipo de Intensidade Pressão Atmosférica Central (hPa) Velocidade eólica máxima
Tufão fraco A partir de 990 17.2 a 25m
Tufão regular 950 a 989 25 a 33 m
Tufão forte 930 a 949 33 a 45 m
Tufão muito forte 900 a 929 45 a 50 m
Tufão violento Até 900 Acima de 50 m

Classes de Tufões (Tamanho)

O tamanho do tufão é expresso das formas seguintes. A região de vendavais é um termo que designa as regiões com velocidade eólica de 15m/s e as regiões onde sopram ventos fortes com velocidade superior a esta são chamados de regiões de tempestades.

Classe Escopo da região de vendavais
(sem designação) Até 500 km
Grande Porte/Grande 500 km a 800 km
De Enorme Porte/Muito Grande Acima de 800 km

Intensidade eólica

A intensidade eólica devida ao tufão e a estimativa de danos são apresentadas a seguir:

Velocidade eólica média Impacto sobre pessoas, danos a construções, etc.
10m/s Não se pode manter guarda-chuvas abertos. Placas e telhados de zinco mal fixados começam a voar.
15m/s Estufas começam a se partir. Placas e telhados de zinco começam a voar.
20m/s Crianças têm risco de ser carregadas pelo vento. Impossível permanecer de pé sem se inclinar 30 graus.
25m/s Pequenos galhos de árvores quebram. Portas de aço começam a partir. Vidros de janelas se quebram por objetos voando. Telhas se soltam, antenas de televisão e chaminés caem. Muros de tijolos quebram, parte exterior de casas mal fixada se solta e começa a voar.
30m/s Telas de proteção de chuva se soltam, telhados começam a voar, começa a destruição de residências construídas em madeira. Há casos de queda de postes de eletricidade.
35m/s Há casos de vagões de trens de passageiros tombarem.
40m/s Impossível permanecer de pé sem se inclinar 45 graus. Pequenas pedras voam.
50m/s Em geral, as residências construídas em madeira caem. As árvores são arrancadas pela raiz.
60m/s Há casos de torres que se vergam.

Níveis de Precipitação Pluviométrica

A situação efetiva da precipitação pluviométrica causada pelo tufão é apresentada abaixo:

Precipitação pluviométrica em 1 hora Situação efetiva
5 a 10 mm Pode ocorrer poças de água. Ouve-se claramente o barulho da chuva.
10 a 20 mm Há casos de não se poder ouvir a conversa devido ao barulho da chuva. No caso de chuvas de longa duração, é necessário estar alerta a calamidades.
20 a 30 mm A água do esgoto sobe, córregos transbordam, há perigo de desabamentos.
Acima de 30 mm Chuvas torrenciais. Prepare-se para procurar um refúgio e, pressentindo perigo, fuja por conta própria.

Qual é a diferença entre um tufão e um ciclone?

Estranhamente, não há diferença quantitativa em força, velocidade ou dano causado por um ciclone versus um tufão.

A única diferença entre esses dois nomes para tempestades tropicais cíclicas é a área global em que elas se formam. As pessoas ao redor do Oceano Índico e do Oceano Pacífico Sudoeste (aquela parte do Oceano Pacífico, perto da Austrália) se referem a essas tempestades como ciclones e as tempestades que geram no Oceano Pacífico Noroeste (aquela parte do Oceano Pacífico, perto da Ásia) são chamadas tufões. Aliás, as pessoas ao redor do Oceano Atlântico e do Oceano Pacífico Oriental (aquela parte do Oceano Pacífico perto das Américas) chamam tempestades tão poderosas e cilíndricas de furacões.

Um sistema de baixa pressão que se desenvolve sobre o oceano durante as condições certas pode criar tempestades e ventos fortes que o qualificam como uma depressão tropical.

Essa tempestade pode continuar ganhando energia das águas quentes do oceano e avançar para uma tempestade tropical se tiver ventos de 62 a 117 km/h.

Uma vez que a força rotativa e centrífuga excede essas velocidades do vento, os meteorologistas a classificam como uma tempestade tropical mais severa, cujo nome varia com base em sua localização.

Se uma tempestade severa ocorre em algum lugar em partes do Oceano Pacífico do Noroeste (que fica no Hemisfério Oriental ), chamamos de tufão.

No entanto, se esta mesma tempestade exata fosse hipoteticamente lançada no Oceano Índico ou no meio do Oceano Pacífico do sudoeste (que ainda está no Hemisfério Oriental ), nós a referiríamos como um ciclone.

Entre os ciclones, existem nomes diferentes com base em suas localizações. Tempestade ciclônica grave, ciclone tropical grave e ciclone tropical são variações do mesmo tipo de tempestade.

Embora alguns meteorologistas internacionais tenham universalizado um ciclone para significar qualquer sistema de vento circular, em grande parte sua especificidade geográfica permanece.

Uma maneira de entender essa distinção é começar com uma representação plana do mundo em sua forma mais comum (ou seja, com as Américas na extrema esquerda e a Austrália na extrema direita).

A metade esquerda do mapa usa o termo furacão, a metade superior do lado direito do mapa usa o termo tufão e a metade inferior do lado direito do mapa usa o termo ciclone.

Outra maneira mais precisa de olhar para isso é considerando meridianos e outras linhas longitudinais.

Tempestades no Oceano Pacífico Noroeste, a oeste da Dateline Internacional ou IDL (que corta aproximadamente entre as Américas e a Ásia, localizadas a 180° de longitude) são chamadas de tufões.

Tempestades no Oceano Índico ou no sudoeste do Oceano Pacífico, a oeste de 160° E de longitude (160° E de longitude é apenas um pouco a oeste do IDL) são chamadas de ciclones.

No hemisfério norte, as tempestades giram no sentido anti-horário, enquanto no hemisfério sul giram no sentido horário. Uma diferença entre um certo ciclone e tufão pode ser sua direção de rotação.

As tempestades mais graves são criadas perto do equador por causa da temperatura e das correntes do oceano, mas às vezes elas se afastam ainda mais. Os danos causados por essas tempestades geralmente ocorrem quando eles flutuam sobre as terras costeiras povoadas. São fenômenos separados de uma monção, tornado ou maremoto.

Qual é a diferença entre furacão, ciclone e tufão?

Furacões, tufões e ciclones tropicais são nomes diferentes para o mesmo tipo de tempestade.

Um ciclone tropical é chamado de furacão no Oceano Atlântico Norte, Oceano Pacífico Sul ou Oceano Pacífico Nordeste no lado leste da linha de dados. Um tufão ocorre no noroeste do Oceano Pacífico, a oeste da linha de dados. Em outras partes do mundo, essas tempestades são chamadas de ciclones tropicais severos.

Um furacão, portanto, é uma tempestade ciclônica com ventos máximos sustentados acima de 119 km/h. Essas tempestades são posteriormente classificadas de acordo com a força pela Escala Saffir-Simpson.

Existem cinco categorias de força, com uma classificação de tempestade de Categoria 5, ventos máximos sustentados acima de 251 km/h.

Esse tipo de tempestade severa geralmente começa como uma faixa organizada de convecção, ou tempestades, chamada onda tropical. Quando as condições são favoráveis, a onda começa a se organizar e se fortalecer.

A convecção aumenta e a onda começa a assumir características ciclônicas. Se o fortalecimento continuar, ele desenvolve um olho e a parede dos olhos e logo se torna um furacão.

As condições favoráveis para o desenvolvimento de tempestades incluem o sistema em águas muito quentes e em um ambiente com pouco cisalhamento do vento. O cisalhamento do vento é ruim para uma tempestade, porque envia ventos na direção oposta, inibindo assim a formação do ciclone.

Um ciclone em si costuma ser um nome genérico para qualquer tipo de tempestade violenta, e particularmente no Centro-Oeste dos Estados Unidos, é o nome de um tornado.

Um tornado e um furacão são duas tempestades completamente diferentes, no entanto.

Um tornado geralmente é o resultado de um mesociclone, ou tempestade severa, sobre a terra, embora um ciclone tropical que faça terra firme possa gerar tornados. Também são tempestades menores e de curta duração, enquanto um furacão cobre várias centenas de quilômetros quadrados ou quilômetros e pode durar vários dias sobre a água.

O furacão perde rapidamente força quando atinge o solo, porque é privado do calor e da umidade da água do oceano, mantendo-o vivo. Um que passa por terra e volta ao oceano, no entanto, pode se regenerar.

Embora a maioria das pessoas pense em um ciclone tropical como sendo principalmente uma tempestade de vento, seu dano real geralmente é causado por inundações. Isso ficou evidente em 2005, quando o furacão Katrina atingiu as costas do Golfo da Louisiana e do Mississippi. A tempestade caiu para a Categoria 3 por terra firme, mas a tempestade na frente dela foi provocada pela tempestade quando era da Categoria 5.

O temporal atingiu bem mais de 6 metros em algumas áreas e desapareceu. milhares de casas em seu caminho.

O Centro de Previsão Tropical do Serviço Nacional de Meteorologia rastreia tempestades no Atlântico Norte e Leste e no Oceano Pacífico Oriental. Seu site fornece muitas informações sobre a formação, rastreamento e previsão de tempestades, além de estatísticas dos últimos anos.

Fonte: www.cwb.gov.tw/www.clair.or.jp/abcnews.go.com/www.pgyc.org/www.wisegeek.org/gold.br.inter.net/www.marista.org.br/www.nomar.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Atividades que mais consomem água

Atividades que mais consomem água

PUBLICIDADE Quais são as atividades que mais consomem água? Os impactos deixados pelas diversas atividades …

Calendário Cósmico

Calendário Cósmico

PUBLICIDADE O que é o Calendário Cósmico? A complexidade do universo é tão intensa, que …

Capitalismo Financeiro

Capitalismo Financeiro

PUBLICIDADE O que é Capitalismo Financeiro? Desde o seu surgimento a partir do século XV, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation