Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Geografia / Tornado

Tornado

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

Os tornados são fenômenos naturais em que percebemos uma imensa massa de ar girando em torno de seu centro que terá como resultado desta atividade uma redução na sua pressão atmosférica (vácuo de pressão).

Convencionou-se fazer uso da denominação “Tornado“, para os fenômenos que ocorrem em superfície terrestre.

Nos EUA, foram apelidados de Twister, uma gíria norte-americana para esta forma de fenômeno.

Forças

Tornados são algumas das forças mais destrutivas da natureza.

Um tornado é uma coluna de ar violentamente rotativa que se estende de uma tempestade ao solo.

É frequentemente anunciado por um céu escuro e esverdeado.

Nuvens negras de tempestade se reúnem.

Granizo do tamanho de beisebol pode cair.

Um funil aparece de repente, como se descesse de uma nuvem. O funil atinge o chão e ruge para a frente com um som semelhante ao de um trem de carga se aproximando.

O tornado rasga tudo em seu caminho.

Coluna de ar

Um tornado é uma coluna de ar com rotação violenta, pendente de uma nuvem cumulonimbus, a típica nuvem de tempestades. Os furacões geralmente são visíveis como uma nuvem de funil, mas nem sempre.

A coluna de ar está girando no sentido anti-horário no hemisfério norte e no sentido horário ao sul do equador.

Durante tempestades, as nuvens podem crescer para cima, cada vez mais alto, na atmosfera, até atingirem a tropopausa a 18.000 metros. Durante esses eventos, rajadas de chuva, raios e tornados podem ocorrer.

No centro do tornado, a pressão do ar é muito diferente da pressão do lado de fora do tornado: é por isso que os ventos fortes saem do lado de fora do tornado em alta velocidade.

O que é

A palavra tornado vem do idioma espanhol e significa torcer ou virar.

Um tornado é um turbilhão produzido por condições atmosféricas, principalmente por pressão extremamente baixa, durante uma forte tempestade.

Tornados geralmente giram no sentido anti-horário. Eles aparecem como colunas em forma de funil de ventos violentamente rotativos que descem de uma tempestade e tocam o chão.

Embora um tornado nem sempre seja visível aos olhos, as condições do tornado ainda podem ser detectadas no radar, ou o tornado pode se tornar visível depois que detritos e sujeira são puxados para ele.

Um tornado também pode ser chamado de nuvem de funil, mas tecnicamente esse não é um termo correto. Embora as duas palavras sejam às vezes usadas de forma intercambiável, uma nuvem de funil é diferente, não em sua composição, mas no fato de não tocar o chão.

Outro nome que é frequentemente usado para descrever um tornado é twister, devido ao seu violento movimento de torção.

O tornado é uma das forças mais imprevisíveis e destrutivas da natureza, muitas vezes destruindo tudo em seu caminho. Um tornado é geralmente precedido por tempestades severas, que podem incluir raios, ventos fortes e granizo com frequência. Ele pode mudar de rumo sem aviso prévio e geralmente é acompanhado por um som estridente ou, como alguns descrevem, o som do trem de carga.

A Escala Fujita mede a força ou a intensidade dos tornados e usa cinco categorias para determinar o quão prejudicial é cada tempestade.

Um F-1 é considerado moderado, F-2 significativo, F-3 grave, F-4 devastador e F-5 incrível. Existe uma designação para o F-6, mas é considerado inconcebível, com ventos atingindo mais de 510 quilômetros por hora.

Embora furacões possam ocorrer em qualquer lugar do mundo, há mais furacões nos Estados Unidos a cada ano do que em qualquer outro país. Existe até uma seção dos EUA chamada Tornado Alley, que vai do centro-oeste ao sul.

O Reino Unido parece experimentar alguns tornados também, e o Canadá vê sua parte, embora a maioria dos tornados canadenses esteja classificada na categoria F-1.

Como são formados os Tornados?

Antes do desenvolvimento da tempestade, uma mudança na direção do vento e um aumento da velocidade com a altura cria uma tendência de rotação horizontal na baixa atmosfera.

Essa mudança na direção e velocidade do vento é chamada de cisalhamento do vento.

Ar ascendente da baixa atmosfera para dentro da tempestade inclinada o ar em rotação da posição horizontal para a posição vertical.

Então há a formação de uma área de rotação com comprimento de 4-6 km, que corresponde a quase toda extensão da tempestade. A maioria das tempestades fortes e violentas são formadas nestas áreas de extensa rotação.

Desenvolvimento de Tornados

Tornados tendem a formar-se com trovoadas severas que giram e requerem uma atmosfera instável.

Uma região de forte cisalhamento de vento (velocidades de ventos mais rápidos e mudanças de direção de ventos com altitude) causa a corrente de ar ascendente dentro de uma trovoada girar em sentido ciclônico.

Este mesociclone, pode ser de 5-10 km de largura, estendendo-se verticalmente e encolhendo-se horizontalmente causando a ascensão rápida dos ventos que giram.

Dentro de um mesociclone, um vórtex giratório pode aparecer no nível médio da nuvem e estende-se para a base da nuvem.

O primeiro sinal do nascimento de um tornado numa trovoada é a observação de nuvens giratórias na base da tempestade. Uma nuvem em forma de parede forma-se quando as nuvens giratórias descem.

O ar move rápido de todas as direções para dentro de um vórtex de pressão baixa. Este ar expande-se, resfria-se e suficientemente molhado ele condensa-se em uma visível nuvem em forma de funil.

O ar debaixo do funil é tragado pelo vórtex e a nuvem em forma de funil descende para a superfície. Sujeiras carregadas pelo tornado dão uma aparência escura e ominosa.

As vezes o ar é tão seco que os ventos giratórios permanecem invisíveis até atingir o solo e começam a carregar sujeiras. Infelizmente, pessoas erram em pensar que estes “tornados invisíveis” são poreiras do diabo.

Ocasionalmente, o funil não pode ser visto por causa da chuva, nuvens de poreira, ou escuridão. Muitos tornados possuem um barulho distinto que pode ser ouvido por muitas milhas até quando eles não são bem visíveis.

Este som parece ser mais alto quando o tornado toca o solo. Contudo, nem todos os tornados produzem este barulho, e estas tempestades podem ser assassinas silenciosas.

A maioria de tornados mais fortes e violentos tendem a formar-se na área direita detrás de uma trovoada severa.

Tornados mais fracos podem formar-se na área principal de uma corrente de ar ascendente.

Eles também podem formar-se ao longo de uma frente de rajada, quando um influxo de ar quente é empurrado para cima pela corrente de ar descendente fresca.

Embora tornados mais fortes e violentos tendem a formar-se dentro de um mesociclone, nem todos os mesociclones produzem tornados.

Variedades de Tornados

Um tornado de múltiplos vórtices contem dois ou mais pequenos e intensos remoinhos, chamados vórtices de sucção, orbitando o centro da circulação maior do tornado.

Quando um tornado não contem mais poeira e sujeira, as vezes estes vórtices de sucção são espetacularmente visíveis. Estes vórtices podem formar-se e morrer dentro de poucos segundos.

Eles podem ocorrer em vários tamanhos de tornados. Subvortices causam a maioria de caminhos de danos extremosos, estreitos e curtos associados com tornados.

Tornados de múltiplos vórtices são responsáveis pela maioria de contos jornalísticos antes do final do seculo 20 de vários tornados observados juntos ao mesmo tempo.

Uma tromba d’água é um tornado que forma-se ou passa sobre a água. O funil é visível por causa das nuvens de vapor d’água condensada.

Como os tornados, as trombas d’água podem assumir muitas formas e frequentemente ocorrem em séries ou famílias.

Uma das maiores e mais famosa tromba d’água foi observada por inúmeros turistas e alguns cientistas próximo de Massachussettes nos EUA no dia 19 de Agosto de 1896, com um altura estimada de 1,095 metros e 73 metros de largura na base. Trombas d’água são mais frequentes sobre águas tropicais e sub-tropicais mas tem aparecido em áreas inesperáveis, como os Grand Banks de Newfoundland no Canada.

Uma poeira do diabo é um remoinho de pouca duração que assemelha-se a um tornado porém geralmente menor e menos intenso.

A maioria de poeiras do diabo são poucos metros em diâmetro não mais de 100 metros de altura e duram apenas alguns minutos depois da sua formação. Elas formam-se com céu claro quando a superfície é consideravelmente mais quente do que o ar a poucos metros acima, causando a situação instável.

O ar quente na superfície eleva-se e coleta o ar próximo ao solo para o remoinho em desenvolvimento. Os ventos giratórios carregam para cima terras, poeiras, e outras sujeiras soltas que permitem ser visível a poeira do diabo.

Poeiras do diabo são frequentes nas regiões áridas e geralmente elas não são destrutivas.

Origem dos tornados

Os tornados ocorrem, geralmente, no decorrer de tempestades severas, junto de sistemas frontais, onde existe uma diferença significativa de temperatura entre as massas de ar adjacentes.

A sua formação é feita em altitude, desenvolvendo-se posteriormente até ao solo, altura em que atinge a maturidade, podendo-se gerar mais do que um tornado ao mesmo tempo.

O primeiro sinal de desenvolvimento superficial destes turbilhões de ar é um remoinho de poeira junto ao solo. Com o tempo, a coluna de ar vai estreitando até se dissipar por completo.

Os tornados deslocam-se a uma velocidade média de cerca de 48 km/h, ao longo de vários quilômetros, variando de quase estacionários até cerca de 115 km/h.

O seu diâmetro médio ronda os 50 metros, podendo chegar, no entanto, até 1,6 quilômetros.

Este fenômeno pode ocorrer em qualquer altura do ano. Todavia, podem ser identificados picos de frequência que variam conforme as diferentes regiões do globo.

A maior probabilidade de ocorrência de tornados existe entre as 15 e as 21 horas, embora se tenha conhecimento de ocorrências a qualquer hora do dia ou noite.

Classificação

Os tornados estão entre as tempestades mais perigosas da Terra e, como os meteorologistas se esforçam para proteger populações vulneráveis por meio de aviso prévio, ajuda a classificar as tempestades por gravidade e possíveis danos.

Os tornados foram originalmente classificados na escala Fujita, nomeada em homenagem ao seu inventor, o meteorologista da Universidade de Chicago T. Theodore Fujita.

O meteorologista criou a escala em 1971 com base na velocidade do vento e no tipo de dano causado por um tornado.

Havia seis níveis na escala original:

F0: Velocidade do vento: 64-116 km/h
Dano leve: arranca galhos das árvores; arranca árvores de raízes rasas do chão; pode danificar placas de sinalização, semáforos e chaminés

F1: Velocidade do vento: 117-180 km/h
Danos moderados: Os materiais de cobertura e o revestimento de vinil podem ser deslocados; casas móveis são altamente vulneráveis e podem ser facilmente derrubadas da fundação ou derrubadas; motoristas podem ser enviados para fora da estrada e possivelmente capotados

F2: Velocidade do vento: 181 – 253 km/h
Dano considerável: árvores bem estabelecidas são facilmente arrancadas; casas móveis são dizimadas; telhados inteiros podem ser arrancados das casas; vagões de trem e caminhões são derrubados; pequenos objetos se tornam mísseis perigosos

F3: Velocidade do vento: 254 – 332 km/h
Dano grave: as florestas são destruídas quando a maioria das árvores é arrancada do chão; trens inteiros são descarrilados e derrubados; paredes e telhados são arrancados das casas

F4: Velocidade do vento: 333-418 km/h
Dano devastador: Casas e outras estruturas pequenas podem ser totalmente destruídas; automóveis são impulsionados pelo ar

F5: Velocidade do vento: 419 – 512 km/h)
Dano incrível: os carros se tornam projéteis quando são arremessados pelo ar; casas inteiras são completamente destruídas depois de serem arrancadas da fundação e enviadas para longe; estruturas de concreto armado com aço podem ser seriamente danificadas.

Tornado – Foto

Fonte: members.tripod.com/geocities.yahoo.com.br/www.wisegeek.org/www.brasgreco.com/www.ied.ufla.br/www.nationalgeographic.com/www.weather.gov/www.climate-change-guide.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Atividades que mais consomem água

Atividades que mais consomem água

PUBLICIDADE Quais são as atividades que mais consomem água? Os impactos deixados pelas diversas atividades …

Calendário Cósmico

Calendário Cósmico

PUBLICIDADE O que é o Calendário Cósmico? A complexidade do universo é tão intensa, que …

Capitalismo Financeiro

Capitalismo Financeiro

PUBLICIDADE O que é Capitalismo Financeiro? Desde o seu surgimento a partir do século XV, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation