Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Geografia / Tundra

Tundra

PUBLICIDADE

O termo Tundra deriva da palavra finlandesa Tunturia, que significa planície sem árvores.

É o bioma mais frio da Terra.

Alguns cientistas consideram existir dois tipos de tundras: Tundra Ártica e Tundra Alpina.

A principal diferença entre elas é a razão pela qual são tão frias.

A primeira é pela sua localização geográfica, mais concretamente pela latitude, enquanto que a segunda é devido ao fato de se encontrar tão afastada da superfície da Terra. Também a capacidade de drenagem do solo é diferente, sendo maior na Tundra Alpina. No entanto, são muito parecidas.

Tundra

A Tundra Ártica surge a sul da região dos gelos polares do Ártico, entre os 60º e os 75º de latitude Norte, e estende-se pela Escandinávia, Sibéria, Alasca, Canadá e Gronelândia. Situada próximo do pólo norte, no círculo polar Ártico, recebe pouca luz e pouca chuva, apresentando um clima polar, frio e seco.

O solo permanece gelado e coberto de neve durante a maior parte do ano.

Apresenta Invernos muito longos, com uma duração do dia muito curta, não excedendo a temperatura os -6ºC (temperatura média entre os -28ºC e os -34ºC).

Durante as longas horas de escuridão a neve que vai caindo acumula-se, devido aos fortes ventos, nas regiões mais baixas, obrigando os animais a permanecerem junto ao solo e apenas a procurar comida para se manterem quentes. As quantidades de precipitação são muito pequenas, entre 15 e 25 cm, incluindo a neve derretida.

Apesar da precipitação ser pequena, a Tundra apresenta um aspecto húmido e encharcado, em virtude da evaporação ser muito lenta e da fraca drenagem do solo causada pelo permafrost.

Tundra

Só no Verão, com a duração de cerca de 2 meses, em que a duração do dia é cerca de 24 h e a temperatura não excede os 7º-10 ºC, a camada superficial do solo descongela, mas a água não se consegue infiltrar por as camadas inferiores se encontrarem geladas (permafrost, que começa a uma profundidade de alguns centímetros e se prolonga até 1 metro ou mais). Formam-se então charcos e pequenos pântanos.

A duração do dia é muito longa e ocorre uma explosão de vida vegetal, o que permite que animais herbívoros sobrevivam – bois almiscarados, lebres árticas, renas e lemingues na Europa e na Ásia e caribus na América do Norte. Estes por sua vez constituem o alimento de outros animais, carnívoros, como os arminhos, raposas árticas e lobos. Existem também algumas aves como a perdiz-das-neves e a coruja-das-neves.

Tundra

A vegetação predominante é composta de líquenes (plantas resultantes da associação de fungos e algas, que crescem muito lentamente e extraordinariamente resistentes à falta de água, que conseguem sobreviver nos ambientes mais hostis), musgos, ervas e arbustos baixos, devido às condições climáticas que impedem que as plantas cresçam em altura. As plantas com raízes longas não se podem desenvolver pois o subsolo permanece gelado, pelo que não há árvores. Por outro lado, como as temperaturas são muito baixas, a matéria orgânica decompõe-se muito lentamente e o crescimento da vegetação é lento.

Uma adaptação que as plantas destas regiões desenvolveram é o crescimento em maciços, o que as ajuda a evitar o ar frio. Mas as adaptações das plantas típicas da Tundra não ficam por aqui. Crescem junto ao solo o que as protege dos ventos fortes e as folhas são pequenas, retendo, com maior facilidade, a humidade.

Apesar das condições inóspitas, existe uma grande variedade de plantas que vivem na Tundra Ártica.

Tundra

A maioria dos animais, sobretudo aves e mamíferos, apenas utilizam a Tundra no curto Verão, migrando, no Inverno, para regiões mais quentes. Os animais que ali vivem permanentemente, como os ursos polares, bois almiscarados (na América do Norte) e lobos árticos, desenvolveram as suas próprias adaptações para resisitir aos longos e frios meses de Inverno, como um pêlo espesso, camadas de gordura sob a pele e a hibernação. Por exemplo, os bois almiscarados apresentam duas camadas de pêlo, uma curta e outra longa. Também possuem cascos grandes e duros o que lhe permite quebrar o gelo e beber a água que se encontra por baixo. Os répteis e anfíbios são poucos ou encontram-se completamente ausentes devido às temperaturas serem muito baixas.

Tundra
Lebre Ártica, no Inverno e no Verão. A cor do pêlo ajuda o animal a camuflar-se

Tundra Alpina

A Tundra Alpina encontra-se em vários países e situa-se no topo das altas montanhas. É muito fria e ventosa e não tem árvores. Ao contrário da Tundra Ártica, o solo apresenta uma boa drenagem e não apresenta permafrost. Apresenta ervas, arbustos e musgos, tal como a Tundra Ártica. Encontram-se animais como as cabras da montanha, alces, marmotas (pequeno roedor), insetos (gafanhotos, borboletas, escaravelhos).

Fonte: www.minerva.uevora.pt

Tundra

Nas regiões de clima polar, a taiga dá lugar à tundra, que é uma formação vegetal muito rasteira, constituída por ervas, musgos e líquenes.

Contudo, podem surgir na tundra, alguns raros e dispersos tufos de arbustos e árvores anãs.

Formando uma paisagem bastante monótona (durante todo o ano é sempre tudo branco e muito plano, para onde quer que se olhe, é sempre a mesma paisagem – veja-se as imagens acima).

No curto “Verão”, se assim se pode chamar, a tundra não forma um tapete herbáceo contínuo, mas antes alterna com superfícies pantanosas e/ou grandes extensões de rocha nua.

Uma característica muito interessante e peculiar da tundra, é o seu tipo de solo – o permafrost (à letra significa sempre gelado) – que dificulta o crescimento de raízes e a absorção de nutrientes minerais.

Por isso (aliado aos ventos intensos e temperaturas baixas), quase não existe vegetação arbustiva e arbórea.

E, latitudes muito altas, para lá dos 800, a tundra vai-se tornando mais escassa, acabando por desaparecer, já que o solo também desaparece sob um espesso manto de gelo.

Fonte: www.slideshare.net

Tundra

Tundra

Tundra

A tundra é uma vegetação proveniente do material orgânico que aparece no curto período de degelo durante a estação “quente” das regiões de clima polar, apresentando assim apenas espécies de que se reproduzem rapidamente e que suportam baixas temperaturas.

Essa vegetação é um enorme bioma que ocupa aproximadamente um quinto da superfície terrestre. Aparece em regiões como o Norte do Alasca e do Canadá, Groenlândia, Noruega, Suécia, Finlândia e Sibéria.

A Tundra Ártica surge no sul da região dos gelos polares do Ártico, entre os 60º e os 75º de latitude Norte, e estende-se pela Escandinávia, Sibéria, Alasca, Canadá e Groelândia.

Situada próximo do pólo norte, recebe pouca luz e pouca chuva, apresentando um clima polar, frio e seco.

O solo permanece gelado e coberto de neve durante a maior parte do ano, a vegetação é rasteira, não possui árvores com abundancia de musgos e líquens.

Fonte: www.geocities.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Atividades que mais consomem água

Atividades que mais consomem água

PUBLICIDADE Quais são as atividades que mais consomem água? Os impactos deixados pelas diversas atividades …

Calendário Cósmico

Calendário Cósmico

PUBLICIDADE O que é o Calendário Cósmico? A complexidade do universo é tão intensa, que …

Capitalismo Financeiro

Capitalismo Financeiro

PUBLICIDADE O que é Capitalismo Financeiro? Desde o seu surgimento a partir do século XV, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation