Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Geografia / Ecologia da Paisagem

Ecologia da Paisagem

PUBLICIDADE

Definição – Ecologia da Paisagem

A ecologia da paisagem é a ciência de estudar e melhorar as relações entre processos ecológicos no ambiente e ecossistemas específicos. Isto é feito dentro de uma variedade de escalas de paisagem, padrões espaciais de desenvolvimento e níveis organizacionais de pesquisa e política.

O que é Ecologia da Paisagem?

A ecologia da paisagem é o estudo da variação dentro de paisagens, em escalas grandes e pequenas.

Este campo é altamente interdisciplinar, com pessoas que se aproximam da ecologia da paisagem a partir de uma série de perspectivas, que vão desde a arquitetura da paisagem até a conservação de energia.

Como o uso do termo “ecologia” implicaria, a ecologia da paisagem está fortemente envolvida com o estudo do meio ambiente, mas inclui ambientes construídos, além dos naturais.

Dentro de qualquer paisagem dada, há uma grande variação espacial. Algumas variações são naturais, causadas por uma variedade de processos, desde a atividade geológica até animais migratórios. Outra variação é artificialmente criada. Os ecologistas da paisagem estão especialmente interessados em paisagens que são misturadas e no impacto das atividades humanas no meio ambiente.

Os ecologistas da paisagem estudam ambientes puramente naturais e puramente construídos, e exploram a ponte entre os dois. Eles estão interessados em tópicos como a forma como as populações nativas formam as florestas, como a cobertura das árvores influencia a temperatura nas cidades, como as pessoas respondem às paisagens cultivadas, como a agricultura afeta o meio ambiente e assim por diante. Eles podem estudar uma paisagem tão pequena como um quintal, ou tão abrangente como uma grande região geográfica.

Ecologia da Paisagem

A ecologia da paisagem e o ativismo ambiental são muitas vezes vinculados

O campo da ecologia da paisagem é naturalmente envolvido com a defesa do meio ambiente, bem como a defesa para o planejamento pensativo das comunidades humanas, e o desenvolvimento de políticas de uso da terra sensíveis e métodos criativos para a utilização da paisagem natural sem vitória. Os ecologistas da paisagem olham o quadro geral, às vezes, literalmente, quando estudam imagens de satélite da paisagem, e estão envolvidos com agências governamentais, organizações de conservação, empresas privadas e empresas de consultoria, fazendo tudo de recomendar como uma paisagem pode ser restaurada após o meio ambiente danos para discutir maneiras pelas quais os edifícios poderiam ser integrados na paisagem.

As pessoas que estão interessadas em carreiras na ecologia da paisagem podem entrar no campo de várias maneiras. Eles podem começar em um programa de ecologia, aprendendo sobre os princípios da ecologia e se ramificando para a ecologia da paisagem. Eles também podem estudar horticultura, paisagismo, conservação, política de uso do solo e até tópicos como antropologia, estudando a história do uso da terra e aprendendo com os erros e triunfos de sociedades humanas anteriores.

Os indivíduos também podem ter um impacto na ecologia da paisagem, mesmo que não sejam ecologistas paisagistas. Todos os que têm um jardim estão envolvidos diretamente com a paisagem natural e podem tomar decisões de planejamento que mudarão a aparência, a sensação e a finalidade da paisagem. Juntos, uma comunidade de jardineiros pode ter um impacto substancial em uma paisagem regional e na forma como as pessoas interagem com ela.

Ecologia da Paisagem – Estudos

A Ecologia da Paisagem desenvolve competências de ciências biofísicas e socioeconômicas para explorar questões de pesquisa básica e aplicada sobre ecologia, conservação, gerenciamento, design / planejamento e sustentabilidade de paisagens como sistemas humanos e ambientais acoplados. Os estudos de ecologia da paisagem são caracterizados por métodos espacialmente explícitos em que atributos espaciais e arranjos de elementos paisagísticos são diretamente analisados e relacionados aos processos ecológicos.

O que queremos dizer com ‘paisagem’?

Vale observar que, apesar de moda, o uso do termo ‘paisagem’ é muitas vezes aplicada de maneira pouco rigorosa, e podem incluir:

Um foco de atenção, e uma qualidade percebida com freqüência baseada em estética, e. ‘Planejamento paisagístico’, áreas de caracteres paisagísticos, vista paisagística.
Uma escala espacial e extensão expressa em termos geográficos, e. ‘Escala de paisagem’, vários quilômetros quadrados.
Uma arena dentro da qual a ação alvo, e projetos voltados para a restauração da paisagem florestal.
Uma entidade com elementos estruturais de remendo, mosaico e corredor, refletindo uma mistura de ecossistemas e habitats.

Muitos ecologistas consideram a “paisagem” como o último ponto, qualquer unidade da Terra que contenha heterogeneidade: na estrutura da vegetação, tipo de habitat, tipo de solo ou qualquer outro atributo que possa significar que os organismos possam reagir de forma diferente às diferentes partes.

Em resumo

A ecologia da paisagem é o estudo das causas e conseqüências ecológicas do padrão espacial em paisagens. Embora não exista uma extensão espacial específica que defina uma paisagem, a maioria dos ecologistas da paisagem está interessada em grandes áreas que variam de alguns quilômetros quadrados a continentes inteiros. Dentro das paisagens, geralmente é possível definir uma série de diferentes tipos de ecossistemas que ocorrem como remendos na maior paisagem. Por exemplo, em uma paisagem agrícola, os remendos podem ser campos diferentes, bosques, sebes, edifícios e lagoas.

O objetivo de um ecologista de paisagem é entender e descrever a estrutura da paisagem; como essa estrutura influencia o movimento de organismos, materiais ou energia em toda a paisagem; e como e por que a estrutura da paisagem muda ao longo do tempo.

A estrutura de uma paisagem tem uma influência importante em vários processos ecológicos que ocorrem na paisagem. Por exemplo, considere duas paisagens com áreas iguais de floresta e terras agrícolas. Em uma paisagem, a floresta é dividida em muitos pequenos remendos, enquanto que na outra paisagem a área florestal ocorre como um grande remendo. A paisagem mais fragmentada proporcionará mais habitat aos organismos que prosperam em fronteiras entre dois tipos de ecossistemas, enquanto que a paisagem menos fragmentada será melhor para aquelas espécies que exigem áreas maiores de floresta não perturbada.

Então, só saber que porcentagem da paisagem é floresta versus terras agrícolas não é suficiente para prever o que as espécies podem ocorrer. Também é importante saber como os patches são distribuídos pela paisagem.

Outro exemplo de como a estrutura da paisagem pode ser importante vem dos estudos de lagos dentro de uma paisagem florestada. A posição de um lago dentro da paisagem pode ser um determinante importante das características físicas, químicas e biológicas do lago. Como a água flui em declive, os lagos que são mais baixos na paisagem recebem mais água de córregos e águas subterrâneas do que os lagos mais altos no sistema de fluxo, que recebem a maior parte da água das precipitações. Os lagos mais altos na paisagem tendem a ser menores, mais diluídos quimicamente e têm menos espécies de peixes do que lagos menores na paisagem, embora todos os lagos na paisagem tenham o mesmo tempo e estejam situados no mesmo substrato geológico.

A estrutura da paisagem pode mudar através de processos naturais geológicos ou biológicos. Terremotos, vulcões e deslizamentos de terra são exemplos de processos geológicos. O trabalho dos castores que criam uma barragem para inundar uma área é um exemplo de uma atividade biológica que pode mudar a estrutura da paisagem. A atividade humana, como o desmatamento das terras florestais para a agricultura ou a expansão das áreas urbanas, também causou mudanças significativas na estrutura da paisagem. Essas mudanças na estrutura, sejam elas causadas por forças naturais ou por humanos, podem ter impactos significativos na ecologia das paisagens.

Fonte: www.biologyreference.com/www.wisegeek.org/link.springer.com/www.forestry.gov.uk

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Atividades que mais consomem água

Atividades que mais consomem água

PUBLICIDADE Quais são as atividades que mais consomem água? Os impactos deixados pelas diversas atividades …

Calendário Cósmico

Calendário Cósmico

PUBLICIDADE O que é o Calendário Cósmico? A complexidade do universo é tão intensa, que …

Capitalismo Financeiro

Capitalismo Financeiro

PUBLICIDADE O que é Capitalismo Financeiro? Desde o seu surgimento a partir do século XV, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation