Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Geografia / Geografia do Transporte

Geografia do Transporte

PUBLICIDADE

Conceito

transporte é uma medida das relações entre áreas e é, portanto, um aspecto essencial da geografia.

Em um mundo ideal, o transporte não teria nenhum esforço em termos de custo e tempo e teria capacidade ilimitada e alcance espacial. Sob tais circunstâncias, a geografia não importaria.

Infelizmente, não vivemos em um mundo ideal. Em um mundo real, a geografia pode ser uma restrição significativa ao transporte, uma vez que troca espaço por tempo e dinheiro.

Transportabilidade refere-se à facilidade de movimentação de passageiros, cargas ou informações. Está relacionado aos custos de transporte e aos atributos do que está sendo transportado (fragilidade, perecível, preço).

Fatores políticos também podem influenciar a transportabilidade, como leis, regulamentos, fronteiras e tarifas. Quando a transportabilidade é alta, as atividades são menos limitadas pela distância.

O transporte não é necessariamente uma ciência, mas um campo de aplicação que empresta conceitos e métodos de uma ampla variedade de disciplinas.

O objetivo específico do transporte é atender a demanda por mobilidade, já que o transporte só pode existir se movimentar pessoas, cargas e informações. Caso contrário, não tem propósito.

Isso ocorre porque o transporte é predominantemente o resultado de uma demanda derivada; ocorre porque outras atividades estão ocorrendo.

A distância, um atributo central do transporte, pode ser representada de várias formas, desde uma simples distância euclidiana – uma linha reta entre dois locais – até o que pode ser chamado de distância logística; um conjunto completo de tarefas necessárias para que a distância possa ser superada.

Qualquer movimento deve, portanto, considerar sua configuração geográfica, que por sua vez está ligada a fluxos espaciais e seus padrões.

O que é a Geografia do Transporte?

geografia de transportes é um ramo da geografia econômica que estuda o transporte e todos os aspectos relacionados a ele e à geografia de uma área. Isso significa que ele examina o transporte ou a movimentação de pessoas, bens e informações em ou entre diferentes regiões.

geografia do transporte também estuda os diferentes modos de transporte, tais como rodoviário, ferroviário, aéreo e marítimo, e suas relações com as pessoas, o meio ambiente e as áreas urbanas.

Hoje, a capacidade e a eficiência do transporte são importantes, por isso é importante conhecer a maneira mais rápida de transportar pessoas e produtos e, por sua vez, é vital entender a geografia das regiões em que essas pessoas e produtos estão se movimentando.

Geografia de transporte é um assunto muito amplo que analisa muitos tópicos diferentes. Por exemplo, a geografia do transporte poderia analisar a ligação entre a presença de uma ferrovia em uma área e a porcentagem de passageiros que usam o trem para chegar ao trabalho em uma área desenvolvida.

Os impactos sociais e ambientais da criação de modos de transporte são outros tópicos da a ser estudados.

geografia do transporte também estuda as restrições do movimento no espaço. Um exemplo disso pode ser observar como a remessa de mercadorias varia em diferentes épocas do ano devido às condições climáticas.

Transporte – Geografia

Geografia do Transporte
Geografia do Transporte

geografia de transportes é um ramo da geografia econômica que estuda a distribuição espacial e os padrões de redes de transporte e fluxos de tráfego e as condições e características de seu desenvolvimento no âmbito da estrutura econômico-territorial de países e regiões e em relação à distribuição de condições e recursos naturais , população e ramos da economia.

A geografia do transporte reflete características importantes do transporte como um ramo da produção.

Estas características incluem as formas específicas pelas quais elementos do ambiente natural são usados como linhas naturais de comunicação ou como base para os artificiais, os padrões basicamente lineares de distribuição espacial do transporte, nos quais difere profundamente dos tipos predominantes de distribuição característica do transporte. a indústria (em centros focais) e a agricultura (em áreas), a universalidade dos vínculos técnico-econômicos do transporte com outros setores da economia e o papel especial do transporte como fundamento material da divisão geográfica do trabalho.

Em contraste com a indústria e a agricultura, que são divididas em ramos que diferem em seus produtos, matérias-primas ou etapas de processamento, o transporte é dividido em modos, como terra, água e transporte aéreo, que estão relacionados ao uso de diferentes rodovias naturais e artificiais e ao caráter específico da formação de preços (tarifas e fretes), que afeta a distribuição geográfica de toda a economia.

Os métodos para estudar a geografia do transporte dos sistemas econômicos capitalistas e socialistas levam em consideração as profundas diferenças nos princípios do desenvolvimento do transporte nos dois sistemas.

geografia do transporte dos países socialistas estuda aspectos geográficos do problema de proporções ideais entre o desenvolvimento do transporte e o desenvolvimento de toda a economia nacional e entre os modos de transporte separados. Ele estuda a geografia do fluxo internacional e inter-regional de frete e passageiros sob condições da divisão socialista do trabalho, problemas geográficos de um sistema de transporte unificado e coordenação de vários modos de transporte.

Além de outros problemas, a geografia do transporte dos países capitalistas estuda a influência no transporte da estrutura espacial não planejada e antagônica da economia, crises econômicas, competição entre monopólios controlando vários modos de transporte e várias formas de escravização econômica (colonialismo e neocolonialismo).

geografia de transporte pode ser dividida em geografia geral de transporte, geografia de modos individuais de transporte e geografia de transporte regional.

A bolsa de estudos soviética fez uma contribuição importante para desenvolver e investigar os problemas fundamentais da geografia do transporte. Por exemplo, na geografia geral do transporte, estudiosos soviéticos estudaram as leis que governam o desenvolvimento e a tipologia dos sistemas de transporte de países e regiões, e a influência no transporte de componentes individuais do ambiente natural (relevo, rios e clima) como bem como sistemas paisagísticos inteiros.

Estudiosos soviéticos trabalharam no papel do transporte, sua participação na economia de países e regiões, as maneiras pelas quais ele reflete vários tipos de estrutura econômica espacial e a intensidade da divisão geográfica do trabalho e da especialização regional. Eles estudaram a interação econômica espacial por meio de ligações de transporte, os problemas geográficos dos fluxos de tráfego de mercadorias e passageiros e os problemas das regiões de transporte.

A geografia de meios individuais de transporte trata os problemas de terra (ferrovia, automóveis, carroças e trens de carga), água (rio, lago e oceano) e transporte aéreo, bem como transporte ininterrupto por oleoduto ou transportador. A transmissão de energia por fios às vezes também é considerada como um tipo especial de transporte – o chamado transporte eletrônico. A nítida distinção entre terra, água e transporte aéreo foi obliterada pelo desenvolvimento do mais recente meio “híbrido” de transporte (navios e automóveis em colchões de ar), que são capazes de se mover sobre superfícies de terra e água.

geografia do transporte regional estuda os sistemas de transporte de grandes regiões, países e continentes inteiros. Também estuda as rotas de transporte individuais e o interior de um país, redes suburbanas e os campos de influência ao redor das principais cidades, entroncamentos e portos, e a localização interna de instalações de transporte em entroncamentos, portos, sistemas de transporte urbano e plantas.

Como resultado de estudos sobre os sistemas de transporte de países e regiões, os estudiosos soviéticos desenvolveram uma tipologia que leva em conta a estrutura socioeconômica, o volume, a composição e a geografia do tráfego, a densidade da rede e o grau em que a rede atende à rede. necessidades da população e da economia, e a proporção dos vários modos de transporte e seu nível de desenvolvimento.

Com base na densidade das redes de transporte, no nível tecnológico dos vários modos de transporte e na magnitude dos fluxos de tráfego, distinguem-se três tipos de sistemas de transporte nos países socialistas: os da URSS, os outros países socialistas europeus e os Países socialistas asiáticos.

Nos países capitalistas desenvolvidos, os sistemas de transporte são divididos em dois tipos principais: o norte-americano e o europeu ocidental, aos quais os sistemas do Japão, da República da África do Sul, da Nova Zelândia e da Austrália são semelhantes.

Dada a versatilidade e alto nível de desenvolvimento de vários modos de transporte em cada país, o tipo da Europa Ocidental é caracterizado por maior densidade de redes ferroviárias e rodoviárias e movimentos mais freqüentes de trens, enquanto o sistema norte-americano se distingue por um nível tecnológico mais elevado de todos os modos de transporte e maiores fluxos de frete.

Nos países em desenvolvimento, dois tipos principais de sistemas de transporte podem ser distinguidos:

No primeiro tipo, o transporte ferroviário prevalece, com redes relativamente densas e alto volume de tráfego (por exemplo, Índia e Argentina).

No segundo tipo de sistema, o transporte rodoviário ou fluvial prevalece, a densidade das redes de transporte é baixa e o volume de tráfego é pequeno (por exemplo, Afeganistão e a maioria dos países da África tropical).

A geografia do transporte surgiu como um ramo independente da geografia econômica no século XX.

Muitos estudiosos de países capitalistas consideram isso e a geografia do comércio como parte da chamada geografia de comunicação da circulação.

O objetivo do transporte

Geografia do Transporte
Geografia do Transporte

O propósito exclusivo do transporte é superar o espaço, que é moldado por uma variedade de restrições físicas e humanas, como distância, tempo, divisões administrativas e topografia. Conjuntamente, eles conferem uma fricção a qualquer movimento, comumente conhecido como o atrito da distância (ou fricção do espaço).

No entanto, essas restrições e o atrito que criam só podem ser parcialmente circunscritos. A medida em que isso é feito tem um custo que varia muito de acordo com fatores como a duração da viagem, a capacidade de modos e infra-estruturas e a natureza do que está sendo transportado.

Geografia de Transporte é uma sub-disciplina de geografia preocupada com a mobilidade de pessoas, frete e informação. Procura compreender a organização espacial da mobilidade considerando os seus atributos e constrangimentos relacionados com a origem, destino, extensão, natureza e finalidade dos movimentos.

Fonte: transportgeography.org/www.thoughtco.com/encyclopedia2.thefreedictionary.com/www.tutorialspoint.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Atividades que mais consomem água

Atividades que mais consomem água

PUBLICIDADE Quais são as atividades que mais consomem água? Os impactos deixados pelas diversas atividades …

Calendário Cósmico

Calendário Cósmico

PUBLICIDADE O que é o Calendário Cósmico? A complexidade do universo é tão intensa, que …

Capitalismo Financeiro

Capitalismo Financeiro

PUBLICIDADE O que é Capitalismo Financeiro? Desde o seu surgimento a partir do século XV, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation