Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Geografia / Pecuária Brasileira

Pecuária Brasileira

PUBLICIDADE

 

O Brasil é o quinto maior país do mundo em território, com 8,5 milhões de km2 de extensão, com cerca de 20% da sua área (174 milhões de hectares) ocupada por pastagens. Apesar de ser um país predominantemente tropical, possui uma grande variabilidade climática, refletindo nos regimes pluviométricos e conseqüentemente nos sistemas de produção pecuários.

Como a maior parte do rebanho de 209 milhões de cabeças é criada a pasto (estima-se que somente 3% do rebanho são terminados em sistema intensivo), as chuvas interferem diretamente na qualidade das pastagens e, portanto, na oferta e preço do gado de região para região.

A grande variedade de sistemas produtivos em um território tão vasto também reflete na diversificação dos produtos. O Brasil hoje pode atender qualquer mercado no mundo, sejam nichos específicos, com carnes mais nobres (carne gourmet ou culinária) até cortes de menor valor (carne ingrediente), sejam mais magras ou com maior teor de gordura, sob qualquer demanda de volume.

A década de 2000 foi marcada pela consolidação do Brasil como potência na produção e exportação de carne bovina, sendo que o Brasil assumiu a primeira colocação dentre os exportadores em 2004.

A tecnologia aplicada à pecuária está cada dia mais presente no rebanho brasileiro. Aliada ao desenvolvimento de pesquisa nacional e de técnicas específicas aos sistemas produtivos, ela está impulsionando os índices de produtividade dos animais e colaborando para uma pecuária cada dia mais eficiente e sustentável. Os avanços são bastante visíveis, de forma que, ocupando exatamente a mesma área, o rebanho bovino brasileiro poderia facilmente dobrar, com a implementação de ferramentas simples de manejo e tecnologia.

Neste contexto de sustentabilidade, é importante ressaltar que o Brasil é o segundo maior produtor de carne bovina do mundo, mantendo 68% da área do seu território com florestas preservadas.

Grandes avanços já foram obtidos e, certamente não irão parar por aqui. O potencial da pecuária brasileira é enorme.

Fonte: www.abiec.com.br

Pecuária Brasileira

A pecuária brasileira é formada por rebanhos de animais de grande porte (bovino, búfalos, equino, asinino e muar), médio porte (suíno, caprino e ovino) e animais de pequeno porte (galos, frangas, frangos e pintos, galinhas, codornas e coelhos).

Segundo dados do Ministério da Fazenda, a pecuária brasileira é hoje uma das mais modernas do planeta, fazendo com que o país lidere o ranking dos maiores exportadores de carne bovina e de frangos do mundo. A carne bovina tem entre os principais destinos o Chile, Países Baixos, Egito, Reino Unido, Itália, Arábia Saudita e Alemanha. As exportações brasileiras de frango in natura e industrializado destinam-se, em grande parte, à Arábia Saudita, Japão, Países Baixos, Alemanha, Rússia e Hong Kong. Relevante também são as exportações brasileiras de carne suína, as quais têm na Rússia, Hong Kong, Argentina, Cingapura e Uruguai os principais consumidores.

Pecuária Brasileira

Segundo dados do relatório “Produção da Pecuária Municipal 2007” do IBGE, os estados brasileiros com maior efetivo bovino são o Mato Grosso, com 12% do total nacional e Minas Gerais, com 11,3%. Na Amazônia Legal encontra-se 35% do rebanho bovino nacional, abrigados principalmente no sul do Pará, norte de Mato Grosso e Rondônia. No âmbito municipal, os maiores efetivos de bois estão em Corumbá (MS), São Félix do Xingu (PA) e Ribas do Rio Pardo (MS). Se analisada a participação sobre o valor total dos produtos da agropecuária, esse mercado é liderado por Minas Gerais, São Paulo e Rio Grande do Sul, sucessivamente.

Pecuária Brasileira

O sul do país abriga a maior concentração de suínos e coelhos do Brasil. Na atividade suína o estado de Santa Catarina é o destaque da região, possuindo sozinho 19,9% do efetivo nacional. O Sul responde ainda pelo maior efetivo brasileiro de galináceos (galos, frangas, frangos, pintos e galinhas). Os três estados dessa região então entre os maiores produtores do Brasil. A galinha, no entanto, tem a maior concentração no sudeste do país, região que detém também o maior efetivo de codorna.

Já a região Norte abriga a maior quantidade de búfalos do Brasil. Por sua vez, o Nordeste possui em suas terras os maiores efetivos de asnos, mulas, cabras, bodes e ovelhas.

Quanto à produção de derivados animais, o Brasil tem nos municípios de Castro (PR), Pompeu (MG) e Marechal Cândido Rondon (PR), respectivamente, os maiores produtores de leite. A região Sudeste é a maior produtora de ovos de galinha do Brasil. Nela destaca-se o estado de São Paulo, que sozinho produz mais do que toda a região Sul, segunda colocada do ranking nacional.

Pecuária Brasileira

A região Sul responde quase que sozinha (96,9% do total) pela criação de ovinos para a tosquia, destinada à produção de lã. O Rio Grande do Sul tem o maior efetivo com essa finalidade, e o município gaúcho de Santana do Livramento é o maior produtor nacional de lã.

O Rio Grande do Sul e Paraná são, respectivamente, os maiores produtores de mel. No entanto, os maiores municípios produtores estão no Nordeste: Picos (PI), Limoeiro do Norte (CE) e Santana do Cariri (CE).

Fonte: IBGE – Instituto Brasileiro de Geografia e Estatística

Pecuária Brasileira

Há 30 anos, a boiada ficava no pasto até seis anos para atingir o peso de abate. Em 2002, bastavam 24 meses ou menos. A produção brasileira de carne bovina em 1970 era de 20 quilos por hectare ao ano; em 2000, este valor subiu para 34 quilos. Atualmente, o Brasil tem o maior rebanho bovino comercial do planeta, correspondendo a 15% do total mundial e é o segundo maior produtor de carne bovina, com 6,9 milhões de toneladas equivalente-carcaça produzida a baixo custo de produção, tornando-se o país mais competitivo em nível internacional. Números como esses revelam os avanços da pesquisa agropecuária no setor, deixando o Brasil numa confortável posição de produtividade e qualidade do produto. O nosso “boi verde”, de alimentação vegetariana, consagrou-se como o melhor para consumo humano, livre de males como o da vaca louca e febre aftosa – que recentemente atingiu países da América do Sul, Europa e Japão.

Produção Agrícola Brasileira

O desenvolvimento do agronegócio no Brasil acompanhou o crescimento da produção de grãos, iniciado em larga escala a partir de meados da década de sessenta. Antes, a economia agrícola brasileira era caracterizada pelo predomínio do café e do açúcar. Pouca importância que se dava ao projeto de se utilizar a imensa base territorial brasileira na produção de grãos. A produção de alimentos básicos, como milho, arroz e feijão era voltado para a subsistência, e os poucos excedentes dirigidos ao mercado eram insuficientes para formar uma forte cadeia do agronegócio dentro dos moldes hoje conhecidos.

O notável crescimento da produção de grãos (principalmente da soja) foi a força motriz no processo de transformação do agronegócio brasileiro e seus efeitos dinâmicos foram logo sentidos em toda a economia. Inicialmente surgiu um imenso parque industrial para a extração do óleo e do farelo da soja e outros grãos. A disponibilidade de grande quantidade de farelo de soja e milho permitiu o desenvolvimento de uma moderna e sofisticada estrutura para a produção de suínos, aves e leite, bem como a instalação de grandes frigoríficos e fábricas para a sua industrialização. Foi criado também um sistema eficiente de suprimento de insumos modernos (fertilizantes, defensivos, maquinários agrícolas etc) e uma rede de distribuição que inclui desde as grandes cadeias de supermercados até os pequenos varejistas locais.

Inicialmente calcado na expansão da área plantada, principalmente nas regiões de fronteira, a partir da década de noventa o crescimento da produção, em bases competitivas, passou a depender cada vez mais da adoção de novas tecnologias no processo produtivo.

A política agrícola a partir de 1995 foi a de combinar, de forma eficiente, a utilização de instrumentos econômicos como o crédito rural e os programas de suporte à comercialização com instrumentos estruturais como a pesquisa agropecuária.

O crédito rural oficial foi reformulado para estimular uma participação maior do setor privado. As dívidas anteriores foram securitizadas e a estrutura governamental de apoio à comercialização passou por profundas mudanças com a criação de instrumentos mais modernos e menos intervencionistas. Na pesquisa agropecuária foram adotadas várias medidas para torná-la mais afinada com o mercado e portanto mais objetiva em termos de áreas a serem pesquisadas e de produtos a serem desenvolvidos.

Tal esforço foi decisivo para que o Brasil elevasse sua safra de grãos de 73,5 milhões de toneladas, em 1995, para 98,3 milhões de toneladas, em 2001.A produção brasileira de grãos aumentou de 32%, no período, enquanto que o crescimento da área plantada foi de apenas 2,9%.

O algodão, que com a abertura comercial muitos acreditavam ser um produto com cultivo em extinção, foi o de melhor desempenho quanto a produtividade, passando de 1.230 Kg/ha, em 1995/96, para 2.659 Kg/ha, em 2000/01, com um incremento de 116% no período. Os ganhos no Norte/Nordeste foram ainda mais surpreendentes, chegando a 140% no período. O lançamento da Cultivar BR 200 Marrom, algodão de fibra colorida, cuja cotação da pluma é cerca de 30% superior à do algodão de pluma de coloração normal, traz grandes perspectivas para a agricultura familiar no Nordeste. Além disso, esta variedade de ciclo trienal poderá ser de grande importância estratégica para a convivência do pequeno produtor com a seca. A Embrapa está fomentando a formação de consórcios de indústrias de confecção e de artesanatos, que estão exportando para a Europa coleções de moda e artesanato usando o algodão colorido como matéria-prima, com benefícios para todos os componentes da cadeia produtiva.

O arroz logrou um incremento de 24%, com um ganho ainda mais notável na Região Centro–Sul, da ordem de 28%. Apenas com o ecossistema de várzea, a Embrapa lançou 53 variedades de arroz. São grãos de alta produtividade, resistentes às principais doenças e de excelente qualidade industrial e culinária.

A soja teve um ganho de produtividade de 21% no período, alcançando 35% na Região Norte/Nordeste, graças às cultivares de soja adaptadas às várias regiões do Brasil, principalmente aos Cerrados.

O feijão registrou um ganho de 20%, alcançando um incremento de 37% na Região Centro-Sul. A produtividade nas lavouras gaúchas aumentou 43% graças as variedades criadas pela Embrapa. As atividades desenvolvidas beneficiaram 850 mil famílias gaúchas. Tecnologias desenvolvidas em parceria com outras instituições públicas de pesquisa se consolidaram em sistemas de produção, aumentando em 68% a área de cultura do feijão irrigado no Brasil.

Finalmente, o trigo logrou um incremento médio de 8%, no período. Outrossim, 28 variedades obtidas pela Embrapa estão plantadas em 55% da área tritícola nacional, garantindo inclusive que a qualidade do produto atenda às exigências do mercado.

Na pecuária, a contribuição desse setor tem sido crucial para o sucesso do plano de estabilização da economia e para a melhoria nos padrões alimentares das camadas mais pobres da população, em termos do consumo de proteína animal. Nos planos de estabilização anteriores a falta de carnes nas prateleiras dos supermercados foi a causa mais evidente do fracasso popular desses planos.

O setor avícola, pela estabilidade no fornecimento da carne de frango e ovos e pela manutenção dos preços, mesmo com o impacto do rápido crescimento da demanda (ocorrido em função da eliminação do imposto inflacionário), foi uma peça-chave para o sucesso do Plano Real.

Isso não ocorreu à toa. Intimamente ligado à expansão da produção de grãos, o desenvolvimento da avicultura, pode ser considerado como a síntese e o símbolo do crescimento e modernização do agronegócio no Brasil. A atividade avícola reúne em sua estrutura funcional os três elementos mais importantes no cálculo econômico do capitalismo em sua configuração atual: tecnologia de ponta, eficiência na produção e diversificação no consumo. Entre 1995 e 2001, a produção de carne de frango cresceu mais de 2,2 milhões de toneladas (54,6%). O Quadro I mostra a evolução a produção das principais carnes.

Fonte: CONAB

Pecuária Brasileira

Clonagem para Pecuária

Pecuária Brasileira

Fonte: correiobraziliense.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Atividades que mais consomem água

Atividades que mais consomem água

PUBLICIDADE Quais são as atividades que mais consomem água? Os impactos deixados pelas diversas atividades …

Calendário Cósmico

Calendário Cósmico

PUBLICIDADE O que é o Calendário Cósmico? A complexidade do universo é tão intensa, que …

Capitalismo Financeiro

Capitalismo Financeiro

PUBLICIDADE O que é Capitalismo Financeiro? Desde o seu surgimento a partir do século XV, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation