Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Geografia / Willy-Willy

Willy-Willy

PUBLICIDADE

Willy Willy é um pequeno vendaval que ocorre principalmente em áreas secas, interior.

O termo willy willy é de origem aborígene.

Willy Willy normalmente são ciclones tropicais que ocorrem perto da Austrália, e às vezes eles têm a força de um furacão.

Willy Willy é um termo de gíria australiana usado para um tornado. Os tornados em referência a este termo não são aqueles que estamos acostumados, mas mais de uma tempestade de areia rodopiante.

Definição

Willy Willy refere-se a um ciclone tropical feito de pó. Eles ocorrem na Austrália e são semelhantes a tornados americanos, mas não criam tantos danos.

Willy-Willy
Willy-Willy

O que são ventos?

São deslocamentos de ar das zonas de alta pressão para zonas de baixa pressão.

Os ventos desempenham um papel muito importante na vida dos seres vivos, pois são eles que levam para longe o ar viciado que nós respiramos e trazem até nós o ar puro, com bastante oxigênio, tão importante para o nosso organismo.

Os ventos podem ser constantes, ou regulares, periódicos, variáveis, ou irregulares, e locais.

Vamos conhecer os principais tipos de ventos:

Ventos constantes

Alísio: São ventos que sopram constantemente dos trópicos para o Equador e que por serem muitos úmidos, provocam chuvas nesses arredores onde ocorre o encontro desses ventos. Por isso, a zona equatorial é a região das calmarias equatoriais chuvosas.

Contra-alísios: São ventos secos, responsáveis pelas calmarias tropicais secas. Sopram do Equador para os trópicos, em altitudes elevadas.

Ventos Periódicos

Monções: São os ventos que, durante o verão, sopram do Índico para a Ásia Meridional e durante o inverno, sopram da Ásia Meridional Para o oceano Índico.

As monções são classificadas da seguinte forma:

Monções Marítimas: Sopram do oceano Índico para o continente e provocam fortes chuvas na Ásia Meridional, causando enchentes e inundações.

Monções Continentais: Sopram do continente para o oceano Índico provocando secas no sul da Ásia.

Brisas: São ventos repetitivos que sopram do mar para o continente durante o dia e do continente para o mar durante a noite.

Ventos locais e variáveis

O vento local se desloca numa certa região em determinadas épocas. No Brasil, um bom exemplo de vento local é o noroeste, massa de ar que, saindo do Amazonas, alcança o Estado de São Paulo entre agosto e outubro. No deserto do Saara, ocorre um vento extremamente forte conhecido como simum, que provoca enormes tempestades de areia. Já os ventos variáveis, são massas de ar irregulares que varrem uma determinada área de maneira inesperada.

As diferenças das zonas anticiclonal e ciclonal determinam a velocidade do vento.

A velocidade do vento é medida em metros por segundo, por um aparelho chamado anemômetro. Para indicar a direção e o sentido do vento utiliza-se a biruta, ou anemoscópio.

O tipo de vento mais perigoso é o ciclone, que consiste numa combinação de ventos e nuvens formadas nos oceanos das regiões tropicais.

Ventos Perigosos

Ciclone: É o nome genérico para ventos circulares, como tufão, furacão, tornado e willy-willy. Caracteriza-se por uma tempestade violenta que ocorre em regiões tropicais ou subtropicais, produzida por grandes massas de ar em alta velocidade de rotação. Os ventos os superam 50 km/h.

Furacão: Vento circular forte, com velocidade igual ou superior a 108 km/h. Os furacões são os ciclones que surgem no mar do Caribe (oceano Atlântico) ou nos EUA. Os ventos precisam ter mais de 119 km/h para uma tempestade ser considerada um furacão. Giram no sentido horário (no hemisfério Sul) ou anti-horário (no hemisfério Norte) e medem de 200 km a 400 km de diâmetro. Sua curva se assemelha a uma parabólica.

Tufão: É o nome que se dá aos ciclones formados no sul da Ásia e na parte ocidental do oceano Índico, entre julho e outubro. É o mesmo que furacão, só que na região equatorial do Oceano Pacífico. Os tufões surgem no mar da China e atingem o leste asiático.

Tornado: É o mais forte dos fenômenos meteorológicos, menor e mais intenso que os demais tipos de ciclone. Com alto poder de destruição, atinge até 490 km/h de velocidade no centro do cone. Produz fortes redemoinhos e eleva poeira. Forma-se entre 10 e 30 minutos e tem, no máximo, 10 km de diâmetro. O tornado é menor e em geral mais breve do que o furacão, e ocorre em zonas temperadas do Hemisfério Norte.

Vendaval: Vento forte com um grande poder de destruição, que chega a atingir até 150 km/h. Ocorre geralmente de madrugada e sua duração pode ser de até cinco horas.

Willy-willy: Nome que os ciclones recebem na Austrália e demais países do sul da Oceania. É um vendaval ou uma tempestade de poeira.

Willy-Willy
Willy-willy

Fonte: www.fiocruz.br

Willy-Willy

Furacões são classificados em cinco categorias, dentro de uma escala chamada Saffir-Simpson, que considera a pressão medida no centro do fenômeno, velocidade dos ventos e tempestades provocadas pelo furacão.

Um furacão considerado categoria 1 é o mais fraco, e causa pequenos danos materiais, e o de categoria 5, o mais forte, com ventos que ultrapassam os 249 km/h, pode destruir tudo o que estiver pelo seu caminho.

Veja quais são a velocidades dos ventos e os estragos causados por furacões, de acordo com sua categoria:

Categoria 1

Um furacão de categoria 1 pode causar vários danos em casas, principalmente aquelas que contam com uma infra-estrutura precária. Os ventos também podem chegar a derrubar árvores e áreas baixas podem sofrer inundações. Nessa categoria, um furacão chega a ter ventos com velocidade entre 119 km/h e 153 km/h.

Categoria 2

Um furacão com categoria 2 causa danos de médio porte, e seus ventos podem alcançar o mínimo de 154 km/h, e ir até 177 km/h. Geralmente, furacões dessa categoria conseguem arrancar telhados das casas, portas, e estourar janelas. Árvores podem ser arrancadas e embarcações pequenas –que estiverem ancoradas em áreas na rota do furacão também sofrem danos.

Categoria 3

Um furacão com categoria 3 pode causar grandes danos e mortes em uma região densamente habitada. Seus ventos podem ter o mínimo de 178 km/h, chegando até 209 km/h. O fenômeno provoca grandes tempestades, que podem aumentar em intensidade, de acordo com a velocidade do furacão: quanto mais lento ele se move, maior será a quantidade de chuva que o fenômeno pode precipitar. Nesses casos, o Centro Nacional de Furacões de Miami já recomenda a retirada de todas as pessoas dos locais por onde o furacão passar.

Categoria 4

Um furacão de categoria 4 causa grandes danos em áreas habitadas. Casas e até mesmo prédios podem ser derrubados pelos ventos, que chegam a ter o mínimo de 210 km/h, e o máximo de 249 km/h. Grandes tempestades provocam alagamentos em enormes áreas. Rotas de saída das áreas atingidas que estejam localizadas em áreas muito baixas, suscetíveis a enchentes, devem ser fechadas cinco horas antes da chegada do furacão, e há necessidade de retirada em larga escala de pessoas que morem em regiões por onde o furacão pode passar.

Categoria 5

Furacões de categoria 5 têm ventos superiores a 249 km/h. Fenômeno considerado “raro” pelos meteorologistas, pode destruir tudo que estiver no seu caminho.

Áreas costeiras podem ser invadidas em até 10 km pelo mar. É obrigatória a retirada de todas as pessoas que morem perto da costa.

Fonte: pdic.com.br

Willy-Willy

O que é um ciclone?

Nome genérico para qualquer vento circular acima de 50 km por hora

Um Willy-willy é…

Como os australianos e demais habitantes do sul da Oceania denominam um ciclone.

O que é um tufão?

3 – nome que os ciclones recebem quando atingem o sul da Ásia e o leste do Oceano Índico.

Qual o nome da escala que mede a intensidade dos tornados?

1 – Fujita

Qual o maior grau da escala Richter que um terremoto pode atingir?

3 – 9

Qual é a causa dos Tsunamis?

2 – Terremoto submarino

Quando um vulcão pode ser considerado extinto?

3 – Não existe consenso entre os especialistas, já que um vulcão pode voltar a entrar em erupção a qualquer momento

O que é uma tromba d’água?

2 – Quando uma tempestade tropical atinge a superfície do mar e cria um cone d’água

O que é um terremoto?

1 – o movimento de acomodação de duas placas tectônicas

Por que não são registrados grandes abalos sísmicos no Brasil?

2 – Porque o Brasil está sobre uma única placa tectônica

Fonte: www.igeducacao.ig.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Atividades que mais consomem água

Atividades que mais consomem água

PUBLICIDADE Quais são as atividades que mais consomem água? Os impactos deixados pelas diversas atividades …

Calendário Cósmico

Calendário Cósmico

PUBLICIDADE O que é o Calendário Cósmico? A complexidade do universo é tão intensa, que …

Capitalismo Financeiro

Capitalismo Financeiro

PUBLICIDADE O que é Capitalismo Financeiro? Desde o seu surgimento a partir do século XV, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation