Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Geografia / Savana

Savana

PUBLICIDADE

 

Savanas e Pradarias

O termo pradaria ou campo engloba ambientes abertos que diferem muito um com o outro: as estepes da Sibéria ocidental, as grandes planícies da América do Norte, as savanas da Índia e da África, os pampas da América do Sul, os cerrados do Brasil, e mesmo áreas florestadas que foram derrubadas para agricultura ou pastoreio.

Savana

Todos esses campos são cobertos por gramíneas e outras plantas adaptadas as chuvas irregulares, como na Europa e na América do Norte, ou a chuvas estacionais, como as chuvas das monções na Ásia e as chuvas de inverno na África. O verão nos campos da Índia e da África é tão seco que o nível de água chega a reduzir-se a zero durante os meses de junho e julho, secando completamente pequenos reservatórios de água naturais. (No sul da Europa os meses de julho e agosto formam um período de seca durante o qual ocorrem muito incêndios florestais). Os tornados na África e os ventos das moções iniciam violentamente a estação chuvosa nessas regiões, fazendo com que a vegetação brote rapidamente; a savana africana, por exemplo, fica verde em poucas horas. O engrossamento rápido dos rios significa vida nova para a flora e a fauna dessas regiões.

Savana

Embora poucas espécies animais possam viver apenas de gramíneas, o número de animais dessas espécies pode ser bastante grande. Assim, por exemplo, as pradarias da América do Norte abrigavam milhões de búfalos, antilocapras e cães das pradarias (toupeiras). a savana africana, por outro lado, com suas moitas de arbustos pode alimentar espécies cujas dietas variam muito. A girafa se alimenta das folhas que ficam bem afastadas do chão; o antílope come a casca e os brotos das árvores; o javali escava o chão para conseguir seu alimento. a população de herbívoros é mantida em nível constante pelos predadores: grandes felinos, membros da família dos canídeos, cobras e aves de rapina. O equilíbrio ecológico, porém, tem sido rompido de várias maneiras: o pastoreio excessivo de gado doméstico, na África oriental e ocidental; a introdução do cultivo de amendoim intensificou a seca na região de Sahel, no Senegal; e, em menos de cem anos, três quartas partes das pradarias da América do Norte desapareceram, dando lugar a campos de trigo e de milho ou à construção de cidades. Na África, a savana primitiva hoje existe apenas nas grandes reservas animais do Quênia e da África do Sul.

Savana

Localizada na África, Austrália, Américas e Ásia;, possui um clima com estações secas e úmidas e com temperaturas variando entre altas a moderadas. O solo embora seja pobre apresenta uma relativa fertilidade. Vegetação caracterizada por gramíneas, árvores baixas e arbustos.

O que é

Uma savana é uma vasta área plana com alguma vegetação, poucas árvores e pequenos grupos de arbustos, uma espécie de deserto!

A savana é típica das regiões de clima tropical com estação seca e existem vários tipos:

Savanas tropicais e subtropicais: água escassa, solo fértil, poucas árvores, diferentes espécies de mamíferos, pássaros e insetos.

Savanas temperadas: verão mais húmido e Invernos frios, solo fértil.

Savanas mediterrâneas: clima semi- áridas, solo pobre. Este tipo de savana é um dos mais ameaçados do planeta, pois tem sofrido grande degradação e perda de habitats.

Savanas pantanosas: frequentes inundações, muita humidade, temperatura amena, solo rico.

Savanas montanhosas: encontram- se em altitudes elevadas.

Savana

As savanas são formações herbáceas fechadas das regiões tropicais com clima com estação seca longa. As savanas são constituídas por ervas altas e duras dentre as quais dominam as gramíneas com rizoma.O clima é caracterizado por uma estação úmida durante a qual as plantas crescem vigorosamente e um período seco durante o qual há muitos incêndios.As gramíneas estão bem adaptadas ao clima tropical com estação seca prolongada:-têm folhas compridas que aproveitam ao máximo o período das chuvas-têm rizomas capazes de resistirem à secura durante o período seco e aos incêndios

Algumas savanas são exclusivamente herbáceas. Mas a maior parte possui árvores ou arbustos no meio das gramíneas. No entanto, as gramíneas constituem sempre o elemento dominante da paisagem.

As árvores das savanas estão adaptadas para suportarem uma estação seca longa pois têm um sistema radicular bem desenvolvido.A casca grossa e dura protege as árvores dos fogos que todos os anos percorrem as savanas. Às vezes os troncos são inchados para conservar reservas de água, como é o caso dos baobabs e das árvores-garrafa, oque protege as árvores dos fogos.Muitas árvores têm a copa achatada.A biomassa vegetal das savanas é bastante inferior à das florestas. No entanto, a biomassa animal das savanas é elevada pois as plantas herbáceas favorecem a proliferação de grandes manadas de herbívoros. Nas savanas também há uma grande abundância de insetos, sendo astérmitas particularmente numerosas.Associados aos herbívoros surgem carnívoros e necrófagos emabundância.

Por vezes existem savanas em vez de florestas tropicais caucifólias devido a causas edáficas: -solos inundados periodicamente (a maior parte das árvores não suporta solos encharcados) – A-solos esqueléticos (as árvores necessitam de um solo com espessura mínima) – B-solos pobres em nutrientes (as árvores são mais exigentes em nutrientes) – C-solos couraçados (as raízes das árvores não conseguem penetrar na camada dura do solo) – DABCD Ação do homem: os ungulados nativos foram substituídos por gado bovino, caprino e ovino. As explorações mal conduzidas (sobre-pastoreio) conduzem à degradação do coberto vegetal.

A vegetação perde progressivamente o vigor, aparecem espécies menos palatáveis sobretudo arbustos espinhosos. Sem o coberto vegetal protetor, há uma erosão acentuada e muitas vezes irreversível.

Localização das savanas

As savanas localizam-se numa faixa à volta das florestas tropicais caducifólias. A estação seca é mais extensa do que a estação úmida.

 

Savana

Nas regiões de clima tropical, existem estes três gêneros de formações vegetais, porque este tipo de clima é uma transição entre outros tipos de climas, ao contrário do clima equatorial, que não faz transição com mais nenhum outro tipo de clima. O clima tropical, consoante a latitude (e a continentalidade), apresenta valores diferentes de precipitações e de temperaturas, pelo que pode fazer transição entre o equatorial, o desértico e até entre o mediterrâneo. Por estas razões (e não só), as formações vegetais variam de acordo com a maior ou menor abundância de precipitações. Contudo, poder-se-á dizer que a formação vegetal que predomina neste clima é a savana.

Pode-se dizer que a savana é uma formação vegetal herbácea (ervas) alta, atingindo nalgumas regiões os 2 metros de altura, e “salpicada” de algumas árvores e arbustos. Os arbustos são quase sempre espinhosos e as árvores, são, na sua grande maioria, de folha caduca, com troncos muito duros e revestidos de casca espessa. As raízes das plantas da savana são muito profundas e ramificadas, para poderem captar o máximo de água (que lhe permite sobreviver na estação seca). As árvores mais típicas da savana são a acácia (que na imagem abaixo, onde se vê uma paisagem de savana, a árvore ao centro e a mais alta, é uma acácia) e o embondeiro (árvore de grande porte, também conhecido por baoba).

No que respeita à fauna (animais) do bioma savana, ela é constituída principalmente por grandes herbívoros, tais como búfalos, elefantes, zebras, impalas, antílopes, girafas, cangurus (nas savanas australianas). Como os herbívoros são o alimento preferido dos carnívoros, a existência de muitos herbívoros, faz com que existam nas savanas também muitos carnívoros, tais como leões, leopardos, panteras, tigres, chitas, etc… Nas savanas também existem répteis (lagartos, cobras, serpentes), aves (águias, abutres, falcões…) e muitos insetos, principalmente gafanhotos e mosquitos.

Fonte: www.achetudoeregiao.com.br/www.unb.br/www.dnoticias.pt/www.ensino.uevora.pt/www.slideshare.net

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Atividades que mais consomem água

Atividades que mais consomem água

PUBLICIDADE Quais são as atividades que mais consomem água? Os impactos deixados pelas diversas atividades …

Calendário Cósmico

Calendário Cósmico

PUBLICIDADE O que é o Calendário Cósmico? A complexidade do universo é tão intensa, que …

Capitalismo Financeiro

Capitalismo Financeiro

PUBLICIDADE O que é Capitalismo Financeiro? Desde o seu surgimento a partir do século XV, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation