Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Geografia / Erosão Eólica

Erosão Eólica

PUBLICIDADE

Erosão Eólica
Duna

A erosão eólica é um problema sério em muitas partes do mundo. É pior em regiões áridas e semi-áridas.

Áreas mais suscetíveis à erosão do vento em terras agrícolas incluem grande parte do norte da África e do Oriente Próximo; partes do sul da central, e leste da Ásia, as planícies da Sibéria; Austrália; noroeste da China, sul da América do Sul e América do Norte.

Erosão Eólica
Tempestade de poeira

A erosão eólica é um grande problema em cerca de 75 milhões de hectares de terra nos Estados Unidos.

Cerca de 5 milhões de acres são moderada a severamente danificado a cada ano. Erosão do vento remove fisicamente do campo a parte mais fértil do solo.

Alguns solos de áreas degradadas entram suspensão e se tornam parte da carga de poeira atmosférica.

A poeira obscurece visibilidade e polui o ar e a água, provocando acidentes de automóveis e põe em perigo a saúde humana e animal.

Erosão Eólica

 

Fonte: www.ksre.ksu.edu

Erosão Eólica

A erosão eólica é uma séria ameaça para a segurança alimentar e contribui para a degradação de uma agricultura sustentável em todo o mundo.

Além disso, as tempestades de areia afetam a qualidade do ar e da poeira em suspensão tem significativa economia, saúde, ecológica e impactos hidrológicos.

A erosão do solo pelo vento é pior nas regiões áridas e semi-áridas. Áreas mais suscetíveis à erosão do vento em terras agrícolas incluem grande parte do norte da África e do Oriente Próximo; partes do sul, central e leste da Ásia, as planícies da Sibéria; Austrália; noroeste da China, sul da América do Sul e América do Norte.

Durante a década de 1930, uma seca prolongada culminou em tempestades de poeira e destruição do solo de proporções desastrosas. As nevascas “negros” do que resulta em uma “bacia de poeira” infligido grandes dificuldades contra o povo e a terra.

Mais de 70 anos após a “bacia de poeira” terminou, erosão eólica continua a ameaçar a sustentabilidade dos recursos naturais das nossas nações. Ainda recentemente, na primavera de 1996, a erosão do vento danificou severamente terras agrícolas ao longo das Grandes Planícies. Em área plantada, cerca de 70 milhões de hectares (171.800.000 hectares) são erodidas pelo vento e pela água, a taxas que excedem o dobro do nível de tolerância para a produção sustentável (USDA, 1989). Em média, a erosão eólica é responsável por cerca de 40 por cento dessa perda (Hagen, 1994), e pode aumentar significativamente em anos de seca (Hagen e Woodruff, 1973). Nos Estados Unidos, a erosão eólica é o problema dominante em cerca de 30 milhões de hectares (73,6 milhões de acres) e moderada a grave dano de aproximadamente 2 milhões de hectares (4,9 milhões de acres) por ano (USDA, 1965). De acordo com o Inventário Nacional de Recursos 1992 (NRI), a perda de solo anual estimada de erosão eólica em terra rural nonfederal nos Estados Unidos foi de 2,5 toneladas por hectare por ano (SCS-USDA, 1994). Este número é uma redução de 3,3 toneladas por hectare por ano em 1982 NRI. No entanto grande parte desta redução foi resultado da inscrição de terras classificadas como altamente erodíveis no Conservation Reserve Program (CRP). A inscrição CRP por grande parte deste área cultivada está prevista para se aposentar nos próximos anos.

Erosão do vento remove fisicamente os constituintes mais leves, menos densos do solo como matéria orgânica, argilas e siltes. Assim, ele remove a parte mais fértil do solo e reduz a produtividade do solo (Lyles, 1975). Lyles (1975) estimou que top perda de solo da erosão eólica provoca reduções anuais de rendimento de 339.000 alqueires de trigo e 543 mil sacas de grãos de sorgo em 0,5 milhões de hectares (1,2 milhões de acres) de solos arenosos no sudoeste do Kansas. Essa perda de produtividade foi mascarado ou compensado ao longo dos anos por melhores variedades de culturas e aumento da fertilização. Assim, a erosão eólica reduz o potencial de produtividade do solo e aumenta os custos econômicos. Plantas impactam sopro do solo também pode reduzir a sobrevivência de plântulas e crescimento, diminuir o rendimento das culturas, reduzir a comercialização de hortaliças, aumentar a susceptibilidade das plantas a certos tipos de estresse, incluindo doenças e contribuir para a transmissão de alguns patógenos de plantas (Armbrust, 1982 e 1984;. Claflin, et al, 1973; Michels et al, 1995).

No longo prazo, o custo de práticas de controle de erosão eólica pode compensar o custo de replantar uma cultura de explodir. Alguns solos de terra danificou entra suspensão e se torna parte da carga de pó atmosférico. Poeira obscurece visibilidade e polui o ar, ele preenche valas estrada onde pode afetar a qualidade da água, que provoca acidentes automobilísticos, faltas máquinas, e põe em perigo a saúde humana (Skidmore, 1988) e animal. Somente em Seward County Kansas departamento de rodovia estadual gastou mais de US $ 15.000 em 1996, para retirar 965 toneladas de areia de 500 metros de estrada e vala (Tri-County Área Proposta EQIP, relatório não publicado). A erosão eólica é uma ameaça para a sustentabilidade da terra, bem como a viabilidade e qualidade de vida para o desenvolvimento rural, bem como as comunidades urbanas.

A erosão eólica nos Estados Unidos é mais difundida em terras agrícolas nos estados Great Plains. Erosão do vento também é um problema sério em solos cultivados orgânicos, áreas arenosas costeiras, solos aluviais ao longo fundo dos rios e outras áreas nos Estados Unidos. Além disso, é uma das principais causas da degradação do solo em áreas áridas e semi-áridas do mundo todo.

Referências Bibliográficas

Armbrust, DV 1982. Respostas fisiológicas ao vento e danos jateamento por plantas de sorgo grão. Agron. Journ. 74:133-135.
Armbrust, DV 1984. Vento e jateamento prejuízo para cultivos agrícolas: Efeitos da idade da planta. Agron. Journ. 76:991-993.
Claflin, LE, DL Stuteville e DV Armbrust. 1973. Windblown solo na epidemiologia da mancha foliar bacteriana de alfafa e ferrugem comum de feijão. Fitopatologia 63:1417-1419.
Hagen, LJ 1994. A erosão eólica nos Estados Unidos. Proc. Erosão do Vento Simpósio, Poznan, na Polônia. CCLX :25-32.
Hagen, LJ e NP Woodruff. 1973. A poluição do ar a partir de tempestades de poeira nas Grandes Planícies. Atmos. Environ. 7:323-332.
Lyles, L. 1975. Possíveis efeitos da erosão do vento sobre a produtividade do solo. Journ. Solo e da água Cons. 30:279-283.
Michels, K., DV Armbrust, BE Allison, e MVK Sivakumar. 1995. Agron. Journ. 87:620-626.
SCS-USDA. 1994. Relatório Resumido. Recursos Nacionais de Inventário. Washington, DC 54 pp
Skidmore, EL 1988. A erosão do vento. Em R. Lal (ed.) A erosão do solo Métodos de Pesquisa, 2 ª ed., Solo e água Conserv. Soc., Ankeny, IA. pp.265-293.
EUA Departamento de Agricultura. 1965. O solo ea água precisa de conservação – um inventário nacional. Misc. Publ. 971. EUA Departamento de Agricultura, Washington DC
EUA Departamento de Agricultura. 1989. A segunda avaliação RCA: solo, água e recursos relacionados em terra nonfederal nos Estados Unidos. Washington, Governo DCUs Printing Office.

Fonte: www.weru.ksu.edu

Erosão Eólica

A Erosão Eólica é a erosão provocada pelo vento. Esse vento levanta muitos grãos de areia, que são transportados em alta velocidade, desgastam as folhas das plantas. Num certo lugar montes que cobrem as plantas pequenas. O vento também provoca o desgaste de rochas.

É a erosão provocada pelo vento. Os ventos fortes removem o solo superficial, levantando muitos grãos de areia e deixando muitos buracos no solo. O solo fica pobre em substâncias nutritivas e não serve para a agricultura.

É a erosão causada pelo vento. O solo sofre um grande desgaste com ação dos ventos fortes que carregam a sua camada superficial deixando-o pobre.

Os grãos de areia são levados pela força do vento também provoca o desgaste das rochas: as partículas as sólidas transformados pelo vento se chocam contra as rochas com fossem lixas.

O vento forte destrói casas, mal construídas e também destrói as matas.

Fonte: websmed.portoalegre.rs.gov.br

Erosão Eólica

Erosão eólica é um tipo de erosão pelo vento com a retirada de material da superfície mais fino.

Erosão Eólica

A deflação ocorre freqüentemente em campos de dunas com a retirada de material da superfície mais fino (areia, silte), permanecendo, muitas vezes, uma camada de pedregulhos e seixos atapetando a superfície.

Pode ocorrer forte corrosão associada à deflação, esculpindo nas rochas fazendo diferentes formas e outras típicas de regiões desérticas e outras por fortes ventos.

Em locais de forte e constante deflação podem se formar lugares rebaixados, em meio a regiões desérticas, e que com as escassas chuvas formam lagos rasos (playa), secos na maior parte do tempo; lama endurecida ou camadas de sal atapetam, muitas vezes essas playas.

Corrosão: erosão.

Deflação: Diminuição da velocidade do vento.

Seixo: Pedra dura geralmente lisa.

Fonte: www.702geoblog.blogspot.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Atividades que mais consomem água

Atividades que mais consomem água

PUBLICIDADE Quais são as atividades que mais consomem água? Os impactos deixados pelas diversas atividades …

Calendário Cósmico

Calendário Cósmico

PUBLICIDADE O que é o Calendário Cósmico? A complexidade do universo é tão intensa, que …

Capitalismo Financeiro

Capitalismo Financeiro

PUBLICIDADE O que é Capitalismo Financeiro? Desde o seu surgimento a partir do século XV, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation