Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Geografia / Troposfera

Troposfera

PUBLICIDADE

A camada mais baixa da nossa atmosfera, que é mais próxima da superfície da terra, é chamada ‘ Troposfera ‘.

Não é nada mais do que o ar que nos rodeia, da superfície da terra às nuvens mais altas. Se nós olharmos para o céu, nós tendemos a sobre estimar a espessura desta camada.

Troposfera
A atmosfera (mostrada em azul) consiste em diversas camadas. A camada mais baixa é a Troposfera.

Mantenha em mente: no esquema, a atmosfera é mostrada muito mais fina do que é na realidade, como pode ver na fotografia

Perfil de temperatura e transporte de ar

A temperatura diminuí com o aumento da altitude . Torna-se mais fria na Troposfera, quanto mais alto nós vamos. Podemos sentir este efeito quando subimos de bicicleta as montanhas. Mas há um ponto na atmosfera onde esta tendência muda. A tropopausa – um ponto onde a temperatura na atmosfera é mínima.

Alguns cientistas chamam-lhe a armadilha fria, porque este é um ponto onde o ar ascendente não pode ir mais alto. Imagine uma parcela de ar como se mostra na direita. Pode ver que a parcela é parada na sua ascensão. Isto é importante para a dinâmica e a química da Troposfera, para a formação da nuvens e condições meteorológicas. Qual é a razão? O ar quente é mais leve do que o ar frio. Nós conhecemos este efeito na nossa vida diária. Se abrir a porta no inverno, sente-se sempre o ar frio primeiro nos pés, uma vez que é mais pesado e se afunda à superfície do chão da casa.

De igual forma, quando a Terra aquece na superfície da terra pela luz solar da manhã, o ar na superfície da terra aquece e torna-se mais leve do que o ar afastado da superfície da terrra. O ar na terra começa a sua ascensão como um balão leve. Enquanto o ar em redor estiver mais frio (= mais pesado) o ar proveniente da superfície continua a subir. Na tropopausa este percurso pára, porque o ar acima é mais quente e mais leve. Por esta razão é difícil para a água (nuvens) e para os compostos químicos atravessarem esta barreira invisível da temperatura na tropopausa. Assim, a maioria da química do ar e das alterações meteorológicas ocorrem na Troposfera. Se a água não pode ir mais acima da Troposfera, as nuvens também não podem formar-se em camadas da atmosfera mais elevadas, porque as nuvens são constituidas por gotas da água.

Troposfera

Podemos ver as temperaturas médias na superfície da terra (15°C) e na tropopausa (-50°C) e num perfil de temperatura simplificado.

Perfis de temperatura na Troposfera e na baixa estratosfera (linha descontínua = adiabática seca).

As temperaturas são dadas em Kelvin (K) e em graus Celsius (°C) abaixo. fonte: desconhecida; adaptado de uma aula da Universidade de Harvard por Elmar Uherek.

A atmosfera protege-nos da luz solar intensa, fornece o oxigênio para respirar e torna possível a vida na terra.

Mas é somente uma camada que nos cobre muito fina.

Dimensão da Troposfera

Embora a Troposfera seja a camada mais fina da atmosfera, aproximadamente 11 km em torno de um planeta de 12,800 km de diâmetro, contem aproximadamente 90% da sua massa, isto significa 90% das moléculas do ar.

A Troposfera vai da superfície da terra até uma altitude de aproximadamente 7 km nos pólos e de 17 km no equador.

A camada atmosférica seguinte acima da Troposfera é a estratosfera. A fronteira entre ambas as camadas é chamada tropopausa. Mas como podemos nós saber, onde é a extremidade da Troposfera?

As mudanças na tendência da temperatura dão uma resposta.

O ar ascendente

A parcela de ar quente na Troposfera (vermelho) sobe e expande-se durante sua ascensão.

Torna-se mais fresco, representado pela cor vermelha que vai desaparecendo, mas continua sempre mais quente do que o ar que rodeia a parcela. Ao chegar à tropopausa não pode elevar-se mais, mas apenas pode expandir-se para os lados.

Entretanto o mundo real é mais complicado. Nós não temos a mesma temperatura em toda parte na terra e nós não temos em toda parte -50°C na tropopausa em volta da terra. Além disso existem mudanças de temperatura com as estações. A figura dá-lhe uma idéia de perfis de temperatura diferentes em latitudes diferentes no verão e no inverno (é quase o mesmo nos trópicos).

Trópicos: perfil verde; tropopausa > 15 km
Regiões temperadas:
vermelho claro = verão; vermelho escuro = inverno; tropopausa > 10 km
Regiões polares:
azul claro = verão; azul escuro = inverno; tropopausa < 10 km

Ás vezes a camada troposférica imediatamente a seguir à superfície da terra comporta-se de forma um pouco diferente. É chamada “camada limite planetária” – CLP (em inglês: “planetary boundary layer” – PBL). Nesta camada limite planetária influências tais como a fricção, o transporte de calor, a evaporação, e a poluição de ar conduzem às mudanças dentro do período de uma hora.

A espessura desta camada pode variar entre algumas centenas de metros a aproximadamente dois quilômetros. A camada acima é chamada Troposfera livre. O processo mais importante na camada limite planetária é a mistura do ar devido ao ar ascendente da manhã.

Fonte: www.atmosphere.mpg.de

Troposfera

A Troposfera é a camada da atmosfera logo acima da crosta terrestre.

Nela acontecem os principais fenômenos atmosféricos ligados ao clima.

A movimentação desta camada de ar, como resultado do aquecimento do planeta somado à sua rotação, provoca desde correntes de ar até furacões.

Na Troposfera as nuvens, que provocam chuvas e descarregam raios, se formam.

Sua espessura é de 11 km de altura nas regiões próximas à linha do equador – onde o ar é mais quente – e cerca de 8 km nos pólos do planeta, lugares onde o ar muito frio ocupa menos espaço.

Como a temperatura do ar é a agitação das suas moléculas, nas regiões quentes as moléculas estão mais agitadas e ocupam um espaço maior (um volume maior), enquanto que nas regiões frias elas estão mais calmas e próximas (é mais denso).

Troposfera
O diagrama mostra as camadas da atmosfera e seus perfis de temperaturas.

Na Troposfera a temperatura média é de 15 °C, mas diminui em média 6,5 °C para cada mil metros de altura, chegando a congelantes 57 °C negativos na tropopausa – região que separa a Troposfera da segunda camada atmosférica, a estratosfera.

É na Troposfera que estão 85% da massa de toda atmosfera e praticamente toda a água, que chamamos de umidade do ar. Toda essa massa de ar está em constante movimento, pois é aquecida próxima ao solo e resfriada na tropopausa. Este ciclo, chamado de convecção, é o principal responsável pela grande atividade desta camada de ar.

As diferenças nos comportamentos da temperatura nas diferentes camadas têm origem basicamente na forma com que cada uma é aquecida.

Assim, a Troposfera, que recebe calor principalmente do solo, através de radiação infravermelha refletida do Sol, é mais quente na sua base do que em maiores altitudes.

Aquecido pelo solo, o ar sobe (as moléculas ficam mais agitadas, aumentam o espaço ocupado – volume – e o ar fica menos denso: sobe) e com isso faz o ar frio descer (raciocínio inverso: no alto, perdem calor, ficam menos agitadas, se aproximam e o ar fica mais denso: desce). Todo esse movimento de subida e descida de moléculas, chamado de convecção, distribui a energia térmica pela camada e faz com que a Troposfera seja muito agitada, o que se percebe pelos ventos e demais instabilidades da atmosfera. Como a Troposfera é a camada da atmosfera com a qual nós e demais organismos vivos estamos em contato, somos levados a acreditar que toda a atmosfera é assim. Mas existem camadas onde a calmaria é a regra e não existem fenômenos climáticos. A estratosfera é assim.

Acima da Troposfera está a estratosfera, uma camada de ar que se estende dos 11 km até os cerca de 50 km de altitude. Acima dos 11 km a influência do calor vindo da crosta perde importância para o calor que chega diretamente pela radiação solar – a irradiação. Com isso, a partir da tropopausa, quanto mais alto se vai, mais quente fica o ar.

O perfil se inverte em relação ao da Troposfera: quanto mais alto, mais quente é, como se no topo do Everest fosse mais quente do que aqui, ao nível do mar!

Naturalmente, se isso fosse verdade na Troposfera, a Terra seria um planeta completamente diferente – talvez não favorável à vida.

Troposfera
Nas camadas mais altas da atmosfera ocorre reflexão das ondas de rádio, o que já é utilizado pelas comunicações desde antes da invenção do satélite artificial. Assim, as camadas mesosfera e termosfera também são chamadas de ionosfera.

Fonte: www.silverioortiz.kit.net

Troposfera

A Troposfera é a primeira camada, em contato com a superfície da Terra.

Sua altura atinge:

07 a 09 km nos pólos
13 a 15 km nas latitudes temperadas
17 a 19 km no equador

Ocorre na Troposfera a totalidade dos fenômenos meteorológicos, devido a:

Alta porcentagem de vapor d’água

Presença dos núcleos de condensação, também conhecidos como núcleos higroscópicos

Aquecimento e resfriamento por radiação.

É mais alta no verão do que no inverno e também sobre centros de alta pressão do que sobre centros de baixa pressão.

A sua característica principal é a variação vertical da temperatura, também chamado “gradiente térmico”.

A temperatura na Troposfera decresce com a altitude, na vertical, cerca de: 0,65ºC/100m ou 2ºC/1.000ft ou 3.6F/1.000ft, chamado gradiente térmico normal ou positivo.

Nos limites superiores da Troposfera está localizada a “corrente de jato”(Jet Stream) fluxo de ventos fortíssimos, às vezes superiores a 200 nós. Predominando de oeste para leste, nas latitudes temperadas.

É a camada que se encontra em contato com a superfície da Terra. Atinge um altitude de 15-18 Km no Equador, e de 6-8 Km nos pólos, sendo sua espessura variável com as estações do ano. Corresponde ao invólucro onde ocorrem os fenômenos meteorológicos mais importantes e que afetam diretamente a vida sobre a superfície.

A temperatura na Troposfera cai rapidamente com a altitude, numa razão média de 6,5 ºC por quilômetro.

O que é

A Troposfera é a camada atmosférica que se estende da superfície da Terra até a base da estratosfera. (0 – 7/17 km), a temperatura diminui com a altitude, esta camada responde por oitenta por cento do peso atmosférico, sua espessura média é de aproximadamente 12km, atingindo até 17km nos trópicos e reduzindo-se para em torno de sete quilômetros nos pólos.

Fonte: www.ufsm.br

Troposfera

A partir do final da estratosfera, encontra-se a mesosfera que se estende até 80 K de altitude.

Nesta camada, a temperatura é muito baixa, atingindo -120ºC. É nesta camada que se realizam as pesquisas meteorológicas.

O que é

Troposfera é a camada atmosférica que se estende da superfície da Terra até a base da estratosfera(0 – 7/17 km). Esta camada responde por oitenta por cento do peso atmosférico e é a única camada em que os seres vivos podem respirar normalmente. A sua espessura média é de aproximadamente 12km, atingindo até 17km nos trópicos e reduzindo-se para em torno de sete quilômetros nos pólos. Todos os fenómenos meteorológicos estão confinados a esta camada.

A Troposfera contem uma grande variedade de gases: azoto (78%) e oxigénio (21%), sobretudo, mas também vapor de água, dióxido de carbono (CO2) e metano, entre outros. Estes gases mantêm o nosso planeta quente porque ajudam a reter o calor e radiam parte dele para a superfície da Terra.

Sofre o efeito direto do aquecimento da superfície: a convecção (aquecimento do ar por contacto com a superfície mais quente e elevação deste ar sob forma de correntes ascendentes que vão distribuir o calor através dos níveis inferiores da atmosfera) distribui o calor na vertical da Troposfera.

A temperatura diminui com a altitude: o gradiente térmico é aproximadamente de 1ºC /150 m.

Característica térmica da Troposfera

A principal característica da Troposfera, é a redução na temperatura do ar à razão de 0,65ºC a cada cem metros de altitude, não levando-se em conta os efeitos da inversão térmica.

Os deslocamentos de ar

Os movimentos de ar na Troposfera são verticais e horizontais, estes causam condensação do vapor d’água ocorrendo a formação de nuvens e a precipitação de chuvas.

Os processos meteorológicos e a pressão atmosférica

Os processos meteorológicos se desenvolvem em sua totalidade na Troposfera; de sua base até aproximadamente 3km de altitude, é denominada de biosfera, esta, é submetida à troca de massas de ar com a camada livre situada no nível imediatamente superior, onde os ventos são mais fortes e constantes.

As nuvens determinam o clima do planetapressão atmosférica decresce com o aumento da altitude. Ao nível do mar, a pressão gira em torno de é de 1.013 milibares, à medida que se vai subindo a pressão cai à razão de um milibar a cada oito metros até aproximadamente 1000 metros, esta razão varia continuando-se a subida, pois, à medida que se ascende, aumenta o número de metros necessários para provocar a mesma queda de pressão. Logo acima da Troposfera existe a camada de transição chamada de tropopausa.

Fonte: arvoresdeirati.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Atividades que mais consomem água

Atividades que mais consomem água

PUBLICIDADE Quais são as atividades que mais consomem água? Os impactos deixados pelas diversas atividades …

Calendário Cósmico

Calendário Cósmico

PUBLICIDADE O que é o Calendário Cósmico? A complexidade do universo é tão intensa, que …

Capitalismo Financeiro

Capitalismo Financeiro

PUBLICIDADE O que é Capitalismo Financeiro? Desde o seu surgimento a partir do século XV, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation