Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Geografia / Ciclone

Ciclone

PUBLICIDADE

Os ciclones são movimentos circulares de ar fortes e rápidos.

Recebem o nome de furacões ou tufões dependendo do lugar em que se formam, respectivamente nos oceanos Atlântico ou Pacífico.

Já os fenômenos denominados de tornados são movimentos de ar localizados, mas muito destruidores.

Definição

A palavra ciclone é derivada de uma palavra grega cyclos, que significa enrolamento de cobra.

É uma tempestade ou sistema de ventos que gira em torno de um centro de baixa pressão atmosférica

Ventos fortes espiralam ao redor do centro e atingem velocidades de 62 km/h ou mais. Esses ventos giram no sentido anti-horário no hemisfério norte e no sentido horário no hemisfério sul.

O que é um Ciclone Tropical?

Um ciclone tropical é um tipo de sistema climático que se move através dos oceanos quentes e geralmente traz chuva, vento e ondas altas para as comunidades costeiras.

O tamanho de um ciclone tropical pode variar de 120 milhas (193,1 km) a 1.200 milhas (1.931,2 km) de diâmetro. Este é um sistema de baixa pressão, o que significa que, ao viajar pelo clima que o acompanha, será mais do que provável que esteja nublado e chuvoso.

Ciclones tropicais giram em direções diferentes, dependendo do hemisfério em que estão; no hemisfério norte, eles giram no sentido anti-horário. À medida que se move sobre a água quente do oceano, um ciclone coleta energia e calor da água abaixo. Toda a evaporação da umidade do mar basicamente torna o ciclone mais poderoso, alimentando-o como um motor. Essa energia, combinada com o vento em espiral próximo à superfície do oceano, ajuda o ciclone a se fortalecer e a continuar seu caminho.

Um tipo de ciclone tropical é a depressão tropical, com velocidades do vento que não excedem 61 km/h. Se a velocidade do vento aumentar e os ventos fluírem de 62 km/h a 117,5 km/h, o ciclone é chamado de tempestade tropical. Oficialmente, um ciclone tropical ocorre quando um sistema tem ventos de pelo menos 119 km/h.

No oceano Pacífico norte ocidental, um ciclone tropical é chamado de tufão. Nos oceanos Leste do Pacífico Norte e Atlântico Norte, um ciclone tropical com a mesma força é chamado de furacão.

O centro de um ciclone tropical é chamado de olho. O ar no centro, ou olho, de um ciclone é mais quente que o ar circundante que faz parte do ciclone.

Uma parede ocular é a área ao redor do olho e é composta de nuvens espessas. Essa é a área onde mais atividades acontecem, e os meteorologistas prestam muita atenção a essa parte do ciclone ao monitorar seus movimentos.

Os ciclones tropicais geralmente não duram mais de uma semana. Sua força diminui à medida que viajam sobre a água fria, bem como quando precisam percorrer massas terrestres.

Ciclones tropicais estão associados a fortes chuvas e ventos fortes. O alto nível de chuva que ocorre geralmente leva a um risco de inundação. Para quem mora perto de áreas costeiras, principalmente em áreas costeiras baixas, o alto surf criado pelo vento a partir de um ciclone pode ser um grande risco. Isso é chamado de tempestade, e é uma das principais causas de vítimas e danos causados por ciclones tropicais.

Fatores para o desenvolvimento de um Ciclone Tropical

Águas oceânicas quentes (pelo menos 26,5 graus Celsius) em uma camada suficientemente profunda (da ordem de 50 m). Essas águas quentes “alimentarão” o funcionamento da ciclogênese tropical em termos térmicos.

Uma atmosfera que se resfrie rapidamente com a altura para que seja potencialmente instável à convecção úmida, sendo esta atividade convectiva responsável pela liberação do calor armazenado nas águas para o interior do ciclone.

Camadas relativamente úmidas perto da média troposfera (5 Km). Níveis médios secos não conduzem ao contínuo desenvolvimento de atividade convectiva em uma vasta área.

Uma distância mínima de 500 Km da linha do Equador, para ocorrer ciclogênese tropical, há o requisito de uma força de Coriolis não desprezível para que o centro de baixa do distúrbio seja mantido

Um distúrbio pré-existente próximo à superfície com vorticidade e convergência suficientes.

Ciclones tropicais não podem desenvolver-se espontaneamente, pois necessitam de um sistema levemente organizado com rotação considerável e influxo nos baixos níveis.

Valores baixos de Cisalhamento vertical de vento entre a superfície e a alta troposfera. Valores altos de cisalhamento desfavorecem ciclones tropicais incipientes e podem prevenir sua gênese ou, no caso de um ciclone já formado, pode enfraquece-lo ou até mesmo destruí-lo dada sua interferência com a organização convectiva em torno do centro do ciclone.

Origem e força dos ciclones

Os ciclones se originam no mar e viajam de 300 a 500 km por dia, extraindo energia térmica das águas oceânicas. Um ciclone totalmente amadurecido libera energia equivalente a poucas bombas de hidrogênio.

O diâmetro de um ciclone varia de 150 a 1000 quilômetros, mas seus efeitos dominam milhares de quilômetros quadrados da superfície do oceano.

Classificação de ciclones tropicais

Os ciclones são classificados em 5 categorias, de acordo com a força dos ventos:

Na categoria 1: Intensidade mínima, os ventos estão entre 118 km/h e 152 km/h (na prática, até 130 km/h o fenômeno é chamado de tempestade tropical, e a partir daí de furacão). 
Na categoria 2
: Intensidade moderada, os ventos variam de 153 km/h a 176 km/h. 
Na categoria 3:
 Intensidade forte, os ventos ficam entre 177 km/h e 208 km/h. 
Na categoria 4:
 Intensidade extrema, os ventos situam-se entre 209 km/h e 248 km/h. 
Na categoria 5:
 Intensidade catastrófica, os ventos passam de 249 km/h.

Tempestades tropicais

Vento mais violento ocorre durante as tempestades tropicais. Desenvolvem-se sobre o mar, mas podem ser levados para a terra pelo vento.

São mais frequentes em três regiões do mundo: No mar das Caraíbas, na parte sul do oceano Índico e no Atlântico Norte clima dos furacões.

Na zona do oceano Indico são conhecidos como os ciclones. Na parte norte do oceano Pacifico, os Japoneses chamam-lhes tufões.

Tipos

O ciclone pode ser de dois tipos: tropical ou extratropical.

Os ciclone tropical, como por exemplo os furacões, formam-se na cintura tropical, onde se deslocam geralmente, ocorrendo com maior frequência na parte ocidental das regiões tropicais dos oceanos Atlântico e Pacífico, no hemisfério Norte.

Os ciclone extratropical, embora muito menos violentos do que os ciclone tropical, são maiores, duram mais tempo, ocorrem mais frequentemente, principalmente nas latitudes médias elevadas, e afetam o estado do tempo em áreas muito mais vastas.

Os ciclones tropicais, potencialmente mais devastadores, provocam, muitas vezes, velocidades sensacionais do vento e precipitações muito intensas.

O que é o olho de um ciclone?

Um ciclone totalmente amadurecido desenvolve um centro calmo chamado Olho com um anel de ventos de furacão ao seu redor, possuindo as seguintes características:

1. Os olhos se formam no centro da região de tempestade com densa central (CDO).
2. O diâmetro do olho de uma tempestade é de cerca de 10 a 50 km.
3. Olho é a zona livre de nuvens, cercada por grossas paredes de nuvens.
4. O olho é cercado por uma parede de 10 a 15 km de nuvens convectivas, uma zona de vento máximo.
5. Olho é a região calma, praticamente sem chuvas.
6. O olho é mais quente que a região circundante.
7. A menor pressão superficial é observada no olho.
8. O olho é um indicativo de ventos muito fortes em espiral ao redor do centro.
9. Todas as tempestades ciclônicas podem não desenvolver um olho.
10. Às vezes, o olho duplo também é visto, o que é indicativo de intensidade muito alta.
11. A parede dos olhos é a parte mais perigosa da tempestade.
12. Ondas de tempestades, chuvas torrenciais e ventos de alta velocidade são as características associadas à parede do olho.

Qual é a diferença entre um tufão e um ciclone?

Estranhamente, não há diferença quantitativa em força, velocidade ou dano causado por um ciclone versus um tufão.

A única diferença entre esses dois nomes para tempestades tropicais cíclicas é a área global em que elas se formam. As pessoas ao redor do Oceano Índico e do Oceano Pacífico Sudoeste (aquela parte do Oceano Pacífico, perto da Austrália) se referem a essas tempestades como ciclones e as tempestades que geram no Oceano Pacífico Noroeste (aquela parte do Oceano Pacífico, perto da Ásia) são chamadas tufões. Aliás, as pessoas ao redor do Oceano Atlântico e do Oceano Pacífico Oriental (aquela parte do Oceano Pacífico perto das Américas) chamam tempestades tão poderosas e cilíndricas de furacões.

Um sistema de baixa pressão que se desenvolve sobre o oceano durante as condições certas pode criar tempestades e ventos fortes que o qualificam como uma depressão tropical.

Essa tempestade pode continuar ganhando energia das águas quentes do oceano e avançar para uma tempestade tropical se tiver ventos de 62 a 117 km/h.

Uma vez que a força rotativa e centrífuga excede essas velocidades do vento, os meteorologistas a classificam como uma tempestade tropical mais severa, cujo nome varia com base em sua localização.

Se uma tempestade severa ocorre em algum lugar em partes do Oceano Pacífico do Noroeste (que fica no Hemisfério Oriental ), chamamos de tufão.

No entanto, se esta mesma tempestade exata fosse hipoteticamente lançada no Oceano Índico ou no meio do Oceano Pacífico do sudoeste (que ainda está no Hemisfério Oriental), nós a referiríamos como um ciclone.

Entre os ciclones, existem nomes diferentes com base em suas localizações.

Tempestade ciclônica grave, ciclone tropical grave e ciclone tropical são variações do mesmo tipo de tempestade.

Embora alguns meteorologistas internacionais tenham universalizado um ciclone para significar qualquer sistema de vento circular, em grande parte sua especificidade geográfica permanece.

Uma maneira de entender essa distinção é começar com uma representação plana do mundo em sua forma mais comum (ou seja, com as Américas na extrema esquerda e a Austrália na extrema direita).

A metade esquerda do mapa usa o termo furacão, a metade superior do lado direito do mapa usa o termo tufão e a metade inferior do lado direito do mapa usa o termo ciclone.

Outra maneira mais precisa de olhar para isso é considerando meridianos e outras linhas longitudinais.

Tempestades no Oceano Pacífico Noroeste, a oeste da Dateline Internacional ou IDL (que corta aproximadamente entre as Américas e a Ásia, localizadas a 180° de longitude) são chamadas de tufões.

Tempestades no Oceano Índico ou no sudoeste do Oceano Pacífico, a oeste de 160 ° E de longitude (160 ° E de longitude é apenas um pouco a oeste do IDL) são chamadas de ciclones.

No hemisfério norte, as tempestades giram no sentido anti-horário, enquanto no hemisfério sul giram no sentido horário. Uma diferença entre um certo ciclone e tufão pode ser sua direção de rotação.

As tempestades mais graves são criadas perto do equador por causa da temperatura e das correntes do oceano, mas às vezes elas se afastam ainda mais. Os danos causados por essas tempestades geralmente ocorrem quando eles flutuam sobre as terras costeiras povoadas. São fenômenos separados de uma monção, tornado ou maremoto.

Ciclone tropical – Fotos

Fonte: amora.cap.ufrgs.br/br.geocities.com/www.wisegeek.org/www.minerva.uevora.pt/www.infotempo.com/www.skymetweather.com/www.businessdictionary.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Atividades que mais consomem água

Atividades que mais consomem água

PUBLICIDADE Quais são as atividades que mais consomem água? Os impactos deixados pelas diversas atividades …

Calendário Cósmico

Calendário Cósmico

PUBLICIDADE O que é o Calendário Cósmico? A complexidade do universo é tão intensa, que …

Capitalismo Financeiro

Capitalismo Financeiro

PUBLICIDADE O que é Capitalismo Financeiro? Desde o seu surgimento a partir do século XV, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation