Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Geografia / Planejamento Urbano

Planejamento Urbano

PUBLICIDADE

Planejamento Urbano é o estudo ou profissão que lida com o crescimento e funcionamento de cidades e vilas, incluindo preocupações ambientais, zoneamento, áreas urbanas, infraestrutura, etc.

O planejamento urbano é o processo que busca controlar o desenvolvimento das cidades por meio de regulamentações locais e intervenções diretas, para atender a uma série de objetivos, como mobilidade, qualidade de vida e sustentabilidade.

O que é Planejamento Urbano?

O planejamento urbano é um ramo da arquitetura que se concentra na organização de áreas metropolitanas.

Formada por diversos campos, desde engenharia até ciências sociais, essa prática foi desenvolvida para corrigir problemas causados pela expansão das cidades espontaneamente, sem planejamento.

Em sua essência, o planejamento da cidade visa proporcionar uma vida doméstica e profissional segura, organizada e agradável para os moradores de cidades novas e estabelecidas.

Hoje, algumas das maiores preocupações do planejamento urbano são a construção de locais, o zoneamento, o transporte e o aspecto de uma cidade ou cidade.

O planejamento urbano também tentam eliminar as áreas degradadas e impedir seu desenvolvimento, além de preservar o ambiente natural da área.

Tornando-se um planejador urbano

Embora existam muitos profissionais especializados em corrigir problemas em desenvolvimentos existentes ou em projetar novos, o planejamento urbano é geralmente executado por um grupo de indivíduos com habilidades e origens específicas.

No entanto, os sistemas de ensino em todo o mundo oferecem cursos especificamente para certificação nesse campo e, normalmente, oferecem aos alunos uma experiência nos elementos culturais, econômicos, legais e outros que entram no desenvolvimento das cidades.

Fora desta certificação específica, arquitetos e pessoas em várias divisões de engenharia trabalham neste campo, assim como aqueles com conhecimento de negócios, cientistas sociais e ambientalistas. Além disso, pessoas com graduação em botânica e paisagismo também são altamente valorizadas.

Planejamento Urbano

O planejamento urbano garante que os
empreendimentos habitacionais da cidade sejam
montados corretamente para maximizar os benefícios
para os moradores e evitar problemas de saúde e segurança

Como o campo foi desenvolvido

Como a maioria das disciplinas, o planejamento urbano foi desenvolvido para resolver um problema. Antes de meados do século 19, as áreas metropolitanas foram criadas como cidades existentes espalhadas. Londres, Paris e Tóquio começaram como pequenas cidades e simplesmente continuaram crescendo à medida que mais pessoas se mudavam para elas. Os endereços e ruas nas seções mais antigas dessas cidades podem ser confusos, até mesmo para os nativos, porque eles foram estabelecidos com pouca reflexão sobre como a área pode mudar e crescer no futuro.

Enquanto as pessoas sempre se envolveram em algum tipo de cidade ou organização da cidade, seja se instalando perto de um corpo de água ou em um local mais alto para autodefesa, o final do século 19 é quando o planejamento urbano moderno começou a se desenvolver.

A falta de organização em áreas habitacionais, setores industriais e a colocação de hospitais e escolas muitas vezes criava problemas para a segurança e a saúde dos residentes nas cidades mais antigas.

Arquitetos e engenheiros, em parceria com o governo local, começaram a planejar maneiras de resolver esses problemas em áreas urbanas existentes e a impedi-los de se desenvolver em novas áreas.

Embora encontrar soluções para situações existentes nas cidades seja muitas vezes mais complicado do que planejar uma nova cidade ou área urbana do zero, ambas são partes igualmente importantes do campo.

Locais de construção e zoneamento

A localização dos edifícios, juntamente com a designação de certas áreas de uma cidade para fins específicos (isto é, zonas residenciais, áreas comerciais e setores industriais), é extremamente importante no planejamento urbano.

Por exemplo, a maioria dos pais não quer o parquinho de seus filhos ao lado de uma estação de tratamento de água, e ter um hospital em um local central pode literalmente salvar vidas. Para que a equipe de policiais seja eficaz, eles precisam conseguir chegar a qualquer lugar da cidade em questão de minutos. Isso significa que as estações precisam estar localizadas centralmente e espalhadas por toda a área, e que as estradas devem ser projetadas para tornar a locomoção em qualquer lugar o mais rápido possível.

Um bom planejamento urbano leva em consideração todos esses fatores e muitos outros fatores ao escolher os locais para os edifícios, e configura as zonas apropriadas de acordo.

Transporte

Garantir a existência de estradas e rodovias suficientes, assim como o transporte público de fácil acesso, também é uma prioridade neste campo.

Antecipar o crescimento e as necessidades de tráfego para uma cidade grande é importante, e os planejadores urbanos geralmente consideram como o crescimento futuro afetará o fluxo de tráfego. Com essa informação, eles geralmente tentam eliminar possíveis pontos problemáticos antes que se tornem um problema.

Com novas cidades ou expansões, o planejamento para o transporte público, seja acima ou abaixo da superfície, também é importante, especialmente à medida que as principais áreas metropolitanas avançam mais para práticas mais amigas do ambiente.

Aspectos Ambientais

Planejamento Urbano

O planejamento urbano é um ramo da arquitetura

O planejamento urbano é um ramo da arquitetura e, como tal, a forma e a função são tão importantes em uma cidade quanto na concepção de um novo edifício.

Além de garantir a saúde e a segurança dos moradores, o planejamento urbano também leva em conta o aspecto da cidade, desde projetos de construção específicos até a incorporação de espaços verdes e paisagísticos à área.

Em muitos lugares, os planejadores consideram como tornar a expansão sustentável e prática.

Os desenvolvedores podem considerar a qualidade do ar e a poluição sonora ao planejar estradas, e visam criar empreendimentos habitacionais menores para limitar o impacto que os residentes têm em seu ambiente imediato.

As cidades recentemente planejadas muitas vezes levam a sério a incorporação de espaços verdes e o uso de fontes de energia ecologicamente corretas e transporte. Os desenvolvedores podem ter isso em mente ao planejar a expansão das cidades existentes também.

Uma nota sobre favelas

Planejamento Urbano

Planejadores urbanos estudam muitas teorias
relacionadas ao desenvolvimento de favelas, de
modo a evitar seu crescimento no futuro

Grande parte do planejamento urbano é baseada em um conhecimento combinado de arquitetura, economia, relações humanas e engenharia. Por essa razão, existem inúmeras teorias sobre o desenvolvimento de favelas e a ocorrência de decadência urbana. As favelas, definidas como superlotadas, atropelam seções de uma cidade ocupada por pessoas na faixa socioeconômica mais baixa, frequentemente estão na vanguarda do campo.

Planejadores urbanos e outras autoridades municipais freqüentemente trabalham para eliminar ou melhorar as favelas existentes e para garantir que novas favelas não se desenvolvam. Isso é um desafio, no entanto, já que muitos fatores sociais, políticos e econômicos estão envolvidos não apenas no desenvolvimento de tais áreas, mas em sua existência continuada.

Várias medidas diferentes foram tentadas para eliminar ou melhorar áreas de moradias precárias.

Um método é limpar toda a seção degradada de uma cidade, demolindo as habitações existentes e substituindo-as por habitações modernas financiadas pelo governo ou privadas. Embora isso tenha sido feito em muitas partes do mundo, alguns países têm problemas com os “direitos de posseiros”, o que significa que a polícia não pode forçar os habitantes das favelas a se mudarem para que possam limpar a área.

Além dessa solução, os planejadores urbanos muitas vezes trabalham para localizar escolas, hospitais e outros estabelecimentos socialmente benéficos e produtores de empregos perto das favelas, a fim de melhorar o clima econômico da região.

O Planejamento urbano – Engenharia

Planejamento urbano, projeto e regulação dos usos do espaço que enfocam a forma física, as funções econômicas e os impactos sociais do ambiente urbano e a localização de diferentes atividades dentro dele.

Como o planejamento urbano se baseia em questões de engenharia, arquitetônicas e sociais e políticas, é variadamente uma profissão técnica, um empreendimento envolvendo vontade política e participação pública e uma disciplina acadêmica.

O planejamento urbano se preocupa tanto com o desenvolvimento de áreas abertas (“locais com Campos Verdes”) quanto com a revitalização de partes existentes da cidade, envolvendo assim a definição de objetivos, coleta e análise de dados, previsão, design, pensamento estratégico e consulta pública.

Cada vez mais, a tecnologia de sistemas de informação geográfica tem sido usada para mapear o sistema urbano existente e projetar as conseqüências das mudanças.

No final do século XX, o termo desenvolvimento sustentável passou a representar um resultado ideal na soma de todas as metas de planejamento.

As origens modernas do planejamento urbano estão em um movimento social pela reforma urbana que surgiu na última parte do século XIX como uma reação contra a desordem da cidade industrial.

Muitos visionários do período procuravam uma cidade ideal, mas considerações práticas de saneamento adequado, movimentação de bens e pessoas e provisão de amenidades também impulsionavam o desejo de planejamento.

Os planejadores contemporâneos buscam equilibrar as demandas conflitantes de equidade social, crescimento econômico, sensibilidade ambiental e apelo estético.

O resultado do processo de planejamento pode ser um plano mestre formal para uma cidade inteira ou área metropolitana, um plano de vizinhança, um plano de projeto ou um conjunto de alternativas de política.

A implementação bem sucedida de um plano geralmente requer empreendedorismo e astúcia política por parte dos planejadores e seus patrocinadores, apesar dos esforços para isolar o planejamento da política.

Embora baseado no governo, o planejamento envolve cada vez mais a participação do setor privado em “parcerias público-privadas”.

O planejamento urbano surgiu como uma disciplina acadêmica nos anos 1900.

Na Grã-Bretanha, o primeiro programa de planejamento acadêmico começou na Universidade de Liverpool em 1909 e o primeiro programa norte-americano foi estabelecido na Universidade de Harvard em 1924. Ele é ensinado principalmente no nível de pós-graduação e seu currículo varia muito de uma universidade para outra.

Alguns programas mantêm a ênfase tradicional no design físico e no uso da terra; outros, especialmente aqueles que concedem doutorado, são orientados para as ciências sociais.

O núcleo teórico da disciplina, sendo um tanto amorfo, é melhor definido pelas questões abordadas do que por qualquer paradigma dominante ou abordagem prescritiva.

Questões representativas dizem respeito especialmente ao reconhecimento de um interesse público e como ele deve ser determinado, o caráter físico e social da cidade ideal, a possibilidade de alcançar mudanças de acordo com objetivos conscientemente determinados, até que ponto o consenso sobre objetivos é atingível através da comunicação, o papel dos cidadãos versus funcionários públicos e investidores privados na formação da cidade e, em um nível metodológico, a adequação da análise quantitativa e o “modelo racional” de tomada de decisão.

A maioria dos programas de graduação em planejamento urbano consiste principalmente em cursos aplicados sobre tópicos que vão da política ambiental ao planejamento de transporte, passando pelo desenvolvimento econômico da comunidade e habitação.

Fonte: www.collinsdictionary.com/www.mcgill.ca/www.wisegeek.org/www.britannica.com/www.sciencedaily.com/kwhs.wharton.upenn.edu

 

 

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Atividades que mais consomem água

Atividades que mais consomem água

PUBLICIDADE Quais são as atividades que mais consomem água? Os impactos deixados pelas diversas atividades …

Calendário Cósmico

Calendário Cósmico

PUBLICIDADE O que é o Calendário Cósmico? A complexidade do universo é tão intensa, que …

Capitalismo Financeiro

Capitalismo Financeiro

PUBLICIDADE O que é Capitalismo Financeiro? Desde o seu surgimento a partir do século XV, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation