Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Abetarda

Abetarda

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

Um pássaro grande, pesadamente construído, rápido, encontrado em campo aberto no Velho Mundo. Os machos da maioria dos abetardas têm uma exibição de corte espetacular.

Eles têm pernas longas e fortes, um corpo pesado, um pescoço longo e uma plumagem salpicada.

O status de conservação da Abetarda é listado como vulnerável, com populações em muitos países em declínio.

A espécie foi extinta no Reino Unido em 1832.

O que é uma Abetarda?

A grande abetarda, cientificamente denominada Otis tarda, é o maior membro da família das aves de capoeira.

Os cientistas consideram a grande abetarda macho como o maior animal voador do mundo.

Um abetarda macho tem cerca de 90-105 cm de comprimento, tem uma envergadura de cerca de 210 a 140 cm e pesa entre 8 e 16 kg.

As fêmeas são menores, com um comprimento médio de cerca de 75 cm e um peso de 3,0-5,3 kg. Grandes abetardas têm costas castanhas salpicadas com barras pretas e longas cabeças e pescoços cinzentos.

Geograficamente, a grande abetarda é encontrada em distribuições dispersas do sul e do centro da Europa através do Oriente Médio, Rússia e Ásia Central até a Mongólia.

As grandes abetardas sofreram declínios nas populações e se tornaram extintas na região em alguns países europeus e do norte da África, como a Argélia e o Reino Unido. Mais de 50% dos 30.000 a 40.000 abetardas são encontrados na Espanha ou em Portugal.

Como habitat, a grande abetarda é parcial para extensas áreas de planícies abertas. Estas aves preferem os vales dos rios e as terras baixas e evitam terrenos rochosos, bem como florestas, zonas úmidas e desertos. As áreas agrícolas são lugares cada vez mais atraentes para a habitação, desde que os campos cultivados não estejam localizados muito próximos dos assentamentos humanos. Culturas arvenses como a couve e a colza oleaginosa atrai grandes abetardas.

Algumas populações da grande abetarda são migratórias e movem-se em bandos para terrenos de inverno.

grande abetarda é um comedor onívoro. Sua dieta consiste principalmente de partes de plantas, sementes e insetos. Ocasionalmente, esta ave come presas maiores, como anfíbios e répteis. Também é conhecido por consumir os filhotes de outras espécies.

Os rituais de namoro acontecem na primavera.

Grandes abetardas machos podem acasalar com até cinco fêmeas durante a época de reprodução. Um macho coloca em um display intrincado projetado para atrair as fêmeas, e a exibição inclui dobrando a cabeça para trás para tocar sua cauda erguida. Ao mesmo tempo, ele infla sua bolsa no pescoço e forma um leque de penas brancas apontando as penas da asa para baixo e torcendo-as.

Depois que a fêmea escolheu seu companheiro, ela constrói um ninho em um buraco raso protegido por vegetação baixa.

Grandes abetardas constroem seus ninhos em planícies e declives secos. As fêmeas põem um, dois ou três ovos e não recebem ajuda da grande abetarda masculina em incubar ou cuidar dos filhotes. Os ovos eclodem em cerca de 21 a 28 dias.

Abetarda – Ave

A Abetarda é uma ave de cor marrom de contorno branco.

O seu comprimento é de 0,90 m e o macho chega a pesar 16 Kg.

Ela se alimenta de plantas, sementes e insetos.

Vive na Europa Oriental, Norte da África e Espanha.

Uma ave grande e assustada

Nome comum: Abetarda
Nome científico: Otis tarda
Filo: Chordata
Classe: Aves
Ordem: Gruiformes
Família: Otididae

Características

Comprimento: até 0,90 m
Peso: Macho, até 16 kg
Plumagem: marrom. Listras pretas no dorso, peito branco
Ovos: 2 ou 3 de cada vez
Período de incubação: 24 dias

A abetarda é uma ave grande, mas com único meio de defesa: o voo. Por causa disso, ela é extremamente esquiva e assustadiça.

A menor mudança em seu ambiente familiar provoca sua suspeita, e até mesmo simples pedra revirada pode torná-la cautelosa. Nunca se arrisca. Prefere correr, levantar vôo e ir para longe bem depressa.

abetarda passa seu tempo escondida entre as plantações de cereais e nas estepes da Europa oriental, Norte da África e Espanha.

No inverno é encontrada também na Austrália, na Índia, no sul e no centro da África. Mas esconder-se, no caso da abetarda, não é fácil, pois é uma das maiores aves. Os machos podem chegar a mais de 90 cm de comprimento e 16 quilos de peso.

Abetarda
Abetarda

abetarda vive em bandos de cerca de 20 indivíduos, alimentando-se plantas, sementes e insetos.

Em fevereiro, começa a estação de acasalamento e o comportamento dessa ave muda muito: os grupos se desfazem e as aves andam sem rumo, até o início da época em que vão para o campo construir ninhos.

Estranhamente, quando nascem os filhotes, essa ave cautelosa passa a atrair os intrusos.

É o seu jeito de afastá-los do ninho e assim proteger os filhotes.

Abetarda comum

Abetarda
Abetarda comum

As abetardas-comuns praticamente já só podem ser observadas em liberdade na Europa, nomeadamente na Península Ibérica e em países de Leste como a Rússia, a Hungria e a Turquia, no Norte e Centro de África, e em lugares tão distantes como a Índia ou a Austrália.

O seu desaparecimento no resto da Europa foi causado pelo fato de, por um lado, terem diminuído as áreas de produção cerealífera, mas também por se terem alterado as técnicas usadas, para maior produção das áreas semeadas.

Em Portugal, estas aves podem ser observadas principalmente no Alentejo, embora não seja fácil, dado o baixo número de animais existentes, e não obstante quando se encontram estejam em bandos.

Alimentação

Quando nascem, as abetardas começam por ser principalmente insetívoras e com o crescimento adotam uma alimentação essencialmente herbívora, consistindo principalmente de sementes, grãos e frutos. Podem, ainda que ocasionalmente, comer pequenos lagartos ou roedores de pequena dimensão.

Estado de conservação

As abetardas encontram-se de um modo geral, no que diz respeito à conservação, em Estado Vulnerável (VU), devido às alterações agrícolas europeias, mas também pela caça furtiva e pelos cabos de alta tensão que muitas vezes são um fim trágico para estas lentas e pouco ágeis aves. A espécie entrou em declínio em meados do século XIX, e os seus números ainda não pararam de cair.

Em termos mundiais, as estimativas apontam para que neste momento existam em todo o mundo menos de 40.000 destas aves sendo que destas cerca de metade estão na Península Ibérica. Em Portugal, podem ser observadas pouco mais de um milhar.

Reprodução

As abetardas põem em média entre 2 e 4 ovos, e o período de incubação são cerca de 24 dias.

Tamanho

Um macho de abetarda adulto pode medir cerca de 90 centímetros, ter uma envergadura de asa de 2,6 metros e pesar até 16 quilogramas, o que faz das abetardas as aves mais pesadas da Europa. As fêmeas são significativamente menores que os machos e bastante mais leves, pesando cerca de um quarto do peso dos machos.

Longevidade

Estima-se que os animais desta espécie possam viver cerca de 11 anos.

Identificação e Características

A Abetarda-comum Otis tarda é uma ave da ordem dos gruiformes, da dimensão aproximada de um perú mas mais pernalta, apresentando um grande dimorfismo sexual: os machos são bastante maiores do que as fêmeas. Assim, enquanto que as fêmeas têm cerca de 80 cm de comprimento e 1,8 m de envergadura, os machos têm 1 m de comprimento e atingem os 2,3 m de uma ponta à outra das asas; as fêmeas pesam entre 4 e 5 kg, mas os machos adultos chegam a atingir os 16 kg. Possui tons creme, cinzento e branco, branco esse muito visível nas asas quando em voo; os machos adultos apresentam tufos de penas ao lado do bico que fazem lembrar bigodes, os quais só estão totalmente desenvolvidos a partir dos 6 anos.

É a mais tímida das aves europeias, levantando voo a várias centenas de metros do observador. Para levantar voo necessita de tomar balanço.

Abetarda
Abetarda-comum, a ave com maior peso (kg) na Europa

Distribuição e Abundância

Distribui-se numa vasta área norte africana, europeia e asiática, que se estende de forma descontínua do Norte de Marrocos e Península Ibérica até à Mongólia e Leste da China, entre os 35 º e os 55 º N de latitude. A Península Ibérica possui a maior população europeia, com a população espanhola nidificante a atingir os cerca de 14.000 indivíduos e a portuguesa a rondar as 600-800 aves. Em Portugal a Abertarda ocorre desde o sudeste da Beira Baixa até ao norte do Algarve, sendo mais comum na região do Campo Branco (Castro Verde) onde, em cerca de 885 km² onde se efetuaram 10 contagens entre 1997 e 1999 se contou um número máximo de 702 aves em Novembro de 1998.

Estatuto de Conservação

Abetarda é uma espécie ameaçada a nível mundial, tendo sofrido um forte declínio desde o século 18 devido sobretudo à modificação dos meios agrícolas extensivos em que ocorre, tanto por intensificação como por abandono agrícola, e à crescente pressão humana que conduziu a perdas de habitat e caça excessiva. Várias populações locais extinguiram-se neste período. Apesar de ter sofrido uma regressão importante em Portugal e Espanha, desde meados dos anos oitenta a população Ibérica de Abetardas ter-se-á mantido razoavelmente estável. Está, no entanto, largamente dependente da existência de áreas de agricultura cerealífera tradicional de sequeiro, ameaçadas pelo regadio e florestação e de manutenção economicamente difícil. Em Portugal é considerada uma espécie vulnerável, sendo englobada, em termos europeus, na categoria SPEC 1 (SPEC corresponde a Espécies da preocupação europeia pela conservação – espécies que suscitam preocupações de conservação a nível europeu), relativa a aves que possuem uma população globalmente ameaçada.

Abetarda
Abetarda

Habitat

Originariamente a Abetarda ocorria em vastas áreas naturais cobertas por vegetação herbácea, denominadas estepes. Esta e outras espécies de aves estepárias adaptaram-se depois às pseudo-estepes criadas há muito pela agricultura extensiva. Em Portugal frequenta sobretudo vastas planícies sem árvores onde se pratica uma cerealicultura tradicional, com searas pouco densas, intercaladas com pousios e pastagens, ainda que ocorra igualmente nas orlas de montados abertos de sobro e azinho e de olivais. Tal como o Sisão, frequenta parcelas de leguminosas (por exemplo, luzerna, grão-de-bico) para se alimentar.

Alimentação

Consome uma variedade de grãos, folhas, frutos e talos de diversas espécies de plantas. Alimenta-se igualmente de grandes insetos e outros invertebrados, bem como de pequenos vertebrados como lagartixas e ratos do campo.

Reprodução

Desde o início de Março até meados de Maio, com um pico em Abril, os machos de Abetarda juntam-se em arenas de parada onde executam danças nupciais coletivas verdadeiramente espetaculares para atrair as fêmeas. No clímax da parada os machos tornam-se numa bola branca ondulante de penas reviradas, uma visão impressionante. Uma vez escolhido o macho, as fêmeas aproximam-se dos locais de parada para acasalar e afastam-se de seguida. A participação do macho na reprodução da espécie termina ali. As fêmeas incubam normalmente entre 2 e 4 ovos, que são depositados num ninho situado no chão entre a erva alta, frequentemente em searas ou pousios recentes. No Alentejo começam normalmente a avistar-se os primeiros jovens do ano (abetardotos) no início de Maio. Os recém-nascidos são nidífugos, isto é, saem do ninho e acompanham a mãe pouco depois do nascimento.

Movimentos

A Abetarda é essencialmente residente na Península Ibérica, ainda que efetue movimentos sazonais razoavelmente extensos e erráticos, sobretudo no Inverno.

Existe ainda pouca informação sobre as deslocações que efetuam uma vez terminada a época de reprodução, mas supõe-se que diversas aves provenientes de Espanha visitem o nosso País no Inverno. Algumas populações do Centro e Este da Europa são migradoras.

Curiosidades

O macho da Abetarda é a mais pesada ave europeia, sendo uma das mais corpolentas aves voadoras do mundo, só suplantada pela Abetarda gigante Choriotis kori da Africa do Sul.

Locais Favoráveis de Observação

Em Portugal, é nas planícies de cerealicultura extensiva de Campo Branco, região de Castro Verde, que as abetardas são mais comuns, sendo Abril um mês particularmente apropriado para a sua observação uma vez que é nessa altura que os machos efetuam as suas espetaculares paradas nupciais.

Fonte: www.naturlink.pt/www.wisegeek.org/www.bicharada.net/en.oxforddictionaries.com/www.krugerpark.co.za/greatbustard.org/ec.europa.eu/datazone.birdlife.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation