Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Guará

Guará

PUBLICIDADE

Guará – O que é

O Guará é uma ave típica dos manguezais que frequentava o litoral brasileiro do Amapá até Santa Catarina. Algumas vezes aparece em áreas do interior do continente.

Tem por hábito caminhar durante o dia, abrindo e fechando rapidamente o bico, que mantém mergulhado em águas rasas, em busca do caranguejo chama-maré, seu alimento mais apreciado.

Voam em bandos e formam seus ninhos na vegetação densa do mangue. Alcançam em torno de 58 centímetros de comprimento.

Anda vagarosamente na água rasa, com a ponta do bico submersa, abrindo e fechando as mandíbulas em busca de caranguejos, caramujos e insetos.

Seu alimento básico são os pequenos caramujos, tais como o chama-maré ou sarará, Uca sp., e o maraquani.

A cor da plumagem decorre do carotenoide cataxantina.

Antigamente ocorria em todo o litoral brasileiro, até a ilha de Santa Catarina. Cidade como Guaratuba (em tupi, guará-tuba significa muito guará), do estado do Paraná, lembram que essas aves ali existiam em grande número. Atualmente, já se extinguiu na região sudeste.

Guará – Brasil

Devido ao seu colorido vermelho intenso, realçando nos grandes bandos que vive, o Guará pode ser considerado uma das aves mais belas do Brasil.

Essa coloração é decorrente da alimentação rica em crustáceos e carotenoides (um tipo de pigmento avermelhado).

Para dormir e fazer seu ninho procura densa vegetação como extensos mangues.

Seus ninhos são compartilhados com colhereiros e cabeça seca.

Os ovos do Guará são verde claro borrado de pardo.

Hoje, devido a destruição dos mangues, o guará está restrito a pequenas áreas.

Guará – Ave

O Guará (Eudocimus ruber) é uma ave brasileira encontrada principalmente em manguezais da costa setentrional da América do Sul.

Os guarás fazem parte da família Threskiornithidae, aves mundialmente conhecidas como íbis, com cerca de trinta espécies.

Estas aves são sagradas em muitas partes do mundo, devido a seus hábitos calmos e cores atrativas.

No Egito, foram encontrados íbis egípcios (Threskiornis aethiopica) mumificados ao lado das múmias de faraós e, no Brasil, as penas do guará eram reservadas apenas aos caciques indígenas antes da colonização.

Têm aproximadamente 58 cm, vivem em bandos que chamam a atenção devido a sua exuberante coloração vermelha.

Essas aves alimentam-se principalmente de pequenos crustáceos ricos em carotenos, resultando na intensa pigmentação vermelha que estas possuem. Em cativeiro, suplementos alimentares com corantes naturais tentam suprir os nutrientes destes crustáceos e assim manter a cor das aves.

Alguns livros descrevem o bico do guará fêmea diferente do macho, um pouco mais fino e com a ponta negra, já os machos no período de reprodução possuem o bico negro brilhante.

Antigamente os guarás eram encontrados em Cubatão, local de mangues (habitat preferido por questões alimentares), mas devido a grande degradação, poluição do mar, desmatamento e ocupação dos manguezais acabaram migrando para outras regiões.

Foi extinto em uma grande área brasileira devido à caça, pois suas penas eram aproveitadas para adorno e seus ovos eram coletados e os ninhos destruídos, comprometendo assim a sobrevivência dos guarás.

Guará – Eudocimus ruber

O guará é uma das mais espetaculares aves do planeta. Poderia tranquilamente concorrer àquele concurso de a mais bonita ave brasileira. Sua coloração é de um vermelho crepuscular intenso, seu porte é esbelto, mede em torno de 58cm.

Porém, é durante a reprodução que a ave se faz mais bela, principalmente o macho guará, como de praxe nas aves: suas penas mais vermelhas, seu bico preto e brilhante, como madeira-de-lei laqueada e suas longas pernas permanecem com a coloração vermelho suave.

Manter todo este glamour requer muito gasto energético com a aparência, pois isto é fundamental para a sobrevivência da espécie. Somente macho atraente e sadio é aceito pela fêmea. Portanto, só os que atendem a esses pré-requisitos terão seus genes propagados às gerações futuras.

Talvez o grupo das aves possua as mais exigentes fêmeas dentre os vertebrados. Neste grupo também é muito alto o investimento nos cuidados com a cria, pois nele todos os filhotes nascem indefesos e completamente dependentes. Além de terem que ser chocados por um longo período. Diferente dos répteis, que a mãe natureza se incumbe de chocar os ovos e a maioria já nasce independente, havendo algumas exceções.

Mudanças corporais são comuns durante o período reprodutivo no reino animal.

Esta é uma prova de que os rituais de embelezamento não são unicamente culturais, ou seja, somente humanos. Portanto, parte de nossa vaidade está definida em nossos genes e tem a ver com o desejo de ser aceito. Porém, a cultura criou outros artifícios para expressar esta “solicitação” genética no específico caso dos humanos, como a fala, adornos e o poder.

Esta maravilhosa ave forrageia vagarosamente em águas rasas dos manguezais ou áreas salobres, alimentando-se de crustáceos (preferencialmente os caranguejos chama-marés Uca sp ), moluscos e insetos. Sua coloração está diretamente ligada ao seu regime alimentar, rico em pigmentos vermelhos, principalmente dos crustáceos. Quando o animal é aprisionado, sua coloração entra em declínio. Isto explica a grande diferença entre os guarás cativos e os selvagens.

O guará originalmente vivia em todos os manguezais setentrionais da América do Sul, do Amazonas até Santa Catarina. Hoje, porém, a espécie encontra-se em franco declínio e infelizmente extinta no Espírito Santo. Há quem credite o nome da cidade capixaba de Guarapari ao guará. Hoje em dia, eles não mais são vistos neste balneário e os próprios manguezais estão desaparecendo.

O guará formava seus ninhais em todos os manguezais brasileiros, e atualmente no Brasil existem duas populações disjuntas, uma no norte e outra no sul. A primeira descrição da espécie no Brasil remonta ao ano de 1557, quando H. Standen descreve a caça dos guarás pelos tupinambás e tupiniquins, que utilizavam suas plumagens para os adornos.

O guará é parente próximo de uma das aves sagradas do antigo Egito, o íbis do Rio Nilo. Esta ave era embalsamada e guardada como objeto sagrado. Também foi muito representada nos hierógrafos egípcios. Aqui no país o guará é parente do colhereiro, da curicaca e do corocoró, todas aves bem brasileiras.

Guará-vermelho

Guará, cujo nome científico é Eudocimus ruber, ave que ocorre no Brasil e outros países no norte da América do Sul e Central, é reconhecida como uma das mais espetaculares aves do mundo, com sua plumagem vermelho-carmesim. Elegante, anda em águas rasas e lodaçais, durante a maré baixa, para se alimentar, principalmente de caranguejos e camarões, que compõem sua dieta principal.

Também se alimenta de caramujos e insetos.

É conhecida popularmente como Guará-vermelho, Guará-piranga ou simplesmente Guará, no Brasil e, mundialmente, como Íbis vermelha e pode ser encontrada em manguezais.

Originalmente, suas populações ocorriam entre o Amapá e Piauí e entre o Rio de Janeiro e Santa Catarina.

Hoje, no entanto, são encontrados, sobretudo, nos Estados do Amapá, Pará, Maranhão, Piauí e São Paulo (em Cubatão). Segundo a nova lista de espécies ameaçadas, publicada pelo Ministério do Meio Ambiente, esta espécie foi retirada dessa categoria. Porém, requer uma atenção especial aos habitats, os manguezais, onde se alimentam e nidificam.

A ave adulta mede cerca de 58 cm, possui a cor da plumagem vermelho-carmesim, proveniente de um pigmento chamado carotenoide cantaxantina, encontrado nos crustáceos que fazem parte de sua dieta. As mais jovens apresentam a cor pardo-acinzentada nas penas superiores e esbranquiçadas nas inferiores. Seus filhotes nascem com uma penugem preta, muito diferente dos adultos.

Estão sempre em bandos e impressionam pelos vôos coletivos, que podem se estender de 60 a 70 quilômetros para atingir os lamaçais onde se alimentam, e pela cor exuberante da plumagem, sendo que os Guarás mais jovens podem formar bandos separados dos adultos. Procuram uma vegetação mais densa para dormir e para construir seus ninhos.

A reprodução no Brasil ocorre no período das chuvas. Outro aspecto curioso é que, nessa época, o seu bico fica preto e sua coloração vermelha ainda mais viva.

Com esta emissão, os Correios divulgam o Guará, ave de inquestionável beleza, e procuram alertar sobre a necessidade de preservação dessa espécie e dos habitats dos quais dependem para sobreviver.

Reprodução

Durante a época de reprodução, muitas fêmeas ficam ao redor do macho, que procura uma área onde, mais tarde, ficará o ninho, normalmente feito nas árvores típicas dos manguezais.

Na época da reprodução, o bico do macho torna-se negro e brilhante. As fêmeas possuem o bico mais fino e mantém a cor inalterada, sempre parda e com a ponta enegrecida.

Alimentação

Os guarás são aves carnívoras e se alimentam de caramujos, insetos e caranguejos. Elas andam vagarosamente sobre a água, com a ponta do bico submersa, abrindo e fechando a mandíbula rapidamente em busca de alimento.

Um dos alimentos preferidos dos guarás é o caranguejo, um dos gêneros mais comum, o Uca.

Coloração

O Guará Vermelho é uma das aves mais espetaculares do mundo. Ele possui uma plumagem vermelho-carmesin que só pode ser visível na ave adulta. Em aves novas, podemos notar a cor pardo-acinzentada nas penas superiores e esbranquiçadas nas inferiores.

A cor dos guarás está ligada a um pigmento chamado carotenoide cantaxantina, responsável pela coloração vermelha das penas. A falta de ingestão de crustáceos inibe a produção destes pigmentos, fazendo com que a ave perca gradativamente sua cor, que fica parecida com a das aves mais jovens. Esse fenômeno é muito comum em aves de cativeiro cuja dieta não é a base de crustáceos.

Características

O guará possui a cor avermelhada, habita principalmente os manguezais da costa atlântica e tem aproximadamente 60 cm de altura, sendo que as fêmeas são um pouco menores. Seus tarsos são revestidos de escudos hexagonais, com o bico longo e recurvado, variando de macho para fêmea, umas das características de diferenciação sexual. Muitas vezes, essa ave é confundida com os colhereiros, que, assim como as garças, são da mesma família dos guarás.

Distribuição geográfica: Da América Central e Antilhas até a Colômbia, Venezuela e Guianas

Classificação científica

Nome Científico: Eudocimus ruber (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nome popular:
Guará, guará-vermelho, guará-rubro
Nome em inglês: Scarlet ibis
Reino:
Animalia
Filo: Chordata
Classe: Aves
Ordem: Ciconiiformes
Família: Threskiornithidae
Gênero:
Eudocimus
Distribuição geográfica:
Extremo norte da América do Sul
Período de Incubação:
21 a 23 dias
Número de ovos: 2 ou 3
Tamanho:
58 cm
Categoria:
Vulnerável
Distribuição geográfica:
É encontrada principalmente no norte da América do Sul.
Habitat natural: Manguezais
Hábitos alimentares: Come pequenos crustáceos ricos em carotenos (que dão a cor vermelha)

Guará – Fotos

Fonte: br.geocities.com/www.ibge.gov.br/www.parquedoisirmaos.pe.gov.br/www.hbw.com/greglasley.com/www.hbw.co

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation