Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Pequinês

Pequinês

PUBLICIDADE

O que é um Pequinês?

O pequinês remonta à China antiga. É considerado uma raça de brinquedo e geralmente pesa de cerca de 3,2 a 5,9 kg.

Esta raça de companheiro tem cabelos longos que podem variar em cor, incluindo ouro, preto, cinza e branco e muitas vezes é uma mistura de várias cores. Se permanecer em boa saúde, pode viver até 15 anos ou mais.

Uma raça distinta de cão, o pequinês é brachycephalic na aparência. Isso significa que geralmente tem uma cabeça larga ou larga e um nariz preto de aparência achatada.

Muitas pessoas reconhecem esta raça de cão por seus grandes olhos redondos que são tipicamente negros ou de cor marrom escuro.

Embora muitos cães tenham olhos esbugalhados, isso pode ser o início da doença e deve ser tratado por um veterinário.

Uma das características mais marcantes do pequinês é a ruga profunda que divide o rosto no meio.

O pequinês é geralmente conhecido por sua personalidade plena. Pode ser considerado ousado e até teimoso. Esta raça é conhecida por morder, particularmente se não for tratada com respeito. Geralmente, se receber o treinamento e a socialização adequados, ele não morderá, especialmente se for tratado com cuidado.

Embora o pequinês seja uma pequena raça de cão, ele geralmente tentará proteger sua casa latindo se acreditar que alguém está se intrometendo.

Existem alguns problemas de saúde conhecidos que são comuns à raça pequinês. A maioria desses problemas é resultado da construção de seu rosto e nariz.

Por exemplo, muitos cães experimentam problemas para respirar. Como resultado, um pequinês pode fazer roncos ou grunhidos, particularmente quando está engajado até mesmo na atividade mais branda.

Além disso, a forma como o rosto do cão é construído o torna suscetível a altas temperaturas e insolação. Esta raça também pode ter dificuldades de parto filhotes porque tem uma pequena região pélvica e os filhotes geralmente têm cabeças grandes.

Devido à abundância de pelos compridos no pequinês, pode ser difícil prepará-lo, especialmente se o pelo ficar emaranhado ou amarrado. Se ele é preparado em uma base regular, esta raça de cão pode ser bastante real na aparência. A maneira mais fácil de preparar o cão é separando o pelo em seções e escovando pequenas porções dessas seções de cada vez. A pele deve estar úmida e condicionada ao escovar o cão também.

Pequinês – Raça

Os pequineses eram cães criados durante séculos para serem os queridos companheiros da família imperial da China.

Desde sempre preciosamente selecionado nos seus cruzamentos, existindo os mais antigos livros de registos em Pedigree das mais antigas linhagens de criação.

Foram guardados e reservados pelos imperadores chineses, ganhando a sua fama e expansão pela aplicação do seu ser, no calendário anual Chinês, o ano do Cão de FU.

Esta raça de membros muito curtos, só chega ao ocidente no ano de 1860/61 por soldados das tropas Franco-Inglesas, passando dos palácios Imperiais aos aposentos da Rainha Vitoria de Inglaterra. A origem da raça é ainda hoje desconhecida, no entanto supõe-se que a mesma provem do cão rapozino ou do Spitz.

História

O Pequinês é um cão excepcional sob todos os pontos de vista, quer se trate do temperamento ou estrutura.

A lenda chinesa conta que o Pequinês nasceu do amor de um leão por uma macaca.

Há muito tempo, em uma época em que ainda havia leões no Extremo Oriente, uma destas feras apaixonou-se loucamente por uma minúscula macaca.

O rei dos animais estava desesperado porque estava claro que aquele amor era contra a natureza.

Por isso, foi pedir conselho ao Deus Hai Ho, o qual, do alto da sua infinita sabedoria, resolveu o assunto com as seguintes palavras, que dirigiu ao leão: ” Se estiveres de acordo em sacrificar o teu tamanho e a tua força pelo amor que sentes por essa pequena macaca, dou-te o meu consentimento e abençoo a vossa união.”

Foi assim que nasceu o Pequinês, que herdou a coragem, nobreza e orgulho do pai, e o tamanho, inteligência e doçura da mãe.

Seja como for, a origem do Pequinês perdeu-se como passar dos tempos, como o demonstra, por exemplo, um bronze coreano com mais de quatro mil anos, em que o Pequinês está representado.

Mas é com a introdução do budismo na China, no século II, que a história do Pequinês toma realmente corpo.

A partir daí este cão passou a simbolizar o “leão de Buda”, isto é, o seu protetor, e com esse título faria uma longa carreira na China.

Os primeiros Pequineses chegaram à Grã-Bretanha, em 1860, depois da queda de Pequim e da destruição do Palácio de Verão em mãos das tropas franco-inglesas.

Oficiais ingleses levaram como presa de guerra alguns exemplares que tinham pertencido a uma princesa chinesa que se suicidara durante o saque do Palácio de Verão de Pequim.

A realeza chinesa preferia matar seus Pequineses a vê-los nas mãos de caucasianos, por isso, durante a aproximação das tropas inglesas, eles mataram quase todos os cães, antes de cometer suicídio.

Os ingleses criaram o primeiro Pekingese Club em 1904 e a partir desse momento a criação britânica não deixou de melhorar nem de se desenvolver.

Nas vésperas da Primeira Guerra Mundial, o Pequinês quase havia terminado a sua ascensão e alcançava um grande sucesso, tanto nos salões finos como nos ringues das exposições.

Mais tarde, em conseqüência do declínio da criação do Pequinês na China, os altos dignitários chineses viram-se obrigados a recorrer aos especialistas ingleses e australianos para adquirirem novos exemplares. Isso significa que a raça se livrou por pouco da extinção.

Origem

Provavelmente oriundo do Tibete, o pequinês foi durante séculos o animal favorito dos imperadores chineses, que impediam sua exportação.

Só no fim do século passado, na guerra dos boxers, os europeus descobriram-no após o saque do palácio imperial.

Hoje existem duas variedades de pequineses, uma com pouco menos de 4 kg e outra com até 8 kg.

A cabeça é grande em relação ao corpo.

O crânio, chato entre as orelhas, alarga-se entre os olhos.

O nariz parece arrebitado até os olhos.

Apresenta o focinho enrugado e muito curto, e as orelhas, em forma de coração, são caídas e franjadas.

Os olhos redondos e escuros são saltados.

Tem o corpo pesado e os membros curtos, arqueados, com as extremidades peludas. A cauda recurvada sobre o lombo é guarnecida de franjas. Seu pelo longo pode ser vermelho, alourado, cor de areia ou negro.

Às qualidades estéticas o pequinês alia certo grau de inteligência. É atento, brincalhão e afetuoso. Dentro de casa intromete-se em tudo. É preciso, porém, ter cuidado com seus olhos, que são frágeis; muitos deles ficam cegos.

Descrição

É facilmente reconhecido pelo seu nariz achatado e pelo longo pelo que o cobre até ao chão lembrando manta e proporcionando um andar ondulante. Os olhos são um pouco salientes, grandes e escuros, e um pouco afastados. Com a boca fechada, não devem ser vistos os dentes nem a língua. É o clássico cão de apartamento não se fazendo rogado a qualquer tipo de mimos por parte do seu dono.

Cão pequeno, bem equilibrado, maciço, digno, valente; revela bem a sua origem chinesa.

O seu caráter assemelha-se ao do leão: independente, sem medo e boa defesa.

Cabeça: Cabeça maciça, crânio largo e chato entre as orelhas (não em forma de cúpula) largo entre os olhos. Nariz muito curto e largo, de narinas largas, bem abertas e pretas. Focinho largo e muito enrugado. Mandíbula larga e sólida. Perfil muito chato, nariz colocado alto, entre os olhos.

Olhos: grandes, escuros, brilhantes, proeminentes, mas não exageradamente salientes.

Orelhas: em formato de coração, inseridas no alto do crânio, coladas à cabeça, providas de franjas compridas sem que o bordo da orelha ultrapasse o canal nasal.

Boca: bem adaptada, não deve mostrar os dentes nem a língua.

Pescoço: curto e grosso.

Anteriores: Membros anteriores curtos, grossos, dotados de ossos fortes. As pernas curvadas, solidamente unidas ao ombro, os cotovelos bem juntos ao corpo.

Corpo: Curto, com peito largo, as costelas muito redondas, mas com a parte posterior do corpo menos larga, marcando bem o talhe. A linha superior é bem reta, não ultrapassa a altura das patas.

Posteriores: As pernas são menos grossas, mas bem verticais e firmes.

Pés: Largos e planos não redondos. O cão fica bem reto sobre os pés e não sobre os punhos. Os pés da frente viram ligeiramente para fora.

Cauda: Inserção alta, ligeiramente curvada sobre a linha superior, provida de pelos compridos, que formam uma pluma.

Pelagem: Comprida, reta, com uma pelagem abundante que ultrapassa os ombros e forma uma juba em volta do pescoço. O pelo é um tanto áspero e o subpêlo muito espesso. Profusão de franjas nas orelhas, pernas, coxas, cauda e pés.

Cor: Aceitam-se por igual todas as cores, exceto o albino ou a cor de fígado. Pelagem claramente marcada.

Peso e Tamanho

De 2 a 6 Kg, mas até os exemplares de tamanho menor devem ser pesados. É essencial um esqueleto forte, que é uma característica da raça.

Tipo de Pelo

É o fator menos importante nesta raça, não devendo nunca ser muito comprido, de modo a manter a sua forma corporal de pera.

Juba ampla e frondosa como um Leão, orelhas com franjas negras compridas, designadas como brincos; calções ou saiote traseiro longo; franjas abundantes nas patas e cotovelos; cauda frondosa e vasta.

Temperamento

Um aristocrata típico de algumas mordomias essenciais ao seu bem estar; é muito afetuoso com quem o trata, uma vez que é o Pequinês que escolhe o seu dono, é um cão leal e obediente, mas de temperamento firme e um pouco teimoso. Afável, mas desconfiado com estranhos.

Observações

Para preservar o seu belo pelo em excelentes condições, deve ser escovado e penteado com alguma frequência a fim de evitar pequenos nós – em média de 3 em 3 dias num exemplar de show, tendo atenção especial à pelagem atrás das orelhas, calções ou saiote e no babete.

Pequinês – Características

O pequinês é uma das raças de cães mais antigas que existem e sua criação já foi uma verdadeira febre no Brasil, mas hoje em dia, eles praticamente desapareceram. Há duas décadas atrás, eles eram modismo.

Hoje tem símbolo de status para poucos e raros proprietários.

Apesar da aparente valentia, o Pequinês é calmo e participa ativamente da vida dos donos.

Muito brincalhão, é também intuitivo, podendo perceber alterações no ambiente, até mesmo variações de humor do seu dono.

Podem viver em apartamentos, desde que possam se exercitar de forma moderada com passeios curtos por locais limpos.

A qualidade da pelagem pode ser preservada com escovação freqüente. Atenção especial deve ser dada à higiene das rugas, nariz e olhos, unhas, orelhas e genitais.

Sua pelagem, longa e lisa, é composta por pelos macios, com subpêlo lanoso.

A cabeça apresenta contorno de densa camada de pelos que lembra a juba de um leão.

Características

Peso: uma variedade
Peso do Macho:
2 a 4 kg
Peso da Fêmea: 3,5 a 4 kg
Tamanho:
Pequeno
Função original:
Companhia
Altura do macho:
De 15 a 25 cm
Altura dae fêmea: De 15 a 25 cm

Classificação

Nome da raça: Pequinês
Nome original:
Pekingese
País de origem: China – anos 100 d.C.
Nome no país de origem:
Pekingese
Outros nomes:
Spaniel Pequinês, Spaniel de Pequim
Filo:
Chordata
Classe: Mammalia
Ordem: Carnívora
Família: Canidae
Grupo:
9
Seção 8: Cães de companhia – Eagneul Japonês e Pequinês

Pequinês – Fotos

 

 

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Leão

Leão

Leão, Animal, Características, Habitat, Família, Espécie, Reprodução, Classificação, Rei da Selva, Simba, Reino, Filo, Classe, Gênero, Dieta, Leão

Víboras, Calangos e Tartarugas

Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas, Cobra, Alimentação, Habitat, Reprodução, Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation