Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Andorinha

Andorinha

PUBLICIDADE

Andorinha – O que é

Andorinha são aves pequenas com costas azuis escuras e brilhantes, asas longas e fortes, gargantas vermelhas e pés pequenos e frágeis. Possui uma fenda bucal larga, própria para caçar insetos voadores, a base de sua alimentação.

Eles são extremamente ágeis em voo e passam a maior parte do tempo na asa. Eles são pássaros reprodutores generalizados no Hemisfério Norte, migrando para o sul no inverno.

As andorinhas são encontradas em todo o mundo. A maioria voa longas distâncias para escapar do frio e encontrar alimento, pois os insetos voadores desaparecem durante o inverno. Voam em grandes bandos durante o dia e passam a noite em bosques ou pântanos. Percorrem, às vezes, grandes distâncias e retornam sempre ao local de origem, geralmente na primavera.

No Brasil, devido ao clima favorável, as espécies existentes não realizam grandes migrações.

Algumas andorinhas abrigam-se em buracos encontrados em barrancos, árvores ou construções. Outras espécies constroem ninhos grosseiros de lama ou argila.

Diversas espécies fazem seus ninhos em vãos de muros, vigas e beirais de telhados, sob o teto de galpões e em cavidades nas paredes.

As andorinhas fêmeas põem de três a nove ovos. Praticamente todas as espécies possuem uma cauda bifurcada conhecida como rabo de andorinha.

As espécies mais comuns no Brasil são a andorinha-grande, que mede de 20 a 22 cm, também chamada taperá ou andorinha-de-casa; e a andorinha-pequena (ou andorinha-de-bando), que mede de 12 a 15 cm. Ambas têm a barriga branca e as costas e asas escuras, de brilho azulado, e o pescoço é azul-claro-acinzentado.

Andorinha – Ave

Ave passeriforme da família dos hirundinidae, com diversas espécies registradas no Brasil. Notável pela agilidade com que captura insetos no ar.

Andorinha é a denominação geral que se dá a várias espécies de pássaros da família dos hirundinídeos.

Possuem em geral o bico curto, mas largo e chato, indício de perfeita adaptação à captura de insetos em voo.

De modo geral seu colorido é azul-metálico ou pardacento no lado superior; a parte ventral de muitas espécies é branca ou, mais raramente, com ornatos avermelhados. A andorinha é ave migratória; algumas espécies nidificam na América do Norte e passam o inverno no Brasil.

As andorinhas voam contra o vento e realizam longos vôos planados para pegar insetos. Dormem nos beirais dos telhados ou em fendas diversas. Algumas espécies constroem ninhos de estrume ou barro, dando-lhes grande resistência com o acréscimo de sua própria saliva. Outras nidificam em galhos ocos ou em buracos em pedras ou barrancos, nos quais escavam galerias.

Os ovos, brancos, são chocados pelo casal, que dorme junto no ninho, fato incomum entre as aves. A incubação dura 15 dias em média. Os pais se revezam na alimentação dos filhotes, que começam a abandonar o ninho com cerca de um mês de vida.

Após a reprodução, todas as espécies vistas no sul do Brasil, mas não todos os indivíduos, empreendem extensas migrações, dirigindo-se para o norte à procura de alimentação mais farta.

A maior espécie do Brasil, entre as 14 de ocorrência já registrada, é a andorinha-grande (Progne chalybea), de cauda bifurcada, que mede 19,5 cm e pesa 43 g. Azul por cima, tem o peito castanho-cinzento, ladeado também de azul. Uma das menores, e das mais comuns nas cidades, é a andorinha-pequena-de-casa (Notiochelidon cuanoleuca), que mede 12 cm de comprimento e pesa apenas 12 g.

Distribuição: As andorinhas podem ser encontradas na Europa, Ásia e em África.

Hábitos

A andorinha dos beirais anuncia, no território português, a chegada da Primavera e o adeus ao frio do Inverno.

Além da sua grande resistência e capacidade de orientação, a andorinha é uma ave que exibe uma grande agilidade enquanto voa, o que lhe permite fazer voos rasantes sem qualquer perigo para a sua integridade física.

Durante o tempo em que nos visita, esta simpática ave faz o seu ninho, ou reconstrói o antigo, no sítio onde ela própria nasceu. Se esse espaço estiver ocupado, então, sim, procura outro lugar, nunca muito longe do ninho original. Os ninhos das andorinhas são feitos de palhas e lama. A andorinha vai transportando estes materiais no bico, até sentir que o seu ninho está perfeito e suficientemente resistente para acolher uma nova geração de aves, a sua prole.

De manhã e ao fim da tarde, estas aves enchem os nossos céus de movimento, numa busca incessante de alimento, comendo todos os insetos que com ela se cruzam no ar, pois são insetívoros.

Reprodução

As fêmeas fazem uma postura de 4 ou 5 ovos, que depois são incubados durante cerca de 23 dias.

Passado o tempo da incubação, nascem os jovens, cuja alimentação é feita por ambos os progenitores.

Com a chegada do Outono, e quando a temperatura começa a baixar, as andorinhas juntam-se em grandes bandos e voam então para Sul, à procura de temperaturas mais altas no continente africano. Algumas voam da Europa Ocidental até à África do Sul para voltar na Primavera seguinte.

Tamanho: As andorinhas medem cerca de 13 cm (comprimento) e podem viver cerca de 8 anos.

O que é uma andorinha de celeiro?

andorinha é um tipo de ave que é difundida em todo o mundo. Pode ser encontrada em quase todas as partes dos Estados Unidos continentais e grande parte do Canadá.

andorinha de celeiro é conhecida por usar características e construções paisagísticas feitas pelo homem, especialmente celeiros, como locais de nidificação.

Na América do Norte, ele pode ser identificado pelo longo garfo na cauda. Nenhuma outra espécie de engolida é tão difundida ou aparece em maior número.

A andorinha macho adulta pode ser identificada por sua cabeça azul escura e por penas azuis na frente ou no topo das asas e cauda. As penas mais longas da asa e da cauda são pretas. Tem uma testa avermelhada e garganta e partes inferiores mais claras também tingidas de vermelho. A fêmea tem coloração mais clara, pode ter partes inferiores mais brancas e tem um garfo mais estreito na cauda. Andorinhas de celeiro imaturas são menos profundamente coloridas na cabeça e nas costas.

Na ausência de estruturas feitas pelo homem, as andorinhas-celeste aninham-se naturalmente em abrigos rochosos como cavernas ou penhascos. Hoje eles são comumente vistos em celeiros e muitas vezes pontes, galerias e outras estruturas humanas perto da água. Como outras andorinhas, eles são conhecidos como folhetos graciosos. Em voo, as penas da cauda se estendem e suas pontas das asas parecem muito pontiagudas. Eles também são conhecidos por voar baixo no chão enquanto os pássaros procuram por insetos para comer em voo.

andorinha celeiro migra anualmente. Nos Estados Unidos, começa a retornar da migração em fevereiro nas áreas mais quentes e chega a locais no norte em maio. Em agosto e setembro, as aves geralmente começam a sair ou já deixaram mais regiões do norte. Geralmente gasta invernos na América do Sul, chegando a países no extremo sul, como o Chile e a Argentina.

O macho e a fêmea compartilham a tarefa de fazer um ninho em forma de tigela formado de lama seca, a qual eles revestem com grama. As vigas do celeiro são um local de nidificação comum. Depois de construir o ninho, a fêmea geralmente coloca entre três e sete ovos. Os pares de andorinhas de celeiro são geralmente monogâmicos, embora isso nem sempre seja verdadeiro para o macho. Alguns casais reprodutores retornam ao mesmo local de nidificação e podem até reconstruir um ninho antigo no próximo ano.

As andorinhas de celeiro podem ser confundidas com outras espécies de andorinha. Uma característica distintiva é o comprimento da cauda bifurcada, que nos machos também pode ter marcas esbranquiçadas. Eles também são seguidos por suas chegadas e partidas anuais, que ocorrem mais tarde na primavera e no outono do que as de outras andorinhas.

Andorinha – Família

As andorinhas são uma grande família de aves passeriformes da família Hirundinidae. Eles são talvez os mais famosos por suas migrações em massa sazonais, que incluem dezenas de pássaros que viajam frequentemente entre os continentes. Andorinhas podem ser encontradas em todo o mundo, e muitas culturas têm mitos e lendas específicos que dizem respeito às andorinhas. Muitas comunidades, por exemplo, vêem andorinhas como boa sorte, e a destruição de seus ninhos é vista como infeliz, especialmente para os fazendeiros com gado.

O termo “passeriforme” é usado para abranger uma enorme ordem de aves. Passeriformes são incrivelmente diversos, chegando em uma variedade de tamanhos, formas e cores. Muitas pessoas os chamam de “pássaros canoros”, embora nem todos os transeuntes cantem. Eles são talvez mais conhecidos como “pássaros empoleirados”, porque eles têm adaptações especiais que lhes permitem pousar, incluindo um dedo do pé virado para trás único que os ajuda a agarrar galhos.

Uma andorinha típica tem um corpo muscular aerodinâmico que é construído para voar, com plumagem escura que pode ser marcada com acentos iridescentes.

Estas aves classicamente têm asas pontiagudas e caudas dentadas ou entalhadas que criam uma silhueta muito distinta no ar quando voam. As andorinhas também são famosas por suas grandes bocas, projetadas para ajudá-las a capturar insetos de maneira rápida e eficiente durante o voo. Os andorinhas do bebê tendem a ser ofuscados pela boca quando os abrem, criando uma aparência muito cômica.

Muitas pessoas estão familiarizadas com andorinhas de celeiro ou penhascos, que gostam de construir seus ninhos em beirais e vigas de construções humanas. As andorinhas também podem se aninhar nas árvores e, em todos os casos, constroem ninhos de lama extremamente fortes e bem isolados. Os pais normalmente cooperam para criar seus filhotes famintos, e os pássaros são monogâmicos, estabelecendo territórios de reprodução aos quais retornam repetidas vezes.

Existem pelo menos 100 espécies conhecidas de deglutição, tornando estas aves bastante diversas. Dependendo da espécie, uma andorinha pode produzir uma variedade de vocalizações, variando de cheeps e peeps ao verdadeiro canto dos pássaros. As andorinhas machos costumam cantar para atrair parceiros na primavera. Muitas pessoas vêem as andorinhas como sinais de mudanças sazonais, já que elas retornam aos climas do norte para acasalar e criar seus filhotes na primavera e voam para o sul no outono.

Andorinha – Fotos

Fonte: www.rspb.org.uk/passaroazul.br.tripod.com/bicharada.net/www.wisegeek.org/www.junior.te.pt/www.klickeducacao.com.br/www.livingwithbirds.com/www.allaboutbirds.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Leão

Leão

Leão, Animal, Características, Habitat, Família, Espécie, Reprodução, Classificação, Rei da Selva, Simba, Reino, Filo, Classe, Gênero, Dieta, Leão

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation