Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Perna-longa

Perna-longa

PUBLICIDADE

Perna-longa – Himantopus himantopus

Características

Perna-longa é uma ave aquática inconfundível, com longas pernas, grandes asas terminadas em ponta, cauda curta e dedos unidos por curta membrana.

Pescoço comprido e bico muito longo, fino e reto.

A coloração em geral é negra no dorso, inclusive asas, tendo áreas com reflexos verdes.

Coberteiras superiores da cauda e toda a parte inferior do corpo até as coberteiras inferiores, totalmente brancas.

Pernas e pés vermelho-coral e bico negro.

Sexos semelhantes.

Mede 38 cm e comprimento, o tarso e a tíbia exposta medem, juntos, 16 cm.

O imaturo é pardo.

Habitat: Margens lodosas de lagos, banhados, manguezais, rios, estuários e arrozais.

Ocorrência: Dos EUA à América do Sul, no Brasil, no Mato Grosso do Sul e do Espírito Santo ao Rio Grande do Sul na faixa litorânea.

Hábitos

São gregários diurnos e também aos casais. São grandes voadores e migratórios. Caminham a passos largos sobre os aguapés, salvínias e outras plantas flutuantes à procura de alimento.

Alimentação

Predominantemente animal como moluscos, crustáceos, larvas, peixes e anfíbios, além de algas.

Esta espécie alimenta-se sobretudo de invertebrados aquáticos (incluindo insetos, larvas, bivalves, crustáceos e vermes) mas também de pequenos vertebrados (designadamente, girinos e peixes)

Reprodução

Nidificam em plataforma e baixos arbustos ou em uma cavidade construída no solo.

A postura é de 2 a 4 ovos de cor azeitonada com manchas pretas, confundindo-se perfeitamente com o solo, e medindo 45 x 32 mm em seus eixos.

Os ovos têm formato de pião ou pêra, forma adequada para rolarem ao redor de seu próprio eixo e não lateralmente.

A incubação é realizada pelo casal.

O período de procriação vai de outubro a janeiro.

Quando os adultos são espantados no ninho fingem-se de feridos a fim de desviar dali o inimigo. O macho torna-se agressivo até mesmo a um homem.

Filhotes nidífugos.

Manifestações sonoras

Voz: variada, forte, parecendo um latido “káu” ou um suave “wett”.

Ameaças: Destruição do habitat e poluição.

Perna-longa – Ave

Locais de observação: Brejos, Rios, corixos e baías.

Uma das aves aquáticas com maior distribuição geográfica no globo terrestre, ocorre em todos os continentes e em várias ilhas oceânicas, isoladas. Suas longas pernas, vermelhas e com mais de um metro de comprimento, permitem que entre na água mais funda dos brejos, corixos e braços de rios. Caça insetos aquáticos e suas larvas, bem como moluscos, crustáceos, aranhas, minhocas e pequenos peixes. É tanto diurno, como noturno em suas caçadas, sendo ágil o bastante para pegar os peixes junto à superfície, enquanto caminha. O bico, negro, é longo e fino, levemente virado para cima.

Durante o período reprodutivo, vários casais fazem seus ninhos a curta distância uns dos outros, seja nas margens, seja com vegetação flutuante. Apesar disso, cada casal é territorial e evita que as outras aves aproximem-se do ninho. Os dois sexos chocam os 4 ovos durante 22 a 26 dias, com os filhotes abandonando o ninho logo depois de nascidos e ficando com os pais no primeiro mês de vida. Suas pernas não são compridas no nascimento, crescendo rapidamente nas primeiras semanas de vida.

Apesar da aparência frágil, são muito agressivos contra invasores e enfrentam aves maiores com destemor. Seu grito de alarme parece um latido curto (cachorrinho, nome do Rio Grande do sul), sendo emitido continuamente, até o perigo desaparecer. Em vôo, as longas pernas passam bastante o corpo e, com o bico, formam um conjunto harmonioso, ressaltado pelas asas e pela habilidade em fazer rasantes.

Fora do período reprodutivo, reúne-se em grupos de até algumas dezenas de exemplares nas baías, corixos e braços de rio secando.

Descansa nas praias do rio Cuiabá, sendo essa área, a do Riozinho e os corixos do sudoeste da Reserva Particular do Patrimônio Natural (RPPN) os principais pontos onde é visto.

Como alimenta-se usando a visão, é raro de ser observado no rio São Lourenço, em função da turbidez das águas desse último. Com as cheias, faz movimentos de amplitude desconhecida, podendo ser encontrado em brejos da parte central da reserva.

Perna-longa – O que é

Durante a época dos ninhos, os Perna-longas são os reis das salinas: com a sua silhueta elegante e as suas vocalizações ruidosas, dificilmente passam despercebidos.

Identificação

De fácil identificação, o Perna-longa chama a atenção pelo forte contraste da plumagem: o corpo, a cabeça e o pescoço brancos contrastam com as asas pretas.

As longas pernas rosadas conferem a esta limícola um aspecto de pernalta. O bico preto é fino e retilíneo.

O nome espanhol desta espécie, cigueñela, é bastante sugestivo, dado que as cores e a silhueta desta ave faz lembrar uma cegonha em miniatura.

Classificação científica

Nome científico: Himantopus himantopus
Nome Comum:
 Pernilongo, Perna-longa, Esparrela, Garrancho, Pernalta
Reino: 
Animalia
Filo: Chordata
Classe: Aves
Ordem: Charadriiformes
Família: Recurvirostridae
Gênero: Himantopus
Espécie:
 Himantopus himantopus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Perna-longa – Fotos

Fonte: www.vivaterra.org.br/www.spea.pt/www.avedomestica.com/www.hbw.com/i0.wp.com/wetlandinfo.des.qld.gov.au

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Leão

Leão

Leão, Animal, Características, Habitat, Família, Espécie, Reprodução, Classificação, Rei da Selva, Simba, Reino, Filo, Classe, Gênero, Dieta, Leão

Víboras, Calangos e Tartarugas

Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas, Cobra, Alimentação, Habitat, Reprodução, Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation