Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Rouxinol

Rouxinol

PUBLICIDADE

Rouxinol – O que é

Rouxinol, qualquer um dos vários pequenos pássaros do Velho Mundo, pertencentes à família Turdidae (ordem Passeriformes), conhecida por sua música.

Pode ser encontrado nas florestas, matas densas e parques da Europa e da Ásia.

O nome refere-se em particular ao rouxinol (Erithacus, ou Luscinia, megarhynchos), um pássaro marrom de 16 centímetros de comprimento, com uma cauda roxa. As fêmeas são ligeiramente menores que os machos.

Sua canção forte e variada, em que os efeitos crescentes são proeminentes, é proferida por dia ou noite a partir de poleiros em arbustos.

Rouxinóis podem realmente cantar uma música – às vezes em volumes mais altos do que o zumbido de uma motosserra – mas o que você pode estar ouvindo são machos tentando atrair parceiros e marcar seu território.

Rouxinóis querem ser ouvidos sobre os machos rivais, e às vezes eles também precisam aumentar suas vozes para serem ouvidos acima do barulho da paisagem urbana atual.

O rouxinol muitas vezes pode ser ouvido cantando ao amanhecer, mas como o próprio nome sugere, os pássaros também estão ativos à noite.

Rouxinóis são facilmente ouvidos, mas eles não são tão facilmente encontrados. Eles preferem se manter fora de vista na folhagem densa.

Rouxinol – Canto

O rouxinol é um excelente cantor, sendo mais frequentemente ouvido do que observado. O seu canto é uma extensa canção de longos trinados fluidos, com um piiuu no começo, que terminam em crescendo.

É normalmente ouvido depois do escurecer, mas também se ouve com frequência durante o dia. Está quase sempre oculto pela vegetação, embora por vezes o macho se empoleire a descoberto para cantar um pouco após a sua chegada.

Quando canta, abre a cauda.

Os adultos são castanho avermelhados na parte superior, cor que se funde com tons creme na parte inferior.

Os juvenis são mais claros na parte superior e apresentam um escamado na parte inferior.

Mede 16/17 cm e alimenta-se sobretudo de insetos.

Nidifica entre Maio e Junho num ninho em forma de taça, numa árvore, onde põe entre 4 e 5 ovos com manchas avermelhadas, que são incubados pela fêmea durante 13/14 dias.

Rouxinol – Identificação

Castanho e algo incaracterístico, o rouxinol-comum não é uma ave muito fácil de identificar visualmente.

A longa cauda arruivada, visível sobretudo em voo, contrasta com os tons acastanhados do dorso.

É sobretudo pelo canto que o rouxinol-comum se faz notar e pode ser identificado. Este canto é muito variado, contendo diferentes sequências de notas.

Uma das mais características é o tu-tu-tu-tu-tu em crescendo.

Rouxinol – Pássaro

Maio.

A Primavera está ao rubro e neste preciso momento – em que escrevo ou em que você lê este texto – as nossas amigas aves já estão empenhadas em cuidar da sua prole, satisfazendo assim uma das mais elementares leis da Natureza: a perpetuação da espécie.

Esta primeira homenagem é dedicada, precisamente, a uma ave migradora que, voando centenas de quilômetros, se desloca desde o continente africano até ao europeu, para aqui nidificar.

Chegando a Portugal em finais de Março, trata-se de uma ave muito discreta (já que raramente se deixa ver) mas cuja presença é facilmente detectada (pois o seu canto facilmente a denuncia). Esta aparente contradição deve-se ao fato de ser uma ave frequentemente ouvida e raramente observada.

Preferindo como habitat pequenas matas ao longo das margens de rios e ribeiros, frequentando silvados, arbustos e bosques úmidos, é a partir daí, escondido nos recônditos da vegetação, que nos enche ouvidos e alma com o seu canto, escutado durante o dia e, sobretudo, bastante depois de anoitecer. Este último fato, levou a que muitos noctívagos (dos quais destaco os poetas românticos) o encarassem não só como fonte de inspiração, mas também como confidente de desventuras amorosas e existenciais.

Provavelmente, já saberá a que ave dedico este artigo, verdade?

Trata-se, pois, do Rouxinol (luscinia megarhynchos).

Como ave muito furtiva que é, deixo-lhe, contudo, duas ou três dicas para a sua identificação:

A primeira, é sem dúvida o seu canto: forte e muito melodioso. Numa das próximas noites, quando tiver oportunidade de se deslocar pelo nosso meio rural, experimente dirigir-se até junto de um qualquer curso de água com vegetação densa e, no silêncio da noite, com certeza ouvirá um dos mais magníficos cantos de aves;

Uma outra, diz respeito à sua descrição. Trata-se de uma ave com cerca de 16-17 cm, cujas partes superiores são de um castanho-ferrugíneo, as inferiores bege e com uma cauda arredondada e de um ruivo vivo;

Por fim, e já no que se refere à sua observação, garanto-lhe que a melhor maneira de poder ver a nossa avis rara, será permanecendo imóvel e em silêncio nas imediações do arbusto ou do silvado em que a ave se encontra. A sua curiosidade leva-lo-á a procurar verificar qual o ser que o perturba. Miguel Gaspar

Rouxinol comum (Luscinia megarhynchos)

O rouxinol (Luscinia megarhynchos) ou filomela (do grego Philomêla, “amiga dos rebanhos”) é um passarinho da família dos Muscicapideos, restrito ao Velho Mundo.

Seu nome em português vem do provençal antigo roussinhol, derivado do latim vulgar lusciniolus. É chamado nightingale em inglês; ruiseñor em castelhano; reiseñor em galego; nachtegaal em holandês; rossignol em francês; Nachtigall em alemão; usignolo em italiano; näktergal em sueco; ad, aêdon em grego; solovej em russo; bülbül em turco, uguisu em japonês.

No Brasil, não existe o verdadeiro rouxinol europeu, mas o nome de rouxinol é dado a aves nativas como o corrupião (Icterus jamacaii croconotus) e encontro (Icterus cayanensis); no Maranhão, à cambaxirra (Troglodytes aedon) e na Bahia, ao garrinchão-de-bico-grande (Thryothorus longirostris).

A Ave

O rouxinol tem uma plumagem discreta, acastanhada e mortiça. Os adultos são castanho-avermelhados na parte superior, cor que se funde com tons creme na parte inferior. Os juvenis são mais claros na parte superior e apresentam um escamado na parte inferior. Têm olhos grandes e pretos, realçados por um fino anel branco. A cauda é castanha-avermelhada, alongada e arredondada e as patas são longas e robustas. Mede 16 a 17 cm e pesa 18 a 27 gramas.

Frequenta charnecas, matas, bosques, parques e jardins. Visita toda a Europa no verão (salvo o extremo norte) e migra para a África, até à latitude do norte de Angola, de julho-agosto a março-abril. Encontra-se também em toda a Ásia, migrando no inverno para sul. Passa muito tempo no solo em busca de alimento, principalmente insetos que captura no solo ou na vegetação baixa. Por vezes come também bagas. É uma ave solitária, exceto na época de reprodução, em que os casais se juntam até as crias se tornarem autônomas.

O macho é um excelente cantor, com extenso repertório, com trinados fluidos terminando em crescendo. É normalmente ouvido depois do escurecer, sendo um dos poucos pássaros a cantar à noite (em inglês é por isso chamado de nightingale, cantora noturna), quando seu canto se torna mais notável pela ausência de outros pássaros canoros, mas também se ouve com frequência durante o dia. Fica quase sempre oculto pela vegetação, embora por vezes o macho se empoleire a descoberto para cantar.

A fêmea põe 4 a 5 ovos azuis claros com manchas avermelhadas, numa só postura entre maio e junho que são incubados pela fêmea durante 13 a 14 dias. O ninho em forma de taça, é feito num arbusto baixo ou mesmo no solo, quase nunca acima de 30 cm. As crias têm a penugem completa ao fim de 11 dias mas só se tornam independentes ao fim de mais 3 semanas.

Rouxinol no Mito e folclore

O rouxinol é famoso em toda a Europa e Ásia pela perfeição de seu canto. Foi, segundo Platão, o emblema de Tamiras, bardo da Trácia antiga.

É particularmente apreciado no Japão, onde seu canto é tido como capaz de repetir o título do Hokekyo, o Sutra do Lótus da Boa Lei (Saddharmapundarika-sutra), especialmente caro à seita Tendai.

Na famosa cena 5 do 3º ato de Romeu e Julieta, o rouxinol, como cantor do amor na noite que finda, é oposto à cotovia como mensageira da aurora e da separação. Se os dois amantes escutam o rouxinol, permanecem unidos, mas expõem-se à morte. Se creem na cotovia, salvam suas vidas, mas devem separar-se.

Pela beleza de seu canto, que enfeitiça as noites de vigília, o rouxinol é o mágico que faz esquecer os perigos do dia.

John Keats exprimiu essa melancolia engendrada pelo canto, não obstante tão melodioso, do rouxinol. A perfeição da felicidade que ele evoca parece tão frágil ou tão remota, na sua excessiva intensidade, que torna mais intolerável o sentimento doloroso de sermos incapazes dela, ou de ficarmos privado dessa ventura, pela chegada fatídica do Sol (Ode a um Rouxinol).

Esse pássaro, que é para todos os poetas o cantor do amor, mostra, de modo impressionante, em todos os sentimentos que suscita, o laço íntimo entre o amor e a morte.

Filomela

Segundo um mito grego, Filomela (“amiga dos rebanhos”) e Procne (de perknos, “pintada”, “manchada”), eram filhas de Pandíon (“Todo-divino”), rei de Atenas.

Tendo havido guerra, por questões de fronteira, entre Atenas e Tebas, comandada esta última por Lábdaco, Pandíon solicitou o auxílio do rei da Trácia Tereu (“Vigilante”) e com sua ajuda conquistou a vitória.

O soberano ateniense deu ao aliado sua filha Procne em casamento, com a qual teve um filho, Ítis (em grego Itys, onomatopéia do canto do rouxinol). Mas o trácio apaixonou-se pela cunhada Filomela. Convenceu-a a viajar até a Trácia, violou-a e, para que ela não pudesse dizer o que lhe acontecera, cortou-lhe a língua. A jovem, todavia, bordou numa tapeçaria o próprio infortúnio e assim conseguiu transmitir à irmã a violência de que fora vítima.

Procne, enfurecida, resolveu castigar o marido: matou o filho Ítis e serviu-lhe as carnes ao pai. Em seguida, fugiu com a irmã. Inteirado do crime, Tereu, armado com um machado, saiu em perseguição das filhas de Pandíon, tendo-as alcançado em Dáulis, na Fócida. As jovens imploraram o auxílio dos deuses e estes, apiedados, transformaram Filomela em andorinha, que é muda e Procne em rouxinol, que canta ity, ity, lembrando o filho perdido. Tereu foi metamorfoseado em mocho e pia à noite puu, puu, que em grego significa “onde”. Em outra versão, os papéis de Filomela e Procne são trocados, inclusive quanto às suas transformações – razão pela qual o rouxinol tem também o nome poético de “filomela”.

Há ainda outra versão do mito, de origem milésia, na qual Filomela é chamada Aédon (“rouxinol”, em grego) e Ítis nada sofreu.

Características

Tamanho: cerca de 17 cm
Plumagem: marrom por cima, branca por baixo, cauda vermelha
Alimentos: insetos, vermes, aranhas
Número de filhotes: de 4 a 5 ovos por vez.
Período de incubação: 13 dias
Onde vive:
 Matas e bosques.
Alimentação:
 Onívoro – frutas e pequenos insetos.
Peso: De 18 a 27 gramas.

Classificação científica

Nome científico: Luscinia megarhynchos Brehm, 1831
Nome popular:
 Rouxinol, Rouxinol-comum.
Reino: 
Animalia
Filo: Chordata
Classe: Aves
Ordem: Passeriformes
Família: Turdidae
Gênero: Luscinia flaba
Espécie: L. megarhynchos

Rouxinol – Fotos

Fonte: www.geocities.com/www.britannica.com/www.wisegeek.com/www.vivaterra.org.br/www.beautyofbirds.com/static.independent.co.uk/lh5.ggpht.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation