Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Cobra-coral

Cobra-coral

PUBLICIDADE

O que é uma Cobra-coral?

A cobra-coral é uma cobra venenosa nativa da América do Norte.

Tem cerca de 50,8 cm de comprimento e é de cores vivas, apresentando um padrão de pele com faixas vermelhas, amarelas e pretas.

Muitas cobras não-venenosas parecem semelhantes, mas não idênticas na cor à cobra-coral, e geralmente não mordem quando abordadas.

Uma simples rima infantil freqüentemente usada para ajudar os caminhantes e jardineiros a discernir entre a perigosa cobra-coral e seus muitos sósias é “Vermelho sobre preto, amigo de Jack; vermelho em amarelo, mate um companheiro. ”Esta rima refere-se à ordem da cor na faixa em torno da cobra.

A cobra-coral é tipicamente noturna, caçando principalmente à noite, e faz sua casa subterrânea e dentro de fendas profundas. Tem uma boca pequena e presas ocas para entregar veneno, mas normalmente não pode morder camadas grossas de roupas.

Sua mordida entrega uma pequena quantidade de neurotoxina que interfere com a comunicação entre o cérebro e o músculo. Quando a mordida perfura a pele, as vítimas geralmente experimentam a visão embaçada e aumentam a dificuldade de respirar.

Uma vez mordidas, as vítimas geralmente requerem uma dosagem imediata de antiveneno e, às vezes, dispositivos respiratórios artificiais, até que o veneno seja removido do sistema. Embora sua mordida seja perigosa, esse tipo de cobra geralmente não é agressivo e prefere se esconder ou avisar as criaturas maiores quando elas se aproximam demais da área de nidificação da cobra.

Quando assustada ou ameaçada, uma cobra-coral esconde sua cabeça e agita sua cauda, emitindo um som de estalo para alertar os intrusos.

Existem três tipos de cobras-corais encontradas na América do Norte: as serpentes de corais orientais, que vivem na planície costeira entre a Carolina do Norte e a Louisiana; Cobras coralinas do Texas, que vivem no centro do sul do Texas; e Arizona coral snakes, que vive na porção sudeste do estado e em partes do México. Essas serpentes preferem o clima quente e a umidade das zonas de inundação costeira, e podem ser encontradas em povoamentos de pinheiros ou carvalhos, bem como sob pilhas de folhas. Eles são parentes distantes da cobra do mar e da mamba, duas cobras altamente venenosas do Oceano Pacífico e da África.

As cobra-coral comem principalmente pequenos lagartos, pequenas cobras, rãs e roedores. Como outras cobras venenosas, elas engolem suas vítimas inteiras.

O veneno da cobra-coral paralisa sua pequena presa, permitindo que a cobra mantenha sua aderência à medida que o animal gradualmente perde a capacidade de lutar.

Em seguida, ela localiza a cabeça do animal e, usando os dentes voltados para trás, força-o gradualmente a descer pela garganta. A digestão pode ocorrer nos dois a três dias seguintes, desde que a cobra possa atingir uma temperatura corporal elevada. Muitas vezes, as cobras podem ser encontradas ao sol, depois de engolir as presas, para estimular a digestão.

Este tipo de cobra se reproduz colocando ovos durante o verão.

É a única cobra venenosa da América do Norte que não vive jovem ao vivo. As cobras fêmeas não permanecem com seus filhotes para cuidar delas.

O ovo e a gema contêm toda a nutrição que uma cobra jovem precisará durante o desenvolvimento e início da vida fora do ovo.

Descrição

Venenosa ou não, as cobras geralmente são tão desagradáveis que é difícil achá-las simpáticas ou belas.

A cobra-coral, porem, é de fato bonita.Seu corpo delgado é ornado de anéis nas cores amarelo e preto e vermelho.

A grande família de coral consiste em 30 espécies encontradas nas florestas dos quatro continentes: sul da África, sul da Ásia, Austrália e América Central e do sul; duas espécies da América Central ocorrem também no Sudoeste no dos Estados Unidos.

A cobra-coral do Amazonas vive no solo, oculta em parte sob a camada de húmus da floresta.

Essa linda cobra trás na boca duas presas venenosas. Suas mandíbulas são uma armadilha para cobras pequenas, mesmo venenosas, que vivem nas regiões pantanosas.

A cobra-coral, por sua vez, pode ser engolida pelo “mocasim”, serpente venenosa dos Estados Unidos, e pelo guaxinim, que evita seu veneno, mordendo atrás da cabeça.

O veneno da coral ataca o sistema nervoso central, e quase sempre mata. A cobra, no entanto não é perigosa, pois não se prepara para o bote como a maioria das cobras venenosa.

Geralmente sua vítimas são crianças que andam descalças.

Veneno

Sua picada causa dificuldade em abrir os olhos e visão dupla e “cara de bêbado” (como a cascavel) mas, além disso, sufocação.

O tratamento consiste na aplicação do soro anti-elapídico e apenas este. As corais verdadeiras existem em todo o Brasil, e em qualquer terreno. A diferença da falsa-coral é que nesta, os anéis não contornam todo o corpo da cobra.

Uma das serpentes mais venenosas.

Geralmente devido o veneno ser neurotóxico, o acidentado não sente muita dor no local da picada.Poucas horas após o acidente aparece a ” visão dupla ”, associada à queda das pálpebras – “cara de bêbado”.

Outro sinal do envenenamento é a falta de ar, que pode, em poucas horas, causar a morte do acidentado.

Deve o acidentado procurar um hospital o mais rápido possível por se tratar de um veneno muito agressivo.

Em geral, as picadas de cobra-coral causam pouca ou nenhuma dor e edema.

Os principais sintomas são causados por alterações do sistema nervoso.

A área em torno da picada pode formigar e os músculos próximos podem tornar-se fracos.

A seguir, a pessoa pode apresentar incoordenação muscular e fraqueza generalizada intensa.

Outros sintomas incluem distúrbios visuais e aumento da produção de saliva, além de dificuldades da fala e da deglutição. Em seguida, podem ocorrer problemas respiratórios, que são algumas vezes graves.

O tratamento geral para mordidas de cobra-coral é o mesmo que o para as mordidas de cobras crotalídeas. Quando a vítima apresenta problemas respiratórios, o suporte ventilatório pode ser necessário.

O soro anti-ofídico pode ser necessário. Deve ser administrado um que seja específico para mordidas de cobra-coral.

Em todos os casos de envenenamento por mordida de cobra, particularmente em crianças e idosos, um Centro de Controle de Intoxicações deve ser contatado.

Para orientações sobre o tratamento de uma mordida de cobra importada, o primeiro local que deve ser contatado é o parque zoológico ou um centro de controle de intoxicações local.

As pessoas que trabalham nesses locais sabem onde obter o soro anti-ofídico e têm uma listagem dos médicos especializados no tratamento dessas mordidas.

Cobra-coral verdadeira e Cobra-coral falsa

Quando falamos de cobra-coral, se fala em venenosa (corais verdadeiras) e coral não venenosa (coral falsa).

As verdadeiras pertencem a família elapidae, com grande diversibilidade geográfica Inclusive no Brasil, sendo as mais encontradas: Micrurus frontalis e Micrurus corallinus, essas entre as mais venenosas, sua picada quase sempre é mortal mesmo para o homem adulto, sendo necessário o soro anti-elapídico de imediato.

As “falsas”corais ou “não venenosas” pertencem em sua grande maioria a família das colubridae, onde suas presas ficam localizadas no fundo de sua boca, dificultando a mordida.

É extremamente difícil que uma pessoa leiga no assunto consiga com certeza afirmar qual o tipo de coral visualizada, pois todas apresentam lindas cores (preto, vermelho, branco ) dispostas em anéis, por isso é mais prudente sempre que puder nos afastarmos ao máximo desses perigosos ofídios.

Animal

As cobras-corais são cobras pequenas, vibrantemente coloridas e altamente venenosas.

Elas têm o segundo veneno mais forte de qualquer cobra (a mamba negra tem o veneno mais mortal), mas elas são geralmente consideradas menos perigosas que as cascavéis porque as cobras-corais têm um sistema de liberação de veneno menos eficaz.

As cobras-corais são separadas em dois grupos: as cobras de coral do Velho Mundo (encontradas na Ásia) e as cobras de coral do Novo Mundo (encontradas nas Américas).

Características

As cobras-corais são finas e pequenas, tipicamente entre 45 a 50 centímetros de comprimento, com algumas espécies chegando a 1 metro.

Elas usam essa característica para enganar os atacantes enterrando suas cabeças em seus corpos em espiral e levantando suas caudas – que parecem bastante semelhantes às suas cabeças.

Quando provocadas, as cobras-corais às vezes emitem um som estourando expelindo o ar de sua cloaca, uma única abertura para o trato urinário, reprodutivo e intestinal, para assustar a ameaça.

Cores brilhantes

As características físicas mais distintivas das cobras-corais são seus corpos de cores vivas e padrões, presas curtas e fixas e veneno potente.

Embora apenas algumas espécies tenham elementos de coloração de coral, todas as espécies têm padrões e cores atraentes: bandas vermelhas ladeadas por bandas amarelas.

Por causa da reputação perigosa da cobra-coral, muitas cobras não-venenosas se disfarçam de cobras-coral por possuírem padrões corporais semelhantes.

Classificação

Nome científico: Micrurus lemniscatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nome popular:
Coral
Nome inglês:
Coral snake
Reino:
Animalia
Filo: Chordata
Classe: Reptilia
Ordem: Serpentes
Família: Elapidae
Subfamília: Elapinae
Gênero:
Micrurus
Gêneros (Velho Mundo):
Calliophis, Hemibungarus e Sinomicrusus
Gêneros (Novo Mundo): Leptomicrurus, Micruroides e Micrusus
Espécies:
M. lemniscatus
Habitat:
Cerrado
Hábitos: Crepuscular e Noturno
Alimentação:
As cobras-corais comem lagartos e outras pequenas cobras de escamas alisadas.
Tamanho:
até 2 m
Cabeça: oval
Ovípara: (põe ovos)

Cobra-coral – Fotos

Fonte: www.wisegeek.org/www.linkscampeoes.com.br/www.animalnet.com.br/www.livescience.com/www.dailycommercial.com/www.reptilesmagazine.com/azpoison.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation