Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Maine Coon

Maine Coon

PUBLICIDADE

O que é um gato Maine Coon?

gato Maine Coon é uma raça grande de gato doméstico facilmente reconhecido por sua cauda inchada, esquilo-like, tufos de pele em suas bochechas e tamanho grande.

Estes gatos são geralmente de cabelos compridos com um peito branco e eles têm grandes patas arredondadas com tufos de cabelo entre os dedos.

O gato Maine Coon é nativo dos Estados Unidos e é o gato oficial do estado do Maine.

O gato Maine Coon foi desenvolvido a partir de criação entre gatos de pelo longo e gatos domésticos de pelo curto. Eles têm subpelos grossos e cabelos entre os dedos dos pés para ajudá-los a adaptar-se às condições climáticas do Maine, embora, é claro, sejam gatos domésticos e tenham a intenção de morar dentro de casa.

Diz-se que estes gatos são palhaços que propositadamente escorregam dos móveis para chamar a atenção de seus donos.

O gato Maine Coon é conhecido por ser muito carinhoso e se dar bem com crianças, cães e outros gatos. Dizem que eles são inteligentes e podem aprender a abrir portas de armários e a ligar as torneiras de água.

O gato Maine Coon também diz preferir comer com humanos ou outros animais em vez de comer sozinho. Eles também podem gostar de seguir seu companheiro humano pela casa.

O gato Maine Coon é geralmente um gato muito resistente e saudável, mas a raça é propensa à cardiomiopatia hipertrófica. A cardiomiopatia hipertrófica é o espessamento do músculo cardíaco do ventrículo esquerdo que pode levar a insuficiência cardíaca e morte. Também pode causar tromboembolismo aórtico.

Entretanto, uma ultrassonografia cardíaca, ou ecocardiografia, pode ajudar a detectar cardiomiopatia hipertrófica em gatos entre um e sete anos de idade.

As cores e marcações do casaco variam no gato Maine Coon.

Padrões de striping malhado em alguma parte do corpo são comuns em gatos Maine Coon como é uma cor do corpo cinza acastanhada.

Alguns gatos Maine Coon têm coloração de tartaruga.

Esta raça não tem pontos como os gatos siameses e pode ter tufos de pelos mais longos no peito e/ou bochechas.

Seus pelos são bastante longos, mas eles geralmente não precisam de mais do que uma escovação semanal, pois eles são, na maioria das vezes, autocolantes.

O Gato Maine Coon

O gato oficial do estado do Maine é o Maine Coon.

Este gato de tamanho grande, adornado com um lindo pescoço rufado, calças delicadas, pés tufados que se assemelham a sapatos de neve e uma cauda grande e espessa que ele pode envolver em torno de si quando ele tira é provavelmente a mais antiga raça nativa da América.

O Maine Coon é um felino meigo com características diferentes

Há duas características bem interessantes nesse felino, ele dorme de qualquer jeito e gosta de se enroscar, das maneiras mais estranhas, nos lugares mais esquisitos. É um gato bastante saudável e que suporta temperaturas rígidas.

Os Maine Coon são muito afetivos, mas gostam de liberdade para explorações ao ar livre. Dentro de sua personalidade, esse gato adora um jardim espaçoso, mas, caso seja castrado, vive perfeitamente feliz dentro de um apartamento.

Também é famoso por seu trinado delicioso e calmo. Além disso, uma característica original de sua pelagem é a sua semelhança com a do guaxinim, que em inglês é conhecido como “coon”. É uma das maiores raças americanas e uma das mais antigas.

Origem

Está foi a primeira raça de pelo longo a surgir naturalmente na América do Norte.

Como o nome sugere, a raça originou-se na Costa Leste, nas vizinhanças do Maine. Acredita-se que sua origem remonte a descendentes de alguns gatos que Maria Antonieta mandou ao Novo Mundo para que escapassem da fúria da Revolução Francesa.

É provável que tenha vagado pelo estado de Maine, EUA, durante os primeiros tempos de sua história. O clima agreste da Nova Inglaterra explica o porquê do desenvolvimento do pelo muito espesso.

O Central Maine Coon Cat Club, fundado em 1953, contribuiu para a divulgação desta raça.

A criação do Maine Coon Breeders and Franciers Association, em 1976, deu novo impulso à divulgação da raça. No mesmo ano, o Maine Coon foi reconhecido oficialmente nos EUA.

Com exceção do Chocolate, Lilás e do tipo Siamês, o Maine Coon é aceito em todas as cores. Só os gatos brancos podem ter olhos azuis. Sua cauda, cheia, de comprimento médio, termina com um belo tufo de pelos.

Com um manto espesso, mas sedoso, a impressão geral é a de que o Maine Coon é bastante corpulento, com um pelo longo e liso.

Seu corpo, de tão belo e regular, pode ser traçado como um retângulo.

A cabeça é bastante grande, mas pequena se comparada ao corpo. Seus olhos são grandes e ovais, de coloração amarelada ou de cor que combine com a da pelagem (verde, ouro ou cobre).

História

Segundo a lenda, o American Coon seria fruto dos amores entre um gato selvagem e um guaxinim, cruzamento geneticamente impossível, imaginado porque a pelagem da calda deste gato lembram aquelas do guaxinim.

Originário dos Estados Unidos, do estado do Maine. teria nascido do acasalamento entre gatos ingleses, russos, escandinavos e americanos de pelo curto. O clima rigoroso desta região, moldou este grande gato robusto. Pode ser considerado o primeiro gato Americano de Raça.

Captain Jencks, gato branco e preto, foi o primeiro Maine Coon apresentado com sucesso nas exposições felinas de Boston e de Nova Iorque em 1861.

Esta raça também fez furor em 1895, no Madison Square Gardem de Nova Iorque.

A moda dos Persas e Siameses eclipsou o Maine Coon durante meio século mas em 1950, houve um re-interesse pela raça que desde 1980, está em plena expansão.

Em 1960 foi redigido um padrão, em 1976 a C.F.A. o reconheceu e em 1980 a F.I.Fe também o fez.

Embora faça parte das raças mais importantes do mundo, é pouco difundido na Europa onde foi introduzido por volta de 1981.

A raça evoluiu muito nestes últimos anos, estando maior, mais alta e mais selvagem.

Raça

Existem algumas hipóteses sobre a origem da raça e uma delas afirma que o Maine Coon descende do gato rural americano, tendo surgido no estado de Maine, nos Estados Unidos. Além disso, ele se parece muito com o Guaxinim Indígena.

Outra teoria defende que a raça decende de alguns gatos que Maria Antonieta enviou para o Novo Mundo, a fim de escaparem das perseguições da Revolução Francesa.

Esta é uma raça Americana e foi apresentada pela primeira vez em 1860, no Cat Show. Em 1976 o grande Maine Coon passou a ser oficialmente reconhecido como raça nos Estados Unidos.

O Maine Coon chegou ao Brasil por volta de 1992 e a raça é tida como rara.

Descrição

Características da Raça

Gatos de temperamento equilibrado, calmo, este gigante gentil de força tranquila é um gato sociável, embora dominante, mas não agressivo.

Afetuoso, é muito ligado aos donos. Brincalhão, esportivo, é um grande caçador, necessita de espaço.

Robusto é capas de resistir aos invernos mais rudes.

A Puberdade das fêmeas é tardia.

O crescimento do filhote é lento e a fase adulta só é alcançada aos 3 ou 4 anos de idade. Os cuidados são fáceis. Uma boa escovação semanal é suficiente.

Sua cabeça é de tamanho médio, tipicamente cuneiforme.

Testa ligeiramente curada, Ligeira curva côncava de perfil. Bochechas altas e proeminentes.

Focinho quadrado, Nariz largo, as vezes, ligeiramente curvado na extremidade. Queixo firme, Mandíbulas fortes, muito largas.

Orelhas grandes, largas na base, moderadamente pontiagudas, colocadas alto na cabeça. O interior esta bem guarnecido de pelos finos, partindo na horizontal.

Tufos de pelos de Lince são desejáveis.

Olhos grandes, bem afastados, ligeiramente ovais, que parecem redondos quando estão bem abertos. Colocados ligeiramente em oblíquo.

Todas as cores são admitidas.

Pescoço de comprimento médio, potente, ligeiramente arqueado.

Seu Corpo é longo, retangular e de tamanho grande, ossatura conseqüente e musculatura potente.

Pesa entre 4 e 10 kg. suas Patas tem comprimento médio e fortes.

Ossatura e musculatura fortes.

Pés grandes, redondos.

Tufos interdigitais bem guarnecidos.

Cauda longa, larga na base, desfiando até a extremidade, com pelos longos, abundantes e flutuantes.

Pelagem adaptada a todas as estações. Densa, sedosa, curta na cabeça, ombros e patas, mais longa no dorso e nos flancos, com calções significativos bem guarnecidos. Pêlos longos no abdômen. O colar é desejável. O sub pelo é suave. fino, recoberto por pelagem lisa, impermeável e ligeiramente oleosa.

Todas as cores são permitidas, exceto o chocolate, lilás, colorpoint, alem de cinnsmon e faon.

As grandes categorias podem ser classificadas assim: Tabby, Unicolores, Escamas de Tartaruga, Silver, Smoke e os Particolores.

Classificação

Nome original: Maine Coon
Outros nomes: “Gato gigante”
País de origem: Estados Unidos
Comprimento: 
1 m (Adulto, do nariz à cauda)
Peso:
 Macho: 5,9 – 8,2 kg (Adulto). Feminino: 3,6 – 5,4 kg (Adulto)

Maine Coon – Fotos

Fonte: www.pets4homes.co.uk/www.wisegeek.org/www.clubebrasileirodogato.com.br/cattime.com/mymodernmet.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation