Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Macaco

Macaco

PUBLICIDADE

O que são macacos?

Um macaco é qualquer homonoide (membro da superfamília Homonoidae ). Isso inclui os “macacos menores”, 13 espécies de gibão, que vivem nas florestas tropicais e subtropicais do Sudeste Asiático, e os ” grandes macacos “, família Homonidae, que inclui orangotangos, gorilas, chimpanzés e humanos, todos eles intimamente relacionado.

Os traços característicos desses animais incluem cérebros grandes e membros longos que geralmente são adaptados para subir em árvores.

Entre esses homonóides, apenas humanos e gorilas são escaladores pobres.

Todos os macacos são onívoros, consumindo frutas, sementes de grama e ocasionalmente insetos ou pequenos animais.

Alguns são vegetarianos, como o gorila, enquanto outros se envolvem na caça, como chimpanzés e humanos.

A maioria é social que tradicionalmente vivem em grupos de até cerca de 200 membros, embora as cidades possam ser arbitrariamente grandes.

Os macacos evoluíram dos Macacos do Velho Mundo, que têm cérebros e corpos menores e menos organização social. Estes, por sua vez, evoluíram a partir de primatas arbóreos que se assemelham a espécies vivas, como os lêmures.

Como seus parentes, os Macacos do Velho Mundo, os macacos são um dos poucos grupos de animais a ter visão de três cores, também exibida por marsupiais e abelhas.

Eles confiam em grande parte em sua visão astuta e capacidade de fugir rapidamente através das árvores para evitar predadores, como felídeos e canídeos. Outros, como o gorila, confiam em seu tamanho e força, enquanto os humanos dependem amplamente de ferramentas.

Esses animais evoluíram há cerca de 25 milhões de anos na África ou na Ásia, onde permaneceram até que os humanos migraram para a Europa e o resto do mundo há apenas 90 mil anos.

Os grandes macacos se separaram dos menores cerca de 18 milhões de anos atrás.

Os orangotangos se separaram dos outros cerca de 14 milhões de anos atrás, os gorilas se separaram há cerca de 8 milhões de anos, e os chimpanzés e os humanos se separaram cerca de 3-5 milhões de anos atrás.

A linha que deu origem aos humanos produziu várias espécies, incluindo o Homo erectus, que eram inteligentes o suficiente para usar ferramentas e se espalharam por grande parte da China e da Índia dos dias de hoje.

É completamente desconhecido se esses parentes primitivos de humanos poderiam usar a fala complexa. Eles podem até ter sido espertos o suficiente para construir jangadas e percorrer pequenas distâncias pelo oceano.

A maioria dos macacos não humanos atuais está ameaçada devido à caça excessiva e à destruição do habitat da floresta tropical. No mundo inteiro, existem cerca de 70.000 orangotangos, 300.000 chimpanzés e 200.000 gorilas.

Seus números diminuíram muito no último século.

O que é Primatologia?

A primatologia é o estudo científico dos primatas não humanos vivos. Os primatas são nossos parentes mais próximos entre todos os seres vivos. Macacos, gibões, macacos maiores e humanos são todos primatas.

A primatologia existe porque os humanos têm um lugar único dentro dos primatas.

A primatologia nos dá uma maior compreensão da natureza biológica.

Ao contrário dos métodos acadêmicos tradicionais, a primatologia é definida mais pelo objeto de estudo, o dos primatas, do que pelo assunto específico ao qual se dirige.

A primatologia ajuda os humanos a entender melhor nossas próprias características. Devemos essas características à nossa ancestralidade primata, e isso nos permite determinar o que nos torna humanos.

Também nos ajuda a entender o que nos motiva, tanto biológica quanto comportamentalmente.

Os humanos não evoluíram exatamente dos macacos. Nós compartilhamos um ancestral comum, datando de cerca de seis milhões de anos atrás. Macacos modernos e outros primatas evoluíram desde aquela época, assim como os humanos.

A primatologia leva em conta a necessidade de não fazer estudos de primatas modernos como leituras literais de nosso passado antigo.

Os primatas são um dos mais diversos grupos de mamíferos. Eles variam enormemente em tamanho. Eles podem ser o mais pequeno dos lêmures do rato, com apenas 24-38 gramas, para o enorme gorila macho adulto, que pode pesar 200 kg.

Descrição

Os macacos são os parentes vivos mais próximos da humanidade.

De fato, as pessoas são macacos; os humanos compartilham cerca de 98% de seu DNA com chimpanzés.

Os tipos não humanos de macacos são divididos em dois grupos: macacos grandes – gorilas, bonobos, chimpanzés e orangotangos – e macacos e siamangs menores.

Macacos pertencem a diferentes ramos da infra-ordem dos símios e existem várias diferenças físicas.

Os macacos não têm caudas, enquanto a maioria dos macacos, e os macacos são tipicamente maiores que os macacos, de acordo com o Smithsonian National Zoological Park.

O nariz dos símios é curto e largo, enquanto o nariz dos macacos é mais parecido com um focinho. Macacos também têm cérebros maiores do que macacos e são capazes de usar ferramentas e aprender linguagens.

Tamanho

Assim como suas classificações sugerem, os grandes macacos são grandes, enquanto os macacos menores são pequenos.

Gorilas, o maior dos macacos, geralmente têm cerca de 1,37 a 1,67 metros de altura quando estão em pé e pesam entre 91 a 204 kg, de acordo com Defenders of Wildlife. Os gorilas da montanha, no entanto, podem atingir1,82 metros de altura e pesar entre 135 a 220 kg.

Os orangotangos são o maior animal do mundo que vive em árvores. Eles crescem para 1,2 a 1,37 m de altura e pesam entre 41 a 204 kg.

Gibbons e siamangs são muito menores que os grandes símios. Eles normalmente pesam cerca de 3,9 a 12,7 kg. Siamangs crescem aproximadamente 75 a 90 centímetros de altura da cabeça à garupa, de acordo com o Zoológico de San Diego.

Habitat

Os habitats de grandes macacos e macacos menores são muito limitados. Os grandes primatas vivem na África e na Ásia, segundo o Zoológico Nacional. Eles tendem a viver em selvas, áreas montanhosas e savanas.

Macacos menores vivem na Ásia em florestas tropicais perenes e florestas de monções.

Siamangs preferem viver 25 a 30 m no ar nas árvores encontradas na Malásia e na Indonésia.

Primatas

Macaco qualquer um de um grupo de primatas antropóides caracterizado por braços longos, peito largo e ausência de cauda, compreendendo a família Pongidae (grande símio), que inclui o chimpanzé, o gorila e o orangotango, e a família Hylobatidae (macaco menor), que inclui o gibbon e o siamang.

Características

Macaco, nome genérico dos primatas antropóides, excluído o homem. Vive nas florestas, savanas e pântanos das regiões tropicais. Nas Américas do Sul e Central, habitam principalmente as florestas úmidas.

A maioria dos macacos é arborícola (vivem em árvores). Apenas algumas poucas espécies, como os gorilas e mandris, preferem o solo. Alimentam-se de folhas, frutos, sementes, pequenos anfíbios, caramujos e pássaros.

A maioria vive em bandos, chefiados por um macho, que é o mais forte. A função do chefe é guiar o bando na busca por alimentos, manter a ordem interna e organizar a defesa em caso de perigo.

Os filhotes permanecem longo tempo junto das mães, aprendendo quais os alimentos que podem comer, como encontrá-los, quais os animais perigosos e outras lições que lhe serão úteis na vida adulta. Vivem geralmente de 10 a 15 anos.

Os macacos do Novo Mundo caracterizam-se por ter o nariz chato, com os orifícios nasais separados e voltados para os lados (ou seja, são platirrinos); e pela cauda, que costuma ser preênsil.

Os macacos africanos e asiáticos são catarrinos: a separação entre os orifícios nasais é estreita e estes são voltados para diante e para baixo. Outra de suas características é a presença de uma área pelada e calosa nas nádegas.

Chimpanzé

Mamífero antropóide da África equatorial. Pela sua estrutura física e genética, é considerado o mais aparentado com o ser humano, e são os mais inteligentes dos símios (nome comum que engloba várias espécies de primatas aparentados).

Tem o corpo robusto, os braços longos e a pelagem de cor negra. A cara e as palmas das mãos e dos pés não têm pêlos. As orelhas, os lábios e os arcos superciliares são pronunciados.

Os chimpanzés comunicam-se mediante um amplo registro de vocalizações, expressões faciais e posturas, assim como por meio do tato e do movimento corporal.

São animais que mostram grande inteligência para resolver problemas e para usar ferramentas simples, como quando introduzem pequenos palitos para extrair os cupins de seus ninhos.

Macaco-Aranha

Nome de duas espécies e quatro subespécies de macacos encontrados na Amazônia e em outros países das Américas do Sul e Central. São também chamados de coatá, têm membros desproporcionalmente longos e extraordinária agilidade, apesar de seu tamanho (1,40 m de comprimento até a cauda). Animais arborícolas, têm a cauda preênsil. Comem folhas, frutos e insetos, e para alguns caçadores, constitui a carne mais saborosa da Amazônia.

As subespécies são coatá-de-barriga-clara, de-testa-branca, de-cara-vermelha e de-cara-preta.

Gorila

Mamífero, é o maior e mais poderoso macaco antropóide. Um gorila macho pode alcançar uma altura de até 2 m e um peso de 250 kg. Habita a floresta ocidental da África equatorial e florestas e montanhas do Congo.

Tem o pelo grosso e de cor quase negra, que se torna cinza nas costas dos machos velhos. A cara é curta e desprovida de pêlo; o nariz é chato, com aberturas nasais largas e o arco superciliar, proeminente.

Emite um berro ululante quando está alarmado, grunhidos agudos para repreender um subordinado e grunhidos baixos para expressar prazer. Todos os gorilas golpeiam-se no peito; esse comportamento serve ao macho para demonstrar seu poder e autoridade e como intimidação. Na atualidade são considerados uma espécie ameaçada de extinção, por causa da destruição de seu habitat e da caça clandestina.

Gibão

Vive na parte meridional da península de Malaca, na Birmânia e na Tailândia. São macacos pequenos (70 a 80 cm de comprimento), arborícolas (vivem em árvores), de membros anteriores muito longos e corpo coberto de um pêlo espesso de várias cores. No solo, marcham espontaneamente sobre os pés.

Orangotango

Bornéu e Sumatra são habitats do orangotango, palavra que, em malaio, quer dizer “homem da floresta”. Os machos vivem sozinhos, com uma fêmea, ou em pequenos grupos familiares.

Classificação

Reino: Animalia
Filo:
Chordata
Subfilo:
vertebrata
Infrafilo: Gnathostomata
Classe: Mammalia
Subclasse:
Theria
Infraclass: Eutheria
Ordem: Primatas
Subordem: Haplorrhini
Infraordem: Simiiformes
Superfamília:
Hominoidea
Expectativa de Vida:
Bonobo: 40 anos, Chimpanzé-comum: 50 anos, Pongo pygmaeus: 35 – 45 anos
Período de Gestação: Bonobo: 240 dias, Chimpanzé-comum: 243 dias, Pongo pygmaeus: 259 dias

Macaco – Fotos

Fonte: br.geocities.com/www.wisegeek.org/www.livescience.com/www.britannica.com/www.dictionary.com/www.dw.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation