Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Bull Terrier

Bull Terrier

PUBLICIDADE

Bull Terrier – O que é

Bull Terrier é um cachorro muito forte e ativo, com muita disciplina e disposição.

Ele ficou muito famoso na Inglaterra por ser um cão de briga, mas agora as brigas não são mais permitidas e o animal passou a ser comercializado no mundo inteiro, inclusive no Brasil.

Uma característica forte do Bull Terrier é sua ligação profunda com o dono. Tal característica, torna o animal um verdadeiro cão de guarda. É interessante adestrá-lo logo quando pequeno, principalmente em casas com crianças.

O seu pelo é curto, duro e brilhante e as cores podem ser branco, branco com manchas, preto ou tricolor.

Descrição

O Bull Terrier é um cão de porte médio, sem limites definidos, mínimos ou máximos, quer para peso como para altura.

A sua pelagem é curta, dura e brilhante e as cores permitidas são o branco (que pode apresentar manchas pretas ou tigradas na cabeça) tigrado, ruivo e preto unicolor e tricolor.

A sua cabeça é comprida e oval, sem chanfro demarcado, e apresenta-se curva até à extremidade do nariz. Os olhos são pequenos, escuros, dispostos obliquamente e triangulares, de expressão viva e inteligente.

As orelhas são pequenas e triangulares, assumindo sempre uma posição ereta como se estivesse sempre alerta.

O pescoço é longo, entroncado e os ombros são musculosos. O corpo tem a forma de barril e é maciço. Os membros são curtos, sendo os anteriores verticais e os posteriores musculosos e com quartos a direito.

As patas são redondas e compactas e a cauda é curta e mantida na horizontal.

Aspecto geral

O Bull Terrier é forte, musculoso e muito ativo, mas também corajoso e inteligente. O seu focinho arqueado é característico da raça, bem como a sua cabeça oval.

Comportamento

O Bull Terrier é um guerreiro por natureza, dotado de coragem extrema e muito inteligente. Apesar destas características, com um dono disciplinador e persistente e com competências pessoais para lidar com um cão desta raça, o animal torna-se obediente à voz de comando e conhece bem os seus limites.

Esta raça é de grande fidelidade para com os donos, sejam eles adultos ou crianças. Muito territorialista com estranhos, não permite intromissões no seu espaço ou naquele que lhe compete guardar.

Com outros cães, terá sempre uma relação difícil, principalmente com cães estranhos e entre machos.

O Bull Terrier precisa de muita atenção. Será bom para o dono que nunca ignore um cão desta raça, senão vai tornar-se um problema em casa.

Características do Bull Terrier

As características do Bull Terrier, tal qual o conhecemos hoje, foram fixadas a mais ou menos um século, e em sua origem, encontramos muito do Bulldog Inglês, que foi criado para lutar contra touros, em exibições públicas.

Alguns criadores, buscando exemplares mais ágeis, e lutadores imbatíveis, cruzaram o Bulldog com o antigo Terrier Inglês Branco, muito difundido na época.

Os primeiros exemplares mostraram-se muito volumosos, e diferentes entre si. Mais tarde, através de cruzamentos com o Dálmata e terriers ingleses brancos, o Bull Terrier tornou-se o cão ágil e forte que conhecemos hoje.

O Bull também foi usado para caçar ratos, e hoje em dia é um grande guarda e um ótimo companheiro.

É um cão de constituição sólida, ativo, simétrico, de expressão profunda, decidida. Obediente e tolerante frente à disciplina.

Os olhos são fundos, pequenos, amendoados, o mais escuros possível, de olhar penetrantes. As orelhas são eretas, finas, próximas entre si. A cauda não é muito curta, de inserção não muito alta. A pelagem é curta, compacta, reluzente, um pouco dura ao tato.

Bull Terrier – Cão

Um cão forte, compacto, resistente, musculoso e simétrico.

Com sua expressão viva, determinada e inteligente ele é caracterizado por sua cabeça em forma de ovo.

O Bull Terrier tem uma enorme energia e vitalidade, adora o dono, mostra-se fiel, amigo e protetor, está sempre pronto para brincar e com as crianças costuma ser carinhoso e cuidadoso, faz relacionamentos duradouros com todas as pessoas da família, ele é atencioso e demonstra isso com muito afeto, é um amigo inseparável e cativante para qualquer hora, responsável por momentos de inigualável alegria na casa onde vive.

Temperamento

O Bull Terrier é hoje um animal de estimação fiel e devoto ao seu dono. Não aprecia ser deixado sozinho e, tal como em muitas outras raças, a ansiedade sentida manifesta-se nas jarras partidas.

A sua fina inteligência aliada à sua forte personalidade (por vezes um pouco obstinada) leva a que estes cães não sejam aconselhados a donos sem experiência.

Na verdade, eles necessitam de ser educados desde pequenos pelo membro dominante da família, por forma a serem totalmente inseridos, caso contrário, podem desenvolver comportamentos que não são típicos da raça.

A relação que desenvolvem com as crianças é boa, se estas o respeitarem. O Bull Terrier é ainda um ótimo cão de guarda.

Personalidade

O Bull Terrier é um cão com uma enorme energia e vitalidade, para quem sempre é hora de uma brincadeira. Muito ligado ao seu dono e à família, é um cão que gosta de acompanhar qualquer que seja a atividade.

É essa ligação profunda entre os Bulls e seus donos que faz deles excelentes cães de guarda, mas ao mesmo tempo, possessivos de seu território, o que pode trazer alguns problemas de convívio com outros cães e animais. Normalmente, o convívio só é possível se o filhote for acostumado desde cedo com a interação com outros animais.

Como todo Terrier, os Bulls podem ser bastante teimosos e até mesmo desobedientes, por isso, é extremamente recomendável que o filhote receba aulas de obediência tão cedo quanto possível e, mais do que isso, que as aulas sejam extremamente interessantes, caso contrário, ele facilmente perderá o interesse nelas.

Na escala de obediência elaborada por Stanley Coren e publicada em seu livro “A Inteligência dos Cães”, o Bull Terrier aparece em 66ª posição entre as raças pesquisadas.

São cães bastante ativos e sua constituição física permite que sejam excelentes atletas e companheiros em longas caminhadas e corridas.

Podem ser excelentes companhias para crianças, mas deve-se tomar um certo cuidado porque apesar de serem extremamente tolerantes, são cães pesados e podem machucar sem querer durante uma brincadeira mais forte.

Com pessoas desconhecidas, o Bull não costuma ser hostil, mas também não será amistoso no primeiro encontro.

Tamanho: Os machos adultos atingem uma altura média de 55 cm, sendo as fêmeas um pouco mais pequenas.

Peso: Os machos adultos atingem por vezes um pouco mais de 25 kg; as fêmeas ficam por volta dos 20 kg.

Cores mais comuns: Tigrado, tigrado e branco, preto, branco ou castanho, e branco malhado de castanho ou preto.

Esperança média de vida: Entre 11 e 13 anos

Peso: Os machos adultos atingem por vezes um pouco mais de 25 kg; as fêmeas ficam por volta dos 20 kg.

Cores mais comuns: Tigrado, tigrado e branco, preto, branco ou castanho, e branco malhado de castanho ou preto.

Esperança média de vida: Entre 11 e 13 anos

Problemas Comuns à Raça

Um dos principais problemas da raça é a surdez, de um ou ambos ouvidos. Durante muito tempo este problemas foi atribuído à coloração branca, e até em função disso, foram permitidos os exemplares coloridos.

Bull Terrier – História

O Bull Terrier é uma das mais antigas raças de Terriers de que se tem notícia, tendo seu nome registro por estudiosos já em 1822.

Era conhecido como o cão gladiador por seu uso no questionável esporte de combates entre cães.

Felizmente, em 1835 o parlamento inglês proibiu as lutas entre cães, mas, ao contrário do que se imaginava, os Bull Terriers não desapareceram.

O primeiro registro oficial da raça data de 1860, quando o primeiro exemplar de Bull Terrier foi levado a uma exposição.

A partir daí a raça foi se popularizando e deixando de lado seu passado nas rinhas, era utilizado como um excelente cão de guarda, função na qual poderia aproveitar melhor seus dotes físicos: força e grande agilidade.

Em 1920, o padrão da raça foi alterado, permitindo Bulls com pelagem colorida. Nos Estados Unidos, até hoje, os exemplares brancos são julgados em separado dos exemplares coloridos.

Outra mudança importante no padrão da raça aconteceu em 1941, quando o The Kennel Club inglês estabeleceu limites mínimos para a raça e os exemplares abaixo desse mínimo seriam registrados como raça independente: Bull Terrier Miniatura.

Se o Bull Terrier experimentou grande crescimento de sua popularidade internacional no período da 2ª Guerra, aqui no Brasil essa ascensão é bem mais recente, mas promete ser explosiva.

Só para termos uma ideia, em 1995, segundo dados da revista Cães e Cia, eram registrados 156 filhotes por ano e em 1999, de acordo com a CBKC, foram registrados 594 filhotes.

História da raça

No ano de 1800, na Inglaterra, as brigas de cães estavam na moda. Organizavam-se combates de cães contra ursos, touros, leões, macacos, ratos, em fim tudo tipo de animais tanto selvagens como domésticos.

Qualquer cão que demonstrasse coragem e valentia servia para entrar no ringe da morte, aonde além das vidas jogava-se muito a dinheiro.

O predomínio do Buldogue Inglês em todas elas era evidente. Mas estamos falando de um cão muito diferente ao Buldogue de nossos dias tanto no aspecto físico como no psicológico.

A única coisa que ainda conserva o mesmo é o seu nome.

Em 1835, o parlamento Inglês proibiu as brigas entre animais. As brigas contra os touros (Bull-baitings), e contra os ursos (bear-baitings), tinham os seus dias contados, o mesmo que contra outros animais de grande porte.

As brigas entre cães por serem mais fáceis de se encobrir, continuaram mantendo-se clandestinamente. (dog-fightings).

Seu reinado durou até 1862, quando um criador da Cidade de Birmingham chamado James Hinks, apresentou na exposição de Londres (Cremone Dog Show) a sua cadela “Puss” fruto do cruzamento do “Bull and Terrier” com “White English Terrier”. Para ganhar um pouco de elegância e estética, ele tinha introduzido na linha de sangue o “Dálmata”.

Alguns anos mais tarde, depois da intervenção de outras raças como o “Greyhound”, o “Foxhound” e o “Spanish Pointer”, Hinks criou uma nova raça a que chamou “Bull Terrier”.

Daí em diante a raça ganhou amantes e apaixonados em vários países do mundo ganhando a notoriedade que hoje mantém em inúmeros centros de criação.

Características

Peso: 22-29 kg
Altura: 38-55 cm na cernelha
Pelo curto
Cor branco, tigrado, preto, castanho, fulvo, e tricolor
Expectativa de vida: 11-14 anos

Classificação

Nome original: English Bull Terrier
Outros nomes: Bull terrier inglês, Bull terrier standard
Origem: Reino Unido
Data de origem:
 séc. XIX
Esperança de vida: 15 anos
Classificação: Terriers

Bull Terrier – Fotos

Fonte: www.anauam.com.br/animais2.clix.pt/elements.envato.com/www.akc.org/www.digitaldog.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation