Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Tuim

Tuim

PUBLICIDADE

Tuim – O que é

O Tuim é um pequeno papagaio encontrado em matas ciliares e floresta de galeria da Colômbia para o sul do Brasil e norte da Argentina.

Os Tuins são verdes em geral, com um pouco mais tons amarelo-esverdeados nas partes inferiores.

Os machos também têm o azul na curva da asa, sob os cobertores das asas, parte inferior das costas e garupa.

As fêmeas não têm nenhum azul e, em vez disso, são completamente verdes.

Tuim – Brasil

Os Tuins são pequenos, fáceis de cuidar, fofinhos e incrivelmente engraçados.

O Tuim é considerado o menor psitacídeo do Brasil, país mais rico do mundo nesta família de aves, cujos maiores representantes são as araras.

O macho tem grande área azul na asa e no baixo dorso, enquanto a fêmea é quase totalmente verde, com área amarelada na cabeça e nos flancos.

O tuim vive à beira da mata e é inquilino regular do João-de-barro, pois costuma ocupar ninhos vazios desta ave, além de instalar-se também em ocos de cupinzeiros.

Os filhotes abandonam o ninho com cinco semanas e se separam dos pais apenas quando estes começam de novo a acasalar. Até então são vistos sempre voando juntos. Os tuins vivem em bandos e, sempre que pousam, se agrupam em casais.

Tuim – Aves

Tuim(pl: tuins) é o nome comum dado a pequenas aves psittaciformes do gênero Forpus, de coloração verde semelhantes a periquitos, só que mais robustos.

É bonito, manso e pode ser criado em pequenos ambientes. É um exemplo de convivência harmoniosa. São pássaros dóceis, limpos e de um bonito colorido.

Um pássaro que adora um banho de chuva

O Tuim é um periquito natural da América Latina, com seis espécies brasileiras. É bonito, manso e pode ser criado em pequenos ambientes. É um exemplo de convivência harmoniosa. São pássaros dóceis, limpos e de um bonito colorido.

O casal desta espécie tem um hábito que demonstra extremo carinho: o de ficar roçando um as penas do outro. Ele emite um chiado agradável, com um som semelhante a “tuim, tuim”.

Mas o que eles mais gostam e se divertem bastante é o banho de chuva. Eles demonstram alegria, cantando e arrepiando as penas. Mas banhos desse tipo, ou com esguicho, muito demorados são desaconselháveis pelo perigo dos passarinhos contraírem pneumonia ou resfriado.

Na natureza, gosta de viver em bandos que variam de quatro a vinte indivíduos. Procuram alimento tanto nas copas das árvores mais altas, como em certos arbustos frutíferos. Gostam mais das sementes do que da polpa das frutas. São atraídos por árvores frutíferas como mangueiras, jabuticabeira, goiabeiras, laranjeiras e mamoeiros. Os cocos de muitas palmeiras constituem sua alimentação predileta.

O Tuim apresenta coloração predominante verde, dorso azul (machos) e penas azuis embaixo das asas. É um pássaro que vive, em média, 12 anos.

Também chamado popularmente de cuiúba, periquitinho, papacu ou simplesmente tuí, o Tuim é o menor da família dos Psitacídeos (a qual pertencem os papagaios), medindo aproximadamente 12 cm e pesando apenas 26 g.

A época ideal para o acasalamento e reprodução ocorre nos meses de clima quente. A postura varia de três a seis ovos, e a eclosão acontece em cerca de 20 dias. Trinta dias depois os filhotes já sairão do ninho com plumas e voando.

Os tuins já sofreram várias mutações de cor, resultando em exemplares totalmente azuis, lutinos (amarelos), canela (amarelo-acanelado), arlequim (mescla de verde e amarelo) e tons de pastel (diluição das outras cores).

Na natureza vive a beira da mata. Ocorre no nordeste, leste e sul do Brasil até o Paraguai e Bolívia, também no alto Amazonas até o Peru e a Colômbia.

Tuim – Características

Tamanho: Mede 12 cm, seu peso é de apenas 26 g.

É o menor psitacídeo do Brasil. Macho tem grande área azul na asa e no baixo dorso; fêmea totalmente verde, sendo amarelada na cabeça.

Habitat: Vive a beira da mata.

Distribuição: Ocorre no nordeste, leste e sul do Brasil até o Paraguai e Bolívia, também no alto amazonas até o Peru e a Colômbia.

Hábitos

Deslocam-se velozmente.

A melhor defesa que possuem é ficarem imóveis e calados, um indivíduo que acaba de pousar ou que está assustado imobiliza-se, fixando com os olhos o perigo que supõe existir.

Alimentação

Procuram seu alimento tanto nas copas das árvores mais altas, como em certos arbustos frutíferos.

Subindo na ramaria utilizam o bico como um terceiro pé; usam as patas para segurar a comida, levando à boca.

Gostam mais das sementes do que da polpa da frutas.

São atraídos por árvores frutíferas como mangueiras, jabuticabeira, goiabeiras, laranjeiras e mamoeiros.

Os cocos de muitas palmeiras constituem sua alimentação predileta, procuram também as frutas da imbaúba dos capinzais.

Reprodução

Vive rigorosamente aos casais que, ao que se sabe, permanecem unidos por toda a vida. Cria seus filhotes em ninhos velhos de joão-de-barro, em ocos cupinzeiros. O número de filhotes pode ser estimado por observação do casal voando, que já foi observado de até 8 filhotes. Os filhotes separam dos pais apenas quando estes começam de novo a cruzar.

Manifestações sonoras

Voz muito distinta: “wiss-wiss”; “zílip-zipzip-zílip-zipzip” (canto).

Classificação científica

Nome científico: Forpus xanthopterygius (Spix, 1824)
Nome popular: 
Tuim, Cuiúba
Nome em inglês:
 Blue-winged Parrotlet
Reino:
 Animalia
Filo: Chordata
Classe: Aves
Ordem: Psittaciformes
Família: Psittacidae Rafinesque, 1815
Gênero:
 Forpus
Espécie: F. xanthopterygius

Tuim – Fotos

Fonte: www.avedomestica.com/www.faunacps.cnpm.embrapa.br/www.zoologiarn.hpg.ig.com.br/www.parrots.org/www.petguide.com/neotropical.birds.cornell.edu

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Leão

Leão

Leão, Animal, Características, Habitat, Família, Espécie, Reprodução, Classificação, Rei da Selva, Simba, Reino, Filo, Classe, Gênero, Dieta, Leão

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation