Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Arara Azul Grande

Arara Azul Grande

PUBLICIDADE

O que é uma arara?

Uma arara é o maior membro da família dos papagaios, originária das regiões neotropicais do sul do México e da América Central até a América Central do Sul.

Araras são coloridas com caudas longas, corpos aerodinâmicos e cabeças grandes com uma mandíbula ou bico.

A própria visão de uma arara traz à mente a palavra tropical.

Na natureza, essas belas aves encontram-se no dossel superior das florestas tropicais, onde vivem em pares acasalados que às vezes se reúnem em bandos de 10 a 30.

Aves altamente social com vocalização alta, eles chamam um ao outro a partir do momento em que acordam apenas antes do amanhecer durante todo o ritual da manhã.

Como um grupo, elas voam para buscar alimentos para o dia, consistindo de nozes e frutas, muitas vezes percorrendo grandes distâncias para localizar pomares adequados.

As araras estão na lista de espécies ameaçadas devido principalmente à contínua destruição das florestas tropicais e outros habitats de araras. Eles se reproduzem lentamente, tendo apenas dois ovos por embreagem. Além disso, ao longo dos anos 80, mais de um milhão dessas aves magníficas foram capturadas para serem enviadas para os Estados Unidos e outros países para serem vendidas no comércio de animais de estimação. Esta combinação de fatores tem desempenhado mal para as araras.

Arara Azul Grande – Características

Também conhecida como araraúna é o ma ior de psitacídeo do mundo, medindo 93 cm de comprimento, penas centrais da cauda com 55 cm, 1,5 kg de peso.

A plumagem é predominantemente azul cobalto, mais escura nas asas, o bico é cinza escuro, muito grande, aparentando ser maior que o próprio crânio, sem dentes na maxila, porém com pronunciado entalhe na mandíbula, com mandíbula e pele do contorno dos olhos amarelos.

A língua é negra com uma tarja amarela longitudinal.

Não há distinção entre machos e fêmeas. Os machos normalmente são mais robustos, principalmente no bico, com a cabeça mais quadrada. A cauda também é maior. Podem atingir de 30 a 40 anos de idade.

Habitat

Buritizais, pantretal, matas ciliares e cerrados adjacentes.

Na região do Pantretal, são encontradas em áreas abertas, nas matas que possuem palmeiras, enquanto seus ninhos estão localizados na borda ou interior de cordilheiras e capões, bem como em áreas abertas para o pasto. Na região do Pará, utiliza as florestas úmidas, preferindo locais de várzeas ricas em palmeiras.

Nas regiões mais secas (TO, PI, MA e BA), é comum encontrá-las em áreas sazonalmente secas, preferindo os platôs e vales dos paredões rochosos, nesta região faz ninhos em ocos de palmeiras (TO), árvores emergentes (PA) ou em falhas de paredões rochosos (PI).

Ocorrência

No Brasil nos estados do Mato Grosso, Goiás, Minas Gerais, Bahia, Sul do Piauí e do Maranhão e no Pará.

Hábitos

Espécie é monógama, permanecendo unidos por toda a vida. São animais muito sedentários e gregários, cuja população está relacionada a existência de árvores para nidificação e aos cocos de poucas espécies de palmáceas. A falta de um destes fatores impede a sobrevivência da ave. Na natureza, observam-se as araraúnas em famílias, pares ou bandos de até 63 indivíduos (no Pantretal, até julho de cada ano). No Pantretal, é comum observar araraúnas próximas às sedes de fazendas; isto ocorre porque as sedes são construídas nas partes mais elevadas e onde se localizam os acuris e as bocaiuvas (palmáceas). Têm o voo pesado, no entanto são capazes de descrever curvas fechadas.

Alimentação

Sementes e frutos

Os alimentos preferidos incluem legumes semi cozidos (feijão, lentilha, ervilha, grão-de-bico), milho, verduras, brotos, frutas (tomate, mamão, maçã, frutas cítricas, frutas de época), cereais, proteína de soja, óleos vegetais, sementes de boa qualidade e em pequena quantidade (girassol, castanhas), proteína animal (queijo magro, ovo cozido), aminoácidos essências, cálcio, vitaminas, minerais e probióticos. Adaptar as aves a esse cardápio variado não é uma tarefa fácil e requer a ajuda de um veterinário ou um zootecnista especialista em nutrição animal. Para resolver esse problema, surgiram as rações balanceadas para psitacídeos, que vêm prontas para uso. A ração peletizada ou extrusada pode ser comparada em seu formato e facilidade de uso às rações para cães, gatos e outros animais domésticos. A ração de araras é palatável e contém todos os nutrientes que a ave necessita em doses corretas. Não devemos confundir a ração balanceada com as misturas de sementes, que permite à ave separar os itens alimentares que mais gosta dos que não gosta, tal qual uma criança que separa no seu prato somente o alimento que mais lhe agrada.

Reprodução

Atingem a maturidade aos 3 anos. Época reprodutiva vai de novembro a janeiro.

Fazem ninhos em árvores e nos buritis. Postura de 01 a 3 ovos e incubação dura de 27 a 29 dias. Os ovos são redondos.

Os filhotes nascem medindo 10 a 12 cm e pesando 20 a 27 gramas. Ganham peso e crescem rapidamente.

Os filhotes abandonam o ninho com 15 semanas de idade.

Produzindo em média dois filhotes a cada dois anos, mas com a sobrevivência de apenas um filhote na maioria dos casais, a arara-azul também tem baixa taxa reprodutiva.

Além disso, 20 a 40% dos ovos são predados a cada: ano e 10 a 15% dos filhotes que nascem, são predados ou morrem antes de completar cinco dias de vida.

As árvores para a nidificação, no Pantretal, é a ximbuca (Enterolobium cortisiliquun), o angico-branco (Albizia niopoides) e, principalmente, o manduvi (Sterculia striata). São árvores de grande DAP (diâmetro na altura do peito) e por isso possuem ocos compatíveis com os ninhos ideais para a araraúna. Esta ave nunca inicia um oco, porém pode aumentá-lo. O preparo do ninho, a postura e o cuidado com os filhotes são ações que demonstram a cooperação do casal.

As araraúnas são fiéis a seus pares e na perda do macho ou da fêmea, seu par fica sozinho, não se compondo novamente com outro indivíduo.

Os ninhos são disputados com outras espécies de aves como: arara-vermelha (Ara chloroptera), gavião-relógio (Micrastur semitorquatus), urubu (Coragyps atratus) e pato-do-mato (Cairina moschata) e, mais raramente, por marreca-cabocla (Dendrocygma autumanalis), Falco refigulares e tucano (Ramphastos toco). Outros animais como porco-espinho (Coendou prehensilis) e abelhas (Melis apiphera) também podem ocupar os ninhos da araraúna.

Tamanho

Comprimento: até 1 m (da ponta do bico a ponta da cauda). Sendo a maior espécie no mundo da família Psittacidae.

Peso: Adulto até 1,3 kg porém filhotes podem atingir até 1,7 kg no período de pico de peso.

Região onde é encontrado

As araras pertencem à ordem Psittaciformes, família Psittacidae, gênero Ara. Existem aproximadamente 30 espécies de araras, que ocorrem naturalmente da América do Sul à América do Norte (México).

O bico é recurvado e forte, capaz de quebrar sementes. A língua é grossa, sensível, cheia de papilas gustativas (portanto o sentido do paladar é desenvolvido) e manobra facilmente o alimento na boca. As araras têm papo, onde o alimento é armazenado durante horas. A visão é desenvolvida. São zigodátilos, ou seja, têm dois dedos para frente e dois para trás nas patas, o que facilita a manipulação do alimento. Observe que as araras prendem o alimento com as patas e abocanham pedaços do alimento.

Predadores naturais

Os prováveis predadores de seus ovos são: gralha (Cyanocorax sp.), tucano (Ramphastos toco), carcará (Poliborus plancus), quati (Nasua nasua), irara (Eira barbara) e gambá (Didelphis albiventris).

Os prováveis predadores de filhotes são: gavião-relógio (Micrastur semitorquatus), gavião-pernilongo (Geranospiza caerulesncens), gavião-preto (Buteogallus urubutinga) e irara.

Ameaças

Ameaçada de extinção. Hoje a população é diminuta por causa da destruição dos habitats (desmatamentos e queimadas), do tráfico e do baixo sucesso reprodutivo. O pisoteio do gado dificulta o crescimento e a manutenção da população da bocaiuva, o que dificulta a oferta de alimentos para a araraúna. O manejo da pastagem para o gado é feito através de queimadas, as quais se alastram e queimam as cordilheiras e capões, onde existem o alimento e os ninhos das araraúnas. A caça que foi intensa até a década de 80 e hoje ainda é uma ameaça para as populações Norte e Nordeste do Brasil, juntamente com a coleta de penas para cocares e colares nas áreas indígenas.

Classificação científica

Nome comum: Arara Azul Grande
Nome Científico Anodorhynchus hyacinthinus
Família: Psittacidae
Ordem: Psittaciformes
Filhotes: 
2 ovos – incubação 28 dias

A arara azul grande se destaca pela sua beleza e por ser o maior dos psitacídeos (papagaios, periquitos, araras, maritacas, etc) existentes. No verde que caracteriza a paisagem pantaneira, a arara azul se destaca por voar em pares ou em grupo de até 60 indivíduos.

No final da tarde, elas se reúnem em locais chamados “dormitórios”, que funcionam como “centros de troca de informação”. As araras-azuis nascem frágeis e somente com três meses de vida se aventuram em seus primeiros voos. Apenas com sete anos de idade a arara azul começará sua própria família.

Em média, a fêmea terá dois Filhotes e passará a maior parte do tempo no ninho, cuidando da incubação dos ovos que têm o tamanho de um ovo de galinha. O macho se responsabilizará por alimentá-la. A dieta da arara azul é bastante energética.

A espécie se alimenta das castanhas retiradas de cocos de duas espécies de palmeira: acuri e bocaiuva.

Distribuição geográfica

Norte e Nordeste do Brasil. Vive nas matas do interior do Brasil: Maranhão, Bahia, Mato Grosso, Minas Gerais e Goiás. Hoje é raro encontrá-la em liberdade. Mas, no interior da Bahia, ainda podemos encontrar alguns espécimes em liberdade.

Hábitos alimentares

É omnívora. Alimenta-se de sementes e frutas. Em cativeiro, é comum comer amendoim, girassol, milho verde e frutas.

Conservação

Vulnerável. Ameaçada de Extinção

A arara-azul é a maior espécie da família Psittacidae no planeta. Da ponta do bico até a ponta da cauda, um indivíduo adulto pode atingir 1 m de comprimento e pesar 1,3 kg. A arara-azul ou arara-grande, como todo psitacídeo, vive rigorosamente aos casais.

Quando não estão juntos no ninho, buscam as áreas de alimentação. As árvores mais procuradas são as frutíferas (jabuticabeira, goiabeira, mamoeiro e outros). Os cocos de muitas palmeiras também são muito procurados pela arara-azul, sendo que a espécie desce ao solo para apanhá-los (buriti, tucum e carandá).

A arara-azul é uma espécie ameaçada de extinção no Brasil e vulnerável de acordo com a União Mundial para a Conservação da Natureza (IUCN, sigla em inglês). Também está listada no apêndice I do Comércio Internacional de Espécies de Fauna e Flora Selvagem Ameaçadas de Extinção (Cites), ou seja, o risco de extinção está associado ao comércio e sua comercialização só é permitida em casos excepcionais, mediante autorização expressa.

Arara Azul Grande – Resumo

Você sabia que a maior arara do mundo é brasileira?

Brasileira e bonita como só ela!

A Arara Azul Grande tem penas de um azul muito escuro, tanto que, de longe, elas parecem pretas.

Além disso, sua cabeça é cheia de detalhes em amarelo: há um anel em torno dos olhos e, perto deles, na parte inferior do bico, uma faixa em forma de meia-lua.

Os machos e fêmeas da Arara Azul Grande são muito parecidos. Por conta disso, é difícil dizer quem é quem.

Mas não se engane: a semelhança só é problema para nós. Para as aves, ela não causa confusão.

Na hora de se reproduzir, quem disse que a Arara Azul Grande se confunde?

Machos e fêmeas se encontram e… iniciam o namoro!

No Pantretal do Mato Grosso, o período de reprodução da Arara Azul Grande vai de julho a março.

Os ninhos são construídos em cavidades encontradas nos buritis ou em outras árvores que têm o tronco oco, podendo ser reutilizados em outros anos. Ali, a Arara Azul Grande põe de um e três ovos, que são chocados, aproximadamente, por um mês. E que ninguém tente se aproximar do ninho desta ave!

Seja homem, seja bicho, o resultado é o mesmo: um ataque muito agressivo!

Arara Azul Grande alimenta-se de sementes de frutas, principalmente, de cocos de palmeiras. Mas isso não impede que ela seja atraída também por árvores frutíferas como mangueiras, jabuticabeiras, goiabeiras, laranjeiras e mamoeiros. No Pantretal do Mato Grosso, essa ave desce ao chão para colher coquinhos de um tipo de palmeira conhecida como acuri.

Arara Azul Grande também tem o costume de abrir os cocos da macaúba, uma palmeira muito freqüente no Brasil Central, usando um pedaço de madeira, que fixa ao seu bico.

O desmatamento e o comércio ilegal da Arara Azul Grande são os motivos que a colocam na lista dos animais ameaçados de extinção. Embora sua compra e venda sejam proibidas sem licença especial, essa ave, por ser tão bonita e colorida, costuma ser procurada por pessoas que querem criá-la em cativeiro. A destruição de árvores que abrigam os ninhos da espécie e que servem como fonte de alimento para a Arara Azul Grande também contribui para agravar a situação da espécie. A boa notícia, no entanto, é que você e seus amigos podem, sim, ajudar a impedir a extinção desse belo animal.

Como?

Protegendo a natureza para que essa arara tenha sempre o que comer e onde fazer os seus ninhos.

Arara Azul Grande – Fotos

Fonte: www.vivaterra.org.br/www.ecologiaonline.com/www.papegaaien.nl/club.doctissimo.fr/www.thesprucepets.com/www.rainforestcruises.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation