Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Beagle

Beagle

PUBLICIDADE

Raça Beagle

Beagle é um cachorro de porte médio proveniente da Grécia e França.

Adapatado na Inglaterra no século XI, foi amplamente utilizado na caça de lebres, coelhos e raposas. Além de muito ativo, alguns donos relatam que eles são bons caçadores de passarinhos.

Eles chegam a 40 cm de altura, 15 kg de peso e a coloração típica é branco, preto e uma mistura de vermelho com marrom.

Um ponto para se tomar cuidado é que o animal é muito ativo e pode acabar machucando crianças pequenas.

Recomenda-se comprar Beagle em casa onde as crianças tenham mais do que 5 anos.

Descrição

É um cão de porte médio, de corpo musculoso e ágil.

Tem um crânio levemente convexo e uma cabeça quadrada, mas não grosseira.

O focinho é de comprimento médio e pouco pontiagudo, com um nariz preto de narinas largas.

Os olhos são castanhos e de expressão viva e inteligente.

O pescoço é comprido e forte terminando num peito largo e robusto.

As orelhas são compridas e pendentes.

Os membros anteriores são verticais e as coxas bem musculadas.

A cauda está na linha do dorso e é mantida alta dando um aspecto alegre e dinâmico ao cão.

O que é um Beagle?

Um beagle é uma raça de pequeno a médio porte, criada para a caça de coelhos.

Hoje, o beagle é uma das raças mais populares de cães de companhia. Sabe-se que os donos de Beagle dizem que a expressão “olhos de cachorrinho” foi cunhada para descrever os olhos castanhos doces do beagle.

Beagles tem uma construção robusta e musculosa com um casaco liso.

As cores do Beagle variam de uma combinação marrom, preto e branco para marcas tan e branco ou vermelho e branco. Embora o beagle seja uma raça de pelo curto, uma escovação semanal manterá a quantidade de descamação. Os beagles devem ser banhados apenas a cada poucos meses, se possível, com um xampu para cães feito para peles sensíveis.

Como os Beagles têm orelhas longas e pendentes, é provável que tenham problemas de ouvido, como leveduras ou outras infecções. Um odor das orelhas geralmente sinaliza infecção e deve ser tratado por um veterinário.

Os Beagles são propensos a problemas oculares, como glaucoma, catarata, displasia retiniana e microftalmia. A displasia retinal envolve a malformação do olho, enquanto a microftalmia resulta em olhos anormalmente pequenos. A síndrome do wobbler canino, uma condição neurológica que danifica a medula espinhal no pescoço, é outro problema de saúde associado aos beagles.

Os Beagles não são considerados bons cães de apartamento. O uivo de caça do beagle é muitas vezes apreciado pelos caçadores para que eles conheçam o paradeiro do cão, mas geralmente não são apreciados pelos vizinhos da cidade. Os Beagles, muitas vezes, uivam quando estão entediado ou quando experimentam ansiedade de separação quando seus donos saem. Um animal muito social, o beagle geralmente não faz muito bem sem a companhia constante de pessoas e outros cães.

Um pátio seguro é necessário para um beagle. Se um beagle se soltar, ele poderá se afastar muito de casa. Embora os beagles sejam muito gentis com um bom temperamento, eles podem ser teimosos e difíceis de treinar.

Um beagle é considerado um grande cão para aqueles com paciência e que estão em casa com o beagle na maioria das vezes.

Beagle – Cachorro

O Beagle não é apenas um excelente cão de caça e companheiro leal, é também despreocupado, divertido e – graças à sua expressão de súplica – atraente.

Eles foram criados para caçar em bandos, então eles gostam de companhia e são geralmente descontraído

O Beagle é o menor do sabujos da Inglaterra. Trata-se de uma raça muito antiga.

Apesar de serem pequenos, são cães muitíssimo ágeis, utilizados para caçar coelhos.

A Rainha Elisabeth I possuía uma matilha muito numerosa destes pequenos cães, e fez também, uma seleção dos menores cães de sua criação que ficaram conhecidos como “pocket beagles” (beagle de bolso).

Seu pelo é liso, nem muito curto, nem muito fino, também pode apresentar-se duro e muito apertado. Qualquer cor é admitida. Sua altura está entre os 33 cm. e os 40 cm.

Um ponto para se tomar cuidado é que o animal é muito ativo e pode acabar machucando crianças pequenas. Recomenda-se comprar Beagle em casa onde as crianças tenham mais do que 5 anos.

Tipo de Pêlo

Curto. Existem duas variedades de pelagem no Beagle, pelo liso não muito fino e pelo grosseiro. A coloração do pelo passa pelo azul com listas negras, branco, negro, laranja e fogueado.

Temperamento

O Beagle é um cão bastante alegre, de espírito simpático e brincalhão. É uma ótima companhia para crianças.

Originalmente apurado a partir de pequenos FoxHounds é tradicionalmente utilizado em matilhas para a caça à lebre, do faisão e da codorniz. O seu olfato permite-lhe perseguir a presa com grande vivacidade e resistência. Possui umas coxas musculosas, pés redondos e fortes e uma excelente velocidade, conferindo-lhe excelentes características para a caça. De pequena estatura mas com uma personalidade e temperamento marcantes. Tem uma voz harmoniosa latindo em tom agradável. Existe uma variedade anã de Beagle, o Beagle Elisabeth, cuja estatura não ultrapassa os 30 cm com um peso apenas de 10 kg.

Sua Origem

O Beagle tem como origem provável a Grã-Bretanha.

A criação foi mais incentivada na Inglaterra do que em outros países.

Depois, com a colonização dos Estados Unidos, alguns exemplares foram levados para lá, iniciando a criação na América.

Hoje, os Estados Unidos é tido como um dos melhores criadores de Beagle, tanto que, criadores ingleses chegam até a importar exemplares norte-americanos para seus plantéis.

Entre o Beagle inglês e o norte-americano, a única diferença é o tamanho. O norte-americano mede entre 13 e 15 polegadas (33 a 38 cm) e o inglês mede 16 polegadas (40 cm).

Quanto a cor da pelagem podem ser bicolor ou tricolor. O único cuidado que sua pelagem requer são algumas escovadelas. Quanto à saúde, esta é uma raça muito resistente, que raramente apresenta doenças comuns.

Sua Personalidade

Para quem quer um cão de companhia, que praticamente não late, muito amável com as crianças , adultos e estranhos, de pelagem curta de fácil manutenção, que se alimenta muito bem principalmente de ração, extremamente alegre com um olhar tão doce e meigo, muito brincalhão e inteligente, pequeno mas vigoroso, que não faz acepção de pessoas, que não escolhe suas companhias fazendo amizade com grandes e pequenos, alegrando como um verdadeiro SNOOPY o nosso dia a dia.

Quando quer declarar seu amor para o seu dono e companheiro, deita-se de barriga para cima, parecendo dizer: “Sou todo seu”.

O BEAGLE é tudo isso e costuma cativar adultos e crianças, com sua disposição e saúde praticamente inabalável.

Como um típico cão de caça, destacam-se as características de independência e coragem.

O Beagle não é egoísta, sabendo dividir carinho e até mesmo sua cama com outros companheiros. Num grupo de Beagles, sempre há um que se sobressai, sendo o “chefe” da matilha. A pessoa que vive com o Beagle precisa saber impor-se, com voz firme, mas com carinho.

Um Beagle jovem está em constante movimento e é muito alegre e brincalhão, sociável, divertido, com muita energia, com carinha de sapeca, muito carinhoso e possível de ser educado. Em geral é assim o temperamento de uma raça muito especial.

O Beagle precisa da atenção do dono nos primeiros meses de vida para receber a educação necessária. Ele está sempre disposto a brincar, mas tem suas horas de descanso, onde procura o seu cantinho para ficar. Jamais se educa um Beagle batendo nele. Como não faz parte da personalidade do Beagle revidar, com mordidas as chateações que sofre, ele simplesmente se faz de surdo, não ouvindo as ordens de quem lhe bateu.

Características

Função Original: Caça de coelhos e lebres.
Origem:
 Século XIV. Criado provavelmente no período Elisabetano, com cruzamentos entre o Harrier e antigos Sabujos ingleses.
Temperamento: 
Afetuoso, alegre, asseado, muito brincalhão, tranquilo, simpático, ladra agradavelmente.
Utilizações: 
É especializado em caçar lebres, coelhos e também faisões. Apesar de bom caçador, possui grande popularidade como cão de companhia. Existe uma variedade anã, o Beagle Elisabeth, que não ultrapassa os 30 cm de altura.
Peso macho:
 10-11 kg
Peso fêmea: 9-10 kg
Altura macho: 36 – 41 cm
Altura fêmea: 33 – 38 cm
Pelo: Curto, de comprimento médio
Cor: dourado e branco, laranja e branco, vermelho e branco, tricolor
Tamanho da ninhada: 2–14 filhotes
Expectativa de vida: 12–15 anos

Classificação

Nome original: Beagle
Outros nomes:
 Beagle inglês
País de origem:
 Reino Unido
Grupo 6 –
 Sabujos farejadores e raças assemelhadas
Seção 1 –
 Farejadores de pequeno porte

Beagle – Fotos

Fonte: animais2.clix.pt/www.wisegeek.org/www.animalnet.com.br/www.akc.org/dogfood.guru/beagle rcbeagle.asp/www.animalnet.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation