Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Dragão de Komodo

Dragão de Komodo

PUBLICIDADE

O que é um Dragão de Komodo?

O dragão de Komodo, Varanus komodoensis, é o maior membro vivo da família dos lagartos.

Predadores temíveis, o dragão de Komodo existe em ilhas isoladas em toda a Indonésia. Segundo a União Internacional para a Conservação da Natureza ( IUCN, na sigla em inglês ), apenas 5.000 exemplares das espécies existem na natureza e são considerados vulneráveis à extinção.

Um dragão de Komodo adulto tem em média 6 a 10 metros de comprimento e pesa cerca de 70 kg, embora possa crescer muito mais.

O maior dragão de Komodo selvagem registrado pesava 166 kg.

Suas garras são excepcionalmente poderosas e são usadas para cavar tocas e segurar presas.

O dragão de Komodo não tem um agudo senso de olfato ou visão, dependendo principalmente de sua língua para detectar o mundo ao seu redor.

A estação de acasalamento dos dragões de Komodo ocorre de maio a agosto anualmente, e apresenta confrontos violentos sobre os direitos de reprodução.

Algumas evidências sugerem que os dragões de Komodo acasalam pela vida, um raro traço comportamental entre as espécies de lagartos.

As fêmeas põem ovos em setembro e as incubam por sete ou oito meses.

Durante os primeiros quatro ou cinco anos de vida, os dragões de Komodo passam a maior parte do tempo em árvores, já que os dragões machos adultos geralmente matam e comem juvenis.

Dragões de Komodo em cativeiro mostraram evidências de reprodução partenogênica, a postura de ovos viáveis sem qualquer fertilização masculina.

O dragão de Komodo é um predador carnívoro e feroz.

Embora eles se alimentem principalmente de carniça, os lagartos são capazes de usar suas poderosas mandíbulas, garras e caudas para matar animais de grande porte. Devido ao seu metabolismo lento, as refeições demoram muito tempo para serem digeridas. Alguns espécimes foram observados para sobreviver em apenas 12 refeições por ano.

Dragões de Komodo também são fortes nadadores e foram observados nadando de ilha em ilha em busca de comida.

Possivelmente para ajudar suas habilidades como alimentadores de cadáveres, os dragões de Komodo desenvolveram cepas incrivelmente virulentas de bactérias que vivem em sua boca.

Se for incapaz de matar a presa com força, uma mordida do dragão de Komodo normalmente causará uma infecção no animal ferido, frequentemente levando a fraqueza ou morte em poucos dias.

Alguns estudos recentes também sugeriram que os dragões de Komodo podem ser levemente venenosos, com mordidas em humanos, resultando em inchaço e dor prolongada.

Descrição

Guloso e Carnívoro, como alguns outros membros da família dos lagartos gigantes, o dragão de Komodo existe há centenas de séculos. Já vivia na terra muito antes do aparecimento do homem.

Encontrado na ilha de Komodo, na Indonésia, e em algumas ilhas circunvizinhas, ele é o maior de todos os lagartos atuais.

Guloso e carnívoro, como veados, macacos, cabras e porcos selvagens.

Também gosta muito de carniça e é capaz de dar conta de uma carcaça inteira de búfalo.

Mas o dragão-de-komodo também come animais vivos.

Derruba a vítima com sua forte cauda e corta-a em pedaços com os dentes.

Costuma comer primeiro a língua e as entranhas, suas partes preferidas.

No fim da estação das chuvas, a fêmea põe cerca de 25 ovos na areia. os ovos se abrem depois de 6 a 8 semanas. Ao nascer, os dragõezinhos têm de 20 a 25 cm de comprimento.

Existem outras espécies de lagartos gigantes, como o lagarto do deserto, que é um animal terrestre, e o lagarto do Nilo, que é um anfíbio.

Vivem na África, sul da Ásia, Indonésia e Austrália. Variam muito de tamanho.

O menor deles apresenta apenas 20 cm de comprimento.

Dragão de Komodo – Lagarto

O dragão de Komodo é o maior lagarto do mundo, existe a centenas de século e vive em ilhas indonésias.

Os adultos chegam a medir 3 metros de comprimento e pesar 250kg.

Esses répteis têm o corpo robusto, patas curtas e cauda comprida.

As maxilas são fortes e os dentes que medem cerca de 2cm, são pontiagudos, serrilhados e virados para trás. Assim como as serpentes, sua língua bífida auxilia o olfato.

Extremamente vorazes, são predadores e necrófagos, ou seja, alimentam-se tanto de indivíduos vivos quanto de cadáveres.

A saliva do Dragão de Komodo possui várias espécies de bactérias, então, mesmo que consiga escapar, a presa acaba morrendo de hemorragia ou infecção das feridas.

A presa morta poderá, então, ser consumida pelo próprio predador ou por outros da mesma espécie (os dragões-de-komodo são capazes de detectar o cheiro de um cadáver a 11 km de distância).

Dragão de Komodo – Réptil

O Dragão de Komodo é um réptil que vive nas ilhas Komodo e suas ilhas adjacentes, na Indonésia. É a maior espécie de lagarto, e somente foi conhecido pela ciência ocidental em 1912.

Este réptil já vivia na face da terra muito tempo antes da existência do homem. Robusto e com aparência de dinossauro, pode pesar até 125kg e medir até 3.1 metros. A sua dieta baseia-se em porcos, cabras, veados, búfalos, cavalos, dragões pequenos e até pessoas. O Dragão de Komodo também come carcaças de animais, com seu faro pode localizar uma carcaça de búfalo à kilometros, e é capaz de devorá-la toda.

Na sua mandíbula estão alojadas bactérias letais, os animais que conseguem escapar de suas garras acabam morrendo por infecções.

São animais protegidos por lei, pois estão ameaçados de extinção. Nas ilhas Komodo, Rinca, Padar e Flores, onde são encontrados, os Dragões de Komodo são uma grande atração turística, apesar de um turista já ter sido morto por um deles.

Normalmente não são animais agressivos, já que os habitantes locais convivem com eles diariamente nas praias. São ovíparos, colocando de 15 a 35 ovos por fêmea, e vivem em média 50 anos.

Espécie

O Dragão de Komodo é a maior espécie de lagarto e também uma das descobertas mais recentes.

Desconhecido para a ciência ocidental até 1912, os dragões de Komodo vivem somente em algumas pequenas ilhas no arquipélago indonésio, apesar de que seus parentes próximos, como os lagartos monitores, são encontrados no resto do planeta.

Famosos pelo seu tamanho, poder e aparência de dinossauro, os dragões de Komodo são caçadores habilidosos que, freqüentemente, caçam em grupos grandes animais.

Embora sendo volumosos, eles podem se locomover com rapidez, sendo capazes de caçar humanos, porcos, veados e cabras. Através das suas mandíbulas e garras, eles podem matar a maioria das presas com rapidez.

Normalmente, os animais que conseguem escapar das suas garras, morrem por infecções de uma bactéria alojada na boca do dragão.

Devido à sua limitada área geográfica, existe apenas um número pequeno de dragões de Komodo.

Os adultos não têm predadores conhecidos e agora são protegidos por lei. Até hoje em dia, são realizados estudos sobre sua existência.

É uma grande atração turística, mas um turista já foi morto por um dragão de Komodo.

Origem

O Dragão de Komodo é o maior dos lagartos que existem na terra.

Habita na ilha de Komodo na Indonésia, e em outras pequenas ilhas adjacentes.

Alimentação

Este incrível gigante é um predador notável, já que por regra não mata instantaneamente a sua presa; morde, e a infecção causada pela sua mordedura vai acabar por matar o animal, ou mesmo o humano, ao fim de alguns dias.

Depois, quando cheira a carne putrefacta – e o dragão consegue captar o cheiro até 7 km de distância! – dirige-se ao local, para então fazer o seu banquete. Como a carne já está em adiantado estado de putrefacção, os dragões arrancam pedaços com a boca e com as enormes unhas que possuem.

O que normalmente acontece é que vários dragões chegam à mesma presa e ao mesmo tempo, sendo então a refeição partilhada, de forma hierárquica, mas sempre com algumas lutas entre eles.

A hierarquia é estabelecida pelo tamanho corporal e força dos animais.

As presas preferidas dos dragões de Komodo são os búfalos, os javalis, os cervos, os cavalos e os macacos.

Perigo para as populações

Nestas ilhas, as habitações são construídas sobre estacas, dado que desde sempre muitos habitantes morreram, em virtude dos ataques destes bichos, que por vezes invadem as aldeias.

Até há poucos anos, quase todos os humanos que eram mordidos acabavam por morrer.

Com a evolução dos fármacos e com assistência mais rápida, começaram a ser salvas algumas pessoas, que ficam para sempre marcadas nas zonas afectadas pela mordedura.

Outro aspecto que levou a algumas mortes foi o facto de só em pleno século XX, por volta de 1910, se ter dado a devida atenção a este animal, e às consequências da sua terrível mordedura.

Para se ter uma ideia do cocktail de bactérias existente na saliva destes bichos, se um dragão-de-Komodo se morder a ele próprio, poderá acabar por morrer com as bactérias provenientes da sua própria boca!

Reprodução

Para a reprodução, as fêmeas fazem buracos no chão, onde depositam entre 24 e 30 ovos, que eclodem cerca de 40 dias após a postura. Muitos dos dragões que vão nascer nunca vão atingir a idade adulta.

Alguns morrem às garras de outros predadores, outros são devorados por elementos da sua própria espécie. No entanto, estima-se que existam cerca de 5000 indivíduos desta espécie, número que se tem mantido estável.

Tamanho, peso e longevidade: Um Dragão de Komodo pode medir até 3,00 m, pesar 120 kg e viver até 50 anos.

Características

Comprimento: até 3,5 m
Peso:
até 110 kg
Cor:
cinzenta e marrom
Tempo de vida
: 50 anos
Garras:
Cinco garras em cada pata
Tamanho:
Até 125kg, 3.1 metros.
Localização:
Komodo, Rinca e duas outras ilhas menores na Indonésia.
Dieta:
Porcos, cabras, veados, búfalos, cavalos, dragões pequenos, pessoas.
Reprodução:
ovíparos, colocando de 15 a 40 ovos.

Classificação

Nome científico: Varanus komodoensis (Ouwens, 1912)
Outros nomes:
Crocodilo-da-terra
Reino:
Animalia
Filo: Chordata
Classe: Reptilia
Ordem: Squamata
Subordem: Sauria
Família: Varanidae
Gênero: Varpássaro
Espécie: Varanus komodoensis

Dragão de Komodo – Fotos

Fonte: br.geocities.com/www.companhiadosanimais.com/animalplanetbrasil.com/www.wisegeek.org/kids.nationalgeographic.com/aminoapps.com/www.independent.co.uk

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation