Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Bichon Frisé

Bichon Frisé

PUBLICIDADE

Bichon Frisé – O que é

O pequeno mas resistente e resiliente o Bichon Frisé se destaca entre os grandes cães de personalidade do mundo.

Desde a antiguidade, esses irresistíveis comediantes caninos confiam no charme, beleza e inteligência para superar os altos e baixos da história.

Um Bichon Frisé de bom tamanho terá cerca de 30 cm.

A raça tem um pêlo hipoalergênico branco, aveludado ao toque, com cabelos arredondados na cabeça que provocam os grandes olhos escuros e o couro preto do nariz e dos lábios.

Os Bichon Frisé são companheiros adaptáveis que se dão bem com outros cães e crianças.

Alertas e curiosos, os Bichons são bons cães de guarda – mas eles são amantes, não lutadores, e operam sob a suposição de que não há estranhos, apenas amigos que ainda não conheceram.

Sua confiança e tamanho fazem deles cães ideais para a cidade.

Os Bichon Frisé treinam bem e gostam de se apresentar para seus entes queridos.

Finalmente, há a personalidade do Bichon Frisé despreocupada que atrai sorrisos e abraços onde quer que vá.

Bichon Frisé – Cão

Trata-se de um simpático cão de pequeno porte, que é alegre e festivo, de andadura leve, com focinho médio em tamanho e um belo pêlo longo cacheado.

As bordas dos olhos e as pálpebras são escuras, os olhos são de forma arredondada, de olhar muito vivaz.

As orelhas caídas são bem guarnecidas de pêlos longos, cacheados.

A cauda levada normalmente no alto, e a pelagem fina, sedosa, com comprimento de 7 a 10 cm.

A altura máxima para o Bichón Frisé é de 30 cm.

Origem

Século XV. Derivado do Maltés no séc. XV. Possui pêlos finos, sedosos e encaracolados, que lhe caracteriza uma aparência muito fofa. Foi muito popular nas cortes européias, porém, por volta do séc. XIX era mais fácil vê-lo nos circos, acompanhando tocadores de realejo.

Bichon Frisé – Raça

Até aos 4 meses o Bichon Frisé tem o pêlo de filhote, que deve, tal como o Poodle, ser tosquiado completamente (menos o rabo) para que entretanto seja substituído pela pelagem mais encaracolada do Bichon Frisé adulto.

Há filhotes que nascem com manchas alaranjadas, creme ou cinza nas orelhas e, eventualmente, no corpo, que podem ou não sumir com o tempo, alguns meses ou anos depois. A cor é branco puro, sólido. A pele é escura, preferivelmente pigmentada em preto, azulado ou bege, inclusive os órgãos sexuais.

Como todos os cães de pelo longo, o Bichon Frisé, precisa de cuidados especiais para se manter bonito e limpo: é importante que seja penteado diariamente para evitar a formação de nós. Isto evita também a entrada de parasitas e pulgas no animal.

Os banhos podem ser semanais e deve ter em conta alguns cuidados: colocar um pedaço de algodão dentro da orelha para evitar que entre água. Se durante a lavagem o algodão sair, para imediatamente a lavagem e substitua-o.

Tudo isto justifica-se uma vez que as orelhas do Bichon Frisé, compridas e caídas, estão mais sujeitas a inflamações devido à pouca ventilação.

Durante a lavagem é comum que o animal sacuda o corpo. Para evitar isto mantenha sempre a mão sobre a cabeça enquanto estiver dando o banho. Após o banho ele deverá ser bem enxugado e secado com o secador, escovando-o até que não fique nenhum resto de umidade. Lembre-se de retirar o algodão de dentro da orelha. A escolha do produto a ser usado é muito pessoal e deverá ser indicado pelo criador ou veterinário.

Existem vários produtos de boa qualidade no mercado. Alguns profissionais recomendam o uso de medicamentos que evitam carraças e pulgas já que o Bichon possui um pelo branco e que é mais sujeito a alergias de picadas de insetos. Em casa também é recomendado a eliminação de focos destes parasitas fazendo regularmente um tratamento preventivo ao nível do chão e das paredes. Quando são levados à tosquia, é recomendável ressaltar que se trata de um Bichon e não de um Poodle e que por isso, precisa de ser tosquiado de acordo com o padrão da raça.

A raça permite dois tipos de corte dos pelos, sendo que a mais comum no Brasil e nos EUA, ressalta o aspecto arredondado do Bichon e é chamada de Powderpuff.

A tosquia deve então obedecer aos seguintes parâmetros:patas e focinhos ligeiramente aparados. Os olhos devem ficar à vista, pois conferem uma aparência mais cheia e arredondada à cabeça e ao corpo. Quando completamente escovado, o Bichon Frisé adquire aparência mais cheia. Os filhotes podem ser apresentados com pelagem curta, porém, o mínimo exigido para os adultos é uma pelagem com 5 cm de altura (ideal de 07 a 10 cm).

Bichon Frisé – Descrição

Semelhante ao caniche miniatura, Um Bichon Frisé que queira manter a aparência daqueles de exposição, deve ser escovado e lavado regularmente, sem falar das visitas muito mais frequentes ao tosquiador. Contudo, a sua manutenção pode ser pouco trabalhosa e pouco dispendioso se decidir por manter o pelo curto.

A sua pele é muito sensível, como de resto é típico nos animais de pele clara, sendo muito propenso às alergias e irritações comuns, que causam feridas e levam à queda de pelos no local, se não forem tratadas adequadamente. O médico veterinário poderá fazer orientação adequada a cada caso.

Relativamente aos dentes, o dono deve escová-los à noite com uma pasta dental própria para cães. Pode-se inclusive usar um pouco de flúor a 0,05% com algodão e passar nos dentes do cão. Mesmo com todos estes cuidados recomenda-se que seja feita a remoção de tártaro com o Veterinário a partir dos 2 anos de idade e posteriormente de 6 em 6 meses Os olhos devem ser escuros e redondos e devem ser limpos frequentemente com água tépida, pois a raça pode apresentar (embora não seja comum) excesso de lacrimação, conhecido como dacriocistite. É bom tosquiar a região para que os pelos não invadam os olhos, causando irritação ou inflamações.

As orelhas são compridas e pendentes junto à cabeça (mais pequenas que a dos Poodles). Mantenha os ouvidos do Bichon sempre limpos, através de uma haste flexível com algodão umedecido com álcool, pois as suas orelhas compridas e caídas são propensas a infecções (otite).

O asseio é uma característica fundamental no Bichon Frisé, já que ele detesta permanecer no local onde estão depositadas as suas necessidades. Diz-se também que este animal detesta pisar em terra e geralmente pula poças d’água para não se sujar.

Outra característica remete para o odor quase inexistente nesta raça, desde que lavada semanalmente.

Tem um tamanho pequeno, focinho de comprimento médio, pelagem longa, muito solta, enrolada em cachos, portando cabeça alta; olhos escuros, vivos e expressivos. Pescoço ligeiramente comprido e arqueado. A pelagem é fina, sedosa, ondulada, com pelo interior muito solto, enrolado em cachos, de 7 a 10 cm. A cauda é portada erguida, curvada sobre o dorso, sem o tocar, e nunca enrolada; os pés são redondos e fechados com unhas brancas, ainda que alguns exemplares a apresentem pretas (a preferência dos criadores).

Temperamento

Amistoso e ativo. A despeito da aparência, é um cão forte e ousado.

Utilizações

Imortalizado em algumas pinturas de Goya, foi no Renascimento que essa raça encontrou seu período de maior esplendor. Ainda hoje é muito apreciado como animal de companhia.

Observações

O Bichon tem tendência para engordar e por isso a sua alimentação deve ser bastante bem orientada pelo veterinário.

Alguns dizem que a sua inteligência é tanta que nenhum outro cão sabe dizer melhor ao seu dono “eu adoro-te”.

A raça não se dá bem em temperaturas elevadas, e o ar condicionado tende a fazer o pelo do animal cair. Em regiões quentes, aconselha-se que o cão fique em ambientes frescos (pode-se usar ventilador), ou em lugares com muitas sombras e com boa ventilação natural.

A sua longa pelagem encaracolada, semelhante a um pompom, significa que não é o cão adequado para que não goste de escovagens.

Tem uma esperança de vida de 14 anos.

Características

Função Original: companhia, artista

Cor: Branca

Tamanho médio do macho:

Altura: 24-29 cm
Peso: 
3-5 kg

Tamanho médio da fêmea:

Altura: 24-29 cm
Peso: 
3-5 kg

Pelagem: Pelos com cachos sedosos e definidos. A cor pode ser apenas branco.

Outros nomes: Tenerife, Bichon Tenerife, Bichon a Poil

Classificação

Nome original: Bichon à Poil Frisé
País de origem:
 Espanha/ Bélgica (posteriormente introduzido na França) 
Grupo:
 9
Seção 1: 
Cães de companhia – Bichons e raças semelhantes
Estalão: 215 – 10 de janeiro de 1972

Bichon Frisé – Fotos

Fonte: animais2.clix.pt/www.animalnet.com.br/www.akc.org/www.pets4homes.co.uk/www.warrenphotographic.co.uk/gfnc1kn6pi-flywheel.netdna-ssl.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation