Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Habitat das Serpentes

Habitat das Serpentes

“HABITAT” E HÁBITOS DAS SERPENTES

PUBLICIDADE

As serpentes podem ser aquáticas ou terrestres, existindo ainda espécies anfíbias (vivem tanto na terra como na água). Entre as terrestres há aquelas que vivem sobre árvores, as que habitam sobre a superfície do solo e finalmente as de vida subterrânea.

Das que vivem sobre o solo, ganham destaque as do grupos crotálico (Cascavéis), botrópico (Jararacas) e laquético. Devendo-se assinalar também que as do grupo botrópico podem ser eventualmente encontradas em árvores. As do grupo elapídico (Corais) são, por sua vez, animais que preferem a vida subterrânea. Os ofídios peçonhentos são mais encontrados nos campos ou em áreas cultivadas do que no interior de florestas.

De modo geral, pode-se dizer que as serpentes do grupo crotálico (Cascavéis) preferem locais mais secos e pedregosos, enquanto as do grupo botrópico (Jararaca, Urutu) ocorrem com maior frequência em áreas úmidas, como banhados, beiras de rios e lagoas. As Sucuris e Jibóias vivem em matas que margeiam rios e lagos ou zonas de alagados. Do ponto de vista de hábitos, as espécies peçonhentas são aparentemente mais tranquilas e vagarosas, preferindo buscar seus alimentos durante a noite. As não venenosas são, ao contrário, mais ativas e rápidas, exercendo suas atividades quase sempre durante o dia.

AGRESSIVIDADE, BOTE E PICADA

As serpentes peçonhentas, em geral, não são agressivas, picando apenas quando molestadas, numa atitude mais de defesa do que de ataque. Algumas, no entanto, mostram-se mais violentas, capazes até mesmo de perseguir o homem, como o Surucucu. A Cascavel, è por sua vez, um animal pouco agressivo, que inclusive anuncia sua presença com o ruído típico de seu chocalho. A Coral verdadeira também é relativamente dócil, procurando fugir quando perseguida ou molestada . Em termos de alcance, considera-se que o bote é proporcional comprimento da serpente. Alcança em média, um terço desse comprimento, mas pode atingir quatro quintos, como ocorre com o Surucucu. Não se deve esquecer ainda que, as serpentes podem picar sem dar botes, como acontece quando estão nadando. A picada teoricamente, deveria ser representada por dois orifícios paralelos no local atingido. A prática mostra, porém, que esse ferimento pode se apresentar com outros aspectos, como um simples arranhão ou como um ponto hemorrágico isolado. Convém, assinalar, inclusive, que as serpentes do grupo das Cascavéis, Jararacas, Urutus, Surucucus, etc.; não mordem, mas apenas batem com a boca aberta, introduzindo suas presas como se fossem duas agulhas de injeção (Picada). As do Grupo das Corais verdadeiras são obrigadas a morder para inocular seu veneno.

IDENTIFICAÇÃO DAS SERPENTES PEÇONHENTAS

Na identificação das serpentes peçonhentas (venenosas) o elemento fundamental é a presença da “fosseta loreal” (ou lacrimal). Essa fosseta é representada por um orifício de cada lado da cabeça, situado entre os olhos e a narina de todas as serpentes peçonhentas do Brasil, com exceção das Corais.

Fosseta loreal presente “sempre” indica serpentes peçonhentas.

Quando também apresenta chocalho (ou guizo) na ponta da cauda indica grupo crotálico (Cascavel).

Quando a ponta da cauda apresenta escamas eriçadas indica grupo laquético (Surucucu).

Quando a ponta da cauda é normal, ou seja, sem particularidades especiais, indica grupo botrópico (Jaracaca, Urutu, etc.).

Fosseta loreal ausente pode ter significados diferentes:

Sem anéis no corpo e sem ventre com “ocelos” vermelhos indica serpente não peçonhenta.

Com anéis no corpo ou “ocelos” vermelhos no ventre apresenta outras duas opções:

Sem presas anteriores indica serpentes não venenosa. Com presas anteriores indica grupo elapídico (Coral verdadeira).

Notas: – “Ocelos” são olhinhos ou pontos arredondados vermelhos que são encontrados no ventre de algumas Corais verdadeiras que não têm anéis no corpo.

A diferença entre Coral verdadeira e falsa é muito difícil, sendo geralmente feita pela presença das presas anteriores na boca das verdadeiras.

AÇÃO DO VENENO

Ação proteolítica Causa destruição de tecidos (necrose).

Ação coagulante Provoca destruição direta ou coagulação do fibrogênio (proteína do sangue). Dessa maneira, faz com o que o sangue não coagule.

Ação neurotóxica As alterações que provocam mais comumente são as seguintes: queda das pálpebras superiores (ptose palpebral), perturbações da visão, obnubilação, torpor, sensação de adormecimento ou formigamento na região atingida, etc.

Ação hermolítica Na prática, essa ação é evidenciada pela eliminação da meta-hemoglobina (elemento do sangue) através da urina, que se apresenta com cor de coca-cola ou de vinho tinto.

SINTOMATOLOGIA

As manifestações ou sintomas decorrentes da picada da animais peçonhentos são proporcionais à quantidade de veneno inoculado. Suas características variam segundo o gênero a que pertence o animal causador do acidente.

GRUPO BOTRÓPICO

Veneno de ações proteolítica e coagulante.

Todas as serpentes do gênero Bothrops (Jararaca, Urutu, Jararacuçu, etc.) produzem sintomas semelhantes, variando apenas de intensidade, de acordo com a quantidade de veneno inoculado.

Há sempre dor no local da picada, com aumento progressivo. Em seguida, a região afetada começa a inchar gradativamente e surgem manchas róseas (avermelhadas) ou cianóticas (azuladas ou arroxeadas). Depois aparecem bolhas, que inclusive podem conter sangue no seu interior. Quando as reações locais tornam-se mais intensas, aparece febre e ocorre frequentemente infecção secundária.

Nos casos leves não há vômitos, a não ser que o indivíduo picado seja muito emotivo. Nos acidentes graves podem ocorrer vômitos incolores, biliosos (amarelos-esverdeados) ou mesmo sanguíneos, seguidos de prostração, sudorose e desmaio. Quando há inoculação de grandes quantidades de veneno, como nas picadas das Jararacuçu, podem ocorrer hemorragias pelo nariz, gengivas, bordas das unhas, couro cabeludo e também pela urina, que se torna vermelha e turva.

GRUPO CROTÁLICO

Veneno de ação neurotóxica e hemolítica.As picadas por Cascavel geralmente não provocam dor local que, quando ocorre, não é intensa, a região afetada permanece normal ou apresenta pequeno aumento de volume, com sensação de adormecimento ou formigamento. Após 30 a 60 minutos do acidente, aparecem dores musculares em uma ou várias partes do corpo, particularmente na região da nuca, obnubilação, diminuição ou mesmo perda da visão, pálpebras superiores caídas ou semicerradas (facies neurotóxica). Nesses casos, o acidentado sente tonturas, não consegue enxergar com nitidez, sua visão mostra-se turva com imagens duplas. Além disso, suas pálpebras permanecem semifechadas, dando uma expressão peculiar a face, chamada “facies neurotóxica”.

Pode ocorrer ainda a eliminação de meta-hemoglobina (elemento do sangue) pela urina, que se apresenta em volumes reduzidos e com cor de coca-cola ou de vinho tinto. Em certos casos podem ocorrer vômitos.

Importante: A chamada facies neurotóxica indica caso grave.

GRUPO ELAPÍDICO

Veneno de ação neurotóxica.Os acidentes por Coral verdadeira geralmente não causam dor ou reação local. Logo após a picada, há formigamento ou adormecimento da região, com irradiação para a raiz do membro afetado. Cerca de 30 a 60 minutos depois aparece a citada “facies neurotóxica”, caracterizada por pálpebras superiores caídas ou semicerradas, como nos acidentes por Cascavel. Esse quadro pode ser acompanhado de salivação grossa, dificuldade de engolir e, às vezes, de falar (articular palavras).Nos casos mais severos, há risco de vida por paralisia respiratória.Importante: Todos os acidentes por Coral verdadeira são considerados graves.

GRUPO LAQUÉTICO

Os acidentes provocados por Surucucu parecem apresentar as mesmas manifestações observadas em casos de picadas por serpentes do grupo botrópico. São assinaladas também eventuais alterações da visão.

SERPENTES NÃO VENENOSAS

As picadas por serpentes não venenosas não provocam manifestações gerais, mas podem causar alterações locais, como dor moderada e, eventualmente, discreta inchação, com possível aparecimento de coloração avermelhada (eritema) na área atingida. Há indicações de que cobras verdes (Philodryas olfersii) possui atividades hemorrágicas, proteolítica, fibrinogenolítica e fibrinolítica estando ausente as frações coagulantes,. Podem provocar edema local importante, equimose e dor, porém não são observadas complicações nesses casos.

PREVENÇÃO DE ACIDENTES E PRIMEIROS SOCORROS

COMO PREVINIR ACIDENTES

O uso de botas de cano alto ou perneira de couro, botinas ou sapatos evita cerca de 80% dos acidentes;

Usar luvas de aparas de couro para manipular folhas secas, montes de lixo, lenha, palha, etc. Não colocar as mãos em buracos ou sob montes de pedras;

Cobras gostam de se abrigar em locais quentes, escuros e úmidos. Cuidado ao mexer em pilhas de lenha, palhadas de feijão, arroz, milho ou cana. Cuidado ao revirar cupinzeiros;

Onde há ratos, há cobras. Limpar paióis e terreiros, não deixar amontoar lixo. Feche buracos nos muros e as frestas das portas;

Evite acúmulo de lixo ou entulho de pedras, tijolos, telhas, madeiras, bem como não permita mato ao redor da casa, que atraem e abrigam pequenos animais que servem de alimentos às serpentes.

PRIMEIROS SOCORROS

Lavar o local da picada com água e sabão;

Manter o paciente deitado;

Manter o paciente hidratado;

Procurar o serviço médico mais próximo;

Se possível, levar o animal para identificação;

Sempre comunicar o Comando sobre o ocorrido, para as medidas mais urgentes.

PROIBIDO FAZER

Torniquete ou garrote;

Cortes no local da picada;

Perfurações no local da picada;

Colocar folhas, pó de café ou outros contaminantes;

Oferecer bebidas alcoólicas, querosene ou outros tóxicos.

SINTOMAS QUE PODEM ORIENTAR NA CLASSIFICAÇÃO DAS SERPENTES CAUSADORAS DO ACIDENTE

REAÇÕES LOCAIS GRUPO BOTRÓPICO (Jararaca, Urutu, Etc) GRUPO CROTÁLICO (Cascavel) GRUPO ELAPÍDICO (Coral verdadeira)
Picadab e reações locais Dor local persistente, com aumento progressivo. Inchação, vermelhidão, arrocheamento, podendo aparecer bolhas. A dor local é pouco comum e, quando ocorre, não é intensa. 
A região da picada permanece normal ou mostra pequeno aumento de volume, com sensação de adormecer ou formigar.
Em geral não há dor ou outra reação local. Sensação de adormer ou formigar na região atingida, que se difunde para a raiz do membro afetado
Facies (expressão da face)     Normal Facies neurotóxica: pálpebras superiores caídas ou semicerradas. Diminuição ou mesmo perda da visão Facies neurotóxica, que pode acompar salivação grossa, dificuldade de engolir s vezes, de falar (articular palavras)
Dores Musculares Podem ocorrer em uma ou várias partes do corpo, em particular na região da nuca.
Sangue Incoagulável (caso grave)
Urina Diminuição do volume, cor de vinho tinto (caso grave)

” A SOROTERAPIA E TRATAMENTO SÃO ATRIBUÍDAS AOS MÉDICOS E PARAMÉDICOS ESPECIALIZADOS”

Fonte: www.pr.gov.br

Habitat das Serpentes

Qual o habitat natural da cobra?

Os habitat naturais das cobras dependem de sua espécie. Umas vivem no solo, outras na agua, e outras ainda entre o solo e agua.

No solo, elas podem viver nas arvores, nas superfícies ou no subsolo ainda, dependendo das espécies e dos locais do planeta. Repteis que povoam o mundo desde muitos séculos, elas assim como todo o meio ambiente, foram se readaptando e vivendo conforme as condições lhe são mais favoráveis, dependendo das topografia, das áreas em que vivem e também da temperatura do solo e tempo, além de buscar refugio contra seus predadores naturais.

Habitat das Serpentes

Muitas espécies que vivem na agua, o fazem também devido a evolução natural da espécie e de subterfugio de seus predadores naturais, além de que sua dieta é exclusivamente de espécies que vivem na agua, ou que entram para se refrescar, ou invadem sua área sem conhecer ou por desconhecimento total e do perigo que se expõe.

As espécies que são “anfíbias” (vivem tanto na terra como na agua) tem características próprias, e o fazem em determinadas regiões do planeta, seja por evolução ou por natureza própria do animal.

 

Habitat Natural

Independente da espécie ou do motivo, o que devemos ter em mente é que estas espécies devem ser respeitadas em seu habitat natural, uma vez que a invasão de predadores ou desconhecidos, em sua área é vista por ela como invasão e a coloca em alerta, se o intruso não for embora, mesmo que não faça parte de sua dieta alimentar, o ataque parece inevitável para proteger seu “lar”, seu ambiente onde ela se sente segura, e a proximidade de qualquer “intruso” representa perigo.

Habitat das Serpentes

Por isso ao nos aventuramos em pântanos, lagos, lagoas, terrenos e matas fechadas, etc, devemos estudar muito que pode povoar estas áreas, a presença de um guia sempre é necessário e prudente, pois geralmente eles sabem o que se passa dentro e em derredor destes locais, e ouvi-los e aprender com eles só acrescenta a todos.

Fonte: www.cobras.net.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Leão

Leão

Leão, Animal, Características, Habitat, Família, Espécie, Reprodução, Classificação, Rei da Selva, Simba, Reino, Filo, Classe, Gênero, Dieta, Leão

Víboras, Calangos e Tartarugas

Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas, Cobra, Alimentação, Habitat, Reprodução, Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas

Víbora

Víbora, Cobra, Alimentação, Habitat, Reprodução, Vipera Latastei, Áspide, Inimigos, Gigante, Predadores, Crânio, Dentes, Animal, Réptil, Víbora

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation