Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Old English Sheepdog

Old English Sheepdog

PUBLICIDADE

Old English Sheepdog – Cão

O Old English Sheepdog é o arquétipo do cão desgrenhado, famoso por sua pelagem abundante e despenteado, um andar característico de urso e uma natureza suave e agradável.

O Old English Sheepdog é um cão grande e ágil que gosta de explorar e de brincar bem.

Igualmente famosas são as suas muitas qualidades de cão de guarda: vigilância, coragem, bondade e inteligência.

Ótimo para as crianças, o Old English Sheepdog é um companheiro paciente e protetor. Eles são cães de guarda sensatos, conhecidos por um latido barulhento.

Old English Sheepdog – Inglês antigo

Quando você olha pela primeira vez para um Old English Sheepdog, o pelo é o que você mais nota, mas quando você mora com um, é a personalidade que se destaca.

Na superfície, o inglês antigo é um encantador bobo, mas debaixo de seu pelo desgrenhado se esconde um pensador independente.

O inglês antigo evoluiu de um cão de fazenda multiuso para um companheiro e um cão de caça sem perder o forte instinto de pastoreio que o transformou no melhor amigo do fazendeiro criador de ovelhas no século XIX.

O inglês antigo é descrito como um palhaço dedicado que ama as pessoas, mas não é para todos. Os requisitos de preparação e um temperamento às vezes teimoso são apenas alguns fatores que você deve estar ciente.

O inglês antigo tem um latido alto e é um excelente cão de guarda, mas ele não é de modo algum um cão de guarda. Ele pode ser um bom amigo para as crianças, mas ele leva sua responsabilidade a sério. A menos que você possa confiná-lo, ele pode pular a cerca e segui-los enquanto caminham para a escola.

A socialização precoce e frequente é essencial para evitar que um inglês antigo se torne excessivamente suspeito ou receoso de algo novo ou diferente.

O inglês antigo pode ser independente e teimoso, mas aprende rapidamente e responde a um treinamento gentil, firme e consistente. Ele é atlético e se dá bem em esportes como agilidade, pastoreio, obediência e rali (competição).

Enquanto você pode pensar nele como um cachorro ao ar livre, nada poderia estar mais longe da verdade.

Old English Sheepdogs estão felizes em viver em qualquer tipo de casa, desde que estejam com seus donos. Um inglês antigo certamente deve ter acesso a um pátio cercado com segurança, mas quando a família estiver em casa, ele deve estar na casa com eles. Encadear um inglês antigo no pátio e dar pouca ou nenhuma atenção não é apenas cruel, também pode levar a agressividade e comportamento destrutivo.

O que é um Old English Sheepdog?

Um Old English Sheepdog é um cão pastor que foi criado e treinado para trabalhar com ovelhas.

Cães pastores são frequentemente usados em pastoreio, para manejar os rebanhos de ovelhas enquanto são movimentados e manipulados, e eles também podem trabalhar como cães de guarda para proteger o gado de predadores e caçadores furtivos.

Uma grande variedade de raças de cães é usada como cão pastor, e todas essas raças têm personalidades muito ativas e inteligentes que as tornam bem adequadas para o manejo do gado.

Além de trabalhar com ovelhas, um cão pastor pode potencialmente trabalhar com outros animais também.

Os cães pastores são treinados para trabalhar sozinhos e juntos, e eles podem cooperar com os humanos para garantir que o rebanho seja administrado conforme a necessidade.

Nas fazendas onde os cavalos também são usados no manejo do gado, os cães pastores são treinados para trabalhar bem com os cavalos também, criando uma equipe compacta de pessoas, cavalos e cães que mantém as ovelhas e outros animais firmemente sob controle.

Collies, mastiffs, retrievers, corgis, Koolies e Great Pyrenees são usados como cães pastores, assim como várias outras raças de cães, incluindo todos aqueles com “cão de guarda”. Algumas dessas raças de cães foram aperfeiçoadas ao longo de séculos de reprodução cuidadosa e trabalho duro, e suas naturezas estão perfeitamente sintonizadas para trabalhar com ovelhas. As raças de cães pastores tendem a ser muito treináveis, mas também podem ter uma tendência teimosa e independente.

Além de serem animais de trabalho, alguns pastores também participam de competições. Muitas nações com uma longa tradição de criação de ovelhas organizam competições e testes de cães-pastor, permitindo que os cães se exibam em testes de agilidade e em testes de pastoreio. Observar essas tentativas pode ser bastante interessante, especialmente quando um talentoso cão pastor e seu mestre estão trabalhando, já que um par coordenado usa uma série de sinais que são tão sutis e complexos que às vezes parece que eles estão lendo as mentes uns dos outros.

Algumas pessoas gostam de ficar pastoreando cães como animais de estimação, mas isso não é aconselhável.

As raças de cães pastores requerem muito trabalho, porque são cães muito exigentes e de alta energia, e podem ficar frustrados sem um rebanho para cuidar.

Em alguns casos, os cães pastores tentarão reunir os membros da família, o que parece divertido, mas também pode ser perigoso, já que os cães pastores morderão, arranharão e chutam para manter o rebanho na linha.

As raças de cães pastores são animais de estimação internos especialmente inadequados, e as pessoas que querem manter tais raças como animais de companhia em vez de cães de trabalho devem pensar cuidadosamente.

Old English Sheepdog – Bobtail

Um Old English Sheepdog é muito conhecido também por Bobtail este cão é provavelmente aparentado de cães de pastoreio da Europa Continental.

O seu emaranhado pelo é claramente a sua imagem de marca e implica uma grande dedicação do seu dono, uma vez que necessita de escovadelas frequentes.

Em muitos casos opta-se também pela tosquia embora esta opção desvirtue um pouco a imagem da raça.

Para se manter em forma, precisa de fazer bastante exercício frequentemente pelo que não se adequa muito a viver em locais pequenos e fechados.

Descrição

É um cão corpulento e musculoso, com o corpo totalmente coberto de pelos. O crânio tem uma forma quadrada e é amplo; os olhos são escuros. Como o nome indica, o Bobtail não tinha cauda, que era amputada à nascença. O estalão atual da raça passou, entretanto a prever, os exemplares com cauda.

Tipo de Pelo

Comprido e abundante. A sua pelagem possui textura dura, nunca lisa. Necessita de cuidados especiais e diários.

Cores: todos os tons de cinza, malhado, azul, com ou sem manchas brancas.

Temperamento: Inteligente, dócil e obediente. Grande amigo das crianças.

Personalidade: Inteligente, dócil e obediente. Grande amigo das crianças. O Sheepdog é um cão corajoso e bastante sociável com os outros cães, podendo até mesmo conviver com gatos e aves.

Observações: A farta pelagem deste cão obriga a cuidados extra, sendo essencial a sua escovagem.

Origem

O Old English Sheepdog, também conhecido como Bob Tail, existe há séculos na Inglaterra. Acredita-se que tenha origem no cruzamento do Briard com o Russian Owtcharka, uma raça que tem parentesco com os pastores húngaros.

Antigamente o Old English Sheepdog era utilizado como cão pastor, protegendo rebanhos de ovelhas. No início do século XVIII, estes cães pastores eram isentos do pagamento de impostos na Inglaterra. Como forma de identificação, suas caudas eram cortadas — daí o nome Bob Tail.

O clube do Old English Sheepdog foi fundado na Inglaterra em 1888, e o padrão da raça pouco se alterou desde então.

Recentemente, o Old English Sheepdog alcançou extrema popularidade, graças à sua freqüente aparição em anúncios e programas da televisão.

História

Não é fácil precisar a origem desta raça. Ele existe há séculos na Inglaterra.

Muito conhecido também por Bobtail este cão é provavelmente parente de um cão russo peludo, chamado Owtchar, levado para a Grã-Bretanha pelos navios provenientes do Báltico.

Antigamente o Old English Sheepdog era utilizado como cão pastor, protegendo rebanhos de ovelhas.

No início do século XVIII, estes cães pastores eram isentos do pagamento de impostos na Inglaterra. Como forma de identificação, suas caudas eram cortadas — daí o nome Bob Tail.

Saúde

A maior parte dos problemas apresentados pelo Sheepdog diz respeito aos cuidados necessários com sua higiene e em particular com a pele e pelagem.

Outro foco de problema é causado pela umidade na pelagem, que favorece a proliferação de bactérias e fungos, com coceiras intensas e mau cheiro.

Excesso de sol no nariz e pálpebra despigmentados são causas da dermatite solar.

Os sintomas são bolhas na região sem pigmentação e grande sensibilidade. Por causa da dor, o cão pode ficar abatido e prostrado.

Como outras raças de grande porte, o Sheepdog está sujeito à displasia coxo-femural.

Atividade

Devido ao seu tamanho e sua grande atividade, o Sheepdog necessita de ambientes amplos e abertos para ser criado. Assim, poderá praticar exercícios freqüentemente e manterá a forma.

Características

Peso do Macho: 31,75-40,82 kg
Peso da Fêmea: 27,21-36,29 kg
Altura na Cernelha do Macho: 55,88 cm
Altura na Cernelha da Fêmea: 53,34 cm
Faixa de Longevidade:
 10-12 anos
Criado Para: 
Conduzir ovelhas, gado
Cores:
 Preto com ou sem branco, grisalho, azul. Merle azul, com ou sem manchas brancas 
Pelo:
 Pelagem dupla, enrolada
Utilização:
 Pastoreio

Classificação

Nome do país de origem: Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail)
Outros nomes:
 Bobtail/Pastor inglês
País de origem: Inglaterra
Seção 1: Cães de pastor e boieiros (excepto boieiros suíços) – de pastor

Old English Sheepdog – Fotos

Fonte: animais2.clix.pt/www.dogaovivo.com.br/www.wisegeek.org/www.akc.org/www.vetstreet.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation