Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Setter Irlandês

Setter Irlandês

PUBLICIDADE

O que é um Setter Irlandês?

Um Setter Irlandês é um tipo de cão de raça grande que é adequado para a caça ou para treinar em casa para ser um animal de estimação da família e companheiro.

Tem um temperamento doce e possui uma grande quantidade de energia.

Este tipo de cão requer exercício diário e espaço para correr dentro dos limites.

Na aparência, o levantador tende a medir pouco mais de dois 0,6 metros no ombro quando em pé.

É reconhecível por sua longa e sedosa pelagem vermelha e ruiva, que tende a ficar mais longo ao redor das orelhas, peito e parte de trás das pernas.

O comprimento da cabeça é muitas vezes o dobro de sua largura e termina em um focinho afilado fino e fino.

A maioria dos Setter Irlandês pesa entre 27 a 32 quilos.

O Setter Irlandês tipicamente possui uma personalidade amorosa e independente divertida.

Embora esses cães, ocasionalmente, causem danos e façam pequenas ou grandes bagunças, eles também são intensamente leais e ansiosos para agradar seus mestres.

Muitos Setter Irlandês, quando confrontados com irregularidades, como se aliviando em casa ou destruindo um pedaço de mobília da família amada, exibirão remorso e um desejo de se reconciliar com o mestre que prejudicaram.

Esta raça de cão tende a permanecer em sua fase de filhote de cachorro de desenvolvimento mental e emocional mais longo que outras grandes raças.

Uma vez que o Setter Irlandês atingiu a plena maturidade, muitos de seus hábitos são estabelecidos para a vida. Por esta razão, os novos proprietários podem se beneficiar de assistir a aulas de treinamento com seus filhotes e incentivá-los a aprender bons comportamentos de uma nova era.

Filhotes de Setter Irlandês são muito inteligentes e são capazes de aprender e obedecer a maioria dos comandos. Estes cães florescem sob um ambiente amoroso e acolhedor, e tendem a responder negativamente a formas físicas de punição e abuso verbal.

Muitos caçadores preferem usar o Setter Irlandês acima de outros cães de caça para localizar e recuperar pequenas matanças de caça. Este cão tem um excelente nariz e pode seguir o rastro de pequenos animais até seus buracos escondidos e árvores. Uma vez que uma pedreira tenha sido localizada e encurralada, o incubador permanecerá com ela até que o caçador chegue.

Seus instintos naturais de caça tendem a tornar essa raça imprópria para roaming aberto.

O Setter Irlandês precisa de muito exercício físico e pode manter altos níveis de energia ao longo do dia. Casas com quintais grandes e cercados e proprietários que gostam de levar seus cães em longas caminhadas ou corridas, são o melhor tipo de ambiente para este cão.

Setter Irlandês – Raça

Proveniente da Irlanda, esta raça parece ser mais antiga que o Setter Inglês, tendo como antecessor comum o Braco Espanhol.

É caracterizada pela sua enorme energia e constante atividade.

Mesmo com 14 ou 15 anos, o Setter Irlandês demonstra a mesma vivacidade e agilidade da juventude.

Com tanta energia este cão deverá habitar locais pequenos e fechados. Para além disso, a sua enorme disponibilidade para brincar podem causar alguns estragos em casa. Esta excepcional energia faz com que seja necessário dedicar um pouco mais tempo e atenção ao seu treino.

Embora seja de porte respeitável, esta raça não é indicada para guarda de casas ou propriedades uma vez que são extremamente brincalhões.

Quando muito servem para dar alarmes uma vez que ladram a qualquer ruído suspeito.

Nome

O nome Setter vem do verbo “set” que no inglês significa apontar, e irlandês por sua origem.

O cão desta raça aponta através dos seus movimentos e seu posicionamento o local exato da ave abatida.

Outros Nomes: Irish Red Setter e Irish Setter.

Descrição

O Setter Irlandês é um cão de porte médio, possuindo um corpo elegante e ágil.

O nariz é quadrado e deve ser preto ou de cor escura.

Os olhos são castanhos ou avelã.

Tem o stop pouco acentuado.

As orelhas são triangulares e pendentes.

Tem um pescoço comprido e musculoso e um peito estreito, sendo o tórax profundo e em quilha.

Os membros anteriores são verticais e fortes, e são recobertos na sua face caudal por um franjado fino e comprido.

A cauda é orientada para baixo e é franjada. Pode possuir uma malha branca no peito pois não implica desqualificação em exposições.

Tipo de Pelo: Comprido e sedoso no corpo e curto e fino na cabeça. A pelagem é avermelhada (acaju) e lustrosa e não tem vestígios de preto.

Temperamento: Obediente, ativo e sensível.

Origem

A origem precisa do Setter Irlandês é obscura, mas considera-se que ele seja resultado da mistura entre spaniels, pointers e outros setters – especialmente o Setter Inglês e o Setter Gordon.

No século XVIII, os irlandeses precisavam de um cão que trabalhasse rápido, com um faro aguçado e grande o suficiente para ser visto à distância. Eles encontraram tais características nos setters vermelhos e brancos originados desses cruzamentos.

Os primeiros canis dos Irish Red Setters (Setters Vermelhos Irlandeses) “como eram conhecidos até então” surgiram por volta de 1800. Em pouco tempo, esses cães ganharam fama por sua cor admirável.

Ele foi desenvolvido pela aristocracia irlandesa para caçar aves.

A origem do nome Setter vem do verbo to sit, que em inglês significa sentar. Isto porque a sua postura para indicar a caça é sentada.

Seus ancestrais foram os espanhóis Spaniels e outros cães de caça que já a apontavam sentados.

No princípio ele era branco com grandes manchas vermelhas.

Em 1770, Maurice Nugent O’Cannor começou um trabalho de seleção para eliminar o branco.

Hoje são duas raças diferentes: O Setter Irlandês Ruivo e Branco e o Setter Irlandês Ruivo, sendo que o ruivo se tornou bem mais popular que seu ancestral.

O nome Setter vem do verbo “set” que no inglês significa apontar, e irlandês por sua origem. Ele aponta através dos seus movimentos e seu posicionamento o local exato da ave abatida.

História

A origem do Setter Irlandês é muito antiga, datando muito anteriormente ao Setter Inglês.

Não é muito esclarecida a história de suas origens.

Acredita-se que o seu ancestral mais próximo seja o Pointer Espanhol, outras raças associadas é o Gordon Setter e, ainda, alguns entendidos da raça dizem ser originário de cruzamentos entre o Pointer Espanhol, Spaniel D’água Irlandês e o Terrier Irlandês.

Um cão da ilhota de Emerald, reconhecido como o único “cão passarinheiro” com pelagem vermelha e branca, popularizou-se na Irlanda como “Red Spaniel”.

Originalmente o Setter Irlandês apresentava pelagem vermelha e branca.

Nos plantéis de St. George Gore, Mr. Jason Hazzard e do Conde de Enniskrillen a pelagem vermelha era dominante e estes animais eram refugados e doados. Assim o setter vermelho se popularizou, mas somente na América é que estes animais começaram a ser selecionados para pelagem vermelha intensa, perdendo-se então a cor branca da pelagem. Nos dias de hoje, fora do Brasil podemos encontrar as duas variedades de pelagem.

Foi no Século XIX que a raça teve sua primeira aparição com coloração vermelha intensa, quando o senhor Charles H. Turner fez importantes importações de alguns exemplares, marcando definitivamente o futuro da raça nas Américas.

Embora esta raça seja excelente para a caça, ela foi sendo desenvolvida, ao longo dos anos, como raça de show, devido a sua beleza incomparável e extrema inteligência para acompanhar e executar atentamente as ordens de seus donos, característica esta, essencial para animais que se apresentam em pista. Foi sendo deixado de lado a sua característica de “cão passarinheiro”, ficando presente apenas em poucos cães criados nos campos da Irlanda. Por causa disso acabou-se por se formar dois padrões, um pesado e mais corpulento utilizado em shows, e outro mais leve e ágil para caça.

Atualmente, os exemplares da raça Setter Irlandês são muito requisitados nas provas de agilidade e na terapia com crianças doentes.

Cuidados

Como todas as raças que apresentam aptidão para atividades intensa e esportes, este animal deve receber uma alimentação bem balanceada, rica em boas fontes de proteínas e carboidratos, capazes de suprir suas necessidades físicas e metabólicas.

A suplementação com Ômega 3 e 6 é muito boa para garantir a manutenção da pelagem do animal, uma vez que este é seu principal atrativo.

É uma raça extremamente ativa, necessitando de atividade física diariamente, pois ele não para um minuto.

Visita ao Médico Veterinário, anualmente, para vacinações e avaliação geral são recomendadas. Para cães que são criados com a finalidade de caça; que estão sempre em contato com mata fechada, animais silvestres e outros relacionados; recomenda-se uma atenção especial quanto a presença de carrapatos, que facilmente podem ser adquiridos nas incursões do cão no mato. Estes parasitas são vetores de hemoparasitas que causam doenças severas aos cães.

Características

Tamanho: Mediano
Altura ao garrote machos: Vermelho e branco: de 62 a 66 cm, Vermelho: de 57 a 70 cm
Peso machos: De 20 a 25 kg
Altura ao garrote fêmeas: Vermelho e branco: de 57 a 61 cm, Vermelho: de 54 a 67 cm
Peso fêmeas: De 20 a 25 kg
Expectativa de Vida:
12-14 anos

Classificação

Nome da raça: Setter Irlandês
Nome original:
Irish Red Setter (Setter irlandês vermelho)
Outros nomes: Spike
País de origem: Irlanda – Grã-Bretanha
Nome do país de origem: 
Irish Setter
Utilização:
 Caça de aponte
Classificação:
 Cães de Caça
Grupo 7: 
Cães de Aponte
Seção 2: 
Pointers e Setters das Ilhas Britânicas

Setter Irlandês – Fotos

Fonte: animais2.clix.pt/www.setterirlandes.com.br/www.wisegeek.org/www.akc.org/www.vetstreet.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Anaconda

Anaconda

PUBLICIDADE O que é uma Anaconda? Uma anaconda é uma cobra grande e não venenosa. Vive principalmente …

Tigre de Sumatra

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Tigre de Sumatra? Um tigre de Sumatra é uma espécie …

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation