Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Animais / Cavalo Galiceno

Cavalo Galiceno

PUBLICIDADE

História

Colombo em sua segunda viagem ao “Novo Mundo” trouxe cavalos e estabeleceu rebanhos de criação em Hispaniola.

Hernan Cortes seguiu em 1500 e também trouxe cavalos da província galega do norte da Espanha para Cuba e estabeleceu uma manada de reprodução.

Em 1519, quando ele invadiu o continente do México, ele trouxe alguns desses cavalos que impressionaram significativamente os nativos e fizeram crer que os espanhóis eram “deuses”.

Após a derrota dos astecas, os cavalos foram levados para o continente pelos espanhóis que colonizavam o sul do México.

Lá, esses cavalos estavam livres para procriar, e através de 500 anos de seleção natural, ao invés de seleção artificial por humanos, resultou nos cavalos que agora chamamos de “Galiceños”. Evidências de DNA do Texas A & M Genetics Lab mostram que os Galiceños estão intimamente relacionados com o Garrano Ibérico.

Galicenos são, portanto, o mais antigo “Cavalo Colonial Espanhol” nas Américas e são muito puros mostrando muito pouca ou nenhuma troca genética com outras raças devido ao seu isolamento.

Muitos desses cavalos foram trazidos para os Estados Unidos de 1958 até meados dos anos 60 por Harvey Mecom, de Liberty, Texas. Glenn Bracken, de Tyler, Texas, e Charles Dolan, de Eagle Pass, Texas, começaram a importar esses cavalos para o Texas e, em 1959, fundaram a Associação de Criadores de Cavalos de Galiceno.

Historicamente, os Galicenos eram usados para trabalhos de fazenda e ainda estão em partes do Texas.

Sua resistência e vigor permitem que eles sejam excelentes cavalos de trilha para crianças e adultos.

Sua agilidade os torna perfeitos para competições e eles se destacam nas corridas de barris.

Sua inteligência facilita o treinamento para desafios de obstáculos.

Galiceno também são perfeitos para a condução.

Eles carregam-se bem e são excelentes cavalos na arena de adestramento.

O mercado atual tem sido limitado devido ao seu tamanho por causa de uma crença comum de que os adultos precisam de cavalos maiores. No entanto, cavaleiros mais velhos estão descobrindo que é mais fácil montar um cavalo menor, capaz de carregar um adulto.

Descrição

Este cavalo tem origem espanhola e não chegou aqui na colonização, como muitos conhecidos dos brasileiros.

O cavalo Galiceno veio para o Brasil por criadores que mandaram importar muito depois do Brasil se tornar república.

O cavalo Galiceno é um dos mais adoráveis e de fácil domesticação, por isso é amplamente comprado por criadores de fazenda que curtem uma longa caminhada em um cavalo. Como este bicho aprende rápido, não é apenas uma característica do Galiceno ter seu período de treinamento completo em menos de dois meses.

O seu pelo é bem ralo e não é um dos cavalos mais bonitos que existem, mas não deixa de ter seu charme.

O seu temperamento dócil também ajuda a sempre ser levado em consideração na hora de ter um cavalo na fazenda, bem como a sua beleza peculiar.

Pode ser encontrado nas cores preta, marrom clara e marrom escura.

Raça

A raça Galiceno é mais um exemplo de antepassados espanhóis terem chegado ao continente Americano e a partir desses exemplares criou-se uma raça nova.

Neste caso foi no México onde o galiceno nasceu.

Visto ser considerado um pônei, é um ótimo cavalo para iniciar as crianças e jovens no mundo da equitação, de forma a formar novos cavaleiros. Robustos e inteligente, são duas palavras que descrevem bem este animal.

A altura do Galiceno ronda os 1,40m.

Em, termos de cores da sua pelagem, podem ser quaisquer desde que sejam uniformes.

Um cavalo Galiceno de duas ou mais cores não é admitido.

O que é

O Galiceno tinha vivido uma vida mais ou menos na obscuridade no México até dois cavalheiros do estado de Washington, John Le Bret e Walt Johnson, encontrou os cavalos em uma viagem no Antigo México em 1958. Acharam que era uma raça ideal para as crianças e jovens para montar, e assim eles importaram alguns bons garanhões e éguas como estoque para um programa de melhoramento.

Um ano depois, eles fundaram uma associação de raça no Texas, para preservar e promover esta raça especial.

Em 1968 eles já tinham cerca de 1500 registrado em 36 estados dos EUA. Eles também fechou o livro genealógico Galiceno para Galicenos nesse mesmo ano, incluindo novas importações do México.

Um dos senhores fundadores, John Lebret, era um membro da tribo indígena Spokane, conseqüentemente, Galicenos pode ser registrado com a American Indian Cavalo Registro (AIHR).

Tão longe, tão bom, se poderia pensar. Uma raça antiga e especial teria sido salva, uma coisa maravilhosa em si.

No entanto, a reprodução seletiva foi utilizada em uma tentativa não só para adicionar o tamanho e tipo de alteração, mas a própria característica que fez a raça tão especial: cobrindo marcha realmente bom, como um passeio em execução. A popularidade do Galiceno diminuiu.

A história deste cavalo vai voltar todo o caminho para a pátria espanhola, para a província da Galiza, no norte montanhoso da Espanha. A Galiza é uma província que é linguisticamente e culturalmente, em geral, muito mais perto de Portugal do que a Espanha – tem ainda muitas manadas de cavalos semi-selvagens e chama a raça Cabalo Gallega. As autoridades e criadores da Galiza sempre atentos para prevenir qualquer confusão de seus pôneis com os outros, incluindo o Galiceno do México. O Cabalo Gallego também é trote, e às vezes traz certa influência ibérica do Sul (Lusitano e / ou da Andaluzia).

Apenas qual dos dois, o Cabalo Gallego ou o pequeno cavalo do México, melhor representa o pônei de origem galega é discutível e terá de permanecer especulação, pois ninguém vivo hoje viu esses pôneis de 500 anos atrás A raça não se originou no México, mas continuou lá. O fato de que eles eram conhecidos no México como Galicenos é um forte indício de que o Galiceno já foi importado diretamente da Galiza, em Espanha. Diz-se que este foi um dos primeiros cavalos que chegaram com Cortes, quando ele invadiu o México, de Cuba, em 1519.

Cavalos Marchadores do Norte Ibéria, como o Cavalo Gallega, teve uma influência sobre várias raças britânicas, e de lá em cepas americanas e raças, como o Narragansett lebre, e, sem dúvida, são responsáveis por muitas das várias raças marchadores da América Latina, ou seja.

Uma característica peculiar do Cabalo Gallego é o bigode. Este é apenas o que parece, um crescimento de cabelo em seu lábio superior, que só pode ser descrito como um bigode. Não existe nenhuma informação de que era ou é um traço do Galiceno. O bigode também é encontrado em outras raças como o funileiro irlandês, também chamado de Vanner, ou o cavalo Gypsy, às vezes tem um bigode formidável, possivelmente do Norte e seus ancestrais ibéricos.

Os Galicenos tem uma muscular refinada, com cerca de 300 a 500 quilos. Eles têm uma grande testa, orelhas pequenas, em forma de gancho, muitas vezes um pouco côncavo face, e grandes, olhos bondosos. O pescoço é ligeiramente arqueado, a parte traseira curta, a rodada garupa e inclinado em vez íngreme, com uma cauda relativamente baixa. As pernas traseiras são fixadas bem abaixo do corpo.

O Galiceno tem seu trote é bem equilibrado, a caminhada em execução é rápida e de excelente ritmo. Todas as cores sólidas são aceitas. Galicenos são inteligentes e dispostos. No entanto, eles supostamente podem levar um adulto durante todo o dia, apesar de seu pequeno tamanho.

A raça também é conhecida por sua robustez e longevidade, permanecendo útil em seus vinte anos e mais além!

Origem

Seu país de origem é o México. Eles eram usados por missionários espanhóis no oeste americano, onde se tornaram alguns dos ancestrais do cavalo American Indian.

Este é um cavalo bastante versátil, adaptando-se bem à carga, ao tiro e aos trabalhos agrícolas. No México tem sido utilizado para os mais diversos fins, sempre reagindo muito bem, o que contribuiu para reforçar sua fama.

Sua cabeça é de tamanho médio a grande; seu perfil é reto e seus olhos são expressivos. O pescoço é forte e musculoso; a cernelha está bastante marcada; a garupa é oblíqua e o tórax é estreito, mas profundo. Tem um aspecto geral de cavalo robusto e ágil. Suas extremidades são resistentes e os cascos são bastante pequenos e bem duros.

Em 1958, estes cavalos foram importados pela primeira vez para os Estados Unidos, e em 1959 um registro raça foi formada. Muitos dos cavalos também são registrados no Registro de Cavalos American Indian.

O cavalo Galiceno é um dos mais adoráveis e de fácil domesticação, por isso é amplamente comprado por criadores de fazenda que curtem uma longa caminhada em um cavalo.

Como este animal aprende rápido, não é apenas uma característica do Galiceno ter seu período de treinamento completo em menos de dois meses.

Em torno de 60 dias é o tempo ideal para um cavalo já começar a conviver com o homem normalmente.

Raças selvagens precisam de um pouco mais de treinamento, mas o Galiceno é considerado um cavalo para uso doméstico e em seus dois meses será o melhor amigo do fazendeiro para passeios.

Características do Cavalo da Raça Galiceno

Este cavalo tem origem espanhola e não chegou aqui na colonização, como muitos conhecidos dos brasileiros.

O cavalo galiceno veio para o Brasil por criadores que mandaram importar muitos depois do Brasil se tornar república.

Por viver na Espanha e ser natural de lá, a boa notícia é que este é um animal próprio para suportar climas mais quentes e frios um pouco mais rigorosos que os nordestinos, por isso ele pode ser criado em todo o território nacional sem qualquer problema. Recomenda-se apenas nas estações quentes deixar ao alcance de animal muita água e dar um banho eventual para diminuir o calor.

O seu pelo é bem ralo e não é um dos cavalos mais bonitos que existem, mas não deixa de ter seu charme.

Seu porte é atlético e sua musculatura esguia o deixa alcançar com uma boa velocidade, por isso é muito usado em aulas de equitação para jovens e adultos.

O seu temperamento dócil também ajuda a sempre ser levado em consideração na hora de ter um cavalo na fazenda, bem como a sua beleza peculiar.

Pode ser encontrado nas cores preta, marrom clara e marrom escura.

Os cavalos de raça galicena existentes no mercado que apresentam algumas manchas em outra cor geralmente são misturas de outras raças e impuros.

Cavalo Galiceno – Fotos

 

Fonte: www.curtacavalos.com/www.horseshowcentral.com/br.viarural.com/livestockconservancy.org/www.horsebreedspictures.com

 

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Buldogue Francês

Buldogue Francês

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Buldogue Francês? O Bulldog Francês é uma raça licenciada pelo …

Leão

Leão

Leão, Animal, Características, Habitat, Família, Espécie, Reprodução, Classificação, Rei da Selva, Simba, Reino, Filo, Classe, Gênero, Dieta, Leão

Víboras, Calangos e Tartarugas

Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas, Cobra, Alimentação, Habitat, Reprodução, Víboras, Calangos E Tartarugas

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation